Lamar University Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Denis Ermilov
Richard Filkuka
Devin Harley
Marton Horvath
Robert Lee
Dusan Savkovic
Diego Snyder
James Thorp
 


 Denis Ermilov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
5
Y. Shearron-Hawkins Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
5
Andy Wang Lost 7-5, 2-6, 6-7 (6-10)
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
5
Jacob Dawson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
6
Boris Barrios Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
5
Maurice Wamukowa Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
5
Jared Hope Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
4
Eric Fisher Lost 3-6, 6-3, 6-7
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
2
Craig Wiltz Jr. Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
3
Ben Smith Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
3
Adam Bernstein Lost 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
3
Mario Myles Won 6-7, 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
3
Pulgar, Javier Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
4
Dario Beslic Won 4-6, 6-2, 1-0
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
3
Colin Hoover Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
3
Darren Walsh Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
4
David Subirats Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
4
Jorge Villacis Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
4
Max Stratmann Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
4
Marcus Dornauf Lost 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6
-/-
%* 4/18/2010 vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
4
Alex Pavlov Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
4/19/2010 at St. Mary's
4
Vitas Van Dijk Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
4
Christon Salinas Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
4
Marcus Dornauf Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
1
Anton Krutkin / Alexander Lidzar Won 8-2 / Robert Lee
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
1
Bruno Rosa / Michael Nuesslein Lost 5-8 / Robert Lee
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
2
Brett Powers / Ned Boone Won 8-4 / Robert Lee
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
1
Michael Moore / David Jackson Won 8-6 / Robert Lee
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
1
Luke Hawk / John Strahl Won 8-5 / Robert Lee
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
1
Radu Ionescu / Vlad Popa Won 8-6 / Robert Lee
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
1
Kristen Powell / Craig Wiltz Jr. Won 8-7 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
1
Stepan Siska / Guilherme Rebolo Won 8-5 / Robert Lee
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
1
Joe Young / Shaye Wali Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Robert Lee
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
1
Murray, Carlin / Mandl, Yanick Lost 8-9 / Robert Lee
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
1
Igor Sobolta / Mikhail Trukshanin Lost 6-8 / Robert Lee
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
1
Austin Krajicek / Jeff Dadamo Lost 2-8 / Robert Lee
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Nicolas Rufykin / Ryan Charles Won 8-0 / Robert Lee
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
1
Darren Walsh / Adham el-Effendi (29/-) Lost 6-8 / Robert Lee
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
1
Dmitry Minkin / Mindaugas Celedinas Won 8-5 / Robert Lee
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
1
Bruno Hurtado / Jorge Villacis Won 8-2 / Robert Lee
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
1
Rodrigo Morgado / Pedro Zanotelli Lost 5-8 / Robert Lee
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
1
Beau Bernstein / Brett Bernstein Lost 4-8 / Robert Lee
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
1
Santiago Padilla V / Carlos Albuja Won 8-1 / Robert Lee
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
1
Brett Bernstein / Beau Bernstein Lost 4-8 / Robert Lee
-/-

 


 Richard Filkuka
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
1
Anton Krutkin Won 1-6, 6-1, 7-5
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
1
Bruno Rosa (19/-) Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
1
Evan Magill Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
1
Ned Boone Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
1
David Jackson Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
1
John Strahl Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
1
Radu Ionescu Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
1
Kuda Nyatoti Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
1
Benjamin Bouhana Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
1
Shaye Wali Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
1
Steffen Giles-Osborn Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
1
Murray, Carlin Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
1
Igor Sobolta Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
1
Alberto Bautista Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Nicolas Rufykin Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
1
Artem Baradach (57/-) Lost 6-1, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
1
Dmitry Minkin Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
2
Eduardo Luque Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
2
Martin Ayala Lost 6-2, 1-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
1
Ashwin Vijayaragavan Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
%* 4/18/2010 vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
1
Dmitry Novikov Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
4/19/2010 at St. Mary's
1
Marcin Marczewski Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
1
Santiago Padilla V Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
1
Aswin Vijayaragavan Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
3
Y. Shearron-Hawkins / Alejandro Dominquez Won 8-3 / Diego Snyder
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
3
Isamu Tachibana / Jonathan Chang Lost 4-8 / Diego Snyder
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
1
Evan Magill / Matt Shoptaugh Lost 6-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
1
Justin Raiti / Ryan Wiggins Lost 3-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
3
Takura Happy / Temeura Asafa-Adjaye Won 8-5 / Diego Snyder
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
3
Jared Hope / Karl Bein Won 8-5 / Diego Snyder
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
3
Eric Fisher / Roy Knight Lost 2-8 / Diego Snyder
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
3
J.A. Garcia / Christopher Jordan Won 8-3 / Diego Snyder
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
3
Rohit Chivukula / Abdelrahman Zaki Won 8-5 / Diego Snyder
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
3
Trevor Getz / Etham Frenkel Won 8-6 / Diego Snyder
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
3
Sean Richardson / Cameron Knowles Won 8-5 / Diego Snyder
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
3
Rupertsson, Alexande / Schneider, Neil Won 8-4 / Diego Snyder
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
3
Matthew Tansil / Elliot Butay Won 8-2 / Diego Snyder
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
2
Alexey Grigorov / Marcus Lunt Lost 7-9 / Diego Snyder
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
2
David Costa / Pablo Perez-Esnaola Lost 4-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
2
Brieuc Hamon / Yauheni Yakauleu Lost 4-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
2
Hugo Gomez / Eduardo Luque Lost 5-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
2
Tyler Brown / Max Stratmann - unfinished / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
3
Andrew Irving / Marcus Dornauf Won 8-4 / Diego Snyder
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
3
Ernesto Silva II / Jesse Rojas Won 8-2 / Diego Snyder
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
3
Marcus Dornauf / Andrew Irving - 6-6, unfinished / Diego Snyder
-/-

