Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014
                       Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's                       
                University of Houston   - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 m Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 20 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott       Tru Fit Athl              7.25Q  7 
  2 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.26Q 11 
  3 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.29Q 10 
  4 Michelle - Lee Ahye       SR Elite Performnce          7.31Q  4 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SR Unattached                7.37Q  9 
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR Nike                      7.40Q  1 
  7 Muna Lee                  SR Unattached                7.42Q  3 
  8 Francesca Okwara          SR Unattached                7.45Q  8 
  9 Samantha Henry-Robinson   SR Adidas                    7.47Q  6 
 10 Dominique Duncan          SR Unattached                7.49Q  5 
 11 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                   7.53Q 12 
 12 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                   7.63Q  2 
 13 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce          7.48q  8 
 14 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                   7.53q  3 
 15 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.56q 10 
 16 Meritzer Williams         JR San Diego St              7.63q  9 
 17 Shannon Reynolds             Unattached                7.64q  5 
 18 Tori Williams             FR Houston                   7.65q  1 
 19 Lauren Nwegbo             SO Sam Houston St            7.65q  7 
 20 Bria Carter               FR Houston                   7.66q  6 
 21 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                   7.69q 11 
 22 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce          7.70q 12 
 23 Winnie Ileso              JR Sam Houston St            7.71q  4 
 23 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State               7.71q  1 
 25 Tonia Mckinley            FR Southern                  7.72q  2 
 26 Simone Martin             JR Rice                      7.72q  7 
 27 Mona Landry               SO North Texas               7.74q  8 
 28 Lakesha Cameron           SO Houston Baptist           7.76q  5 
 29 Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View              7.77q  4 
 30 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     7.79q  1 
 31 Terracia Moody            SR Houston                   7.80q 11 
 32 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston St            7.81q  4  (7.805)
 33 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               7.81  10  (7.810)
 34 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State               7.82   9 
 35 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern St           7.82  11 
 36 Monique Anderson          SR Texas Lutheran            7.83   5 
 37 Monique Green             SO Prairie View              7.83  12 
 38 Reagan Jones              SO Houston Baptist           7.83   3 
 39 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                      7.84   6 
 40 Saschelle Slaughter       SR Lamar                     7.85   4 
 41 Myavia Armstrong          FR Houston Baptist           7.85  11 
 42 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston St            7.85  12 
 43 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                      7.85   2 
 44 Jasmine Brooks            SO Texas Southern            7.86   4 
 45 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               7.86  11 
 46 Jasmine Ducre             SO Alcorn State              7.87  12 
 46 Ebony Vaughn              SR Northwestern St           7.87  10 
 48 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southern            7.87   9 
 49 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                   7.88   5 
 50 Tiffany Heard             JR Texas Southern            7.90   2 
 51 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC              7.90  10 
 52 Kelli Hardnett            SO Houston                   7.90   8 
 53 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                      7.90  11 
 54 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                      7.91   1 
 55 Takyra Beverly            FR Grambling                 7.93   5 
 56 Amanda Jackson            JR Texas Southern            7.93   4 
 57 Greneshia Wright          SR UTSA                      7.95   5 
 58 Keshira McKight           SO Northwestern St           7.96   6 
 59 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston St            7.96   7 
 60 Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                      7.97  10 
 61 Gabriela Santos Cruz         UANL Tigres               7.99   3 
 62 Carissa Hill              SO Lamar                     7.99   9 
 63 Morgan Simon              JR Grambling                 8.00   1 
 64 Sydney Wandix             SO Lamar                     8.01   3 
 65 Sunday Foster             JR Sam Houston St            8.03   7 
 66 Vanecia Spencer           SR Texas Lutheran            8.03   8 
 67 Kenya McDaniel            JR Northwestern St           8.04   2 
 68 Sarah Shim                SO Lamar                     8.05   8 
 69 Takara Coleman            FR Prairie View              8.05  12 
 70 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                   8.06   3 
 71 Angel Byers               FR Grambling                 8.06   8 
 72 Jasmine Robinson          FR Alcorn State              8.08   7 
 73 Alexis Royal              FR Northwestern St           8.09   6 
 74 Brandalyn Williams        SO Prairie View              8.13  12 
 75 Chinyere Mbonu               Unattached                8.13   2 
 76 Kirby Miller              FR Texas A&M-CC              8.19   9 
 77 Asia Wilson               SR Texas Wesleyan            8.19   1 
 78 Brenisha Taylor           JR Texas Southern            8.19  12 
 79 Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Baptist           8.19  10 
 80 Loraine Cruickshank       JR Grambling                 8.20   3 
 81 Britje Montgomery         JR Alcorn State              8.24   6 
 82 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero        UANL Tigres               8.24   7 
 83 Monica Cepeda Perez          UANL Tigres               8.41   2 
 84 Kenya Knowles             SR Texas Lutheran            8.45   8 
 85 Primmecha Coates          FR Grambling                 8.52   9 
 86 Maresha Carrie            SR StridFlex                 8.63   5 
 87 Brielle Johnson           FR Lamar                     8.64  10 
 
Women 60 m Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Michelle - Lee Ahye       SR Elite Performnce          7.18Q  2 
  2 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.19Q  4 
  3 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott       Tru Fit Athl              7.24Q  3 
  4 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.30Q  1 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SR Unattached                7.30q  2 
  6 Samantha Henry-Robinson   SR Adidas                    7.30q  3 
  7 Muna Lee                  SR Unattached                7.36q  4 
  8 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR Nike                      7.41q  1 
  9 Francesca Okwara          SR Unattached                7.45   3 
 10 Dominique Duncan          SR Unattached                7.50   4 
 11 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce          7.54   2 
 12 Shannon Reynolds             Unattached                7.57   3 
 13 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                   7.57   1 
 14 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                   7.62   1 
 15 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                   7.63   2 
 16 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.63   4 
 17 Meritzer Williams         JR San Diego St              7.64   3 
 18 Tori Williams             FR Houston                   7.66   4 
 19 Bria Carter               FR Houston                   7.67   2 
 20 Tonia Mckinley            FR Southern                  7.69   3 
 21 Simone Martin             JR Rice                      7.73   4 
 22 Mona Landry               SO North Texas               7.79   1 
 23 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     7.80   1 
 24 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State               7.82   4 
 25 Lakesha Cameron           SO Houston Baptist           7.84   2 
 26 Terracia Moody            SR Houston                   7.86   4 
 27 Winnie Ileso              JR Sam Houston St            7.86   3 
 28 Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View              7.99   2 
 
Women 60 m Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.03m 
  2 Michelle - Lee Ahye       SR Elite Performnce          7.15  
  3 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott       Tru Fit Athl              7.20  
  4 Muna Lee                  SR Unattached                7.22  
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SR Unattached                7.24  
  6 Samantha Henry-Robinson   SR Adidas                    7.25  
  7 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.31  
  8 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR Nike                      7.40  
 
Women 200 m Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.67  2/7/2004    Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce         23.63m 13 
  2 Stacey-Ann Smith             Unattached               24.07  14 
  3 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                  24.38  13 
  4 Lygia Foreman             JR Sam Houston St           24.61  15 
  5 Tori Williams             FR Houston                  25.03  15 
  6 Elizabeth Ene             SO Sam Houston St           25.33  16 
  7 Reagan Jones              SO Houston Baptist          25.36   3 
  8 Creshonda Carter          FR Grambling                25.52   6 
  9 Kayla Savoie              JR North Texas              25.55  16 
 10 Maderia Toatley           SR San Diego St             25.57  13 
 11 Bria Carter               FR Houston                  25.57   6 
 12 Quiana Griffin            SR Northwestern St          25.65   2 
 13 Raquel Sims               JR Southern                 25.66   2 
 14 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southern           25.68   9 
 15 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State              25.68   4 
 16 Ebony Collins             SO Texas A&M-CC             25.71  14 
 17 Sunday Foster             JR Sam Houston St           25.72  14 
 18 Saschelle Slaughter       SR Lamar                    25.73   9 
 19 Monique Green             SO Prairie View             25.74  16 
 20 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                     25.78  15 
 21 Lakesha Cameron           SO Houston Baptist          25.83   2 
 22 Tonia Mckinley            FR Southern                 25.85   3 
 23 Monique Anderson          SR Texas Lutheran           25.86   8 
 24 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston St           25.92   2 
 25 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                  25.93   4 
 26 Adriana Berkhalter        FR Texas Southern           25.94   1 
 27 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce         26.10   9 
 28 Mayorca Young             SO Houston                  26.11   5 
 29 Tershauna Broadnax        JR Southern                 26.16   3 
 30 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern St          26.21   6 
 31 Imani Carr                FR Houston Baptist          26.21  11 
 32 Kelly Goudeau             FR UTSA                     26.26   8 
 33 Brook Wilson              FR UTSA                     26.29   8 
 34 Jasmine Robinson          FR Alcorn State             26.32   1 
 35 Jasmine Ducre             SO Alcorn State             26.33   1 
 36 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     26.34   4 
 37 Ebony Vaughn              SR Northwestern St          26.35   6 
 38 Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View             26.36  16 
 39 Vanessa Whitmire          JR Houston                  26.39   5 
 39 Takara Coleman            FR Prairie View             26.39   5 
 39 Jeressa Mathis            JR Texas Southern           26.39   7 
 42 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC             26.39  14 
 43 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             26.42  11 
 44 Melina Ortiz              FR Texas A&M-CC             26.43   9 
 45 Keshira McKight           SO Northwestern St          26.45   2 
 46 Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                     26.47   8 
 47 Sarah Shim                SO Lamar                    26.48   9 
 48 Candace Coleman           FR Grambling                26.50  10 
 49 Angel Byers               FR Grambling                26.57   8 
 50 Janice George             FR San Diego St             26.64   4 
 51 Dominique Jackson         FR Southern                 26.68   4 
 52 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero        UANL Tigres              26.69  12 
 53 Charisma Green            FR Grambling                26.74  11 
 54 Karla Savinon                UANL Tigres              26.75  12 
 55 Brandalyn Williams        SO Prairie View             26.77  10 
 56 Nicole Alozie             FR Lamar                    26.92  10 
 57 Taylor Montgomery         SO Texas State              26.92   5 
 58 Asia Wilson               SR Texas Wesleyan           26.97   7 
 59 Darian Garlic             JR Southern                 27.00   6 
 60 Asia Roberts              SO Texas Southern           27.18   7 
 61 Britje Montgomery         JR Alcorn State             27.24   1 
 62 Kirby Miller              FR Texas A&M-CC             27.24  11 
 63 Sydney Wandix             SO Lamar                    27.26  10 
 64 Kenisa Haynes             SR Houston Baptist          27.30   7 
 65 Chinyere Mbonu               Unattached               27.84   7 
 66 Jamila Cartwright         JR North Texas              27.96   5 
 67 Monica Cepeda Perez          UANL Tigres              28.33  11 
 68 Karla Huerta Valdez          UANL Tigres              28.40  12 
 69 Kenya Knowles             SR Texas Lutheran           28.55  10 
 70 Mariana Corona Rincon        UANL Tigres              29.01  12 
 -- Meritzer Williams         JR San Diego St               DNF  13 
 
Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 53.68  2/21/1998   Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carline Muir                 Pure Athletics           56.49  10 
  2 Ashley Henry              SO North Texas              57.30  11 
  3 Quiana Griffin            SR Northwestern St          57.34  12 
  4 Charlene Lipsey              Adidas                   57.71  10 
  5 Reyna Anderson            JR Southern                 58.01  11 
  6 Ruth Amaku                SO Sam Houston St           58.14   1 
  7 Valerie Thames            FR Southern                 58.21   3 
  8 Nadiyah El-Amin           JR North Texas              58.35  11 
  9 Maderia Toatley           SR San Diego St             58.52  12 
 10 Briana Sharp              JR Texas State              58.56  12 
 11 Elzbieta Gawron           SR Lamar                    58.75   3 
 12 Sylvonna Thompson         SR Prairie View             59.12  13 
 13 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     59.24  13 
 14 Consuela Lindsy           SR Northwestern St          59.34   1 
 15 Rhenique Williams         SO North Texas              59.37   3 
 16 Vanessa Whitmire          JR Houston                  59.40   1 
