Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 05:34 PM
                    Southland Conference Indoor Champs 2013                    
       Mosier Indoor Track - Univ. of Oklahoma  - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013       
                             Track - 220y unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: M  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
 Mosier Ind.: F  7.09  2003        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
        Meet: S  7.39  2001        LaQuinta Manahan, UT-Arlington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    28 Tanesha Maxwell     JR Cent.  Arkansas         7.57       7.55Q  2 
  2   100 Ashley Idunoba      SR Lamar                   7.66       7.57Q  4 
  3   546 Brarsheyia Simpson  SO S F. Austin             7.54       7.58Q  1 
  4   179 Jasmine Webb        JR McNeese St.             7.60       7.61Q  3 
  5   522 Chasity Clark       FR S F. Austin             7.65       7.59q  4 
  6   481 Nia Stewart         JR SE Louisiana            7.67       7.60q  2 
  7   396 Lauren Nwegbo       FR Sam Houston             7.68       7.61q  1 
  8   346 Cornesha Wilkerson  SR Oral Roberts            7.70       7.70q  1 
  9   338 Vicotria Reynolds   SO Oral Roberts            7.80       7.73q  4 
 10   167 Paige Lynch         SR McNeese St.             7.75       7.77   3 
 11   386 Elizabeth Ene       FR Sam Houston             7.75       7.78   4 
 12   404 Taylor Sanders      FR Sam Houston             7.75       7.80   2 
 13   347 Tamaira Williams    FR Oral Roberts            7.66       7.81   3 
 14   272 Keshira McKight     FR Northwestern St.        7.89       7.82   1 
 15   146 Jacqueline Berry    SR McNeese St.             7.86       7.83   2 
 16   245 Quadri Newson       SO Nicholls St.            7.97       7.89   4 
 17    11 Tyaniah Cash        SO Cent.  Arkansas         7.95       7.96   3 
 18   612 Ashley Rosebrough   JR Texas A&M-CC            7.91       7.98   1 
 19   269 Angelica Kotun      SR Northwestern St.        7.91       8.00   2 
 20    16 Alex Dorch          FR Cent.  Arkansas         8.03       8.01   4 
 21   482 Teirral Thompson    SO SE Louisiana            8.42       8.33   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: M  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
 Mosier Ind.: F  7.09  2003        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
        Meet: S  7.39  2001        LaQuinta Manahan, UT-Arlington              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    28 Tanesha Maxwell     JR Cent.  Arkansas         7.55       7.50   2  10   
  2   100 Ashley Idunoba      SR Lamar                   7.57       7.54   2   8   
  3   546 Brarsheyia Simpson  SO S F. Austin             7.58       7.58   2   6   
  4   522 Chasity Clark       FR S F. Austin             7.59       7.59   2   5   
  5   179 Jasmine Webb        JR McNeese St.             7.61       7.61   2   4   
  6   481 Nia Stewart         JR SE Louisiana            7.60       7.68   1   3    7.673
  7   346 Cornesha Wilkerson  SR Oral Roberts            7.70       7.68   1   2    7.679
  8   338 Vicotria Reynolds   SO Oral Roberts            7.73       7.88   1   1   
 --   396 Lauren Nwegbo       FR Sam Houston             7.61         DQ   1  False Start
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Mosier Ind.: F 23.57  1999        Suziann Reid, Texas                         
        Meet: S 24.14  2001        Tonette Dyer, UL-Monroe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   546 Brarsheyia Simpson  SO S F. Austin            24.10      24.61q  2 
  2   387 Lygia Foreman       SO Sam Houston            24.76      24.70q  4 
  3   100 Ashley Idunoba      SR Lamar                             24.75q  8 
  4   346 Cornesha Wilkerson  SR Oral Roberts           24.74      24.78q  6 
  5   522 Chasity Clark       FR S F. Austin            24.66      24.83q  7 
  6   337 Madison Reynolds    FR Oral Roberts           25.52      24.84q  3 
  7    40 Khadijah Smith      SO Cent.  Arkansas        25.01      25.00q  3 
  8    28 Tanesha Maxwell     JR Cent.  Arkansas        24.85      25.17q  8 
  9   550 Dar'Keisha Tryon    SO S F. Austin            24.99      25.25q  1 
 10   179 Jasmine Webb        JR McNeese St.            25.16      25.29   7 
 11   386 Elizabeth Ene       FR Sam Houston            25.04      25.32   2 
 12   167 Paige Lynch         SR McNeese St.            25.47      25.39   1 
 13   154 Desarae Couthren    JR McNeese St.            25.28      25.40   5 
 14   282 Constance Seibles   SR Northwestern St.       25.46      25.45   8 
 15   404 Taylor Sanders      FR Sam Houston            24.77      25.50   5 
 16   347 Tamaira Williams    FR Oral Roberts           25.17      25.56   6 
 17   553 Stephanie White     SO S F. Austin            25.58      25.78   7 
 18   269 Angelica Kotun      SR Northwestern St.       25.20      25.84   4 
 19     6 Anilah Bashir       JR Cent.  Arkansas        25.68      25.95   6 
 20    96 Shakevia Fleeks     JR Lamar                             25.98   5 
 21     7 Jean Black          SO Cent.  Arkansas        25.93      26.09   5 
 22   245 Quadri Newson       SO Nicholls St.           26.02      26.11   8 
 23   272 Keshira McKight     FR Northwestern St.       26.49      26.36   2 
 24   612 Ashley Rosebrough   JR Texas A&M-CC           25.91      26.37   4 
 25   338 Vicotria Reynolds   SO Oral Roberts           26.14      26.40   3 
 26    11 Tyaniah Cash        SO Cent.  Arkansas        26.08      26.67   1 
 27   243 Alexandria Martin   SO Nicholls St.           26.95      27.43   7 
 28   236 Rachante Colebrook  FR Nicholls St.           27.55      28.01   6 
 29   332 Rudo Makaha         FR Oral Roberts           31.66      32.04   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Mosier Ind.: F 23.57  1999        Suziann Reid, Texas                         
        Meet: S 24.14  2001        Tonette Dyer, UL-Monroe                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   522 Chasity Clark       FR S F. Austin            24.83      24.60   1  10   
  2   100 Ashley Idunoba      SR Lamar                  24.75      24.61   2   8   
  3   387 Lygia Foreman       SO Sam Houston            24.70      24.67   2   6   
  4    40 Khadijah Smith      SO Cent.  Arkansas        25.00      24.72   1   5   
  5   346 Cornesha Wilkerson  SR Oral Roberts           24.78      24.74   2   4   
  6   546 Brarsheyia Simpson  SO S F. Austin            24.61      24.80   2   3   
  7    28 Tanesha Maxwell     JR Cent.  Arkansas        25.17      24.99   1   2   
  8   337 Madison Reynolds    FR Oral Roberts           24.84      25.17   1   1   
  9   550 Dar'Keisha Tryon    SO S F. Austin            25.25      25.77   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
 Mosier Ind.: F 53.02  1999        Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
        Meet: S 54.06  2001        Christine Amertil, Southeastern LA          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   387 Lygia Foreman       SO Sam Houston            54.79      55.47q  3 
  2   337 Madison Reynolds    FR Oral Roberts           54.90      56.44q  4 
  3   533 Cierra Jefferson    SO S F. Austin            56.54      56.98q  2 
  4   262 Quiana Griffin      JR Northwestern St.       56.71      57.39q  5 
  5   531 Jessica Hatchett    FR S F. Austin            56.85      57.46q  6 
  6   270 Consuela Lindsy     JR Northwestern St.       58.41      57.71q  1 
  7   109 Saschelle Slaughte  JR Lamar                  57.15      57.94q  3 
  8   550 Dar'Keisha Tryon    SO S F. Austin            57.30      57.97q  4 
  9   379 Ruth Amaku          FR Sam Houston            56.54      58.00q  1 
 10   407 Tonicia Wimberley   SR Sam Houston            58.52      58.08   6 
 11    40 Khadijah Smith      SO Cent.  Arkansas        57.70      58.18   2 
 12   108 Sarah Shim          FR Lamar                  58.86      58.54   7 
 13   388 Folashade George    SR Sam Houston            57.06      58.86   7 
 14   275 Madison Morton      FR Northwestern St.       59.36      59.23   4 
 15   609 Shanice Pendergast  FR Texas A&M-CC         1:00.59      59.66   1 
 15   242 Ashley Johnson      SR Nicholls St.           58.91      59.66   3 
 17   334 Maisha Mitchell     JR Oral Roberts           58.50      59.92   5 
 18   252 Victoria Williams   SO Nicholls St.                    1:00.61   6 
 19   106 Chasity Peters      FR Lamar                1:00.79    1:00.69   5 
 20   168 Shantel Martin      FR McNeese St.          1:01.39    1:00.98   6 
 20   615 Sidney Siepert      JR Texas A&M-CC         1:00.38    1:00.98   2 
 22    22 Leah Johnson        SO Cent.  Arkansas      1:02.00    1:02.02   3 
 23   243 Alexandria Martin   SO Nicholls St.         1:01.42    1:02.96   7 
 24   236 Rachante Colebrook  FR Nicholls St.         1:03.07    1:03.76   2 
 25   240 Terrian Guaff       FR Nicholls St.         1:05.05    1:05.29   5 
 26   278 Titi Oden Shobayo   SO Northwestern St.     1:02.76    1:05.35   4 
 27   327 Jasmine Cotton      SR Oral Roberts         1:03.63    1:05.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
 Mosier Ind.: F 53.02  1999        Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
        Meet: S 54.06  2001        Christine Amertil, Southeastern LA          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   387 Lygia Foreman       SO Sam Houston            55.47      54.74   2  10   
  2   337 Madison Reynolds    FR Oral Roberts           56.44      54.79   2   8   
  3   533 Cierra Jefferson    SO S F. Austin            56.98      56.61   2   6   
  4   109 Saschelle Slaughte  JR Lamar                  57.94      57.07   1   5   
  5   531 Jessica Hatchett    FR S F. Austin            57.46      57.53   1   4   
  6   270 Consuela Lindsy     JR Northwestern St.       57.71      57.74   1   3   
