Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 09:59 PM
                       Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's                       
               University of Houston   - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niko Richey                  Louisiana Tech            6.80q  8 
  2 Justin Walker                Northwestern St           6.80q  2 
  3 Cass Brown-Stewart           SF Austin                 6.84q  2 
  4 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern St           6.86q  1 
  5 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Tech            6.88q  5 
  6 James Fowler                 North Texas               6.92q  1 
  6 Eric Futch                   Houston                   6.92q  3 
  8 Bruce Mclean                 Southern-NO               6.92q  9 
  9 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St            6.92q  2 
 10 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.93q  1 
 11 Timothy Young                Texas State               6.93q  4 
 12 James Anderson               UTSA                      6.93q  9 
 13 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Tech            6.94q  2 
 14 Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Tech            6.96q  4 
 15 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.97q  6 
 16 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View              6.98q  3 
 17 Cherby Laguerre              McNeese St                6.99   6 
 17 Daniel Perez                 UTSA                      6.99   4 
 19 John Franklin                Louisiana Tech            7.00   7 
 20 Johnny Hickman               North Texas               7.01   8 
 21 Reginald Reed                Texas State               7.02   7 
 22 Quiller Gray                 Texas Southern            7.02   4 
 23 Hanoj Carter                 Northwestern St           7.02   9 
 24 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View              7.02   9 
 25 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St            7.03   6 
 26 James Arnett                 Houston                   7.06   6 
 27 Anthony Hall                 Grambling                 7.08   8 
 28 Dijan Johnson                UT-Pan Am                 7.09   8 
 29 Kameron Cowan                Grambling                 7.09   7 
 30 Jordan Powell                Prairie View              7.13   6 
 31 Trevor Henderson             North Texas               7.14   6 
 32 Zach Hicks                   Lamar                     7.14   5 
 33 Jamal Peden                  SF Austin                 7.14   1 
 34 Karllis Perry                Northwestern St           7.16   5 
 35 Gabriel White                Northwestern St           7.17   9 
 36 Torin Crowder                SF Austin                 7.17   7 
 37 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Baptist           7.18   1 
 38 Robert Clayton               SF Austin                 7.18   8 
 39 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                 7.19   2 
 40 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                     7.20   3 
 41 Quincy Davison               Northwestern St           7.21   7 
 42 Kartavius Hamilton           McNeese St                7.22   5 
 43 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            7.22   3 
 44 Stevin Long                  Prairie View              7.22   9 
 45 Connor Bey                   North Texas               7.23   3 
 46 Emmanuel Shaw                UTSA                      7.24   8 
 47 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                 7.25   1 
 48 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston St            7.25   5 
 49 Terrance Williams            North Texas               7.26   2 
 50 Morgan Wells                 McNeese St                7.26   1 
 51 Robert Harris                Texas Southern            7.27   7 
 52 Alejandro Trevino            UT-Pan Am                 7.28   8 
 53 Rashad Wilson                Prairie View              7.28   5 
 54 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                 7.29   4 
 55 Wesley Williams              Lamar                     7.32   6 
 56 Deunta Byrd                  Lamar                     7.43   9 
 57 Eric Reyna                   UT-Pan Am                 7.45   3 
 58 Andre Jackson                Prairie View              7.47   7 
 59 Corey Gray                   Southern-NO               7.49   5 
 60 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist           7.50   5 
 61 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           7.53   7 
 62 Guillermo Martinez           UT-Pan Am                 7.63   6 
 63 Kedron Sowells               North Texas               7.80   3 
 -- Marcus Meredith              Texas Southern              FS   2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.11  2/3/2001    Darvis Patton, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamael McTear                Grambling                22.03   7 
  2 Cass Brown-Stewart           SF Austin                22.26   2 
  3 Zach Hicks                   Lamar                    22.67   6 