 


 Devin Harley
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
6
P. Rajpurouit Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-7
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
5
Christopher Jordan Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
5
Emmanuel Fortune Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
6
Bryan Griffin Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
6
Joey Olivas Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
3
Jacob Dawson / Michael Reeks Won 8-1 / James Thorp
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Emmanuel Fortune / Victor Semerdjiev Won 8-3 / James Thorp
-/-

 


 Marton Horvath
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
2
Diego Gonzalez Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
2
Michael Nuesslein Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
2
Matt Shoptaugh Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
3
Justin Raiti Won 3-6, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
3
Michael Moore Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
4
Brett Proctor Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
5
Dmitry Kozionov Won 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
3
Ronald Chidzikwe Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
5
Abdelrahman Zaki - 6-4, 1-4, unfinished
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
5
Trevor Getz Won 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-5)
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
5
Sean Richardson Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
4
Mandl, Yanick Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
5
Matthew Tansil Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
5
Calon Alpar Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
4
Chris Hooshyar Lost 2-6, 7-6, 7-10
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
5
Yauheni Yakauleu Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
5
Tito Bonadonna Won 5-7, 6-0, 1-0
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
5
Daniel Moreiras Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
5
Andrew Irving Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
-/-
%* 4/18/2010 vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
5
Duje Janjic Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
4/19/2010 at St. Mary's
5
Nestor Moreno Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
5
Jesse Rojas Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
5
Andrew Irving Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
2
Winfried Weinbeer / P. Rajpurouit Won 9-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
2
Sam Garforth-Bles / Dennis Polyakov Lost 0-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
2
Sam Grace / Micah Threadgill Won 8-5 / Diego Snyder
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
3
Boris Barrios / Mick Walter Lost 5-8 / Diego Snyder
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
2
Maurice Wamukowa / Forest Jenkins Won 8-4 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
2
Eldad Campbell / Brett Proctor Lost 4-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
2
Phenyo Matong / Dmitry Kozionov Lost 6-8 / James Thorp
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
2
Kuda Nyatoti / Ronald Chidzikwe Won 8-3 / James Thorp
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
2
Benjamin Bouhana / Ben Smith - 4-7, unfinished / James Thorp
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
2
Adam Bernstein / Rodrigo Rappaccioli Lost 6-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
2
Pulgar, Javier / Krzyszkowski, Tomasz Lost 1-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
2
Dario Beslic / Dmitry Suslov Lost 8-9 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
3
Niall Angus / Beau Blackshear Won 8-4 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Ceron Rolle / Anton Belikov Lost 4-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
3
Artem Baradach / Chris Hooshyar Lost 4-8 / Diego Snyder
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
3
David Subirats / Giacomo Sano Won 8-5 / Diego Snyder
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
3
Andres Rio Bueno / Tito Bonadonna Won 8-3 / Diego Snyder
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
3
Martin Ayala / Daniel Moreiras Lost 3-8 / Diego Snyder
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
2
Ashwin Vijayaragavan / Nirvick Mohinta Lost 2-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
2
Joey Olivas / Kudwkwashe Sengal Won 8-0 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
2
Aswin Vijayaragavan / Nirvick Mohinta Lost 5-8 / Dusan Savkovic
-/-