  7   379 Ruth Amaku          FR Sam Houston            58.00      57.86   1   2   
  8   550 Dar'Keisha Tryon    SO S F. Austin            57.97      58.11   1   1   
 --   262 Quiana Griffin      JR Northwestern St.       57.39        DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 alley start in the final- 6 insid, 3 outsid
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: M 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
 Mosier Ind.: F 2:05.14  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
        Meet: S 2:10.84  1999        MIshael Bertrand, UT-Arlington            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Jackie White        JR Nicholls St.         2:14.18    2:15.06Q 
  2   340 Erin Roberson       JR Oral Roberts         2:16.79    2:19.04Q 
  3   384 Alyssa Dooley       SR Sam Houston          2:12.67    2:19.32Q 
  4   594 Jasmine Boutte      SO Texas A&M-CC         2:20.32    2:16.56Q 
  5   259 Karensa Ellis       SR Northwestern St.     2:15.62    2:19.56Q 
  6   344 Marrisa Thomas      SR Oral Roberts         2:21.27    2:20.80Q 
  7   549 Ericka Taylor       JR S F. Austin          2:21.09    2:18.45q 
  8   147 Jillian Biagini     SO McNeese St.          2:20.41    2:19.80q 
  9   536 DeJernel Jordan     SO S F. Austin          2:19.63    2:20.86  
 10    13 Jordan Chadwick     JR Cent.  Arkansas      2:19.03    2:22.71  
 11   608 Ashley Mills        FR Texas A&M-CC         2:19.90    2:25.27  
 12   158 Racheal Easton      SR McNeese St.          2:22.44    2:30.33  
 13   542 Valerie Osamar      FR S F. Austin          2:20.93    2:31.54  
 14    18 Courtney Efurd      SR Cent.  Arkansas      2:21.30    2:32.70  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 alley start in the final- 6 insid, 3 outsid
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: M 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
 Mosier Ind.: F 2:05.14  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
        Meet: S 2:10.84  1999        MIshael Bertrand, UT-Arlington            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Jackie White        JR Nicholls St.         2:15.06    2:16.41   10   
  2   344 Marrisa Thomas      SR Oral Roberts         2:20.80    2:16.44    8   
  3   594 Jasmine Boutte      SO Texas A&M-CC         2:16.56    2:16.85    6   
  4   384 Alyssa Dooley       SR Sam Houston          2:19.32    2:17.74    5   
  5   340 Erin Roberson       JR Oral Roberts         2:19.04    2:18.17    4   
  6   549 Ericka Taylor       JR S F. Austin          2:18.45    2:18.68    3   
  7   259 Karensa Ellis       SR Northwestern St.     2:19.56    2:19.31    2   
  8   147 Jillian Biagini     SO McNeese St.          2:19.80    2:21.93    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: M 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Mosier Ind.: F 4:46.06  1996        Andrea Ratkovic, Oklahoma Alumni          
        Meet: S 4:47.16  2/23/2008   Clerc Koenck, Lamar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   384 Alyssa Dooley       SR Sam Houston          4:55.44    4:58.71   10   
  2   251 Jackie White        JR Nicholls St.         5:08.36    5:02.50    8   
  3    98 Becky Gough         SR Lamar                4:59.76    5:02.55    6   
  4   547 Lauren Smith        SR S F. Austin          5:05.57    5:02.57    5   
  5   156 Allison Crawford    JR McNeese St.          5:08.06    5:10.02    4   
  6   345 Samantha Watson     SO Oral Roberts         5:06.33    5:11.31    3   
  7   403 Johanna Saellinen   SR Sam Houston          5:16.60    5:11.78    2   
  8   614 Regina Salinas      FR Texas A&M-CC         5:25.50    5:12.44    1   
  9   543 Shelby Pesek        FR S F. Austin          5:06.45    5:14.51  
 10   526 Katrina Fite        FR S F. Austin          5:08.98    5:15.82  
 11   151 Lauren Cooper       SO McNeese St.          5:18.93    5:22.48  
 12   617 Kim Ward            FR Texas A&M-CC         5:33.26    5:23.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two-section final
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Mosier Ind.: F 9:35.09  1999        Hanna Smedtad, Oklahoma State             
        Meet: S 9:39.43  2000        Sita Waru, McNeese State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    98 Becky Gough         SR Lamar               10:07.78   10:10.05   10   
  2   547 Lauren Smith        SR S F. Austin          9:49.98   10:12.90    8   
  3   544 Randi Plentl        SR S F. Austin          9:54.80   10:15.25    6   
  4    12 Brooke Cassar       FR Cent.  Arkansas                10:19.05    5   
  5   520 Laurie Byrd         JR S F. Austin         10:37.41   10:20.89    4   
  6   156 Allison Crawford    JR McNeese St.         10:33.89   10:22.38    3   
  7   345 Samantha Watson     SO Oral Roberts        10:18.41   10:23.76    2   
  8   601 Vanessa Galindo     SO Texas A&M-CC        10:37.32   10:30.04    1   
  9    38 Erika Setzler       JR Cent.  Arkansas     10:32.75   10:40.27  
 10   402 Solenn Riou         SO Sam Houston         10:37.78   10:40.54  
 11   519 Rebecca Blubaugh    SO S F. Austin         10:54.56   10:42.79  
 12   614 Regina Salinas      FR Texas A&M-CC        10:45.25   10:43.94  
 13   543 Shelby Pesek        FR S F. Austin                    10:47.82  
 14   155 Angelina Covington  SO McNeese St.         10:35.86   10:54.60  
 15   599 Alex Fernandez      FR Texas A&M-CC                   10:56.67  
 16   178 Sarah Van Horn      FR McNeese St.         10:54.42   11:02.40  
 17   107 Nora-Beth Saunders  JR Lamar               10:38.04   11:05.31  
 18   261 Allison Fontenot    SR Northwestern St.    10:56.83   11:05.52  
 19   605 Samantha Hardin     FR Texas A&M-CC        11:03.97   11:11.58  
 20   395 Ana Moreno          FR Sam Houston         10:27.40   11:12.92  
 21   459 Bethany Burst       SR SE Louisiana        11:20.50   11:17.20  
 22   617 Kim Ward            FR Texas A&M-CC        11:25.22   11:18.72  
 23   326 Casady Ashcraft     SR Oral Roberts        10:57.63   11:22.81  
 24   235 Emily Charlesworth  SR Nicholls St.        10:49.73   11:22.91  
 25   111 Kaitlynn Warren     FR Lamar                          11:45.84  
 --   234 Tessni Carruthers   JR Nicholls St.        10:13.44        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 14:24.37  2/18/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH                       
    American: U 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
 Mosier Ind.: F 16:29.29  1999        Karin Ernstrom, Baylor                   
        Meet: S 16:45.10  2001        Sita Waru, McNeese State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   544 Randi Plentl        SR S F. Austin                    17:46.12   10   
  2   547 Lauren Smith        SR S F. Austin                    17:46.22    8   
  3   601 Vanessa Galindo     SO Texas A&M-CC                   18:12.48    6   
  4   402 Solenn Riou         SO Sam Houston                    18:23.71    5   
  5   395 Ana Moreno          FR Sam Houston         18:20.72   18:34.74    4   
  6   519 Rebecca Blubaugh    SO S F. Austin         18:46.11   18:39.20    3   
  7   155 Angelina Covington  SO McNeese St.                    18:44.35    2   
  8   107 Nora-Beth Saunders  JR Lamar               18:40.57   18:50.65    1   
  9    38 Erika Setzler       JR Cent.  Arkansas                18:59.03  
 10   178 Sarah Van Horn      FR McNeese St.                    19:07.36  
 11   605 Samantha Hardin     FR Texas A&M-CC                   19:17.48  
 12     9 Emily Carroll       SO Cent.  Arkansas                19:20.17  
 13    10 Jill Carson         JR Cent.  Arkansas                19:43.55  
 14   261 Allison Fontenot    SR Northwestern St.    19:48.56   20:03.33  
 --   246 Sarah Pressley      SR Nicholls St.        19:46.50        DNF  
 --   260 Sarah Emory         SR Northwestern St.    19:16.08         DQ   lap short
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
 Mosier Ind.: F  8.14  2001        Nicole Hoxie, Texas                         
        Meet: S  8.40  2/25/2012   Chelsea Stephen, S.F.A.                     
        Meet: S  8.40  2003        Brittany Littlejohn, Northwestern State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   247 Kryshell Rolle      SO Nicholls St.            8.77       8.73Q  3 
  2    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas         8.94       8.84Q  1  8.839
  3   383 Danielle Demas      FR Sam Houston             8.79       8.84Q  4  8.840
  4   154 Desarae Couthren    JR McNeese St.             8.84       8.88Q  2 
  5   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston             8.98       8.81q  3 
  6     7 Jean Black          SO Cent.  Arkansas         9.08       8.89q  2 
  7   539 Bria McIver         FR S F. Austin             8.80       8.91q  2 
  8     6 Anilah Bashir       JR Cent.  Arkansas         9.09       8.93q  4 
  9   482 Teirral Thompson    SO SE Louisiana            9.16       8.97q  1 
 10   473 Tess Mullings       SO SE Louisiana            9.04       8.98   4 
 11   553 Stephanie White     SO S F. Austin             9.09       8.99   2 
 12   390 Winnie Ileso        SO Sam Houston             8.84       9.02   4 
 13   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston             8.97       9.09   3 
 14   460 Kierra Crews        SO SE Louisiana            9.35       9.16   3 
 15   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin             9.24       9.20   3 
 16    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas         9.00       9.38   1 
 17   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.             9.37       9.83   1 
 18   327 Jasmine Cotton      SR Oral Roberts           10.64      10.40   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
 Mosier Ind.: F  8.14  2001        Nicole Hoxie, Texas                         
        Meet: S  8.40  2/25/2012   Chelsea Stephen, S.F.A.                     