 17 Jaz'Mine Robinson         SO Texas Southern           59.44   5 
 18 Sharonda Bryant           SR Houston Baptist          59.63   3 
 19 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                     59.67  13 
 20 Kelsi Alexander           JR Prairie View             59.97  12 
 21 Karla Savinon                UANL Tigres              59.99   9 
 22 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                1:00.02   2 
 23 Dominique Jackson         FR Southern               1:00.16   2 
 24 Janice George             FR San Diego St           1:00.30  11 
 25 Vanecia Spencer           SR Texas Lutheran         1:00.31   4 
 26 Briana Adams              FR Texas State            1:00.36   2 
 27 Darian Garlic             JR Southern               1:00.42   3 
 28 Ashley Johnson            FR Houston Baptist        1:00.44   6 
 29 Ja'lyn Simon              FR Grambling              1:00.70   6 
 30 Chelsea Taylor            FR UTSA                   1:00.93   4 
 31 Alexandria Kimble         FR Sam Houston St         1:00.93   8 
 32 Bianca Allen              FR Lamar                  1:01.08   6 
 33 Nia Davis                 FR Lamar                  1:01.12   7 
 34 Gloria Murillo Munoz         UANL Tigres            1:01.14   8 
 35 Brook Wilson              FR UTSA                   1:01.15   5 
 36 Nijah Lain                FR Northwestern St        1:01.21   6 
 37 Jasmine Pierce            SO Grambling              1:01.24   4 
 38 Jazmine Warden            FR Houston Baptist        1:01.46   7 
 39 Taylor Montgomery         SO Texas State            1:01.56   1 
 40 Chellane Jones            FR Grambling              1:01.69   5 
 41 Brandy Guilbeau           JR Alcorn State           1:02.13   4 
 42 Monica Cepeda Perez          UANL Tigres            1:02.27   9 
 43 Gene' Johnson             FR Prairie View           1:02.79   7 
 44 Lisa Bennett              SO Texas Southern         1:02.98   7 
 45 Veronica Del Castillo Al     UANL Tigres            1:03.01   9 
 46 Angela Uhegwu             JR Prairie View           1:03.04   8 
 47 Chasity Peters            SO Lamar                  1:03.11   7 
 48 Karla Huerta Valdez          UANL Tigres            1:03.19   8 
 49 Muridia Washington        SO Grambling              1:03.40   6 
 50 Kyndall Snider            FR UTSA                   1:04.00   9 
 51 Raquel Sims               JR Southern               1:04.24   5 
 52 Mariana Corona Rincon        UANL Tigres            1:04.48   9 
 53 Jamila Cartwright         JR North Texas            1:05.38   5 
 54 Amber Tatum               SO Alcorn State           1:06.17   2 
 
Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
        Meet: m 2:09.54  2/8/2003    Tanya Wright, Rice                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Friday               Adidas Rogue           2:11.59   1 
  2 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            2:12.36   1 
  3 Louise Webb               JR Lamar                  2:13.41   1 
  4 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   2:13.77   1 
  5 Grace Williamson          SR UTSA                   2:14.48   1 
  6 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:14.86   1 
  7 Emily Perez               SO UTSA                   2:17.16   2 
  8 Kierstin Santana          FR Houston Baptist        2:17.27   2 
  9 Keila Rodriguez           FR Texas State            2:18.03   2 
 10 Kayla DeBondt             FR Lamar                  2:18.35   1 
 11 Briana McCall             FR Sam Houston St         2:19.16   2 
 12 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce       2:19.45   3 
 13 Sidney Siepert            SR Texas A&M-CC           2:19.83   3 
 14 Amber Gilmore             SO Texas State            2:20.04   2 
 15 Alexis Vick               JR Houston                2:20.05   3 
 16 Jamie Whitt               SR Houston Baptist        2:20.15   3 
 17 Shannon Moore             SO Northwestern St        2:20.24   2 
 18 Bria Guerin               JR Houston Baptist        2:22.27   3 
 19 Tieshia Alexander         SR Grambling              2:22.57   3 
 20 Laura Naranjo             SR Texas Southern         2:22.70   3 
 21 Kristina Cantu            SO UTSA                   2:23.20   3 
 22 Ashley Mills              SO Texas A&M-CC           2:23.51   2 
 23 Martha Bustamante         JR Prairie View           2:25.54   4 
 24 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                   2:25.94   3 
 25 Ashley Santos             FR Prairie View           2:25.99   4 
 26 AnnKathrin Ott            FR Texas A&M-CC           2:26.12   4 
 27 Anagabriel Segovia        JR Texas Wesleyan         2:28.56   5 
 28 Shanice Pendergast        SO Texas A&M-CC           2:28.59   4 
 29 Constance Jacob           FR Prairie View           2:29.59   5 
 30 Allison Baker             SO Texas A&M-CC           2:29.71   4 
 31 Faith Early               SO Grambling              2:29.73   4 
 32 Ugonna Okpala             JR Prairie View           2:30.64   4 
 33 Kassandra Booker          SO Alcorn State           2:30.95   4 
 34 Ameesha Washington        SR Grambling              2:31.44   4 
 35 Leesa Morales             JR North Texas            2:32.15   4 
 36 Jamesha Ford              SO Grambling              2:32.57   3 
 37 Jordan Allen              FR Prairie View           2:32.95   5 
 38 Becky Lavarn              SO Texas Wesleyan         2:44.68   5 
 -- Shanae Lawrence           SR Houston Baptist            DNF   5 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
        Meet: m 4:47.31  1/28/2012   Lennie Waite, Team Rouge Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey              Adidas                 4:47.44   1 
  2 Mia Behm                     Adidas Rogue           4:52.62   1 
  3 Tia Martinez              SR Unattached             4:53.39   1 
  4 Louise Webb               JR Lamar                  4:56.42   1 
  5 Isabel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   4:57.20   1 
  6 Kayla DeBondt             FR Lamar                  4:58.34   1 
  7 Alyssa Dooley             NA UNAT-SHSU              4:58.58   1 
  8 Chelsea Kruthers          FR San Diego St           5:01.00   1 
  9 Leigh Lattimore           JR Lamar                  5:01.42   1 
 10 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   5:03.27   1 
 11 Jessica Whitt             SR Houston Baptist        5:04.02   1 
 12 Samantha Fish             SR UTSA                   5:07.84   2 
 13 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   5:07.88   2 
 14 Rachel Roesgen            FR San Diego St           5:08.10   2 
 15 Katie Jensen              FR Rice                   5:08.92   2 
 16 Ana Ceclia Gonzalez-Jone  SR Texas A&M-CC           5:09.58   2 
 17 Jasmine Boutte            JR Texas A&M-CC           5:11.01   2 
 18 Allie Schaich             JR Rice                   5:12.96   2 
 19 Regina Salinas            SO Texas A&M-CC           5:13.38   2 
 20 Dynasty Gammage           FR San Diego St           5:20.83   2 
 21 Kylee Kittrell            SO North Texas            5:21.80   2 
 22 Meredith Gamble           JR Rice                   5:21.81   3 
 23 Anagabriel Segovia        JR Texas Wesleyan         5:21.82   3 
 24 Claire Arnold             JR Lamar                  5:23.43   1 
 25 Martha Bustamante         JR Prairie View           5:23.90   3 
 26 Yvette Hernandez          SO North Texas            5:24.31   2 
 27 Samantha Hardin           SO Texas A&M-CC           5:24.77   2 
 28 Gloria Murillo Munoz         UANL Tigres            5:28.11   3 
 29 Brandie Garcia            FR Texas A&M-CC           5:28.42   3 
 30 Laura Naranjo             SR Texas Southern         5:31.25   3 
 31 Nicole Johnston           JR Rice                   5:32.74   3 
 32 Tieshia Alexander         SR Grambling              5:33.82   3 
 33 Carolyn McClanahan        JR Houston Baptist        5:34.21   3 
 34 Kelsey Phillips           FR Texas Southern         5:36.15   3 
 35 Veronica Del Castillo Al     UANL Tigres            5:42.19   3 
 36 Brandi McCray             SO Alcorn State           5:42.83   3 
 37 Constance Jacob           FR Prairie View           5:46.70   3 
 38 Faith Early               SO Grambling              5:49.75   3 
 39 Condrea Collins           SR Alcorn State           5:50.19   3 
 40 Chelsea Thompson          SO Texas State            5:51.33   2 
 41 Ameesha Washington        SR Grambling              6:01.54   3 
 42 Jamesha Ford              SO Grambling              6:12.49   3 
 
Women 3000 m Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 9:16.99  1/30/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
        Meet: m 9:27.55  1/31/2009   Lennie Waite, Rice                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Saloom                 Adidas TGreen          9:56.51   1 
  2 Danielle Burke               Unattached            10:05.73   1 
  3 Janae Bottoms             FR Houston               10:07.53   1 
  4 Taylor Beer               JR Houston               10:18.26   1 
  5 Michelle Jones            SR Texas State           10:19.66   1 
  6 Hiba Kreidie              SR Houston Baptist       10:23.83   1 
  7 Belinda Aguilar           FR Lamar                 10:24.76   1 
  8 Brenda Felipe             SO Texas Wesleyan        10:35.62   2 
  9 Megan Flanagan            FR Lamar                 10:41.21   1 
 10 Miranda Prado             FR Sam Houston St        10:41.46   1 
 11 Maria Aguayo              JR Texas Wesleyan        10:42.52   2 
 12 Gabriela Busquet          SO Houston Baptist       10:43.21   1 
 13 Amber Hawkins             FR Houston               10:43.65   1 
 14 Grace Kohler              SO UTSA                  10:46.53   2 
 15 Kelly Trevino             JR Texas State           10:48.62   1 
 16 Vanessa Galindo           JR Texas A&M-CC          10:50.38   1 
 17 Laura Cortez              SO North Texas           10:52.10   2 
 18 Alex Rossi                JR Texas A&M-CC          10:55.23   2 
 19 Saira Gonzalez            FR Texas A&M-CC          10:59.35   2 
 20 Gabriela Ortegon          FR Texas State           11:00.88   1 
 21 Hanna Haavikko            SR Houston Elite         11:06.72   2 
 22 Jacquelyn Crenwelge       FR UTSA                  11:11.94   2 
 23 Kaitlynn Warren           SO Lamar                 11:12.44   1 
 24 Taylor Bohr               NA UNAT-SFA              11:12.60   2 
 25 Stephanie Aguilar         FR Houston Baptist       11:15.53   2 
 26 Shelby Polasek            SO Texas A&M-CC          11:15.80   2 
 27 Kelsey Phillips           FR Texas Southern        11:16.71   2 
 28 Kathleen Abadie           SR Rice                  11:18.86   2 
 29 Kaitlyn Newton            SO North Texas           11:20.57   2 
 30 Nora-Beth Saunders        SR Lamar                 11:35.93   1 
 31 Marisol Lopez             SO Texas Wesleyan        11:38.66   2 
 32 Andrea Brown              SO Texas Southern        11:44.43   2 
 33 Brandi McCray             SO Alcorn State          11:50.09   2 
 
Women 5000 m Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
        Meet: m 17:23.79  1/25/2013   Ashlee Powers, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Wilson          JR North Texas           17:21.14m 
  2 Shauna Pali               SO North Texas           17:38.31  
  3 Magdalana Escobar         SO North Texas           18:00.50  
  4 Ana Moreno                SO Sam Houston St        18:19.29  
  5 Olivia Olguin             FR Sam Houston St        18:22.97  
  6 Kelly Trevino             JR Texas State           18:35.23  
  7 Gabriela Ortegon          FR Texas State           18:41.66  
  8 Angela LaBorde            SR Lamar                 18:53.69  
 -- Andrea Brown              SO Texas Southern             DNF  
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nichole Denby                Unattached                8.35Q  1 
  2 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St              8.54Q  5 
  3 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.54Q  2 
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.65Q  3 
  5 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston St            8.65Q  4 
  6 Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas               8.67Q  7 
  7 Gabriela Santos Cruz         UANL Tigres               8.78Q  6 
  8 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.61q  2 
  9 Tershauna Broadnax        JR Southern                  8.69q  1 
 10 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston St            8.72q  7 
 11 Tiffany Heard             JR Texas Southern            8.76q  5 
 12 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               8.80q  2 
 13 Kayla Savoie              JR North Texas               8.86q  1 
 14 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     8.88q  6 
 15 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston St            8.93q  2 
 16 Tatiana David             JR Alcorn State              8.95q  6  won coin toss to adv
 17 Amber Goodson             JR Houston Baptist           8.95   4 
 18 Amber Sellers             SR Houston                   8.96   4 
 19 Jeressa Mathis            JR Texas Southern            8.98   1 
 20 Winnie Ileso              JR Sam Houston St            9.04   3 
 21 Valerie Thames            FR Southern                  9.06   3 
 22 Consuela Lindsy           SR Northwestern St           9.08   5 
 23 Roneisha Webb             SO Houston Baptist           9.15   2 
 24 Abby Hani                 FR Texas State               9.16   3 
 25 Margaret Glover           SR Unattached                9.22   5 
 26 Adrienne Mosby            JR UTSA                      9.28   6 
 27 Sharciarra Drake          FR Grambling                 9.33   1 
 28 Darlene Desmangles        FR Grambling                 9.34   5 
 29 Essence Moss              SO Prairie View              9.34   5 
 30 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero        UANL Tigres               9.37   7 
 31 Sylvonna Thompson         SR Prairie View              9.41   6 
 32 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston St            9.42   3 
 33 Brielle Johnson           FR Lamar                     9.58   7 
 34 Primmecha Coates          FR Grambling                 9.62   5 
 35 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston St            9.71   2 
 36 Karla Huerta Valdez          UANL Tigres               9.86   5 
 37 Alexis Royal              FR Northwestern St          10.00   1 
 38 Mariana Corona Rincon        UANL Tigres              10.02   3 
 39 Mawardi Berkhadley        FR Northwestern St          10.16   4 
 40 Nijah Lain                FR Northwestern St          10.29   4 
 41 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     10.34   7 
 42 Angela Uhegwu             JR Prairie View             10.64   4 
 43 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             10.76   2 
 -- Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St               DNF   2 
 -- Karla Savinon                UANL Tigres                DNF   1 
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nichole Denby                Unattached                8.38Q  1 
  2 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.53Q  2 
  3 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.50Q  1 
  4 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St              8.61Q  2 
  5 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston St            8.60Q  1 
  6 Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas               8.67Q  2 
  7 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.64q  1 
  8 Gabriela Santos Cruz         UANL Tigres               8.69q  2 
  9 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston St            8.71   2 