  4 Kameron Cowan                Grambling                22.68   6 
  5 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                    22.75   5 
  6 Xavier Morris                Prairie View             22.81   6 
  6 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                22.81   5 
  8 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          22.84   4 
  9 Daniel Perez                 UTSA                     22.87   5 
 10 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View             22.93   6 
 11 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View             23.06   4 
 12 Larron Black                 Texas State              23.10   3 
 13 Morgan Wells                 McNeese St               23.15   1 
 14 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                     23.22   2 
 15 Jarell McFarland             Houston Baptist          23.27   1 
 16 Connor Bey                   North Texas              23.27   4 
 17 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                23.30   2 
 18 Darryl Wyrick                UTSA                     23.32   7 
 19 Jordan Powell                Prairie View             23.33   2 
 20 David Hicks                  Houston Baptist          23.37   3 
 21 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Baptist          23.40   2 
 22 Kartavius Hamilton           McNeese St               23.70   1 
 23 Robert Graham                McNeese St               23.87   1 
 24 Deunta Byrd                  Lamar                    23.92   2 
 25 Robert Harris                Texas Southern           23.99   1 
 26 Marcus Meredith              Texas Southern           25.22   1 
 27 Andres Gomez                 UT-Pan Am                25.59   3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.57  2/3/2006    Carey LaCour, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darryl Wyrick                UTSA                     51.05   6 
  2 Trey Davis                   Lamar                    51.17   4 
  3 Jontel Goff                  SF Austin                51.35   6 
  4 Stephone Leaks               Grambling                51.40   4 
  5 Cherby Laguerre              McNeese St               51.51   1 
  6 Edgar Moreno                 UT-Pan Am                51.79   2 
  7 James Pailin                 UTSA                     51.84   5 
  8 Kourtney Payne               UTSA                     51.88   1 
  9 Ronnie Whitty                Lamar                    52.09   3 
 10 Darryl McCullum              Houston Baptist          52.23   2 
 11 Dequainte Brown              Grambling                52.24   3 
 12 DeMarcus Pierre              Prairie View             52.28   3 
 13 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  52.32   6 
 14 Jonathan Edwards             Lamar                    52.42   2 
 15 Tarence Mc Elroy             Texas Southern           52.54   3 
 16 Christopher Sampract         Louisiana Tech           52.58   4 
 17 LaDarien Harris              Houston Baptist          52.62   5 
 18 Korey Malone                 Houston Baptist          52.78   3 
 19 Stevorn Richards             Southern-NO              52.88   6 
 20 Gabriel White                Northwestern St          53.00   4 
 21 Joshua Mwangi                Southern-NO              53.01   4 
 22 Kyle Denny                   Rice                     53.33   5 
 23 Josh Taylor                  SF Austin                53.50   3 
 24 Dannie Luckey                Prairie View             53.58   2 
 25 Robert Graham                McNeese St               53.77   2 
 26 Breland Coleman              Rice                     53.79   1 
 27 Andres Gomez                 UT-Pan Am                54.60   1 
 28 Chad Thomas                  Southern-NO              55.34   5 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
        Meet: m 14:32.59  1/20/1996   Jose Uribe, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Creech                  Lamar                 15:04.48  
  2 Maximo Mendoza               On The Run            15:20.30  
  3 Colby McCune                 SF Austin             15:27.93  
  4 Luis Serrano                 UT-Pan Am             15:30.22  
  5 Palo Ponce                   Sam Houston St        15:31.77  
  6 Alex Dela Garza              Lamar                 15:32.96  
  7 Ryan Saam                    Sam Houston St        15:46.84  
  8 David Smith                  Unattached            15:49.96  
  9 Colby Mehmen                 UNAT-SFA              15:55.22  
 10 Logan Terry                  Sam Houston St        15:58.11  
 11 Michael Barnett              UNAT-SFA              16:03.46  
 12 Juan Cardenas                Texas Southern        16:17.21  
 13 Dinaoli Adam                 Prairie View          16:19.33  
 14 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             16:37.33  
 15 Johnathan Croston            Unattached            16:51.50  
 16 George Alvardo               Texas Southern        16:59.75  
 17 Garrison Stribling           Prairie View          17:10.12  
 18 Jeremey Elliott              Northwestern St       17:16.51  