        Meet: S  8.40  2003        Brittany Littlejohn, Northwestern State     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   247 Kryshell Rolle      SO Nicholls St.            8.73       8.70   2  10   
  2   383 Danielle Demas      FR Sam Houston             8.84       8.76   2   8   
  3   539 Bria McIver         FR S F. Austin             8.91       8.78   1   6   
  4     6 Anilah Bashir       JR Cent.  Arkansas         8.93       8.83   1   5   
  5    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas         8.84       8.85   2   4   
  6     7 Jean Black          SO Cent.  Arkansas         8.89       8.86   1   3   
  7   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston             8.81       8.89   2   2   
  8   482 Teirral Thompson    SO SE Louisiana            8.97       9.12   1   1   
 --   154 Desarae Couthren    JR McNeese St.             8.88         DQ   2  pushed hurdle
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
 Three-section final
 Mosier Ind.: F 3:38.63  2000        Nebraska, Nebraska                        
        Meet: S 3:45.56  2/18/2006   Texas State                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.                                   3:45.11    3:48.15   3  10   
     1) 388 Folashade George SR         2) 379 Ruth Amaku FR              
     3) 404 Taylor Sanders FR           4) 387 Lygia Foreman SO           
  2 Northwestern St.                                  3:50.31    3:49.42   3   8   
     1) 262 Quiana Griffin JR           2) 282 Constance Seibles SR       
     3) 275 Madison Morton FR           4) 270 Consuela Lindsy JR         
  3 Oral Roberts                                      3:50.82    3:51.04   3   6   
     1) 340 Erin Roberson JR            2) 346 Cornesha Wilkerson SR      
     3) 344 Marrisa Thomas SR           4) 337 Madison Reynolds FR        
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                 3:43.72    3:51.26   3   5   
     1) 536 DeJernel Jordan SO          2) 533 Cierra Jefferson SO        
     3) 550 Dar'Keisha Tryon SO         4) 531 Jessica Hatchett FR        
  5 McNeese State                                     3:52.68    3:58.58   2   4   
     1) 167 Paige Lynch SR              2) 154 Desarae Couthren JR        
     3) 158 Racheal Easton SR           4) 179 Jasmine Webb JR            
  6 Lamar                                             3:55.14    3:59.07   2   3   
     1) 108 Sarah Shim FR               2) 96 Shakevia Fleeks JR          
     3) 97 Elzbieta Gawron JR           4) 106 Chasity Peters FR          
  7 Central Arkansas                                  3:55.24    3:59.27   2   2   
     1) 19 Jasmine Ellis SR             2) 40 Khadijah Smith SO           
     3) 7 Jean Black SO                 4) 13 Jordan Chadwick JR          
  8 Nicholls State                                    3:56.15    4:00.55   1   1   
     1) 247 Kryshell Rolle SO           2) 245 Quadri Newson SO           
     3) 242 Ashley Johnson SR           4) 252 Victoria Williams SO       
  9 Texas A&M-CC                                      4:07.51    4:08.29   1 
     1) 615 Sidney Siepert JR           2) 596 Kayla Castillo FR          
     3) 592 Allison Baker FR            4) 609 Shanice Pendergast FR      
 -- SE Louisiana                                      3:59.13         DQ   1  out of lane
     1) 485 Domonique White FR          2) 475 Alicia Noel JR             
     3) 473 Tess Mullings SO            4) 465 Heather Fitzhenry SR       
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Running order- 1200, 400, 800, 1600
 Alley Start
 Mosier Ind.: F 11:57.42  2004        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                       
        Meet: S 10:49.14  1996        UT-Arlington                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.                                  12:11.54   12:09.53   10   
     1) 403 Johanna Saellinen SR        2) 407 Tonicia Wimberley SR       
     3) 380 Nicole Aponte FR            4) 384 Alyssa Dooley SR           
  2 Nicholls State                                   12:28.00   12:11.45    8   
     1) 251 Jackie White JR             2) 247 Kryshell Rolle SO          
     3) 242 Ashley Johnson SR           4) 234 Tessni Carruthers JR       
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                12:04.04   12:13.54    6   
     1) 520 Laurie Byrd JR              2) 536 DeJernel Jordan SO         
     3) 543 Shelby Pesek FR             4) 547 Lauren Smith SR            
  4 Central Arkansas                                 12:40.26   12:19.12    5   
     1) 32 Kayla Nehus JR               2) 40 Khadijah Smith SO           
     3) 13 Jordan Chadwick JR           4) 12 Brooke Cassar FR            
  5 Lamar                                                       12:31.92    4   
     1) 102 Claire Miles SR             2) 97 Elzbieta Gawron JR          
     3) 92 Kim Campbell FR              4) 98 Becky Gough SR              
  6 McNeese State                                    12:48.16   12:43.92    3   
     1) 151 Lauren Cooper SO            2) 158 Racheal Easton SR          
     3) 147 Jillian Biagini SO          4) 156 Allison Crawford JR        
  7 Texas A&M-CC                                                12:48.08    2   
     1) 594 Jasmine Boutte SO           2) 609 Shanice Pendergast FR      
     3) 599 Alex Fernandez FR           4) 614 Regina Salinas FR          
  8 Northwestern St.                                            13:05.64    1   
     1) 259 Karensa Ellis SR            2) 275 Madison Morton FR          
     3) 257 Alyson Coughlin SO          4) 260 Sarah Emory SR             
 -- SE Louisiana                                     12:34.62         DQ   Ineligible Athlete
     1) 483 Lindsey Toups SR            2) 485 Domonique White FR         
     3) 475 Alicia Noel JR              4) 465 Heather Fitzhenry SR       
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.55
 Progresion: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75,
 Use 5 alive procedure
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunté Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: M 1.98m  3/19/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
 Mosier Ind.: F 1.94m  1999        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: S 1.83m  2002        Becky Collins, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   521 Melai Carter        SO S F. Austin            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO 
  2   535 Caitlin Jones       SO S F. Austin            1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   286 Jerrica Tillery     SO Northwestern St.       1.52m      1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3    30 Maya Minter         FR Cent.  Arkansas        1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   540 Heather McPherson   JR S F. Austin            1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO   XO 
  6   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston            1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O 
  7    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas        1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO    O 
  8   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.            1.59m      1.60m    5-03.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXO    O 
  9   470 Ikea Kaufman        SO SE Louisiana           1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO   XO 
 10   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston            1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11    95 Beatrice Douglas    SO Lamar                  1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXO 
 12   267 Sarah Jones         SR Northwestern St.       1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston            1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 13   256 Holli Conway        FR Northwestern St.       1.47m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   152 Jasmine Cornelius   JR McNeese St.            1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13   330 Gabrielle Garza     FR Oral Roberts           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 17   592 Allison Baker       FR Texas A&M-CC                      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   329 Tatum Fredeen       JR Oral Roberts           1.47m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.                         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.25
 Progresisions. 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.8
 Use 5 alive procedure
       World: W 5.01m  2/15/2012   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: U 4.88m  2/4/2012    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
  Collegiate: M 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Šutej', Arkansas                       
 Mosier Ind.: F 4.26m  2004        Erica Bartolina, Unattached                 
        Meet: S 4.10m  2001        Misty Ballard, S. F. Austin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   333 Lauren McFarland    JR Oral Roberts           3.96m      3.90m   12-09.50  10   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   342 Daniella Szabo      FR Oral Roberts           3.81m      3.90m   12-09.50   8   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   411 Shelbie Zotyka      SR Sam Houston            3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50   6   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   150 Nicole Casper       FR McNeese St.            3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50   5   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   523 Jessica Cunningham  SO S F. Austin            3.70m      3.80m   12-05.50   4   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   478 Brittany Phantz     SR SE Louisiana           3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50   3   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   405 Ashley Thompson     FR Sam Houston            3.68m      3.70m   12-01.50   1.50
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7    89 Leslie Beard        SO Lamar                  3.55m      3.70m   12-01.50   1.50
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   410 Katelyn Wynn        SO Sam Houston            3.51m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   406 Kara Whitson        SO Sam Houston            3.66m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   331 Linhchi Lai         SO Oral Roberts           3.62m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12   476 Sharron-Ann Ourso   FR SE Louisiana           3.34m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   552 Abbey Weaver        FR S F. Austin            3.51m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --    34 MiKinley Rea        SR Cent.  Arkansas                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 --   336 Alexandra Ortiz     FR Oral Roberts           2.50m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 --    91 Hannah Callaway     FR Lamar                  3.20m         NH            
     3.25 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
  Collegiate: M 6.91m  2/23/2002   Goulbourne/ Gipson, Auburn/ T.C.U.          
 Mosier Ind.: F 6.36m  1998        Monique Freeman, Odessa                     
        Meet: S 6.48m  1989        Pam Smith, UL-Monroe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   152 Jasmine Cornelius   JR McNeese St.            5.86m      6.05m   19-10.25  10   
      5.83m  FOUL  5.28m  5.18m  5.72m  6.05m
  2   481 Nia Stewart         JR SE Louisiana           5.85m      5.91m   19-04.75   8   
      5.71m  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m
  3   537 Kirsten Knox        JR S F. Austin            5.71m      5.90m   19-04.25   6   
      5.90m  5.80m  PASS  PASS  5.79m  5.60m
  4    95 Beatrice Douglas    SO Lamar                  5.78m      5.88m   19-03.50   5   
      5.88m  5.72m  5.36m  5.41m  FOUL  5.68m
  5    90 Erin Brown          SO Lamar                  5.56m      5.80m   19-00.50   4   
      5.80m  5.58m  5.55m  5.76m  FOUL  5.60m
  6   390 Winnie Ileso        SO Sam Houston            5.68m      5.67m   18-07.25   3   
      5.49m  FOUL  5.44m  5.33m  5.67m  5.58m
  7    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas        5.61m      5.55m   18-02.50   2   
      5.55m  FOUL  5.40m  5.14m  5.22m  5.32m
  8   472 Brookais Milton     SO SE Louisiana           5.68m      5.53m   18-01.75   1   
      5.46m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.53m  5.21m
  9   285 Porsha Thomas       FR Northwestern St.       5.39m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.27m  5.32m  5.49m  FOUL  5.33m  5.05m
 10    16 Alex Dorch          FR Cent.  Arkansas        5.60m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.38m  5.44m  5.43m         
 11   409 Kaylynne Wright     SO Sam Houston            5.59m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.21m           
 12   267 Sarah Jones         SR Northwestern St.       5.55m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.32m  5.24m         
 13   146 Jacqueline Berry    SR McNeese St.            5.07m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL         
 14   286 Jerrica Tillery     SO Northwestern St.       5.30m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.98m  5.20m  5.27m         
 15   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston            5.46m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m         
 16   462 Bernadette Derosie  SO SE Louisiana           5.25m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m         
 17   396 Lauren Nwegbo       FR Sam Houston            5.04m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.05m  4.03m  5.13m         
 18   598 Jontavia Dailey     SO Texas A&M-CC           4.92m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.47m  FOUL  4.80m         
 19   238 Amalechi Eweni      FR Nicholls St.           4.66m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.34m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: U 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
 Mosier Ind.: F 13.48m  2010        Toni Smith, Unattached                     
        Meet: S 13.15m  1994        Lisa Austin, UT-Arlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   286 Jerrica Tillery     SO Northwestern St.      12.15m     12.25m   40-02.25  10   
      11.46m  FOUL  12.25m  11.91m  11.98m  FOUL
  2   146 Jacqueline Berry    SR McNeese St.           12.05m     12.22m   40-01.25   8   
      11.53m  FOUL  11.82m  11.79m  11.91m  12.22m
  3   532 Kelli Hermes        SR S F. Austin           12.12m     11.99m   39-04.00   6   
      11.37m  11.84m  11.99m  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL
  4   537 Kirsten Knox        JR S F. Austin           11.59m     11.87m   38-11.50   5   
      11.47m  11.81m  PASS  11.87m  PASS  11.68m
  5   409 Kaylynne Wright     SO Sam Houston           11.35m     11.71m   38-05.00   4   
      FOUL  11.41m  11.58m  11.42m  FOUL  11.71m
  6   396 Lauren Nwegbo       FR Sam Houston           11.35m     11.60m   38-00.75   3   
      11.38m  11.50m  11.60m  11.08m  11.43m  11.48m
  7   152 Jasmine Cornelius   JR McNeese St.                      11.58m   38-00.00   2   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.32m  11.13m  11.32m  11.58m
  8    90 Erin Brown          SO Lamar                            11.56m   37-11.25   1   
      FOUL  11.56m  11.39m  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL
  9   267 Sarah Jones         SR Northwestern St.      11.77m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      1.54m  FOUL  11.24m  11.37m  11.39m  10.55m
 10   462 Bernadette Derosie  SO SE Louisiana          10.94m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  11.25m         
 11    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas       11.38m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.83m  11.29m  11.23m           
 12   525 Vanessa Evans       FR S F. Austin           11.05m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.26m         
 13   285 Porsha Thomas       FR Northwestern St.       9.94m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  11.07m         
 14    16 Alex Dorch          FR Cent.  Arkansas       11.08m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.66m  10.83m  10.93m         
 15   598 Jontavia Dailey     SO Texas A&M-CC          10.71m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  10.48m         
 16   472 Brookais Milton     SO SE Louisiana          10.92m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.35m  10.78m  10.46m         
 17   238 Amalechi Eweni      FR Nicholls St.          10.67m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.69m         
 18   233 Tricia Carriere     JR Nicholls St.          10.70m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.25m         
 --    30 Maya Minter         FR Cent.  Arkansas        9.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jill Camarena-Williams, New York  A. C.    