 10 Tershauna Broadnax        JR Southern                  8.73   1 
 11 Kayla Savoie              JR North Texas               8.74   1 
 12 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               8.79   1 
 13 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     8.86   2 
 14 Tatiana David             JR Alcorn State              8.92   1 
 15 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston St            8.97   2 
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichole Denby                Unattached                8.33  
  2 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.43  
  3 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St              8.46  
  4 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.50  
  5 Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas               8.61  
  6 Gabriela Santos Cruz         UANL Tigres               8.74  
 -- Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
        Meet: m 3:40.19  2/8/2003    Houston                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.                                     3:50.44   1 
     1) Danielle Demas SO               2) Lygia Foreman JR               
     3) Alexandria Kimble FR            4) Ruth Amaku SO                  
  2 Texas State                                         3:51.38   1 
     1) Marika Brown FR                 2) Abby Hani FR                   
     3) Erica Martin FR                 4) Briana Adams FR                
  3 Houston                                             3:51.62   1 
     1) Kelli Hardnett SO               2) Amber Sellers SR               
     3) Vanessa Whitmire JR             4) Mayorca Young SO               
  4 North Texas                                         3:55.26   2 
     1) Chastity Stewart JR             2) Nadiyah El-Amin JR             
     3) Rhenique Williams SO            4) Ashley Henry SO                
  5 Lamar                                               3:55.57   3 
     1) Sarah Shim SO                   2) Bianca Allen FR                
     3) Elzbieta Gawron SR              4) Saschelle Slaughter SR         
  6 Grambling                                           3:56.34   4 
     1) Ja'lyn Simon FR                 2) Charisma Green FR              
     3) Jasmine Pierce SO               4) Creshonda Carter FR            
  7 Texas Southern  'B'                                 3:57.43   5 
     1) Adriana Berkhalter FR           2) Tierra McGowan SR              
     3) Jaz'Mine Robinson SO            4) Jeressa Mathis JR              
  8 Houston Baptist                                     3:57.46   4 
     1) Sharonda Bryant SR              2) Roneisha Webb SO               
     3) Jazmine Warden FR               4) Ashley Johnson FR              
  9 Northwestern St.                                    3:58.60   2 
     1) Quiana Griffin SR               2) Keshira McKight SO             
     3) Nijah Lain FR                   4) Consuela Lindsy SR             
 10 Southern                                            3:59.37   3 
     1) Reyna Anderson JR               2) Dominique Jackson FR           
     3) Darian Garlic JR                4) Valerie Thames FR              
 11 Prairie View                                        4:00.18   2 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson SR            2) Kelsi Alexander JR             
     3) Ugonna Okpala JR                4) Monique Green SO               
 12 Grambling  'B'                                      4:01.62   5 
     1) Chellane Jones FR               2) Candace Coleman FR             
     3) Dominique Goss FR               4) Sharciarra Drake FR            
 13 Alcorn State                                        4:04.44   2 
     1) Jessica Jelks SR                2) Brandy Guilbeau JR             
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Britje Montgomery JR           
 14 UANL Tigres  'B'                                    4:06.00   5 
     1) Monica Cepeda Perez             2) Gloria Murillo Munoz           
     3) Mariana Corona Rincon           4) Karla Savinon                  
 15 Texas A&M-CC                                        4:07.26   4 
     1) Shanice Pendergast SO           2) Melina Ortiz FR                
     3) Jasmine Boutte JR               4) Ebony Collins SO               
 16 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:07.37   3 
     1) Brandalyn Williams SO           2) Ashley Santos FR               
     3) Takara Coleman FR               4) Gene' Johnson FR               
 17 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                4:08.47   4 
     1) Elizabeth Ene SO                2) Sunday Foster JR               
     3) Nicole Jenrette SO              4) Frances Porter SO              
 18 Texas Southern  'C'                                 4:08.63   5 
     1) Breana Dockery FR               2) Amanda Jackson JR              
     3) Lisa Bennett SO                 4) Laura Naranjo SR               
 19 Texas A&M-CC  'B'                                   4:16.64   5 
     1) Ingrid Cleveland FR             2) Natasha Atkins FR              
     3) Ashley Mills SO                 4) Allison Baker SO               
 -- Lamar  'B'                                              DNF   4 
     1) Nia Davis FR                    2) Chasity Peters SO              
     3) Justine Franklin FR             4) Rachel Davee FR                
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNF   3 
     1) Taylor Montgomery SO            2)                                
     3) Keila Rodriguez FR              4) Antonisha Stewart FR           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
        Meet: m 11:35.54  2/3/2001    Rice                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas State                                        11:50.94  
     1) Keila Rodriguez FR              2) Amber Gilmore SO               
     3) Briana Sharp JR                 4) Michelle Jones SR              
  2 San Diego St.                                      12:05.71  
     1) Chelsea Kruthers FR             2) Rachel Roesgen FR              
     3) Maderia Toatley SR              4) Dynasty Gammage FR             
  3 Houston Baptist                                    12:22.85  
     1) Hiba Kreidie SR                 2) Roneisha Webb SO               
     3) Bria Guerin JR                  4) Jessica Whitt SR               
  4 Texas A&M-CC                                       12:27.34  
     1) Ana Ceclia Gonzalez-Jones SR    2) Ingrid Cleveland FR            
     3) Sidney Siepert SR               4) AnnKathrin Ott FR              
  5 Sam Houston St.                                    12:28.64  
     1) Nicole Aponte SO                2) Alexandria Kimble FR           
     3) Briana McCall FR                4) Miranda Prado FR               
  6 Texas Southern                                     12:43.16  
     1) Laura Naranjo SR                2) Tiffany Heard JR               
     3) Tierra McGowan SR               4) Kelsey Phillips FR             
  7 Texas A&M-CC  'B'                                  12:53.06  
     1) Brandie Garcia FR               2) Natasha Atkins FR              
     3) Shanice Pendergast SO           4) Samantha Hardin SO             
  8 Prairie View                                       12:59.28  
     1) Constance Jacob FR              2) Shaleetha Jackson JR           
     3) Ashley Santos FR                4) Martha Bustamante JR           
  9 Texas Wesleyan                                     13:04.91  
     1) Maria Aguayo JR                 2) Brenda Felipe SO               
     3) Marisol Lopez SO                4) Anagabriel Segovia JR          
 10 Alcorn State                                       13:28.29  
     1) Condrea Collins SR              2) Jessica Jelks SR               
     3) Kassandra Booker SO             4) Brandi McCray SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Men's HJ
 Opening Height: 1.60m
 Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: m 1.84m  2/8/2003    Ifoma Jones, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.85mm   6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Belle MacFarlane          SO Rice                     1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Danielle Candelaria       SR Texas State              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Kristian Spencer          JR Grambling                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ellisha Peters.           FR North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Paula Smith               SO Sam Houston St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kori Soignet              FR Sam Houston St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Luisa Pasold              FR Texas A&M-CC             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kristi Ellis              SR Texas Lutheran           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Morgan Simon              JR Grambling                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marisa Ellis              FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Micaela Brown             NA UNAT-SHSU                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Dajaie Clay               FR Southern                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Davis            SO Texas State                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kerissa Wiley             FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Beatrice Douglas          SR Lamar                       NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Abby Hani                 FR Texas State                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Renee Gentle              FR Houston Baptist             NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Abbe Adams                FR Houston Baptist             NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Chantelle Hamilton        SO Prairie View                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston St              NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Hajka              SR Northwestern St             NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Mawardi Berkhadley        FR Northwestern St             NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.40m
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
 Field House: f 4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet: m 4.30m  2/3/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King               SR Houston                  4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Anicka Newell             JR Texas State              3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mckenzie Johnson          SO Rice                     3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Theresa Raub              SR Unattached               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Wynn              JR Sam Houston St           3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsey Pew               JR UTSA                     3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Holly Waseloff            SR San Diego St             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Madison Northcutt         SO North Texas              3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kara Whitson              JR Sam Houston St           3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Blair            SO Houston                  3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Ashley Thompson           SO Sam Houston St           3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Karen Snapper             SO San Diego St             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Jessica McNew             JR North Texas              3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Sam Montgomery            FR Houston                  3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- April Benavidez           SR UTSA                        NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Leslie Anne Ables         SR Unattached                  NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sarah Korn                SR North Texas                 NH            
     3.12 3.27 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alicia Janke              SO Rice                        NH            
     3.12 3.27 
        P  XXX 
 -- Melissa Pena              FR Texas Southern              NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump "B"
==========================================================================
 3 jumps only
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Meet: m 6.64m  1/29/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Alozie             FR Lamar                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.36m  5.38m  5.56m            
  2 Jasmine Brooks            SO Texas Southern           5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.32m  5.46m  5.30m            
  3 Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Baptist          5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.23m  5.32m            
  4 Liliana Hernandez Gil        UANL Tigres              5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.22m  5.36m  4.96m            
  5 Taylor Walker             FR Northwestern St          5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.18m  FOUL            
  6 Deandra Deveaux           JR Southern                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.11m  5.30m  FOUL            
  7 Desiree Scott             SO Houston Baptist          5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.23m  5.19m  5.26m            
  8 Breanca Woods             FR Texas Southern           5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.88m  5.25m  5.18m            
  9 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State              5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.12m            
 10 Shala Johnson             SR Alcorn State             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.04m  5.08m  5.21m            
 11 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southern           5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.11m            
 12 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston St           5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.01m  4.88m  5.09m            
 13 Ashley Shepard            SO Southern                 5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.09m            
 14 Paula Smith               SO Sam Houston St           5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.77m  FOUL            
 15 Ashley Lee                FR Houston                  5.04m   16-06.50 
      3.31m  FOUL  5.04m            
 16 Icis Finley               SO North Texas              5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.84m  4.91m            
 17 Ashley Kelsey             SR Prairie View             5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  4.53m            
 18 Jabrina Hopkins           SO Grambling                4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.85m  4.78m            
 19 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston St           4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.75m  4.67m  4.82m            
 20 Melina Ortiz              FR Texas A&M-CC             4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL            
 21 Erica Martin              FR Texas State              4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.74m  4.78m            
 22 Latrisha Jones            SO Alcorn State             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.73m  4.28m  4.80m            