 


 Robert Lee
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
3
Winfried Weinbeer Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
3
Isamu Tachibana Lost 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-7 (7-10)
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
3
Sam Grace Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
4
Mick Walter Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
4
Marc Atkinson Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
3
Luke Hawk Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
2
Vlad Popa Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
2
Stepan Siska Lost 6-7 (5-7), 2-6
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
2
Joe Young Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
2
Hassan Abbas Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
2
Krzyszkowski, Tomasz Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
2
Mikhail Trukshanin Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
2
John Lewis Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Ceron Rolle Won 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
2
David Costa Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
2
Mindaugas Celedinas Lost 2-6, 6-1, 1-6
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
1
Hugo Gomez Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
1
Rodrigo Morgado Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
2
Brett Bernstein Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
%* 4/18/2010 vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
2
James Langford Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
4/19/2010 at St. Mary's
2
Andre Klipa Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
2
Carlos Albuja Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
2
Brett Bernstein - 7-5, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
1
Anton Krutkin / Alexander Lidzar Won 8-2 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
1
Bruno Rosa / Michael Nuesslein Lost 5-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
2
Brett Powers / Ned Boone Won 8-4 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
1
Michael Moore / David Jackson Won 8-6 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
1
Luke Hawk / John Strahl Won 8-5 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
1
Radu Ionescu / Vlad Popa Won 8-6 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
1
Stepan Siska / Guilherme Rebolo Won 8-5 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
1
Joe Young / Shaye Wali Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Denis Ermilov
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
1
Murray, Carlin / Mandl, Yanick Lost 8-9 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
1
Igor Sobolta / Mikhail Trukshanin Lost 6-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
1
Austin Krajicek / Jeff Dadamo Lost 2-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Nicolas Rufykin / Ryan Charles Won 8-0 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
1
Darren Walsh / Adham el-Effendi (29/-) Lost 6-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
1
Dmitry Minkin / Mindaugas Celedinas Won 8-5 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
1
Bruno Hurtado / Jorge Villacis Won 8-2 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
1
Rodrigo Morgado / Pedro Zanotelli Lost 5-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
1
Beau Bernstein / Brett Bernstein Lost 4-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
1
Santiago Padilla V / Carlos Albuja Won 8-1 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
1
Brett Bernstein / Beau Bernstein Lost 4-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-

 


 Dusan Savkovic
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
2
Brett Powers Lost 3-6, 7-6, 2-6
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
2
Takura Happy Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
2
Eldad Campbell Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
3
Phenyo Matong Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
4
Guilherme Rebolo Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
4
Rodrigo Rappaccioli Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
4
Mikhail Vaval Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
5
Schneider, Neil Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
3
Dmitry Suslov Lost 4-6, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
4
Marcus Lunt Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Anton Belikov Won 7-6 (7-1), 3-6, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
3
Brieuc Hamon Lost 6-1, 2-6, 5-7
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
3
Bruno Hurtado Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
3
Tyler Brown Lost 1-6, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
3
Beau Bernstein Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
%* 4/18/2010 vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
3
Robert Raguz Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
4/19/2010 at St. Mary's
3
Guy Rutten Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
3
Kudwkwashe Sengal Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
3
Beau Bernstein Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
2
Winfried Weinbeer / P. Rajpurouit Won 9-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
2
Sam Garforth-Bles / Dennis Polyakov Lost 0-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
1
Evan Magill / Matt Shoptaugh Lost 6-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
1
Justin Raiti / Ryan Wiggins Lost 3-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
2
Maurice Wamukowa / Forest Jenkins Won 8-4 / Marton Horvath
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
2
Eldad Campbell / Brett Proctor Lost 4-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
1
Kristen Powell / Craig Wiltz Jr. Won 8-7 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
2
Adam Bernstein / Rodrigo Rappaccioli Lost 6-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
2
Pulgar, Javier / Krzyszkowski, Tomasz Lost 1-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
2
Dario Beslic / Dmitry Suslov Lost 8-9 / Marton Horvath
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
3
Niall Angus / Beau Blackshear Won 8-4 / Marton Horvath
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Ceron Rolle / Anton Belikov Lost 4-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
2
David Costa / Pablo Perez-Esnaola Lost 4-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
2
Brieuc Hamon / Yauheni Yakauleu Lost 4-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
2
Hugo Gomez / Eduardo Luque Lost 5-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
2
Tyler Brown / Max Stratmann - unfinished / Richard Filkuka
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
2
Ashwin Vijayaragavan / Nirvick Mohinta Lost 2-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
2
Joey Olivas / Kudwkwashe Sengal Won 8-0 / Marton Horvath
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
2
Aswin Vijayaragavan / Nirvick Mohinta Lost 5-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-