  Collegiate: M 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
 Mosier Ind.: F 18.49m  2012        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
        Meet: S 16.06m  2/17/2007   Abby Ruston, Texas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   528 La'Tricia Griffin   SO S F. Austin           14.26m     15.20m   49-10.50  10   
      13.96m  14.01m  14.80m  14.80m  14.63m  15.20m
  2   548 Jessica Spelling    FR S F. Austin           14.01m     14.79m   48-06.25   8   
      13.73m  13.33m  FOUL  14.05m  14.79m  14.22m
  3   264 Keona Jackson       JR Northwestern St.      14.41m     14.57m   47-09.75   6   
      13.83m  14.40m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  14.57m
  4   255 Rechelle Bessard    FR Northwestern St.      13.76m     14.31m   46-11.50   5   
      14.31m  12.60m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  13.47m
  5   170 La'Shantena Rounds  SR McNeese St.           14.14m     14.26m   46-09.50   4   
      14.26m  13.35m  13.69m  13.48m  FOUL  13.63m
  6   254 Janae Allen         SR Northwestern St.      14.58m     14.20m   46-07.25   3   
      13.81m  FOUL  14.20m  13.98m  FOUL  13.73m
  7   479 Shalicia Rochon     SR SE Louisiana          13.31m     13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      11.61m  13.88m  13.29m  13.72m  FOUL  12.55m
  8   177 RaKira Turner       FR McNeese St.           11.93m     12.37m   40-07.00   1   
      12.33m  12.10m  12.37m  11.96m  11.91m  FOUL
  9   401 Adrienne Quillin    SO Sam Houston           12.77m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.21m  12.30m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   266 Shakemia Johnson    JR Northwestern St.      12.49m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.17m  12.29m  FOUL         
 11   464 Jessica Fekete      SR SE Louisiana          12.70m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.48m  11.46m           
 12   466 Jermisha Frazier    FR SE Louisiana          11.44m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.03m  11.30m  11.82m         
 13   461 Amber Darville      SO SE Louisiana          12.02m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  10.61m  11.19m           
 14   467 Brianna Golden      SO SE Louisiana          11.46m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.50m  11.53m  11.68m           
 15   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston           11.82m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.49m  11.67m  11.39m           
 16   391 Ashley Jenkins      FR Sam Houston           12.16m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m         
 17   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.          11.54m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.93m  11.29m  11.52m           
 18   162 Victoria Galaviz    FR McNeese St.           10.11m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.55m  10.91m  FOUL           
 18   164 Melanie Jackson     SO McNeese St.                      10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20   248 Aja Scott           JR Nicholls St.           9.93m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.25m  8.58m  10.03m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
    American: U 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 Mosier Ind.: F 20.78m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: S 20.46m  2/20/2009   Frednisha Marshall, S.F. Austin St.        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   170 La'Shantena Rounds  SR McNeese St.           19.03m     20.17m   66-02.25  10   
      19.60m  FOUL  FOUL  19.55m  20.17m  20.11m
  2   528 La'Tricia Griffin   SO S F. Austin           17.47m     18.11m   59-05.00   8   
      FOUL  16.86m  FOUL  18.04m  FOUL  18.11m
  3   391 Ashley Jenkins      FR Sam Houston           16.93m     17.34m   56-10.75   6   
      17.04m  17.34m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   264 Keona Jackson       JR Northwestern St.      16.60m     16.97m   55-08.25   5   
      16.97m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   479 Shalicia Rochon     SR SE Louisiana          16.03m     16.60m   54-05.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.60m  15.71m  15.96m  15.76m
  6   254 Janae Allen         SR Northwestern St.      17.32m     16.57m   54-04.50   3   
      16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.31m  16.43m  16.53m
  7   466 Jermisha Frazier    FR SE Louisiana          16.61m     16.40m   53-09.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.40m  FOUL  15.03m
  8   164 Melanie Jackson     SO McNeese St.           16.53m     15.76m   51-08.50   1   
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  9   467 Brianna Golden      SO SE Louisiana          16.58m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  15.17m  15.22m  FOUL
 10   401 Adrienne Quillin    SO Sam Houston           15.92m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.28m  FOUL  15.68m           
 11   464 Jessica Fekete      SR SE Louisiana          16.52m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  15.12m  FOUL           
 12   461 Amber Darville      SO SE Louisiana          14.84m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL           
 12   266 Shakemia Johnson    JR Northwestern St.      15.04m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  14.66m  FOUL           
 14   548 Jessica Spelling    FR S F. Austin           13.31m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  12.95m           
 15   255 Rechelle Bessard    FR Northwestern St.      15.43m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   162 Victoria Galaviz    FR McNeese St.           12.01m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.11m  12.45m  11.95m           
 17   177 RaKira Turner       FR McNeese St.           12.96m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18     8 Tasha Bryles        JR Cent.  Arkansas       12.50m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.43m  FOUL           
 19   248 Aja Scott           JR Nicholls St.          11.65m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin            2:25.38     752
  2    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:25.63     749
  3   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston            2:26.78     734
  4   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston            2:32.48     662
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.            2:32.94     656
  6   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.       2:33.39     651
  7    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:37.71     599
  8   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston            2:42.26     547
  9   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston            2:42.50     545
 10    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:43.69     531
 11   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC           2:52.87     434
 12   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.            2:54.26     420
 --   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston               8.81   4    950
  2    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas           8.91   2    929
  3   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston               8.99   2    912
  4    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas           9.27   3    854
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.               9.28   4    852
  6   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin               9.33   5    842
  7   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston               9.35   3    838
  8   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston               9.70   2    769
  9   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.          9.72   1    765
 10   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC              9.80   1    750
 11    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas          10.00   5    712
 12   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.             11.41   4    471
 13   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.              11.52   1    454
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO 
  1    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas          1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO 
  1   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO 
  1   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O 
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas          1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas          1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston              1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.         1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.27 1.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.28m  FOUL  5.51m            
  2   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston              5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.26m  5.36m  5.17m            
  3   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston              5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.16m  5.30m  5.25m            
  4   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.              5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.18m  5.21m  FOUL            
  5    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  4.84m  4.75m            
  6   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin              5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  5.04m  5.03m            
  7    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL            
  8   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston              5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.84m  5.00m  FOUL            
  9   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.         4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.79m  FOUL  4.97m            
 10   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.89m  4.43m  PASS            
 11   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston              4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.85m  FOUL  4.62m            
 12   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC             4.38m   14-04.50    398
      FOUL  FOUL  4.38m            
 --   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas         11.80m   38-08.75    648
      10.89m  10.22m  11.80m            
  2   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston             11.71m   38-05.00    642
      10.57m  11.29m  11.71m            
  3    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas         11.38m   37-04.00    620
      10.98m  10.73m  11.38m            
  4   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.             11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.54m  10.62m  11.34m            
  5   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.            11.14m   36-06.75    604
      10.55m  10.74m  11.14m            
  6   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin             10.95m   35-11.25    592
      10.53m  10.95m  10.72m            
  7   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston             10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.88m  10.53m  10.07m            
  8   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston             10.40m   34-01.50    556
      FOUL  10.21m  10.40m            
  9    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas         10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.16m  9.41m  10.39m            
 10   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.              9.75m   32-00.00    513
      FOUL  9.58m  9.75m            
 11   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston              8.94m   29-04.00    460
      7.69m  8.94m  8.08m            
 12   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.         8.83m   28-11.75    453
      FOUL  7.96m  8.83m            
 13   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.36m  8.52m  8.56m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
       World: W  5000  1/21/2001   Margarita Turova, BLR                       
    American: U  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
  Collegiate: M  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
 Mosier Ind.: F  4061  2008        Tracy Partain, Unattached                   
        Meet: S  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston             2912       3632   10   
  2    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas         3194       3580    8   
  3   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston             3556       3387    6   
  4   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin             3329       3321    5   
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.             3089       3304    4   
  6    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas         3107       3257    3   
  7    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas         3212       3249    2   
  8   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston             3261       3199    1   
  9   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston             2926       2912  
 10   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.                   2799  
 11   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC                       2488  
 12   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.             2494       2193  
 13   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.                       1605  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: M  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