 23 Darlene Desmangles        FR Grambling                4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.71m  4.61m            
 24 Sharde Thompson           FR Prairie View             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.68m  4.71m  4.77m            
 25 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             4.71m   15-05.50 
      FOUL  4.71m  FOUL            
 26 Ongelic Hill              SO Texas Wesleyan           4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.37m  4.55m  4.69m            
 27 Natasha Atkins            FR Texas A&M-CC             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  4.51m  4.38m            
 28 Emily Sacky               SO Houston Baptist          4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.51m  4.62m  FOUL            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 advance
 follows Men Long Jump
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Meet: m 6.64m  1/29/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.29m  6.23m  6.33m  6.10m  6.16m  6.03m
  2 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                     5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.71m  5.84m  5.73m  FOUL  5.95m  5.97m
  3 Alicia Perkins            JR Houston                  5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.75m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.51m
  4 Margaret Glover           SR Unattached               5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.56m  5.76m  5.51m  5.56m  FOUL
  5 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                  5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.62m  5.67m  5.23m  5.63m  FOUL
  6 Lauren Nwegbo             SO Sam Houston St           5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.46m  5.35m  5.16m  5.63m  5.65m  5.56m
  7 Kaylynne Wright           JR Sam Houston St           5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.30m  5.56m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  5.39m
  8 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                  5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.38m  5.44m  5.54m  FOUL
  9 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern St          5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.29m  5.34m  5.51m  5.42m  5.35m  5.26m
 10 Beatrice Douglas          SR Lamar                    5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.37m  5.38m  5.49m  5.42m  5.35m  5.42m
 11 Carissa Hill              SO Lamar                    5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.29m  5.45m  5.32m  5.31m  5.12m  5.32m
 12 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                     5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.25m  5.19m            
 13 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State              5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.27m            
 14 Porsha Thomas             SO Northwestern St          5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.97m  5.27m  5.23m            
 15 Kenya McDaniel            JR Northwestern St          5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.12m  5.14m  5.22m            
 16 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                  5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.02m  4.83m            
 17 Erin Brown                JR Lamar                    5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  4.93m  4.77m            
 18 Morgan Simon              JR Grambling                5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  4.80m  4.80m            
 19 Kayla Hunt                JR UTSA                     5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.08m  FOUL  5.13m            
 20 Maresha Carrie            SR StridFlex                4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.75m  4.36m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 11.50m; 9 advance
 Follows Men's TJ
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
        Meet: m 13.46m  2/8/2003    Suzette Lee, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liliana Hernandez Gil        UANL Tigres             12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.47m  12.69m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State             12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.97m  12.14m  12.17m  12.30m  12.11m  12.23m
  3 Jasmine Manuel               U.S. Express            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.12m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                    11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.91m  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jabrina Hopkins           SO Grambling               11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.63m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Terralyn Johnson          JR Texas Southern          11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.65m
  7 Porsha Thomas             SO Northwestern St         11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  11.60m  11.61m  11.59m  FOUL
  8 Darlene Desmangles        FR Grambling               11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                    11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Khalaya Williams          FR Sam Houston St          11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Taylor Walker             FR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Desiree Stevenson         FR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trisha Williams           SR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Camille Bender            JR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Desiree Scott             SO Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fanequa Larry             JR Alcorn State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erin Brown                JR Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Philicia Wimley           SO Alcorn State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Simone Martin             JR Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jazmine Martin            FR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Emily Sacky               SO Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brianna Foley             FR Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 12.50m; 9 advance
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
        Meet: m 17.49m  1/29/2011   Simone du Toit, SMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.05m  14.97m  FOUL  16.40m  16.03m  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            15.73m   51-07.25 
      13.54m  13.67m  14.72m  15.73m  14.88m  FOUL
  3 Samatha Taylor            JR Houston                 14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.11m  13.82m  FOUL  13.45m  14.18m  14.51m
  4 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Deja McKnight             JR North Texas             13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.05m  ND  13.02m  13.28m  13.09m  13.52m
  6 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.97m  13.44m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  13.25m
  7 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.23m  12.94m  FOUL  13.09m  13.08m  13.35m
  8 Victoria Clark            SO North Texas             13.24m   43-05.25 
      ND  13.24m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  9 Shamiya Blake             FR Texas Southern          13.21m   43-04.25 
      ND  ND  13.09m  ND  13.21m  12.62m
 10 Kwanzaa Andrus            FR Northwestern St         12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.56m  12.53m            
 11 Julie Lange               FR Texas State             12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.57m  12.60m            
 12 Ijeoma Ugwunze            FR Rice                    12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  ND  12.53m            
 13 Adrienne Quillin          JR Sam Houston St          12.52m   41-01.00 
      ND  FOUL  12.52m            
 -- Abby Hani                 FR Texas State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Vivian Rodriguez          FR Texas A&M-CC                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Claudia Morquecho         SR Texas Lutheran              ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kaelin Simmons            FR Texas A&M-CC                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ngozi Nweke               SO North Texas                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Samiria Martin            FR Alcorn State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kandace Rose              SO North Texas                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Nicole Benton             SR Houston                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Alessandria Aikerson-Rus  FR Alcorn State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Erin Buck                 JR Houston Baptist             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Samone Coaxum             SR Grambling                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jade Penick               SR Houston Baptist             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Dominique Edwards         FR Alcorn State              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Adrienne Nickleson        FR Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Karina Foster             JR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Sahara Wilson             FR Alcorn State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Omesha Locke              FR Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Sabrina Thomas            FR Prairie View              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Mawardi Berkhadley        FR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Ashley Jenkins            SO Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- A'Nease Linnear           FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Rechelle Bessard          SO Northwestern St           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Octavia Mackey            JR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Francesca Lee             SO Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 15.00m; 9 advance
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 20.70m  1/25/2013   Amanda Bingson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            19.45m   63-09.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  19.45m  FOUL  FOUL  18.16m
  2 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             18.41m   60-05.00 
      17.71m  18.41m  FOUL  17.33m  16.75m  17.42m
  3 Nicole Benton             SR Houston                 18.19m   59-08.25 
      17.59m  16.11m  16.83m  18.19m  16.93m  17.41m
  4 Justine Price             JR Houston                 17.97m   58-11.50 
      15.55m  16.57m  17.58m  16.13m  17.97m  17.62m
  5 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  FOUL  16.01m  16.36m  FOUL  15.94m
  6 Rechelle Bessard          SO Northwestern St         16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adrienne Quillin          JR Sam Houston St          16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.79m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  16.09m  16.17m
  8 Karina Foster             JR Texas Southern          16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.48m  15.85m  16.08m  16.07m  16.11m  FOUL
  9 Ngozi Nweke               SO North Texas             15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  15.72m  15.56m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Samone Coaxum             SR Grambling               15.75m   51-08.25 
      ND  15.75m  ND            
 11 Morgan Adams              JR Texas State             15.67m   51-05.00 
      ND  15.67m  15.31m            
 12 Deja McKnight             JR North Texas             15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  15.01m            
 13 Jade Penick               SR Houston Baptist         15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  15.02m  15.28m            
 -- Shakemia Johnson          SR Northwestern St             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Samatha Taylor            JR Houston                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Francesca Lee             SO Grambling                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Victoria Clark            SO North Texas                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Sabrina Thomas            FR Prairie View                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Julie Lange               FR Texas State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Shamiya Blake             FR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Erin Buck                 JR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Kandace Rose              SO North Texas               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Valerie Abadom            JR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Katelynn Homb             FR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                      FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Leah Johnson              FR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- A'Nease Linnear           FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kwanzaa Andrus            FR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Octavia Mackey            JR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                      FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Jenkins            SO Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 m Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St           2:25.48     751
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St           2:26.38     739
  3 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                   2:29.12     704
  4 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida          2:29.38     701
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St           2:31.07     680
  6 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                   2:32.98     656
  7 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                2:41.31     558
  8 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC           2:46.85     497
  9 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View           2:48.34     481
 10 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                   2:49.99     464
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 m Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St              8.57   2   1002
  2 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida             8.98   1    914
  3 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St              8.99   1    912
  4 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      9.07   3    895
  5 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St              9.09   1    891
  6 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                   9.22   3    865
  7 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                      9.56   3    796
  8 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC              9.58   3    792
  9 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                      9.60   2    789
 10 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             10.38   2    643
