2010-2011 Lamar Women's Track

2011 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEHTEVENT(S)Class/EXPHometown (Last School)
brown hollyBrown, Holly0Sprints1FR/HSWhitehouse, Texas (Whitehouse)
cantu daisyCantu, Daisy615-1Distance5JR/2LLa Porte, Texas (La Porte HS)
carpenter emilyCarpenter, Emily655-5Distance5JR/2LCabot, Arkansas (Cabot HS)
chambers jessicaChambers, Jessica0Throws5JR/TRKennedale, Texas (Texas Lutheran)
cheruiyot joyceCheruiyot, Joyce0Distance7SR/1L
cloy taylorCloy, Taylor665-6Distance5JR/2LMagnolia, Texas (Magnolia HS)
cofer alishiaCofer, Alishia0Sprints3SO/1LPort Lavaca, Texas (Calhoun)
denis tessaDenis, Tessa695-9Distance1FR/HSStabroek, Belgium (Mater Salvators Institute)
douglas beatriceDouglas, Beatrice0Jumps1FR/HSSilsbee, Texas (Silsbee)
fleeks shakeviaFleeks, Shakevia0Sprints1FR/HSAtascocita, Texas (Atascocita)
gawron elzbietaGawron, Elzbieta0Sprints1FR/HSHouston, Texas (North Shore)
gedling carmenGedling, Carmen0Sprints3SO/1LLiverpool, England (Liverpool CC)
idunoba ashleyIdunoba, Ashley0Sprints3SO/1LHouston, Texas (Elsik)
laborde angelaLaBorde, Angela665-6Distance1FR/HSCovington, La. (St. Scholastica)
mooney amandaMooney, Amanda665-6Sprints5JR/2LPflugerville, Texas (Pflugerville HS)
moore meaganMoore, Meagan0Sprints1FR/HSKountze, Texas (Kountze)
nilsson palmgren hannaNilsson Palmgren, Hanna705-10Sprints5JR/2LGothenburg, Sweden
sason sharonSason, Sharon665-6Distance3SO/1LHolon, Israel (Kiryat Sharet)
saunders nora-bethSaunders, Nora-Beth0Distance3SO/1LSault Ste. Marie, Ontario (Sir James Dunn)
slaughter saschelleSlaughter, Saschelle0Sprints1FR/HSSugar Land, Texas (Hightower)
smith ashleySmith, Ashley645-4Sprints7SR/3LCarthage, Texas (Carthage)
vaesel katrineVaesel, Katrine0Distance1FR/HSSKive, Belgium (Skive Gymnasium)
walkow samWalkow, Sam645-4Distance3SO/1LSurrey, British Columbia (Semiahmoo Secondary)

Coaches

Trey Clark - Head Coach
Jake Stewart - Assistant Coach
Jake Cohen - Assistant Coach - Jumps/Multis
Jessika Johnson - Assistant Coach - Hurdles

    Rotating Image