 Mosier Ind.: F  6.60  2006        Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: S  6.64  2/21/2009   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   648 Justin Walker       JR Northwestern St.        6.80       6.75Q  4 
  2   495 Antonio Herbert     JR SE Louisiana            6.86       6.84Q  2 
  3   559 Cass Brown-Stewart  JR S F. Austin             6.84       6.86Q  5  6.854
  4   317 Kendal Taylor       SR Northwestern St.        6.82       6.88Q  3 
  5   375 Joseph Reis-Herron  FR Oral Roberts            6.83       6.91Q  1 
  6   646 Brandon Daniels     JR SE Louisiana            7.00       6.86q  5  6.857
  7   422 Leroy Harris        FR Sam Houston             6.88       6.86q  5  6.858
  8   433 Kristen Mitchell    JR Sam Houston             6.87       6.89q  2 
  9   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana            6.97       6.90q  4  6.862
 10   562 Trevon Caudle       FR S F. Austin             6.93       6.90   3  6.868
 11   356 Raphael Chihambakw  FR Oral Roberts            6.98       6.90   3 
 12   226 Diontae Spencer     SO McNeese St.             6.96       6.94   4 
 13   292 Hanoj Carter        FR Northwestern St.        7.02       6.96   2 
 14   454 Jarrick Wright      JR Sam Houston             6.91       7.01   1 
 15   369 Damian Matthews     SO Oral Roberts            7.10       7.04   1 
 16   635 Eric July           SR Texas A&M-CC            7.11       7.06   4 
 17   321 Gabriel White       FR Northwestern St.        7.11       7.07   3 
 17    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas         7.03       7.07   2 
 19   312 Karllis Perry       JR Northwestern St.        7.15       7.09   3  6.900
 20   496 Emanuel Kennedy     FR SE Louisiana            7.19       7.11   2 
 21   128 Zach Hicks          FR Lamar                   7.11       7.14   4 
 22   212 Cherby Laguerre     JR McNeese St.             6.99       7.15   1 
 22   353 Zuva Bvekerwa       SO Oral Roberts            7.16       7.15   5 
 24   297 Quincy Davison      SR Northwestern St.        7.17       7.19   2 
 25    58 Rashad Jones        SO Cent.  Arkansas         7.15       7.23   1 
 25   203 Kartavius Hamilton  FR McNeese St.             7.09       7.23   5 
 27    88 Patt White          SO Cent.  Arkansas                    7.29   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: M  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
 Mosier Ind.: F  6.60  2006        Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: S  6.64  2/21/2009   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   495 Antonio Herbert     JR SE Louisiana            6.84       6.82   2  10    6.814
  2   648 Justin Walker       JR Northwestern St.        6.75       6.82   2   8    6.818
  3   559 Cass Brown-Stewart  JR S F. Austin             6.86       6.83   2   6    6.825
  4   375 Joseph Reis-Herron  FR Oral Roberts            6.91       6.84   2   5    6.833
  5   317 Kendal Taylor       SR Northwestern St.        6.88       6.84   2   4    6.839
  6   646 Brandon Daniels     JR SE Louisiana            6.86       6.84   1   3    6.840
  7   433 Kristen Mitchell    JR Sam Houston             6.89       6.86   1   2   
  8   422 Leroy Harris        FR Sam Houston             6.86       6.87   1   1   
  9   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana            6.90       6.94   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Mosier Ind.: F 21.04  1996        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma Alumni               
        Meet: S 21.50  2/24/2012   James Johnson, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   292 Hanoj Carter        FR Northwestern St.       21.60      21.81q  5 
  2   317 Kendal Taylor       SR Northwestern St.       21.40      21.84q  6 
  3   363 Jeffery Gibson      SR Oral Roberts           21.54      21.85q  2 
  4   495 Antonio Herbert     JR SE Louisiana           21.74      21.92q  4 
  5   426 Rodney Jones        SO Sam Houston            22.06      22.09q  2  22.082
  6   128 Zach Hicks          FR Lamar                  22.28      22.09q  3  22.089
  7    83 Chance Tanner       SO Cent.  Arkansas        22.05      22.16q  6  22.156
  8   648 Justin Walker       JR Northwestern St.       22.20      22.16q  4  22.157
  9   433 Kristen Mitchell    JR Sam Houston            21.92      22.24q  9 
 10   375 Joseph Reis-Herron  FR Oral Roberts           22.29      22.33   9 
 11   562 Trevon Caudle       FR S F. Austin            22.00      22.35   1 
 12   566 Torin Crowder       JR S F. Austin            22.04      22.43   7 
 13   422 Leroy Harris        FR Sam Houston            21.85      22.47   3 
 14   356 Raphael Chihambakw  FR Oral Roberts           22.58      22.57   3 
 15   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana           22.41      22.58   6 
 16   312 Karllis Perry       JR Northwestern St.       22.33      22.61   1 
 17   123 Trey Finnex         FR Lamar                  22.35      22.62   8 
 18   575 Nick McCloud        SR S F. Austin            22.73      22.63   1 
 19   212 Cherby Laguerre     JR McNeese St.            22.17      22.68   5 
 20   496 Emanuel Kennedy     FR SE Louisiana           24.68      22.72   9 
 21   369 Damian Matthews     SO Oral Roberts           22.70      22.80   9 
 22   353 Zuva Bvekerwa       SO Oral Roberts           22.54      22.85   4 
 22   453 Treyvion White      FR Sam Houston            22.36      22.85   7 
 24   626 David Carrillo      SO Texas A&M-CC           22.50      22.86   2 
 25   321 Gabriel White       FR Northwestern St.       22.77      22.96   6 
 26   503 Billy Minnifield    SO SE Louisiana           22.50      23.00   5 
 27   454 Jarrick Wright      JR Sam Houston            22.04      23.02   8 
 28   297 Quincy Davison      SR Northwestern St.       22.80      23.13   2 
 29   221 Tevon Remo          SO McNeese St.                       23.23   1 
 30    58 Rashad Jones        SO Cent.  Arkansas        22.73      23.30   8 
 31   645 Morgan Wells        SO McNeese St.            22.75      23.39   7 
 32   357 Rondell Coleman     FR Oral Roberts           23.51      23.48   3 
 --   635 Eric July           SR Texas A&M-CC           22.87         DQ   5  Out of lane
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Mosier Ind.: F 21.04  1996        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma Alumni               
        Meet: S 21.50  2/24/2012   James Johnson, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Kendal Taylor       SR Northwestern St.       21.84      21.51   2  10   
  2   292 Hanoj Carter        FR Northwestern St.       21.81      21.73   2   8   
  3   495 Antonio Herbert     JR SE Louisiana           21.92      21.93   2   6   
  4   128 Zach Hicks          FR Lamar                  22.09      21.99   1   5   
  5   363 Jeffery Gibson      SR Oral Roberts           21.85      22.00   2   4   
  6   648 Justin Walker       JR Northwestern St.       22.16      22.07   1   3   
  7   433 Kristen Mitchell    JR Sam Houston            22.24      22.08   1   2   
  8   426 Rodney Jones        SO Sam Houston            22.09      22.55   1   1   
  9    83 Chance Tanner       SO Cent.  Arkansas        22.16      22.64   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Mosier Ind.: F 46.39  1990        Michael Johnson, Baylor                     
        Meet: S 47.34  1977        Leonard Byrd, UT-San Antonio                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Cass Brown-Stewart  JR S F. Austin            46.67      48.72q  1 
  2   426 Rodney Jones        SO Sam Houston            47.95      48.74q  9 
  3   363 Jeffery Gibson      SR Oral Roberts           46.55      49.06q  4 
  4   571 Hampton Hawkins     JR S F. Austin            48.81      49.16q  7 
  5   423 Brian Helaire       JR Sam Houston            47.81      49.19q  6  49.190
  5   427 Trey Jones          SO Sam Houston            48.43      49.19q  5  49.190
  7    83 Chance Tanner       SO Cent.  Arkansas        48.25      49.21q  3 
  8   306 Keenan Jackson      SO Northwestern St.       49.52      49.56q  1 
  9   518 Shaquell Windley    SR SE Louisiana           48.52      49.78q  8 
 10   119 Trey Davis          SO Lamar                  50.37      49.84   7 
 11   566 Torin Crowder       JR S F. Austin            48.87      50.19   2 
 12   294 Jarrod Charles      JR Northwestern St.       49.83      50.20   6 
 13   491 Tremayne Daniels    FR SE Louisiana           52.83      50.53   5 
 14   351 John Bradford       SO Oral Roberts           49.13      50.62   4 
 15   323 Dezrick Williams    JR Northwestern St.                  50.66   2 
 16   586 Josh Taylor         SO S F. Austin            49.98      50.70   3 
 16   626 David Carrillo      SO Texas A&M-CC           49.97      50.70   9 
 18    79 Dustie Smith        SO Cent.  Arkansas        50.56      50.74   4 
 19   354 James Carey         JR Oral Roberts           50.53      50.95   2 
 20   644 William Scott       JR Texas A&M-CC           51.11      50.98   3 
 21    70 Trevor Peacock      JR Cent.  Arkansas        51.66      51.12   6 
 22   352 Malcolm Brown       FR Oral Roberts           51.65      51.18   1 
 23    63 Roy Lowery          FR Cent.  Arkansas        50.89      51.24   6 
 24   357 Rondell Coleman     FR Oral Roberts           51.34      51.30   2 
 25   142 Ronnie Whitty       SO Lamar                  51.02      51.31   9 
 26   121 Jonathan Edwards    JR Lamar                  51.60      51.49   4 
 27    47 Powell Bryant       JR Cent.  Arkansas        50.58      51.58   1 
 28   629 Cordarius Franks    SO Texas A&M-CC           50.10      51.95   8 
 29   645 Morgan Wells        SO McNeese St.            51.31      52.13   7 
 30   360 Jarrett Davis       SO Oral Roberts           51.24      52.51   8 
 31   361 Braden Fargo        SO Oral Roberts           52.13      53.78   9 
 32    46 Matthew Bogues      FR Cent.  Arkansas        52.39      54.60   3 
 33   293 Kaymin Carter       FR Northwestern St.       54.43      54.96   8 
 34   348 Jordan Alvarez      FR Oral Roberts           54.62      55.83   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Two Section Final
 Finals- Sect. 1 lanes 2-6
 Section 2, lanes 3-6
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Mosier Ind.: F 46.39  1990        Michael Johnson, Baylor                     
        Meet: S 47.34  1977        Leonard Byrd, UT-San Antonio                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   363 Jeffery Gibson      SR Oral Roberts           49.06      47.53   2  10   
  2   559 Cass Brown-Stewart  JR S F. Austin            48.72      47.59   2   8   
  3   426 Rodney Jones        SO Sam Houston            48.74      48.36   2   6   
  4   423 Brian Helaire       JR Sam Houston            49.19      48.54   1   5   
  5   427 Trey Jones          SO Sam Houston            49.19      48.60   1   4   
  6    83 Chance Tanner       SO Cent.  Arkansas        49.21      48.89   1   3   
  7   518 Shaquell Windley    SR SE Louisiana           49.78      49.12   1   2   
  8   571 Hampton Hawkins     JR S F. Austin            49.16      49.51   2   1   
  9   306 Keenan Jackson      SO Northwestern St.       49.56      49.57   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 alley start in the final- 6 insid, 3 outsid
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: M 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Mosier Ind.: F 1:49.42  2000        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City                   
        Meet: S 1:48.82  1990        Joseph Sainah, UT-Arlington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   413 Freddy Arellano     SR Sam Houston          1:53.51    1:56.08Q 
  2   309 Austin McCauslin    SO Northwestern St.     1:58.57    1:57.96Q 
  3   415 De'Quad Binder      FR Sam Houston          1:54.53    1:58.25Q 
  4   642 Valentinas Rudys    SO Texas A&M-CC                    1:56.41Q 
  5   349 Tyler Banks         SO Oral Roberts         1:52.59    1:58.02Q 
  6   570 Jontel Goff         SO S F. Austin          1:53.69    1:58.75Q 
  7   225 Cody Skarupa        SO McNeese St.          1:54.95    1:57.19q 
  8   638 Brandon Lacy        SO Texas A&M-CC         1:55.55    1:58.14q 
  9   307 Lawrence Jackson    SO Northwestern St.                1:58.53  
 10   647 TaMar Hicks         FR Lamar                1:59.63    1:58.54  
 11   133 Michael Kershaw     JR Lamar                1:56.19    1:59.70  
 12   450 Andrew Waller       FR Sam Houston          1:56.75    1:59.98  
 13    60 James Leonard       JR Cent.  Arkansas      1:55.97    2:00.00  
 14   587 Simba Walker-Willi  FR S F. Austin          1:55.78    2:01.56  
 15   370 Michael Mudukuti    FR Oral Roberts         1:58.75    2:01.73  
 16   295 Antwone Cobbin      SO Northwestern St.     2:00.41    2:02.75  
 17   633 Bryce Johnston      FR Texas A&M-CC         1:57.32    2:03.68  
 18   229 Damien Thierry      FR McNeese St.          2:00.65    2:05.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 alley start in the final- 6 insid, 3 outsid
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: M 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Mosier Ind.: F 1:49.42  2000        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City                   
        Meet: S 1:48.82  1990        Joseph Sainah, UT-Arlington               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   349 Tyler Banks         SO Oral Roberts         1:58.02    1:53.47   10   
  2   415 De'Quad Binder      FR Sam Houston          1:58.25    1:54.18    8   
  3   642 Valentinas Rudys    SO Texas A&M-CC         1:56.41    1:54.33    6   
  4   413 Freddy Arellano     SR Sam Houston          1:56.08    1:55.39    5   
  5   309 Austin McCauslin    SO Northwestern St.     1:57.96    1:55.73    4   