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida            1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                     1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St             5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.69m  FOUL  5.70m            
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.60m  5.53m  5.60m            
  3 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida            5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.53m  5.31m  5.57m            
  4 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  5.26m  5.23m            
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.90m  5.04m  5.16m            
  6 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.97m  5.00m  5.14m            
  7 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                     4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.74m  4.80m  4.75m            
  8 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.78m  FOUL  4.28m            
  9 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      FOUL  FOUL  4.65m            
 10 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.51m  4.48m  4.49m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            13.26m   43-06.00    745
      12.02m  12.43m  13.26m            
  2 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                 12.22m   40-01.25    676
      12.02m  12.22m  12.05m            
  3 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St            11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.20m  11.12m  10.40m            
  4 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida           10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  10.66m  10.82m            
  5 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                    10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.56m  10.56m  9.81m            
  6 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.20m  9.50m  9.16m            
  6 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.35m  8.74m  9.50m            
  8 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             9.26m   30-04.75    481
      FOUL  9.26m  FOUL            
  9 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.20m  8.59m  8.75m            
 10 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.56m  FOUL  8.11m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Field House: f  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
        Meet: m  3942  1/28/2005   Ryanne Dupree, UTSA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St              3868  
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St              3846  
  3 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida             3740  
  4 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                   3627  
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St              3388  
  6 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      3185  
  7 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                      3112  
  8 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                      3029  
  9 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC              2930  
 10 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View              2870  
 
Men 60 m Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 21 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Phiri                 Pure Athletics            6.67Q  9 
  2 Gabriel Mvumvure             Unattached                6.74Q  6 
  3 Devin Jenkins             SO Southern                  6.76Q 10 
  4 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.78Q  1 
  5 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St           6.79Q  8 
  6 Elijah Hall-Thompson      FR Unattached                6.80Q  3 
  7 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.83Q  2 
  8 Richard Thompson             HSInternat'l              6.84Q 11 
  8 Tre Houston                  Elite Performnce          6.84Q  7 
 10 LaMar Hicks               SR Next Level                6.85Q  5 
 11 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.95Q  4 
 12 Jarrick Wright            SR Sam Houston St            6.81q  9 
 13 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      6.82q  3 
 14 Kyle Fulks                FR Unattached                6.82q  6 
 15 Errol Nolan               NA UNAT-Houston              6.85q  7 
 16 Charles Jackson Jr           Unattached                6.86q  8 
 17 Isaiah Sweeney               Air Houston               6.87q  5 
 18 Kristen Mitchell          SR Sam Houston St            6.88q 11 
 19 Kameron Cowan             JR Grambling                 6.90q 10 
 20 Kyron Blaise              SR Unattached                6.94q  2 
 21 Curtis Woodard            JR Texas Southern            6.96q  7 
 22 James Johnson             JR UTSA                      6.96q  3 
 23 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View              6.98q  3 
 24 Raymond Hatton            SR Texas State               6.98q  9 
 25 James Arnett              SO Houston                   6.99q  4 
 26 Darrell Nettles           FR Southern                  7.01q  4 
 27 Juan Alanis Prieto           UANL Tigres               7.01q  6 
 28 Courtney Williams            Elite Performnce          7.02q  2 
 29 Keenan Jackson            JR Northwestern St           7.05q  5 
 30 Kemoi Thomas              FR Grambling                 7.06q  6 
 31 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern St           7.06q  8 
 32 Trey Davis                JR Lamar                     7.07q  1  (7.067)
 33 Akeem Greene              SR Elite Performnce          7.07   5  (7.068)
 34 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres               7.07  10  (7.070)
 35 Collin Heard              FR North Texas               7.08  11 
 36 Arte' Collins                Unattached                7.09   3 
 37 Blake Allen                  Unattached                7.09  11 
 38 Brian Baskin              FR Texas Southern            7.10   4 
 39 Christian Willis          SO Northwestern St           7.10   8 
 40 Justin Terry              FR Alcorn State              7.11  10 
 41 Tremaine Allen            FR Texas State               7.12   6 
 42 Thomas Lightfoot          FR Lamar                     7.12   7 
 42 John Evans                JR Prairie View              7.12   8 
 44 Simon Imagbe              FR Sam Houston St            7.12   6 
 44 Jameson Strachan             Elite Performnce          7.12   1 
 46 Gabriel White             SO Northwestern St           7.13   7 
 46 Trevor Kubera             SO Sam Houston St            7.13   1 
 48 Juan Roque Olivares          UANL Tigres               7.13   1 
 49 Justin Jenkins            SO Sam Houston St            7.14   6 
 50 Sylvester Baisden         SR Grambling                 7.14   9 
 51 Treven Dickerson             Unattached                7.15  10 
 52 Edwin Stewart             SO Prairie View              7.16   3 
 53 Christopher Jackson       FR Alcorn State              7.19   5 
 54 Dominique Charles         JR Houston                   7.19   2 
 55 Jordan Powell             JR Prairie View              7.19  10 
 56 Anthony Johnson           SO Texas State               7.19   2 
 57 Kedron Sowells            SO North Texas               7.20  10 
 58 Anthony Hall              SR Grambling                 7.21   8 
 59 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                      7.22   5 
 60 Jared Benford             FR Lamar                     7.23   9 
 61 Will Beasley              SR Rice                      7.27   2 
 62 Fred Galloway             FR Alcorn State              7.27   8 
 63 Gary Baker                FR Texas Southern            7.30   5 
 64 Michael Detana            SO Houston Baptist           7.30  11 
 65 Pablo Orduna Gudino          UANL Tigres               7.31   1 
 66 Marcus Smoots             FR Texas A&M-CC              7.34  11 
 67 Sampson Valadez           FR Texas A&M-CC              7.35   4 
 68 Fletcher Coates           SO Alcorn State              7.39   9 
 69 Jared McNiel                 Unattached                7.41  11 
 70 Jordan Roberts            FR Texas Southern            7.42   4 
 71 Stephone Leaks            SR Grambling                 7.44   9 
 72 Christian Guzman          FR Houston Baptist           7.45   7 
 73 Rashad Wilson             SR Prairie View              7.45   6 
 74 Darrell Dotson            JR Houston Baptist           7.46   8 
 75 Jimmy Mead                SR Elite Performnce          7.52   3 
 76 Trey Burton               JR Lamar                     7.54   7 
 77 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                      7.55   5 
 78 Rodolfo Martinez Espinoz     UANL Tigres               7.59   2 
 79 Fred Jackson              NA UNAT-Rice                 7.71   9 
 -- Reginald Reed             SR Texas State                 FS   1 
 
Men 60 m Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gerald Phiri                 Pure Athletics          m 6.61Q  4 
  2 Devin Jenkins             SO Southern                  6.62Q  1 
  3 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      6.74Q  2 
  4 Gabriel Mvumvure             Unattached                6.75Q  3 
  5 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.64q  1 
  6 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.75q  2 
  7 Richard Thompson             HSInternat'l              6.75q  4 
  8 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.76q  3 
  9 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St           6.78   2 
 10 Tre Houston                  Elite Performnce          6.79   4 
 11 Kameron Cowan             JR Grambling                 6.79   1 
 12 Errol Nolan               NA UNAT-Houston              6.81   3 
 13 Jarrick Wright            SR Sam Houston St            6.81   2 
 14 LaMar Hicks               SR Next Level                6.84   3 
 15 Kristen Mitchell          SR Sam Houston St            6.89   3 
 16 Charles Jackson Jr           Unattached                6.90   4 
 17 Curtis Woodard            JR Texas Southern            6.95   2 
 18 Juan Alanis Prieto           UANL Tigres               6.95   1 
 19 James Arnett              SO Houston                   6.96   4 
 20 Kyron Blaise              SR Unattached                6.97   2 
 21 Raymond Hatton            SR Texas State               6.99   4 
 22 Courtney Williams            Elite Performnce          7.00   2 
 23 Elijah Hall-Thompson      FR Unattached                7.01   1 
 24 James Johnson             JR UTSA                      7.02   1 
 25 Darrell Nettles           FR Southern                  7.03   3 
 26 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View              7.04   3 
 27 Trey Davis                JR Lamar                     7.11   4 
 28 Kemoi Thomas              FR Grambling                 7.12   1 
 29 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern St           7.15   3 
 
Men 60 m Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.54f 
  2 Gerald Phiri                 Pure Athletics            6.58m 
  3 Devin Jenkins             SO Southern                  6.61m 
  4 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.67  
  5 Richard Thompson             HSInternat'l              6.69  
  6 Gabriel Mvumvure             Unattached                6.71  
  7 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      6.73  
  8 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.76  
 
Men 200 m Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.11  2/3/2001    Darvis Patton, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               NA UNAT-Houston             21.56   9 
  2 Kameron Cowan             JR Grambling                21.60   9 
  3 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          21.88  11 
  4 James Johnson             JR UTSA                     22.09  10 
  5 Collin Heard              FR North Texas              22.22   9 
  6 Rodney Jones              JR Sam Houston St           22.41  11 
  7 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                     22.46  12 
  8 Jordan Powell             JR Prairie View             22.63  10 
  9 Darrius Davis             SO Grambling                22.81   1 
 10 Xavier Floyd              FR Houston                  22.87  12 
 11 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres              22.88   8 
 12 Kemoi Thomas              FR Grambling                22.97   5 
 13 Jared Benford             FR Lamar                    22.97   2 
 14 Kedron Sowells            SO North Texas              22.99  11 
 15 Christian Willis          SO Northwestern St          23.02   7 
 16 Trey Davis                JR Lamar                    23.02   5 
 17 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                     23.05   5 
 18 Justin Terry              FR Alcorn State             23.09   2 
 19 Juan Alanis Prieto           UANL Tigres              23.10   8 
 20 Sampson Valadez           FR Texas A&M-CC             23.23   6 
 21 Connor Bey                SO North Texas              23.26   2 
 22 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern St          23.28   3 
 23 Gabriel White             SO Northwestern St          23.37   2 
 24 Fred Galloway             FR Alcorn State             23.38   1 
 25 Akeem Greene              SR Elite Performnce         23.46   6 
 26 Michael Detana            SO Houston Baptist          23.47   5 
 27 Juan Roque Olivares          UANL Tigres              23.47   7 
 28 Erich Seals               SR Southern                 23.47   4 
 29 John Evans                JR Prairie View             23.48   3 
 30 Mason Loiodice            FR UTSA                     23.51   6 
 31 Marcus Smoots             FR Texas A&M-CC             23.53   6 
 32 Marcus Mathis             FR Prairie View             23.61   6 
 33 Fletcher Coates           SO Alcorn State             23.66   1 
 34 Harold Fluellen           SO Southern                 23.66   4 
 35 Christopher Jackson       FR Alcorn State             23.68   1 
 36 Hector Gomez Vllalobos       UANL Tigres              23.91   7 
 37 Will Beasley              SR Rice                     24.03  12 
 38 Jimmy Mead                SR Elite Performnce         24.12   7 
 39 Edwin Stewart             SO Prairie View             24.13   4 
 40 William Scott             JR Texas A&M-CC             24.20   3 
 41 Pablo Orduna Gudino          UANL Tigres              24.33   8 
 42 Gary Baker                FR Texas Southern           24.40   1 
 43 Santano Rosario           NA UNAT-Rice                24.42   7 
 44 Bernardo Montano          FR Texas Southern           24.96   2 
 
Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.57  2/3/2006    Carey LaCour, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              48.23   8 
  2 Jamael McTear             SO Grambling                48.90   9 
  3 Jameson Strachan             Elite Performnce         49.22   9 
  4 Keenan Jackson            JR Northwestern St          49.39  10 
  5 David Carrillo            JR Texas A&M-CC             49.84   9 
  6 Anthony Hamilton          JR North Texas              49.92   9 
  7 Dewaylon Wilson           SR Prairie View             50.27  11 
  8 Angelo Garland            FR Texas A&M-CC             50.32  11 
  9 Hector Gomez Vllalobos       UANL Tigres              50.60   7 
 10 De'Quad Binder            SO Sam Houston St           50.86  10 
 11 Alex Gilreath             JR Sam Houston St           50.86  10 
 12 Johnathan Joe             FR Unattached               50.98   2 
 13 Jose Cruz Ibarra             UANL Tigres              51.03   6 
 14 Chance Williams           FR Lamar                    51.05   5 
 15 Stephone Leaks            SR Grambling                51.10   1 
