2015 Roster
Coaches


Men
NAMEEVENT(S)Class-EXPHometown (Last School)
becker jan lukasJan Lukas BeckerDistance1FR-TRSaarbrucken, Germany (Otto-Hahn-Gymnasium)
benford jaredJared BenfordSprints3SO-1LHouston, Texas (Summer Creek HS)
bennett aaronAaron BennettDistance7SR-1LSouthampton, England (Cardiff Metropolitan University)
broussard xavierXavier BroussardJumps5JR-2LWinnie, Texas (East Chambers HS)
burton le'treyLe'Trey BurtonHurdles5JR-2LTomball, Texas (Tomball HS)
chalmers seanSean ChalmersDistance3SO-1LDingwall, Scotland (Dingwall Academy)
creech ryanRyan CreechDistance7SR-1LCork, Ireland (Glanmire Community College)
davis trevonTrevon DavisSprints7SR-3LHouston, Texas (North Shore HS)
dickey cameronCameron DickeySprints/Jumps1FR-HSHouston, Texas (Northland HS)
dunbar alexAlex DunbarDistance5JR-TRBarningham, England (St. Mary's University College)
espinosa andresAndres EspinosaDistance1FR-HSHumble, Texas (Atascocita HS)
ferguson stuartStuart FergusonDistance5JR-TROxford, England (University of Birmingham)
gasbarri federicoFederico GasbarriDistance1FR-TRChieti, Italy (Universita Politecnica delle Marche)
hicks tamarTaMar HicksSprints5JR-2LArlington, Texas (Timberview HS)
holly daltonDalton HollySprints3SO-1LPost, Texas (Post HS)
jackson mattMatt JacksonDistance7SR-1LWarrington, England (University of Birmingham)
johnson blakeBlake JohnsonSprints/Jumps1FR-HSWinnie, Texas (East Chambers HS)
lester michaelMichael LesterJumps5JR-2LArlington, Texas (Mansfield Summit HS)
lightfoot thomasThomas LightfootSprints4RS SO-1LBeaumont, Texas (West Brook HS)
norman tyeTye NormanDistance3SO-1LBeaumont, Texas (West Brook HS)
reece johnathonJohnathon ReeceJumps5JR-2LNew Waverly, Texas (New Waverly HS)
riker tobiasTobias RikerDistance5JR-TRMainz, Germany (Eberhard-Karls University Tubingen)
saunders ryanRyan SaundersDistance7SR-1LBournemouth, England (St. Mary's University College)
smith kevynKevyn SmithSprints3SO-1LLubbock, Texas (Coronado HS)
stabler samSam StablerDistance7SR-3LQueniborough, England (Ratcliffe College)
struble jimmyJimmy StrubleSprints3SO-1LRound Rock, Texas (Florence HS)

Women
NAMEEVENT(S)Class-EXPHometown (Last School)
aguilar belindaBelinda AguilarDistance3SO-1LAlice, Texas (Alice HS)
allen biancaBianca AllenSprints3SO-1LSpring, Texas (Klein Collins HS)
alozie nicoleNicole AlozieSprints/Jumps3SO-1LDallas, Texas (Lake Highlands HS)
arnold claireClaire ArnoldDistance7SR-1LFarnham, England (St. Mary's University College)
atwood chaneyChaney AtwoodDistance1FR-HSWhitehouse, Texas (Whitehouse HS)
beard leslieLeslie BeardPole Vault7SR-3LLumberton, Texas (Lumberton HS)
brown erinErin BrownJumps7SR-3LHouston, Texas (Klein Forest HS)
callaway hannahHannah CallawayJumps5JR-2LAlvin, Texas (Alvin HS)
carr zoiaZoia CarrSprints4RS SO-1LMissouri City, Texas (Manvel HS)
chavez evelynEvelyn ChavezDistance1FR-HSPorter, Texas (Porter HS)
davee rachaelRachael DaveeDistance3SO-1LSmithville, Texas (Smithville HS)
davis ashleyAshley DavisSprints1FR-HSMissouri City, Texas (Elkins HS)
davis niaNia DavisSprints3SO-1LMissouri City, Texas (Elkins HS)
flanagan meganMegan FlanaganDistance3SO-1LKingwood, Texas (Kingwood HS)
foley briannaBrianna FoleyJumps3SO-1LSealy, Texas (Sealy HS)
fowler chanisseyChanissey FowlerSprints1FR-HSSilsbee, Texas (Sil)
franklin justineJustine FranklinDistance3SO-1LLeander, Texas (Rouse HS)
graves jasmineJasmine GravesSprints1FR-HSHouston, Texas (Houston Langham Creek HS)
hill carissaCarissa HillJumps7SR-3LSugar Land, Texas (Hightower HS)
hukka minttuMinttu HukkaDistance1FR-HSKotka, Finland (Kotkan Lyseon Lukio)
jean vanessaVanessa JeanSprints1FR-HSKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch HS)
john jannikaJannika JohnDistance5JR-TRFurstenfeldbruck, Germany (Technische Universitat Munchen)
lattimore leighLeigh LattimoreDistance7SR-1LPinner, England (St. Mary's University College)
lucas deserayDeseray LucasSprints1FR-HSHouston, Texas (Houston Madison HS)
nichols alexisAlexis NicholsSprints1FR-HSStafford, Texas (Stafford HS)
nichols denishaDenisha NicholsThrows7SR-3LElizabethtown, Ky. (Elizabethtown HS)
ockenden verityVerity OckendenDistance5JR-TRShaftesbury, England (Swansea University)
ortiz caraCara OrtizDistance1FR-HSCorpus Christi, Texas (Tuloso Midway HS)
owens jalanaJaLana OwensSprints3SO-1LHouston, Texas (George Bush HS)
phillips dejaDeja PhillipsSprints/Jumps1FR-HSKaty, Texas (Katy HS)
shim sarahSarah ShimSprints5JR-2LHouston, Texas (Langham Creek HS)
smith oliviaOlivia SmithSprints1FR-HSCarrollton, Texas (Creekview HS)
sokolova alexandraAlexandra SokolovaDistance3SO-TRMoscow, Russia
stanton janayJanay StantonSprints1FR-HSManor, Texas (Manor HS)
taylor dominiqueDominique TaylorHurdles3SO-1LHouston, Texas (Stafford HS)
vaughn samanthaSamantha VaughnSprints1FR-HSTyler, Texas (Tyler Chapel HS)
wandix sydneySydney WandixSprints5JR-2LHouston, Texas (Cy-Fair HS)
warren kaitlynnKaitlynn WarrenDistance5JR-2LSan Antonio, Texas (Brandeis HS)
webb louiseLouise WebbDistance7SR-1LSouthampton, England (University of Southampton)
wilson brookBrook WilsonHurdles1FR-HSHouston, Texas (Glenda Dawson HS)

Coaches
Trey Clark - Head Coach - Sprints
Darren Gauson - Assistant Coach - Distance
Alesha Walker - Assistant Coach - Jumps


    Rotating Image