  6   638 Brandon Lacy        SO Texas A&M-CC         1:58.14    1:56.42    3   
  7   225 Cody Skarupa        SO McNeese St.          1:57.19    1:57.97    2   
  8   570 Jontel Goff         SO S F. Austin          1:58.75    2:00.05    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: M 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Oklahoma State               
 Mosier Ind.: F 4:06.71  2001        Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
        Meet: S 4:04.82  1996        Sammy Unberhagen, Texas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   187 Alex Bruce-Littlew  SR McNeese St.          4:04.98    4:17.80Q 
  2    62 Corentin Louis      FR Cent.  Arkansas      4:14.49    4:19.41Q 
  3   133 Michael Kershaw     JR Lamar                4:15.68    4:20.40Q 
  4   625 Daniel Barlow       SR Texas A&M-CC         4:18.10    4:20.42Q 
  5   195 Martin Delguste     JR McNeese St.          4:08.85    4:21.10Q 
  6   140 Sam Stabler         SO Lamar                4:08.16    4:21.11Q 
  7   141 Joe Wade            SR Lamar                4:07.13    4:21.15Q 
  8   631 Paul Hansel         SO Texas A&M-CC         4:24.14    4:21.50Q 
  9   217 Brock Moreaux       JR McNeese St.          4:22.05    4:22.20q 
 10   197 Alex Evans          JR McNeese St.          4:13.39    4:22.30q 
 11   584 Hunter Russell      SR S F. Austin          4:14.85    4:23.58  
 12   564 Cameron Courtney    JR S F. Austin          4:17.58    4:23.70  
 13    77 Connor Ryan         SO Cent.  Arkansas      4:26.80    4:26.43  
 14   209 Nicholas Kiprono    SO McNeese St.          4:23.43    4:27.40  
 15   350 David Batchelder    FR Oral Roberts         4:28.18    4:29.85  
 16   210 Alex Kiptoo         JR McNeese St.          4:28.97    4:34.50  
 17   364 Jonathan Harper     FR Oral Roberts         4:32.46    4:35.90  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: M 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Oklahoma State               
 Mosier Ind.: F 4:06.71  2001        Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
        Meet: S 4:04.82  1996        Sammy Unberhagen, Texas State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Joe Wade            SR Lamar                4:21.15    4:08.80   10   
  2   187 Alex Bruce-Littlew  SR McNeese St.          4:17.80    4:12.07    8   
  3   195 Martin Delguste     JR McNeese St.          4:21.10    4:13.34    6   
  4   140 Sam Stabler         SO Lamar                4:21.11    4:13.85    5   
  5   631 Paul Hansel         SO Texas A&M-CC         4:21.50    4:16.77    4   
  6   625 Daniel Barlow       SR Texas A&M-CC         4:20.42    4:17.27    3   
  7   197 Alex Evans          JR McNeese St.          4:22.30    4:19.31    2   
  8    62 Corentin Louis      FR Cent.  Arkansas      4:19.41    4:20.41    1   
  9   133 Michael Kershaw     JR Lamar                4:20.40    4:23.62  
 10   217 Brock Moreaux       JR McNeese St.          4:22.20    4:27.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two-section final
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: M 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
 Mosier Ind.: F 8:00.58  2000        Matt Kerr, Unattached                     
        Meet: S 8:08.81  2/23/2008   Shadrack Songok, A&M-CC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   222 David Rooney        SR McNeese St.                     8:23.77   10   
  2   141 Joe Wade            SR Lamar                8:11.12    8:27.68    8   
  3   585 Adam Saloom         SR S F. Austin          8:26.79    8:33.58    6   
  4   208 Stephen Kerr        FR McNeese St.          8:32.05    8:34.14    5   
  5   582 Xavier Rodriguez    SR S F. Austin                     8:34.37    4   
  6   623 Philipp Baar        SO Texas A&M-CC         8:29.07    8:34.70    3   
  7   118 Ryan Creech         SO Lamar                8:32.55    8:34.88    2   
  8   130 Matt Johnsen        SR Lamar                8:36.02    8:38.50    1   
  9   632 Christoph Hintz     SO Texas A&M-CC         8:42.75    8:40.07  
 10    62 Corentin Louis      FR Cent.  Arkansas      8:28.70    8:41.83  
 11    55 Benjamin Gerber     JR Cent.  Arkansas      8:41.15    8:44.20  
 12   187 Alex Bruce-Littlew  SR McNeese St.          8:11.00    8:45.32  
 13   437 Palo Ponce          JR Sam Houston          8:46.89    8:47.08  
 14   193 Daniel Cliffe       JR McNeese St.          8:34.98    8:47.18  
 15   441 Karl Schreiber      SO Sam Houston          8:41.79    8:48.18  
 16   209 Nicholas Kiprono    SO McNeese St.          8:38.86    8:49.96  
 17   114 Sam Bradley         SR Lamar                8:36.04    8:51.12  
 18   564 Cameron Courtney    JR S F. Austin                     8:51.79  
 19   622 Justin Adame        JR Texas A&M-CC         8:34.61    8:51.98  
 20    51 Ryan Davidson       FR Cent.  Arkansas      8:50.01    8:52.89  
 21   213 Lewi Manirumva      SR McNeese St.          8:36.85    8:53.18  
 22   621 Jacob Abrego        JR Texas A&M-CC         8:45.19    8:54.28  
 23   584 Hunter Russell      SR S F. Austin                     8:55.41  
 24    77 Connor Ryan         SO Cent.  Arkansas      8:40.96    8:57.53  
 25   439 Ryan Saam           SO Sam Houston          8:43.27    8:57.64  
 25   412 Clint Anders        SR Sam Houston                     8:57.64  
 27   210 Alex Kiptoo         JR McNeese St.          8:50.57    8:57.89  
 28   140 Sam Stabler         SO Lamar                8:12.34    9:01.75  
 29   197 Alex Evans          JR McNeese St.          8:35.66    9:01.87  
 30    65 Albert Maeder       FR Cent.  Arkansas      8:43.32    9:01.99  
 31   308 Mitchell Landry     FR Northwestern St.     9:03.35    9:02.28  
 32   195 Martin Delguste     JR McNeese St.          8:26.82    9:03.95  
 33   413 Freddy Arellano     SR Sam Houston                     9:11.55  
 34   120 Alex Dela Garza     JR Lamar                8:34.07    9:12.71  
 35   350 David Batchelder    FR Oral Roberts         9:08.12    9:13.76  
 36   499 Joseph LeGrange     SO SE Louisiana         9:05.82    9:14.27  
 37   364 Jonathan Harper     FR Oral Roberts         9:02.02    9:16.21  
 38   374 Leif Peterson       SO Oral Roberts         9:04.61    9:16.85  
 39   303 Albert Gladney      SO Northwestern St.                9:18.28  
 40   217 Brock Moreaux       JR McNeese St.                     9:29.87  
 41   315 Matt Rodell         SO Northwestern St.     9:24.94    9:32.57  
 42   368 Ryan Masey          SO Oral Roberts         9:12.24    9:35.96  
 --   625 Daniel Barlow       SR Texas A&M-CC         8:32.34        DNF  
 --   576 Colby McCune        SO S F. Austin                         DNF  
 --   631 Paul Hansel         SO Texas A&M-CC         8:43.03        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 13:11.50  2/6/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: M 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
 Mosier Ind.: F 14:40.74  2/24/2012   Matt Johnsen, Lamar                      
        Meet: S 14:27.39  2001        Randy Arias, Texas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   222 David Rooney        SR McNeese St.         14:09.14   14:48.62   10   
  2   193 Daniel Cliffe       JR McNeese St.                    14:52.08    8   
  3   585 Adam Saloom         SR S F. Austin                    14:57.21    6   
  4   582 Xavier Rodriguez    SR S F. Austin         14:54.97   14:59.99    5   
  5   118 Ryan Creech         SO Lamar               14:54.90   15:00.17    4   
  6   114 Sam Bradley         SR Lamar                          15:05.87    3   
  7   622 Justin Adame        JR Texas A&M-CC                   15:06.00    2   
  8   130 Matt Johnsen        SR Lamar                          15:12.38    1   
  9   632 Christoph Hintz     SO Texas A&M-CC                   15:17.27  
 10    55 Benjamin Gerber     JR Cent.  Arkansas     14:57.74   15:20.88  
 11   208 Stephen Kerr        FR McNeese St.                    15:27.09  
 12   437 Palo Ponce          JR Sam Houston         15:21.90   15:29.55  
 13   439 Ryan Saam           SO Sam Houston         15:36.81   15:39.52  
 14   624 Angel Banda         SO Texas A&M-CC                   15:45.46  
 15   623 Philipp Baar        SO Texas A&M-CC                   15:49.08  
 16    65 Albert Maeder       FR Cent.  Arkansas     15:20.58   15:50.47  
 17   213 Lewi Manirumva      SR McNeese St.                    15:52.74  
 18   621 Jacob Abrego        JR Texas A&M-CC                   16:10.37  
 --   374 Leif Peterson       SO Oral Roberts                        DNF  
 --   368 Ryan Masey          SO Oral Roberts        16:02.27        DNF  
 --   576 Colby McCune        SO S F. Austin         15:18.10        DNF  
 --   499 Joseph LeGrange     SO SE Louisiana                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: M  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
 Mosier Ind.: F  7.67  2011        Chris Thomas, Unattached                    
        Meet: S  7.81  2003        Carl Johnson, UT-San Antonio                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   449 Matthew Viverette   JR Sam Houston             8.01       8.06Q  2 
  2   575 Nick McCloud        SR S F. Austin             7.96       8.16Q  3 
  3   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston             8.06       8.25Q  1 
  4   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.             8.19       8.26Q  2 
  5   302 Brent Giddens       SO Northwestern St.        8.31       8.39Q  3 
  6   489 Christian Chapman   FR SE Louisiana            8.75       8.49Q  1 
  7   446 William Stark       FR Sam Houston             8.35       8.34q  2 
  8   417 Reggie Davis        FR Sam Houston             8.38       8.51q  1  8.503
  9   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana            8.54       8.51q  2  8.508
 10   560 DeAndre Burns       FR S F. Austin             8.57       8.60   3 
 11   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin             8.69       8.61   2 
 12   144 Wesley Williams     SO Lamar                   8.62       8.62   3 
 13   565 Josh Cravens        JR S F. Austin             8.51       8.66   1 
 14   514 Abram Taylor        SR SE Louisiana            8.19       9.12   1 
 15   293 Kaymin Carter       FR Northwestern St.        9.01       9.17   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Two-section final
 Section 1, lanes 2-5
 Section 2, lanes 1-5
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: M  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
 Mosier Ind.: F  7.67  2011        Chris Thomas, Unattached                    
        Meet: S  7.81  2003        Carl Johnson, UT-San Antonio                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   449 Matthew Viverette   JR Sam Houston             8.06       8.01   2  10   
  2   575 Nick McCloud        SR S F. Austin             8.16       8.07   2   8   
  3   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.             8.26       8.19   2   6   
  4   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston             8.25       8.26   2   5   
  5   417 Reggie Davis        FR Sam Houston             8.51       8.42   1   4   
  6   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana            8.51       8.46   1   3   
  7   446 William Stark       FR Sam Houston             8.34       8.47   1   2   
  8   302 Brent Giddens       SO Northwestern St.        8.39       8.70   2   1   
  9   489 Christian Chapman   FR SE Louisiana            8.49      12.70   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
 Three-section final
 Mosier Ind.: F 3:08.90  1996        Oklahoma Alumni, Oklahoma Alumni          
        Meet: S 3:12.70  2003        Northwestern State                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin                                 3:11.20    3:17.25   3  10   
     1) 571 Hampton Hawkins JR          2) 566 Torin Crowder JR           
     3) 570 Jontel Goff SO              4) 559 Cass Brown-Stewart JR      
  2 Sam Houston St.                                   3:13.43    3:17.61   3   8   
     1) 427 Trey Jones SO               2) 422 Leroy Harris FR            
     3) 426 Rodney Jones SO             4) 423 Brian Helaire JR           
  3 Oral Roberts                                      3:17.16    3:20.63   2   6   
     1) 351 John Bradford SO            2) 349 Tyler Banks SO             
     3) 354 James Carey JR              4) 363 Jeffery Gibson SR          
  4 SE Louisiana                                      3:16.81    3:20.87   3   5   
     1) 518 Shaquell Windley SR         2) 495 Antonio Herbert JR         
     3) 503 Billy Minnifield SO         4) 491 Tremayne Daniels FR        
  5 Northwestern St.                                  3:21.87    3:22.33   1   4   
     1) 294 Jarrod Charles JR           2) 307 Lawrence Jackson SO        
     3) 309 Austin McCauslin SO         4) 306 Keenan Jackson SO          
  6 Texas A&M-CC                                      3:25.02    3:23.41   1   3   
     1) 644 William Scott JR            2) 629 Cordarius Franks SO        
     3) 634 Bryce Jonston FR            4) 626 David Carrillo SO          
  7 Lamar                                             3:20.92    3:24.03   2   2   
     1) 119 Trey Davis SO               2) 128 Zach Hicks FR              
     3) 647 TaMar Hicks FR              4) 142 Ronnie Whitty SO           
  8 McNeese State                                     3:24.05    3:24.73   1   1   
     1) 221 Tevon Remo SO               2) 225 Cody Skarupa SO            
     3) 229 Damien Thierry FR           4) 212 Cherby Laguerre JR         
 -- Central Arkansas                                  3:20.05        DNF   2 
     1) 79 Dustie Smith SO              2) 60 James Leonard JR            
     3) 70 Trevor Peacock JR            4) 83 Chance Tanner SO            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Running order- 1200, 400, 800, 1600