 16 David Hicks               JR Houston Baptist          51.11   2 
 17 Caleb Pryor               SO North Texas              51.15   3 
 18 Jesus Preciado Perez         UANL Tigres              51.23   7 
 19 Lemanuel Mosley           JR Southern                 51.27   8 
 20 Jamison Justice           FR North Texas              51.34   3 
 21 DeMarcus Pierre           SO Prairie View             51.50   7 
 22 Pablo Orduna Gudino          UANL Tigres              51.56   6 
 23 Brice Christian           JR Houston Baptist          51.73   2 
 24 Andres Salazar            FR Texas A&M-CC             51.76   7 
 25 Luther Yamthe             FR Houston                  52.04   5 
 26 Daniel Simon              JR Southern                 52.07   1 
 27 Jarell McFarland          SO Houston Baptist          52.09   3 
 28 Xavier Floyd              FR Houston                  52.17  11 
 29 Javier Reyes              FR Texas A&M-CC             52.20   4 
 30 Kevon Murray              FR Texas Southern           52.24   2 
 31 Jahi Gikley               SO Grambling                52.46   6 
 32 D'Anthony Graham          FR Houston Baptist          52.47   4 
 33 Brandon Bilton            FR Prairie View             52.68   4 
 34 Brandon Franz             FR Lamar                    52.89   5 
 35 Mason Loiodice            FR UTSA                     52.94   6 
 36 David Alexander           FR Prairie View             53.15   5 
 37 Kevyn Smith               FR Lamar                    53.22   4 
 38 Colton Torrance           NA UNAT-Rice                53.65   6 
 39 Breland Coleman           JR Rice                     53.67   3 
 40 Kimton Coleman            SR Unattached               53.70   3 
 41 Aamir Ibrahim             FR Houston                  54.76   5 
 42 Jeremy Moore              FR Texas Wesleyan           54.89   7 
 
Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
        Meet: m 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Bennett             JR Lamar                  1:54.24   1 
  2 Mark Fernando             JR Houston                1:55.06   1 
  3 Mike Medrano              SR UTSA                   1:55.40   2 
  4 Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                   1:55.45   2 
  5 Anthony Coleman           JR Houston                1:56.01   1 
  6 Matthew Perri                Unattached             1:56.70   2 
  7 Chicanel Cole                Unattached             1:56.77   1 
  8 Sean Chalmers             FR Lamar                  1:56.84   2 
  9 Ford Noack                SO Texas-Tyler            1:56.87   3 
 10 Darius Taylor             SR Grambling              1:57.09   1 
 11 Sorone Batiste            JR Prairie View           1:57.57   1 
 12 William Roberts           SO Rice                   1:57.85   3 
 13 Justin McMillin           FR Texas State            1:58.19   2 
 14 Kennedy Howard            NA UNAT-SHSU              1:58.51   3 
 15 Tony Jaramillo            SO UTSA                   1:58.55   3 
 16 Jamael Smith              JR Grambling              1:58.63   4 
 17 Jesus Preciado Perez         UANL Tigres            1:58.65   5 
 18 Cordarius Edmondson       JR Texas A&M-CC           1:58.83   3 
 19 Nolawie Teshome           FR UTSA                   1:58.94   3 
 20 TaMar Hicks               SO Lamar                  1:59.07   2 
 21 Joseph Rodriguez          SR Texas State            1:59.16   2 
 22 Jalen Wade                FR Houston                1:59.61   3 
 23 Daniel Rhodes             FR Texas A&M-CC           1:59.62   4 
 24 Zach Watterson            JR Rice                   1:59.69   4 
 25 Jeremy Lewis              FR Houston Baptist        1:59.89   4 
 26 Trevee Kelly              JR Alcorn State           2:00.23   2 
 27 Javier Salas              SO UTSA                   2:00.42   4 
 28 Jordan Claypool           SO Houston Baptist        2:01.00   3 
 29 Kourtney Payne            SR Unattached             2:01.33   1 
 30 Jeremy Moore              FR Texas Wesleyan         2:01.34   5 
 31 Wesley McGhee             JR Texas A&M-CC           2:01.97   4 
 32 Ulysses Montoya           SR Houston Baptist        2:02.26   3 
 33 Dannie Luckey             SO Prairie View           2:02.37   4 
 34 Jose Cruz Ibarra             UANL Tigres            2:03.10   5 
 35 Jose Gutierrez            NA UNAT-SFA               2:03.34   3 
 36 Fard Rollock              JR Prairie View           2:03.95   2 
 37 Arte' Collins                Unattached             2:04.42   4 
 38 Sammy Abuhamra            SR Rice                   2:04.83   4 
 39 Tarence Mc Elroy          JR Texas Southern         2:05.32   5 
 40 Xavier Lightener          FR Texas Southern         2:06.18   5 
 41 Corey McDonnough          SR Unattached             2:06.88   5 
 42 Chris Johnson             JR Houston Baptist        2:07.16   4 
 43 Carlos Morgan             FR Grambling              2:07.41   5 
 44 John Shirk                NA UNAT-SFA               2:08.67   3 
 45 Jamal Broughton           JR Alcorn State           2:09.23   5 
 46 Orlando Garcia            FR Houston Baptist        2:10.52   4 
 47 James Bickham             SR Prairie View           2:13.87   5 
 -- Charles Jackson Jr           Unattached                 DNF   5 
 -- Eric Alexander            JR Houston                    DNF   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
        Meet: m 4:01.90  2/3/2001    Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Stabler               JR Lamar                  4:02.38   1 
  2 Troy Taylor               SO North Texas            4:11.92   1 
  3 Matt Cleaver                 Adidas Rogue           4:12.35   1 
  4 Alejandro Valencia        JR North Texas            4:12.88   1 
  5 Austin Bussing               Adidas Rogue           4:13.18   1 
  6 Matthew Perri                Unattached             4:14.70   1 
  7 David Edwards                Adidas Rogue           4:15.30   1 
  8 Adam Saloom                  Adidas TGreen          4:15.32   1 
  9 Valentinas Rudys          JR Texas A&M-CC           4:16.49   2 
 10 Bryce McAndrew            SO North Texas            4:16.90   1 
 11 William Roberts           SO Rice                   4:17.20   2 
 12 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                   4:19.44   1 
 13 Sean Chalmers             FR Lamar                  4:20.04   2 
 14 Ethan Doherty             SR Adidas Rogue           4:20.13   1 
 15 Austin Yaeger             JR North Texas            4:20.71   2 
 16 Karl Schreiber            JR Sam Houston St         4:20.96   2 
 17 Brandon Lacy              JR Texas A&M-CC           4:22.01   2 
 18 Trevor Walker             SO Houston                4:23.90   2 
 19 Lucio Rosas               JR Sam Houston St         4:25.97   2 
 20 James Coleman             FR North Texas            4:26.40   1 
 21 Albert Gladney            JR Northwestern St        4:28.92   2 
 22 Palo Ponce                SR Sam Houston St         4:29.33   2 
 23 Probert Laurie            FR Lamar                  4:30.41   2 
 24 Antony Kimaiyo            FR Texas Wesleyan         4:31.06   3 
 25 Orlando Garcia            FR Houston Baptist        4:31.10   3 
 26 Alex Hita                 SO North Texas            4:31.48   2 
 27 Daniel Guerrero           FR Texas A&M-CC           4:32.41   3 
 28 Matt Parmley              FR Houston                4:36.45   2 
 29 Caleb Beachem             FR Houston                4:39.02   2 
 30 Deonte Pope               SR Grambling              4:40.38   2 
 31 Steve Medlin              FR Texas A&M-CC           4:41.11   3 
 32 John Watkins              SR Prairie View           4:42.63   3 
 33 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                4:42.98   2 
 34 Juan Fraga                FR Houston Baptist        4:45.69   3 
 35 Darien Hennington         FR Alcorn State           4:49.50   3 
 36 Xavier Martinez           FR Texas Southern         4:49.75   3 
 37 Isaac Romero              FR Texas Southern         4:51.50   3 
 38 George Alvardo            SR Texas Southern         4:51.89   3 
 39 Chris Collins             FR Prairie View           4:52.32   3 
 40 Mario Martinez            FR Alcorn State           4:52.40   3 
 41 Brian Alvardo             SR Texas Southern         4:53.43   3 
 42 Matt Holcomb              NA UNAT-Houston           4:53.62   3 
 43 Justin Barrett            NA UNAT-Houston           4:54.20   2 
 44 Christopher Jefferson     FR Alcorn State           4:57.01   3 
 45 Charles Marsaw            FR Alcorn State           4:57.96   3 
 46 Joe Conway                   Mass Velocity          5:01.23   3 
 47 Ezequiel Calleros         SO Texas Southern         5:24.87   3 
 -- Harry Sagel               SO Rice                       DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 m Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
        Meet: m 8:10.17  2/3/2001    Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silvester Harrison        SO North Texas            8:34.93   1 
  2 Paul Hansel               JR Texas A&M-CC           8:35.09   1 
  3 Ryan Creech               JR Lamar                  8:41.28   1 
  4 Daniel Jones              SR Sam Houston St         8:42.72   1 
  5 James Broussard           SO Houston                8:46.13   1 
  6 Christoph Hintz           JR Texas A&M-CC           8:46.67   1 
  7 Jason Garcia              JR Texas A&M-CC           8:47.31   1 
  8 Meron Fessahaie           SO Rice                   8:49.51   1 
  9 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                   8:55.88   1 
 10 Justin Adame              JR Texas A&M-CC           8:56.11   1 
 11 Harvinder Singh           SO UTSA                   8:58.34   2 
 12 Palo Ponce                SR Sam Houston St         8:59.42   1 
 13 Javier Zamora             JR Houston Baptist        8:59.52   2 
 14 Michael Grijalva          FR Texas State            9:00.14   2 
 15 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston St         9:00.25   2 
 16 Cody Campbell             SO North Texas            9:00.52   1 
 17 Edgar Maritinez           FR Texas A&M-CC           9:06.48   2 
 18 Cesar Gonzalez            FR Texas A&M-CC           9:08.57   2 
 19 Connor McLain             NA UNAT-SFA               9:14.87   2 
 20 Gabe Lara                 FR Houston                9:16.66   2 
 21 Zachary Norman            FR Unattached             9:19.62   2 
 22 Antony Kimaiyo            FR Texas Wesleyan         9:20.32   3 
 23 Trevor Gayten             SR Grambling              9:20.69   2 
 24 Zachary Stewart           SO Houston                9:21.34   2 
 25 Mitchell Landry           SO Northwestern St        9:21.73   2 
 26 Jeremy Elliott            SO Northwestern St        9:23.93   3 
 27 Matt Moreno               NA UNAT-SFA               9:28.97   3 
 28 Ervin Mooney              NA UNAT-SFA               9:35.55   2 
 29 Abel Simie                SR Prairie View           9:40.05   2 
 30 Malik Wheeler             SO Grambling              9:45.14   3 
 31 Christian Pena            SR Unattached             9:46.07   3 
 32 Taylor Barton             NA UNAT-SFA               9:47.28   3 
 33 Mario Martinez            FR Alcorn State          10:01.07   3 
 34 Darien Hennington         FR Alcorn State          10:13.01   3 
 35 Chris Collins             FR Prairie View          10:45.43   3 
 36 Tony Kipkemboi            JR Grambling             11:22.31   3 
 -- Deonte Pope               SR Grambling                  DNF   2 
 -- Cameron Shoppach          JR Texas State                DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 m Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
        Meet: m 14:32.59  1/20/1996   Jose Uribe, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maximo Mendoza               Team Luke's           15:25.25  
  2 Michael Grijalva          FR Texas State           15:36.10  
  3 Joseph Pena               SO Texas State           15:51.22  
  4 Isaac Romero              FR Texas Southern        16:24.31  
  5 Oscar Garcia              NA UNAT-HBU              16:28.37  
  6 Trevor Gayten             SR Grambling             16:42.72  
  7 Brian Alvardo             SR Texas Southern        16:53.94  
  8 Abel Simie                SR Prairie View          16:54.04  
  9 Xavier Martinez           FR Texas Southern        17:27.88  
 10 George Alvardo            SR Texas Southern        17:45.41  
 11 Ezequiel Calleros         SO Texas Southern        18:10.28  
 -- Tony Kipkemboi            JR Grambling                  DNF  
 -- Brian Tasson              JR Texas State                DNF  
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                   7.94Q  5 
  2 Chris Thomas              SR Christ/Sports             7.95Q  2 
  3 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      7.96Q  6 
  4 Sylvester Baisden         SR Grambling                 8.11Q  1 
  5 William Gibbs             FR Houston                   8.14Q  3 
  6 Matthew Viverette         SR Sam Houston St            8.16Q  4 
  7 Michael Prejean           SO Prairie View              8.16q  5 
  8 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres               8.17q  3 
  9 Jon McDowell              SR HPC Elite                 8.20q  1 
 10 Belgie McClelland         SR Unattached                8.22q  4 
 11 Cordera Jenkins           SR Unattached                8.25q  4 
 12 Filip Drozdowski          NA UNAT-Rice                 8.32q  6 
 13 Reggie Davis              SO Texas Southern            8.34q  3 
 14 Shawn Jackson             SR Grambling                 8.35q  6 
 15 Harold Fluellen           SO Southern                  8.36q  1 
 16 Darius Anderson           SR Unattached                8.37q  3 
 17 Larron Black              SO Texas State               8.39   4 
 18 Erich Seals               SR Southern                  8.40   1 
 19 Keenun Guillory           SR Grambling                 8.45   5 
 19 Chris Sanders             NA UNAT-Rice                 8.45   2 
 21 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                      8.54   5 
 22 Shantoni Holbrook         JR Alcorn State              8.55   6 
 23 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston St            8.58   6 
 24 Marcus Wooten             SR North Texas               8.59   3 
 25 Jeremy Banks              FR Alcorn State              8.59   2 
 26 Joshua Thomas             FR Texas Southern            8.62   1 
 26 Trey Burton               JR Lamar                     8.62   5 
 28 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      8.64   1 
 29 Roderick McGruder         FR Prairie View              8.66   2 
 30 Charles Hughes            FR Alcorn State              8.67   2 
 31 Christian Guzman          FR Houston Baptist           8.70   4 
 32 Darrius Davis             SO Grambling                 8.71   5 
 33 Berk Norman               FR Rice                      8.71   2 
 34 Crayton Johnson           JR Prairie View              8.71   4 
 35 Ron Williams              FR Texas A&M-CC              8.85   4 
 36 Hector Gomez Vllalobos       UANL Tigres               8.96   3 
 37 Xavier Morris             SO Prairie View              8.97   2 
 38 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      8.98   6 
 39 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston St            9.71   1 
 40 Christopher Brown         JR Alcorn State             10.27   3 
 -- Phillip Boyd              SO Prairie View               DNF   5 
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      7.88Q  2 
  2 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                   8.04Q  1 
  3 Chris Thomas              SR Christ/Sports             7.92Q  2 
  4 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres               8.09Q  1 
  5 Michael Prejean           SO Prairie View              8.16Q  2 