 


 Diego Snyder
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
4
Alexander Lidzar Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
4
Jonathan Chang Lost 0-6, 6-4, 4-6
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
4
Michael Reeks Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
5
Bernard Lancaster Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
6
Temeura Asafa-Adjaye Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
6
Cody McCarty Lost 6-7, 6-1, 4-10
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
6
Roy Knight Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
4
J.A. Garcia Won 6-7, 6-2, 10-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
6
Rohit Chivukula Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
6
Coby KramerGolinkoff Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
6
Cameron Knowles Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
6
Voss, Robert Won 6-1, 4-6, 10-8
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
6
Elliot Butay Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
6
Patrick Dean Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
4
Ryan Charles Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
5
Pablo Perez-Esnaola Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
6
Jason Lateko Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
6
Andres Rio Bueno Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
6
Jorge Delgado Lost 6-2, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
6
Nirvick Mohinta Lost 6-4, 3-6, 8-10
-/-
%* 4/18/2010 vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
6
Nathan Robinson - unfinished
-/-
4/19/2010 at St. Mary's
6
Marcos Villarreal Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
6
Nirvick Mohinta - 2-6, 6-4, 4-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/18/2010 ALCORN STATE
3
Y. Shearron-Hawkins / Alejandro Dominquez Won 8-3 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
3
Isamu Tachibana / Jonathan Chang Lost 4-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
2
Sam Grace / Micah Threadgill Won 8-5 / Marton Horvath
-/-
02/05/2010 ST. EDWARD'S
3
Boris Barrios / Mick Walter Lost 5-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
02/07/2010 FLORIDA A&M
3
Takura Happy / Temeura Asafa-Adjaye Won 8-5 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
2/12/2010 at Abilene Christian
3
Jared Hope / Karl Bein Won 8-5 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
3
Eric Fisher / Roy Knight Lost 2-8 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
3
J.A. Garcia / Christopher Jordan Won 8-3 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
3
Rohit Chivukula / Abdelrahman Zaki Won 8-5 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
Mar 09, 2010 at Tulane
3
Trevor Getz / Etham Frenkel Won 8-6 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
03/10/2010 at Xavier (La.)
3
Sean Richardson / Cameron Knowles Won 8-5 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
Mar 11, 2010 at Louisiana
3
Rupertsson, Alexande / Schneider, Neil Won 8-4 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
3/18/2010 ORAL ROBERTS
3
Matthew Tansil / Elliot Butay Won 8-2 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
3/19/2010 at #18 Texas A&M
2
Alexey Grigorov / Marcus Lunt Lost 7-9 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
3/28/2010 at Southern Methodist
3
Artem Baradach / Chris Hooshyar Lost 4-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
* Mar 29, 2010 at UT Arlington
3
David Subirats / Giacomo Sano Won 8-5 / Marton Horvath
-/-
4/2/2010 ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
3
Andres Rio Bueno / Tito Bonadonna Won 8-3 / Marton Horvath
-/-
* 4/3/2010 UTSA
3
Martin Ayala / Daniel Moreiras Lost 3-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
* 4/10/2010 at UT Pan American
3
Andrew Irving / Marcus Dornauf Won 8-4 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
4/19/2010 at Our Lady of the Lake
3
Ernesto Silva II / Jesse Rojas Won 8-2 / Richard Filkuka
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs UT Pan American
3
Marcus Dornauf / Andrew Irving - 6-6, unfinished / Richard Filkuka
-/-

 


 James Thorp
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
01/23/2010 at #35 Rice
6
Sam Garforth-Bles Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
6
Micah Threadgill Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-6
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
6
Kristen Powell Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
6
Victor Semerdjiev Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
01/24/2010 CENTENARY
3
Jacob Dawson / Michael Reeks Won 8-1 / Devin Harley
-/-
* 02/20/2010 NICHOLLS
2
Phenyo Matong / Dmitry Kozionov Lost 6-8 / Marton Horvath
-/-
2/25/2010 PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
2
Kuda Nyatoti / Ronald Chidzikwe Won 8-3 / Marton Horvath
-/-
Mar 08, 2010 at University of New Orleans
2
Benjamin Bouhana / Ben Smith - 4-7, unfinished / Marton Horvath
-/-
3/27/2010 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Emmanuel Fortune / Victor Semerdjiev Won 8-3 / Devin Harley
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/26/2010

    Rotating Image