 Alley Start
 Mosier Ind.: F 9:45.25  2002        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
        Meet: S 9:59.09  1996        UT-Arlington                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeese State                                    10:16.91   10:09.29   10   
     1) 195 Martin Delguste JR          2) 225 Cody Skarupa SO            
     3) 197 Alex Evans JR               4) 187 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SR   
  2 Sam Houston St.                                  10:14.59   10:11.18    8   
     1) 412 Clint Anders SR             2) 449 Matthew Viverette JR       
     3) 413 Freddy Arellano SR          4) 441 Karl Schreiber SO          
  3 Lamar                                                       10:15.93    6   
     1) 140 Sam Stabler SO              2) 119 Trey Davis SO              
     3) 133 Michael Kershaw JR          4) 141 Joe Wade SR                
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                10:04.38   10:17.81    5   
     1) 564 Cameron Courtney JR         2) 586 Josh Taylor SO             
     3) 587 Simba Walker-Williams FR    4) 584 Hunter Russell SR          
  5 Texas A&M-CC                                                10:19.87    4   
     1) 631 Paul Hansel SO              2) 629 Cordarius Franks SO        
     3) 638 Brandon Lacy SO             4) 625 Daniel Barlow SR           
  6 Central Arkansas                                 10:14.72   10:25.67    3   
     1) 51 Ryan Davidson FR             2) 81 Elvis Stewart FR            
     3) 60 James Leonard JR             4) 62 Corentin Louis FR           
  7 Northwestern St.                                 11:39.34   10:47.37    2   
     1) 315 Matt Rodell SO              2) 323 Dezrick Williams JR        
     3) 303 Albert Gladney SO           4) 308 Mitchell Landry FR         
  8 Oral Roberts                                     10:50.85   11:03.09    1   
     1) 350 David Batchelder FR         2) 364 Jonathan Harper FR         
     3) 352 Malcolm Brown FR            4) 370 Michael Mudukuti FR        
  9 SE Louisiana                                     11:21.47   11:22.73  
     1) 517 Harry Wiggins FR            2) 504 Brendon Mitchell SO        
     3) 494 Stephan Hepburn FR          4) 511 Kyle Rudolph SO            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.95
 Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15,
 Use 5 alive procedure
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
 Mosier Ind.: F 2.24m  2001        Alfred Neale, Barton County                 
        Meet: S 2.29m  1990        Charles Austin, Texas State                 
        Meet: S 2.29m  1989        Brian Brown, Northwestern State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   627 Roger De La Cruz    SR Texas A&M-CC           2.14m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   138 Jonathan Reece      FR Lamar                  2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   224 Parminder Singh     SR McNeese St.            2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.07 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   301 Lionel Ellison      FR Northwestern St.       2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   589 Bryce Willard       FR S F. Austin            1.99m      2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   640 Quincy Obeng        SR Texas A&M-CC                      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   508 Johnel Reams        SR SE Louisiana           1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.            1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6   320 Alex Washington     JR Northwestern St.       1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   572 Stephen Kinney      FR S F. Austin            1.88m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   451 Charles White       JR Sam Houston                       1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   137 Austin Powell       FR Lamar                  1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   304 Quinton Helaire     FR Northwestern St.       1.94m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin            1.81m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston            1.84m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --   365 Tim Jones II        JR Oral Roberts                         NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston            1.73m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4.50
 Progressions: 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10
 Use 5 alive procedure
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
 Mosier Ind.: F 5.60m  1991        Bill Payne, Baylor                          
        Meet: S 5.41m  1984        Steve Stubblefield, Arkansas State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   378 Jack Whitt          SR Oral Roberts           5.53m      5.61mF  18-04.75  10   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.36 5.46 5.61 5.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   583 Colton Ross         SO S F. Austin            5.45m      5.36m   17-07.00   8   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.36 5.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   362 Dustin Gehrke       SR Oral Roberts           5.41m      5.07m   16-07.50   6   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P   XX 
  4   577 Cameron Meyer       SO S F. Austin            5.06m      5.07m   16-07.50   5   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  5   492 Kevin Dorhauer      SR SE Louisiana           4.65m      4.62m   15-01.75   4   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6   498 Vance Law           SO SE Louisiana           4.65m      4.62m   15-01.75   2.50
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   438 Garrett Rose        FR Sam Houston            4.55m      4.62m   15-01.75   2.50
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin            4.46m      4.62m   15-01.75   1   
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston            4.75m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10    75 Daniel Reese        SR Cent.  Arkansas        4.66m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   414 Cutter Bernhard     SR Sam Houston            4.60m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12   136 Jared Parker        JR Lamar                  4.60m      4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13   367 Dillon Lookout      FR Oral Roberts           4.62m      4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas        4.15m         NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 --    68 Hunter Moix         SO Cent.  Arkansas        4.17m         NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 --   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston            4.40m         NH            
     4.32 
        X 
 --   190 David Caraway       FR McNeese St.            4.30m         NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: M 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Mosier Ind.: F 7.90m  2/20/2010   Jeff Henderson, Unattached                  
        Meet: S 7.96m  1987        Brian Cooper, McNeese State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   451 Charles White       JR Sam Houston            7.44m      7.47m   24-06.25  10   
      7.47m  FOUL  6.92m  6.95m  6.96m  FOUL
  2   505 Phillippe Moore     JR SE Louisiana           7.21m      7.39m   24-03.00   8   
      6.72m  6.87m  6.85m  6.56m  6.97m  7.39m
  3   324 Emmanuel Williams   SO Northwestern St.       7.17m      7.34m   24-01.00   6    6.99
      6.99m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m  6.90m  7.34m
  4   377 Morrie Turner       SR Oral Roberts           7.36m      7.34m   24-01.00   5    6.98
      FOUL  7.34m  6.81m  6.98m  6.92m  6.86m
  5   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana           6.97m      7.21m   23-08.00   4   
      7.21m  6.69m  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  6.79m
  6   322 Aaron Williams      SO Northwestern St.       7.05m      7.12m   23-04.50   3   
      7.12m  6.53m  4.40m  FOUL  6.60m  6.78m
  7   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston            6.87m      7.10m   23-03.50   2   
      6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  7.10m  6.46m  PASS
  8   579 Jamal Peden         JR S F. Austin            7.29m      7.05m   23-01.75   1   
      FOUL  4.98m  6.70m  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL
  9   138 Jonathan Reece      FR Lamar                  6.84m      6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  6.98m  6.57m  FOUL  6.23m
 10    81 Elvis Stewart       FR Cent.  Arkansas        7.01m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  FOUL  6.33m         
 11   134 Michael Lester      SO Lamar                  6.92m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.58m  6.25m  6.90m         
 12   565 Josh Cravens        JR S F. Austin            6.71m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.47m  6.57m  6.89m         
 13   560 DeAndre Burns       FR S F. Austin            6.72m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.87m         
 14    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas        6.97m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.45m  6.38m         
 14   646 Brandon Daniels     JR SE Louisiana           7.41m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  6.81m  FOUL           
 16    53 Anthony Faris-King  FR Cent.  Arkansas        6.85m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      5.97m  FOUL  6.80m         
 17   588 Kendall Wheatley    FR S F. Austin            6.62m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.40m  6.79m  FOUL           
 18   203 Kartavius Hamilton  FR McNeese St.            6.90m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  5.00m  6.30m           
 19   496 Emanuel Kennedy     FR SE Louisiana           6.75m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.13m  6.28m  6.65m           
 20   447 Karique Stephen     SR Sam Houston            6.43m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m           
 21   628 Michael Diamond     FR Texas A&M-CC           6.34m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
       World: W 17.90m  3/14/2010   Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: U 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: M 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
 Mosier Ind.: F 16.85m  2002        LeJuan Simon, Barton County                
        Meet: S 16.54m  2000        Kenta Bell, Northwestern State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   451 Charles White       JR Sam Houston           15.56m     15.75m   51-08.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.15m  15.75m  15.56m  15.50m
  2   299 Reginald Douglas    SR Northwestern St.      15.15m     15.52m   50-11.00   8   
      13.09m  FOUL  14.91m  15.30m  15.52m  FOUL
  3   447 Karique Stephen     SR Sam Houston           14.83m     15.10m   49-06.50   6   
      14.90m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m
  4   322 Aaron Williams      SO Northwestern St.      14.54m     14.95m   49-00.75   5   
      14.95m  FOUL  14.74m  14.61m  14.68m  14.87m
  5   365 Tim Jones II        JR Oral Roberts          14.76m     14.92m   48-11.50   4   
      13.49m  14.92m  14.84m  14.72m  FOUL  14.61m
  6   579 Jamal Peden         JR S F. Austin           15.18m     14.90m   48-10.75   3   
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  14.90m
  7   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                 14.76m     14.52m   47-07.75   2   
      FOUL  14.52m  14.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8   588 Kendall Wheatley    FR S F. Austin           14.56m     14.31m   46-11.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   113 Robert Badillo      FR Lamar                 14.25m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m
 10   324 Emmanuel Williams   SO Northwestern St.      14.76m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m         
 11   505 Phillippe Moore     JR SE Louisiana          14.47m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.55m  13.61m  13.91m         
 12    81 Elvis Stewart       FR Cent.  Arkansas       13.67m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.52m  13.70m         
 13   314 Zhaquan Porter      FR Northwestern St.      13.14m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.50m  13.60m  13.20m         
 14   488 Holland Bussell     SO SE Louisiana          13.79m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.14m  13.29m  13.48m            
 --    53 Anthony Faris-King  FR Cent.  Arkansas       13.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 --   628 Michael Diamond     FR Texas A&M-CC          12.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   115 Xavier Broussard    FR Lamar                 13.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: M 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
 Mosier Ind.: F 21.46m  2002        Janus Roberts, SMU                         
        Meet: S 19.85m  1986        Steve Cate, Louisiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   557 Jon Arthur          SR S F. Austin           19.23m     18.06m   59-03.00  10   
      FOUL  17.27m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   502 Jeff Milliron       JR SE Louisiana          16.29m     16.48m   54-01.00   8    16.31
      14.29m  16.31m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  16.16m
  3   189 Thomas Canchola     SR McNeese St.           16.69m     16.48m   54-01.00   6    15.99