  6 Sylvester Baisden         SR Grambling                 8.17Q  1 
  7 Darius Anderson           SR Unattached                8.23q  1 
  8 Matthew Viverette         SR Sam Houston St            8.24q  2 
  9 Filip Drozdowski          NA UNAT-Rice                 8.28   1 
 10 Belgie McClelland         SR Unattached                8.31   2 
 11 Jon McDowell              SR HPC Elite                 8.31   1 
 12 Reggie Davis              SO Texas Southern            8.32   1 
 13 Cordera Jenkins           SR Unattached                8.66   2 
 14 Harold Fluellen           SO Southern                  8.88   2 
 -- Shawn Jackson             SR Grambling                  DNF   2 
 -- William Gibbs             FR Houston                    DNF   1 
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      7.79  
  2 Chris Thomas              SR Christ/Sports             7.86  
  3 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                   7.92  
  4 Michael Prejean           SO Prairie View              7.96  
  5 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres               8.08  
  6 Sylvester Baisden         SR Grambling                 8.20  
  7 Darius Anderson           SR Unattached                8.22  
  8 Matthew Viverette         SR Sam Houston St            8.31  
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
        Meet: m 3:11.06  2/7/2004    TCU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston                                             3:17.94   1 
     1) Cameron Burrell FR              2) Xavier Boyd SR                 
     3) Jermaine Fyffe SO               4) Dominique Charles JR           
  2 North Texas                                         3:18.83   2 
     1) Anthony Hamilton JR             2) Caleb Pryor SO                 
     3) Marcus Wooten SR                4) Clinton Collins SR             
  3 Texas Southern                                      3:19.40   3 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SR               2) Erik Montano SR                
     3) Jeff Lacroix SR                 4) Michael Holmes SR              
  4 Texas State                                         3:19.57   1 
     1) Reginald Reed SR                2) Anthony Johnson SO             
     3) Larron Black SO                 4) Raymond Hatton SR              
  5 Grambling                                           3:20.41   1 
     1) Jahi Gikley SO                  2) Stephone Leaks SR              
     3) Darius Taylor SR                4) Jamael McTear SO               
  6 Sam Houston St.                                     3:20.77   1 
     1) Alex Gilreath JR                2) De'Quad Binder SO              
     3) Jarrick Wright SR               4) Rodney Jones JR                
  7 Lamar                                               3:21.51   2 
     1) Chance Williams FR              2) Jared Benford FR               
     3) TaMar Hicks SO                  4) Trey Davis JR                  
  8 UANL Tigres                                         3:21.75   5 
     1) Pablo Orduna Gudino             2) Jose Cruz Ibarra               
     3) Jesus Preciado Perez            4) Hector Gomez Vllalobos         
  9 Houston  'B'                                        3:21.80   2 
     1) William Gibbs FR                2) Leon Bullock SR                
     3) Leshon Collins SO               4) Luther Yamthe FR               
 10 Prairie View                                        3:22.33   3 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson SR              2) Fard Rollock JR                
     3) DeMarcus Pierre SO              4) Sorone Batiste JR              
 11 Houston Baptist                                     3:24.35   5 
     1) Brice Christian JR              2) David Hicks JR                 
     3) D'Anthony Graham FR             4) Jarell McFarland SO            
 12 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:27.01   3 
     1) William Scott JR                2) Angelo Garland FR              
     3) Marcus Smoots FR                4) David Carrillo JR              
 13 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:27.11   4 
     1) Jordan Powell JR                2) Brandon Bilton FR              
     3) Roderick McGruder FR            4) Dannie Luckey SO               
 14 Texas Southern  'B'                                 3:28.05   4 
     1) Kevon Murray FR                 2) Xavier Lightener FR            
     3) Tarence Mc Elroy JR             4) Joshua Thomas FR               
 15 Prairie View  'C'                                   3:30.59   5 
     1) Michael Prejean SO              2) Edwin Stewart SO               
     3) Crayton Johnson JR              4) Pierre Shepherd SR             
 16 Northwestern St.                                    3:31.87   3 
     1) Keenan Jackson JR               2) Dezrick Williams SR            
     3) Gabriel White SO                4) Ty Shilling FR                 
 17 North Texas  'B'                                    3:32.02   3 
     1) Lorenzo Lopez FR                2) Jamison Justice FR             
     3) Connor Bey SO                   4) Kedron Sowells SO              
 18 Texas A&M-CC  'B'                                   3:32.17   5 
     1) Javier Reyes FR                 2) Ron Williams FR                
     3) Joseph Hefner FR                4) Andres Salazar FR              
 19 Alcorn State                                        3:36.92   4 
     1) Fred Galloway FR                2) Christopher Jackson FR         
     3) Christopher Brown JR            4) Shantoni Holbrook JR           
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Kristen Mitchell SR             2) Jonathan Andrews FR            
     3) Jay Roberson FR                 4)                                
 -- Texas Southern  'C'                                     DNF   4 
     1) Brian Baskin FR                 2) Reggie Davis SO                
     3) Jordan Roberts FR               4) Curtis Woodard JR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
        Meet: m 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M-CC                                       10:14.63  
     1) Paul Hansel JR                  2) Jackson Davis FR               
     3) Daniel Rhodes FR                4) Brandon Lacy JR                
  2 Texas State                                        10:19.38  
     1) Joseph Rodriguez SR             2) Reginald Reed SR               
     3) Justin McMillin FR              4) Cameron Shoppach JR            
  3 Sam Houston St.                                    10:22.08  
     1) Karl Schreiber JR               2) Matthew Viverette SR           
     3) De'Quad Binder SO               4) Lucio Rosas JR                 
  4 Prairie View                                       10:31.89  
     1) Sorone Batiste JR               2) Dewaylon Wilson SR             
     3) Fard Rollock JR                 4) John Watkins SR                
  5 Houston Baptist                                    10:44.60  
     1) Jeremy Lewis FR                 2) Jarell McFarland SO            
     3) Jordan Claypool SO              4) Juan Fraga FR                  
  6 Alcorn State                                       11:35.90  
     1) Trevee Kelly JR                 2) Jeremy Banks FR                
     3) Mario Martinez FR               4) Christopher Jefferson FR       
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.85m
 Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
        Meet: m 2.23m  1/29/2005   Marcus Harris, Texas Southern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Herron               NA UNAT-Rice                2.23mm   7-03.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Enrique Esquer Aguilar       UANL Tigres              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Pierre Shepherd           SR Prairie View             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kennis Byers                 Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Garrett Robinson          SR Texas State              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Osawaru Johnson           SR North Texas              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Quinton Helaire           SO Northwestern St          1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Derran Haynes             FR Texas Southern           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw      SO Prairie View             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chris Sanders             NA UNAT-Rice                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Morris Olumba             FR Houston                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alex Washington           SR Northwestern St          1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Alonzo Harris             SO Southern                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Alex Tripplett            SO Texas State              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Travis Sanders            FR Texas Southern           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Montel Brown              FR Southern                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 16 Raphiel Baptiste          SR Texas Southern           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 18 Davis Iheanacho           FR Houston Baptist          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Dallas Owen               FR Texas A&M-CC             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Skyler Coffman            FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Darryl Jones              FR Alcorn State                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 4.60m
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: m 5.60m  2/3/2007    Brad Gebauer, McNeese State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Arnold               JR Texas State              5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.22 5.32 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ryan Harlan               NA UNAT-Rice                4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Larson            FR Sam Houston St           4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P   XO    O   XX 
  4 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston St           4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Casey Wicker              SR Unattached               4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Barrett Brock             SO UTSA                     4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Vitaliy Bilenko           FR Rice                     4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Fifi                SO Houston                  4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Robert Schuster           FR Houston                  4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Derek Richard             SO North Texas              4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Karl Pierce               SO Rice                     4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cody Lantelme             JR Texas State                 NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Jawalyn Brooks            FR Texas Southern              NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Reed               SR UTSA                        NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Parks McNeil              FR Unattached                  NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Zach Fifi                 SO Houston                     NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Alec Hsu                  SR Rice                        NH            
     4.32 4.47 
      XXP    X 
 -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- James Bickham             SR Prairie View                NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Rose              SO Sam Houston St              NH            
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Augustus Denham           FR Texas State                 NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump "B"
==========================================================================
 Follows Women Long Jump "B"
 3 jumps only
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.95m  2/5/2000    Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alberto Alvarez Munoz        UANL Tigres              7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  6.90m  7.01m            
  2 Dalyn Hughes              SO North Texas              7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.80m  7.02m            
  3 Darryl Jones              FR Alcorn State             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  FOUL  4.78m            
  4 Garrett Robinson          SR Texas State              6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.67m            
  5 Ricardo Morales Perez        UANL Tigres              6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.48m  6.63m  6.47m            
  6 Preston Woodard           SR Prairie View             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas              6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  4.33m            
  8 Chris Jefferson           FR Sam Houston St           6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  6.33m  6.16m            
  9 Chauncey Wells            FR Grambling                6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.39m  FOUL            
 10 Anthony Bushay            SO Texas State              6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.37m            
 11 Dustin Smith              FR Texas A&M-CC             6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.20m  6.13m  6.28m            
 12 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View             6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Xavier Broussard          SO Lamar                    6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.18m  FOUL  6.22m            
 14 Darrell Dotson            JR Houston Baptist          6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.05m  6.13m  6.19m            
 15 Shawn Jackson             SR Grambling                6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Darryl Carter             SO Alcorn State             6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.67m  5.49m            
 17 Michael Oyegoke           SR North Texas              5.78m   18-11.75 
      4.38m  5.78m  5.75m            
 18 Jonathan Collins          FR Alcorn State             5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.68m  FOUL            
 19 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston St           5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.14m  5.56m            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 advance
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.95m  2/5/2000    Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Horton               JR Houston                  7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.35m  7.18m  7.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern St          7.31m   23-11.75 
      6.89m  6.73m  7.31m  7.05m  PASS  PASS
  3 Kyron Blaise              SR Unattached               7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.04m  7.28m  PASS  7.14m  7.28m  FOUL
  4 Marc Cleaveaux            JR Houston                  7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.16m  7.16m  7.23m  7.15m  6.84m  7.15m
  5 James Hilliard            SO Texas State              7.20m   23-07.50 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.96m  7.20m  7.09m  FOUL