      15.93m  15.99m  FOUL  15.75m  16.48m  FOUL
  4   507 Brett Olsen         SO SE Louisiana          15.81m     16.35m   53-07.75   5   
      15.25m  15.51m  FOUL  14.91m  15.92m  16.35m
  5   561 Derek Calvert       SO S F. Austin           16.16m     15.76m   51-08.50   4   
      15.62m  15.66m  15.75m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL
  6   497 Jonathan Kinchen    SO SE Louisiana          16.57m     15.54m   51-00.00   3   
      14.71m  15.54m  15.48m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
  7   305 Gerrod Hilliard     FR Northwestern St.      15.30m     14.53m   47-08.00   2   
      14.10m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  14.00m  14.53m
  8   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston           13.93m     14.34m   47-00.75   1   
      14.24m  13.76m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   416 Brek Christensen    JR Sam Houston                      13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL
 10   355 Kurien Cary         FR Oral Roberts          12.16m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.48m  12.43m  13.21m         
 11    44 Baykal Altiner      SR Cent.  Arkansas                  12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  FOUL         
 --   298 Chris Dever         FR Northwestern St.      14.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 + ties advance to the finals
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York  A. C.                
  Collegiate: M 24.72m  2/9/2009    Scott Russell, Kansas                      
 Mosier Ind.: F 24.64m  2008        Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
        Meet: S 20.01m  2/25/2011   Chris Cralle, Sam Houston St.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   557 Jon Arthur          SR S F. Austin           19.05m     19.23m   63-01.25  10   
      17.70m  18.57m  18.76m  19.23m  18.87m  18.80m
  2   507 Brett Olsen         SO SE Louisiana          17.37m     18.47m   60-07.25   8   
      18.17m  18.47m  17.99m  18.13m  17.76m  FOUL
  3   502 Jeff Milliron       JR SE Louisiana          18.53m     18.44m   60-06.00   6   
      17.45m  17.81m  18.44m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   497 Jonathan Kinchen    SO SE Louisiana          18.16m     17.53m   57-06.25   5   
      FOUL  0.15m  0.92m  16.49m  16.64m  17.53m
  5   416 Brek Christensen    JR Sam Houston           18.52m     17.49m   57-04.75   4   
      17.00m  16.99m  16.85m  17.49m  FOUL  17.27m
  6   442 Trevor Sealy        JR Sam Houston           18.19m     17.44m   57-02.75   3   
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  17.44m  17.33m  FOUL
  7   189 Thomas Canchola     SR McNeese St.           17.90m     16.95m   55-07.50   2   
      FOUL  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL
  8   556 Adam Amaya          SO S F. Austin           17.61m     16.91m   55-05.75   1   
      16.87m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m
  9   431 Ammaad McCarthy     JR Sam Houston           15.97m     16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.48m  16.17m  16.74m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL
 10    44 Baykal Altiner      SR Cent.  Arkansas       11.94m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.42m  FOUL  12.25m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston               6.97   3    893
  2    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas           7.09   2    851
  3   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin               7.10   2    847
  4   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana              7.20   1    813
  5   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.               7.25   3    796
  6   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston               7.31   1    775
  7   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin               7.34   1    765
  8   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                     7.42   2    739
  9   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana              7.47   3    723
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin               7.47   3    723
 11    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas           7.60   2    681
 12   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin               7.71   1    646
 13   418 Oliver Dubiel       SO Sam Houston               9.06   2    291
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin            2:45.43     814
  2   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin            2:46.46     803
  3    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas        2:51.63     749
  4   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana           2:57.69     687
  5    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas        3:02.20     643
  6   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston            3:06.29     604
  7   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin            3:06.84     599
  8   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin            3:07.16     596
  9   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                  3:14.30     531
 10   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana           3:14.98     525
 11   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.            3:20.30     479
 --   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston                DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.               8.43   3    877
  2   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston               8.53   2    853
  3   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana              8.56   1    846
  4   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin               8.60   1    836
  5   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin               8.76   2    800
  6   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston               8.90   4    768
  7   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana              8.94   3    759
  8   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin               9.14   2    715
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin               9.20   1    702
 10    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas           9.30   3    681
 11   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                     9.51   4    637
 12    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          11.33   4    318
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.              2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas          1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 11   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin              1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 12    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin              4.45m   14-07.25    746
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  1   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              4.45m   14-07.25    746
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P 
  3    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston              4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO 
  5   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin              4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  6   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                    3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas          3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XP    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin              3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin              3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.              3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 11   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana             3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.64 2.74 2.94 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P  XXO    O    P  XOP  XXX 
 --   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana                NH            
     2.64 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin              6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.27m  FOUL  6.83m            
  2   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                    6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.56m  6.48m  6.66m            
  3   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas          6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.40m  6.55m  6.44m            
  5   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.              6.51m   21-04.25    700
      FOUL  6.32m  6.51m            
  6   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin              6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.47m  6.22m  6.31m            
  7   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston              6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  6.20m  FOUL            
  8   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana             6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.24m  6.22m  6.27m            
  9   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.05m  6.11m  FOUL            
 10    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          6.03m   19-09.50    593
      5.63m  6.03m  5.83m            
 11   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin              6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.32m  5.69m  6.02m            
 12   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin              5.39m   17-08.25    459
      5.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston             13.48m   44-02.75    697
      13.48m  FOUL  11.79m            
  2   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston             13.43m   44-00.75    693
      12.91m  13.43m  13.13m            
  3   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin             12.71m   41-08.50    650
      FOUL  12.71m  12.64m            
  4   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.             12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.42m  12.31m  FOUL            
  5   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana            11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.99m  11.64m  11.77m            
  6   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin             11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  11.29m  11.80m            
  7   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin             11.59m   38-00.25    582
      10.51m  11.59m  10.01m            
  8   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                   10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.97m  FOUL  10.98m            
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin             10.34m   33-11.25    506
      10.13m  10.34m  10.09m            
 10    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas         10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  FOUL  9.78m            
 11   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana            10.24m   33-07.25    500
      FOUL  8.55m  10.24m            
 12    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          9.88m   32-05.00    478
      8.60m  9.88m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
       World: W  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: U  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: M  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Mosier Ind.: F  5728  2/2011      Romain Martin, UT-Arlington                 
        Meet: S  5483  2004        Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston             5533       5172   10   
  2   649 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin             4839       4980    8   
  3   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin             4603       4880    6   
  4   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.             4641       4724    5   
  5    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas         4524       4575    4   
  6   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana                       4550    3   
  7   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin                        4402    2   
  8   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                   4008       4398    1   
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin             4132       4275  
 10   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston                        4162  
 11    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas         4035       4023  
 12   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana                       3702  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          173        2) Sam Houston St.           117.50
    3) McNeese State               67        4) Central Arkansas           63.50
    5) Oral Roberts                57        6) Lamar                      56.50
    7) Northwestern St.            51.50     8) Nicholls State             37   
    9) SE Louisiana                24       10) Texas A&M-CC               16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          124        2) Sam Houston St.           119.50
    3) McNeese State               88.50     4) SE Louisiana               87   
    5) Northwestern St.            74.50     6) Oral Roberts               61   
    7) Lamar                       58        8) Texas A&M-CC               39.50
    9) Central Arkansas            11                                           

    Rotating Image