  6 David Brown                  Unattached               7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southern           6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.81m  FOUL  6.91m  6.98m  FOUL  6.86m
  8 Simon Imagbe              FR Sam Houston St           6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.78m  FOUL  6.40m  5.91m  6.97m  6.49m
  9 Antwan Dickerson          FR Houston                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.86m  FOUL  6.20m  6.68m  6.76m
 10 Demetrious Williams       JR Texas Southern           6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.68m  6.76m  6.72m  6.78m  6.56m  6.65m
 11 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.57m  6.66m  6.78m  6.20m  6.50m  6.69m
 12 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                     6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  FOUL  6.63m            
 13 Peter Tamulewicz          JR Houston                  6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.20m  6.34m            
 14 Kimton Coleman            SR Unattached               6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.09m  6.02m            
 15 Rashad Wilson             SR Prairie View             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.28m  6.40m  6.33m            
 16 Brice Christian           JR Houston Baptist          6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.22m  6.32m  5.85m            
 17 Travis Sanders            FR Texas Southern           6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.04m  6.22m  6.31m            
 18 Sumbo Adeniran               Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  PASS            
 19 Kenneth Pryor             SR Texas Southern           6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  5.98m  5.42m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 13.80m; 9 advance
 Field House: f 16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
        Meet: m 16.23m  2/8/2003    Leonard Cobb, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 Air Houston             16.67mf  54-08.25 
      16.64m  16.67m  16.23m  FOUL  16.66m  PASS
  2 Alberto Alvarez Munoz        UANL Tigres             15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.74m  14.42m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m
  3 David Brown                  Unattached              15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.41m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Preston Woodard           SR Prairie View            15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.71m  15.19m  FOUL  14.90m  14.98m  FOUL
  5 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern St         14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  14.68m  14.12m  FOUL  14.65m
  6 John Horton               JR Houston                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.55m  14.63m  14.89m  14.50m  FOUL
  7 Derran Haynes             FR Texas Southern          14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  14.35m  14.67m  FOUL  14.58m  PASS
  8 Darryl Jones              FR Alcorn State            14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  14.66m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  9 Demetrious Williams       JR Texas Southern          14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.35m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Zhaquan Porter            SO Northwestern St         14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Ian Williams              JR Texas Southern          14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  13.95m  13.86m  PASS  PASS
 12 Anthony Bushay            SO Texas State             14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  13.86m  14.05m            
 13 Chauncey Wells            FR Grambling               14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL            
 14 Keenun Guillory           SR Grambling               13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL            
 15 Alejandro Trevino         SR Sam Houston St          13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ricardo Morales Perez        UANL Tigres               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Robert Badillo            SO Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Collins          FR Alcorn State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Malcolm Howard            SR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chris Jefferson           FR Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darrell Dotson            JR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Xavier Broussard          SO Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 14.00m; 9 advance
 Follows Women's SP
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
        Meet: m 19.59m  2/4/2006    Steve Manz, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Garrett              Unattached              19.23m   63-01.25 
      18.42m  19.23m  FOUL  FOUL  19.07m  FOUL
  2 Hayden Baillio               Unattached              18.85m   61-10.25 
      17.89m  18.50m  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  18.85m
  3 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.83m  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    16.70m   54-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.71m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Buck Thompson             SR Texas-Tyler             16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.40m  16.50m  FOUL  15.14m  16.20m  FOUL
  6 Cameron Cornelius         FR Houston                 16.17m   53-00.75 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.18m  15.14m  15.88m  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  14.74m  15.27m
  9 Ryan Harlan               NA UNAT-Rice               15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.67m  14.65m  15.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 David Young               JR Grambling               14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.40m  14.86m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  14.30m  14.80m
 13 Ra'Mon Frazier            FR Houston Baptist         14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  ND  14.24m            
 14 Kalvin Singletary         FR Sam Houston St          14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.11m  FOUL  14.23m            
 15 Anthony Smith             SR Prairie View            14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  ND  ND            
 -- Grant George              NA UNAT-Rice                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Ricardo Aleman            SO Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Spady               JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurt Lambert              JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dillon Bonnet             JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kaylon Roberts            SR Grambling                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Freddy Dickey             SO Alcorn State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chris Spell               FR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trauvon Martin            FR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greg Brady                SR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Derric Ramsey             SR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 15.00m; 9 advance
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 21.56m  1/28/2012   Chris Cralle, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             19.92m   65-04.25 
      17.56m  19.53m  FOUL  19.92m  19.10m  FOUL
  2 Brek Christensen          SR Sam Houston St          19.26m   63-02.25 
      19.02m  19.26m  18.78m  19.20m  18.43m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             18.87m   61-11.00 
      FOUL  17.01m  18.87m  18.06m  FOUL  18.40m
  4 Trevor Sealy              SR Sam Houston St          17.59m   57-08.50 
      16.63m  FOUL  17.59m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chris Stonestreet         SR Unattached              17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.32m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  17.56m
  6 Andris Vistins            JR UTSA                    16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.13m  15.82m  16.98m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston St          16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  16.95m
  8 John Fortune              SR Houston                 16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.63m  16.15m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  9 Damon Thompson            FR Houston                 16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.33m  FOUL  15.33m  15.39m
 10 Kaylon Roberts            SR Grambling               16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  15.01m  15.53m            
 12 Derric Ramsey             SR Texas Southern          15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.04m  15.28m  FOUL            
 -- Grant George              NA UNAT-Rice                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- David Young               JR Grambling                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Juan Rodriguez            FR UTSA                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wade Julien               SO Grambling                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Riddle             NA UNAT-Rice                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Jared Tyler               SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ricardo Aleman            SO Texas State               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dillon Bonnet             JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trauvon Martin            FR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Chris Spell               FR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Jose Herrera              FR Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurt Lambert              JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 m Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron George              FR Texas State               6.91   2    915
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      7.08   2    854
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached                7.14   1    833
  4 Clayton Chaney               Unattached                7.17   1    823
  5 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist           7.25   1    796
  6 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                   7.33   2    769
  7 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist           7.36   1    759
  8 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                   7.40   2    745
  9 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      7.53   2    703
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist        3:00.70     657
  2 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                3:00.89     656
  3 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                3:02.53     640
  4 Scott Filip               FR Rice                   3:03.69     629
  5 Aaron George              FR Texas State            3:04.80     618
  6 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                   3:05.52     611
  7 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist        3:10.63     564
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 m Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist           8.67   1    820
  2 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                   8.72   1    809
  3 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      8.74   2    804
  4 Aaron George              FR Texas State               8.86   2    777
  5 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                   8.93   2    761
  6 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      9.28   1    685
  7 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist           9.48   2    644
 -- Wesley Bray                  Unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Clayton Chaney               Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Aaron George              FR Texas State              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist          1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Aaron George              FR Texas State              3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Wesley Bray                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist             NH            
     3.45 
        X 
 -- Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist             NH            
     3.45 
        X 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  7.00m  FOUL            
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     6.91m   22-08.00    792
      6.20m  6.55m  6.91m            
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.75m  6.77m  6.79m            
  4 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist          6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.23m  6.41m  6.16m            
  5 Aaron George              FR Texas State              6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.10m  FOUL  6.20m            
  6 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist          6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.06m  6.14m  5.95m            
  7 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  6.12m   20-01.00    613
      6.12m  6.05m  5.99m            
  8 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     6.08m   19-11.50    604
      5.53m  5.85m  6.08m            
  9 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                  6.00m   19-08.25    587
      6.00m  5.99m  5.96m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00    727
      13.36m  13.97m  FOUL            
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25    711
      13.33m  13.28m  13.72m            
  3 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                 12.59m   41-03.75    642
      11.58m  11.84m  12.59m            
  4 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    12.52m   41-01.00    638
      12.16m  FOUL  12.52m            
  5 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  11.69m  12.05m            
  6 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                 11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.77m  10.82m  FOUL            
  7 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist         11.03m   36-02.25    548
      11.03m  FOUL  10.86m            
  8 Aaron George              FR Texas State             10.33m   33-10.75    505
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m            
  9 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist          9.38m   30-09.25    448
      9.32m  9.14m  9.38m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Field House: f  5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
        Meet: m  5752  1/28/2005   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      5045  
  2 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                   4771  
  3 Aaron George              FR Texas State               4654  
  4 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      4644  
  5 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                   4564  
  6 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist           3930  
  7 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist           3872  

    Rotating Image