 19 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern        17:18.24  
 20 Jose Vega                    Texas Southern        17:23.89  
 21 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern        17:45.44  
 -- Stu Huntington               Lamar                      DNF  
 -- Abel Simie                   Prairie View               DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick McCloud                 SF Austin                 8.04q  1 
  2 Timothy Young                Texas State               8.05q  4 
  3 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.08q  5 
  4 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St            8.11q  1 
  5 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.20q  1 
  6 Macario Zarate               UT-Pan Am                 8.25q  5 
  7 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.32q  2 
  8 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                      8.35q  3 
  9 Larron Black                 Texas State               8.37q  3 
 10 Catrell Butler               Unattached                8.38q  3 
 11 Emmanuel Shaw                UTSA                      8.41q  2 
 12 Darwin Moore                 North Texas               8.44q  6 
 13 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                   8.49q  1 
 14 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            8.51q  6 
 15 Marcus Wooten                North Texas               8.53q  6 
 16 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Tech            8.53q  4 
 17 Brandon Collins              Texas Southern            8.54   1 
 18 Chris Sanders                Rice                      8.55   2 
 19 Keenun Guillory              Grambling                 8.55   4 
 20 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                 8.57   6 
 20 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 8.57   2 
 22 Wesley Williams              Lamar                     8.62   2 
 23 William Stark                Sam Houston St            8.64   6 
 23 Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston St            8.64   1 
 25 Xavier Morris                Prairie View              8.66   4 
 26 Preston Woodard              Prairie View              8.82   5 
 27 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           8.83   3 
 28 Trey Burton                  Lamar                     8.89   5 
 29 Phillip Boyd                 Prairie View              9.06   4 
 30 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Tech            9.11   5 
 31 Guillermo Martinez           UT-Pan Am                 9.11   2 
 32 Brandon Crear                Louisiana Tech            9.14   3 
 33 Christian Bean               SF Austin                 9.16   1 
 34 Aubry Conley                 Texas Southern            9.19   6 
 35 Michael Gerald               Prairie View              9.41   3 
 36 Berk Norman                  UNAT-Rice                 9.48   4 
 37 Derek Boateng                Grambling                 9.58   4 
 38 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                13.48   5 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:53.34  1/19/2002   SMU                                       
        Meet: m 9:53.34  1/19/2002   S M U, SMU                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adidas Team Green                                   9:53.09m 
     1) Chris Bilbrew                   2) Doug Kelly                     
     3) James Gilreath                  4) Ryan McNiff                    
  2 Houston Baptist                                    10:11.59  
     1) Anthony Aguinaga                2) Jordan Claypool                
     3) Ulysses Montoya                 4) Matt Perri                     
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:12.58  
     1) Hunter Russell                  2) Simba Walker-Williams          
     3) Cameron Courtney                4) Xavier Rodriguez               
  4 Louisiana Tech                                     10:18.73  
     1) Alwayne Green                   2) Yusuf Muhammad                 
     3) Drakarius Smith                 4) Paul Sakit                     
  5 Texas-Pan American                                 10:24.59  
     1) Joshua Rosalez                  2) Ramon Neilly                   
     3) Raymond Flowers                 4) Martin Casse                   
  6 Sam Houston St.                                    10:27.72  
     1) Clint Anders                    2) Matthew Viverette              
     3) De'Quad Binder                  4) Freddy Arellano                
  7 Prairie View                                       10:31.25  
     1) Sorone Batiste                  2) Dewaylon Wilson                
     3) Evan James                      4) Lucio Rosas                    
  8 Sam Houston St.  'B'                               10:55.86  
     1) Zach Goodlander                 2) Leroy Harris                   
     3) Andrew Waller                   4) Patrick Pitts                  
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 21.56m  1/28/2012   Chris Cralle, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    18.34m   60-02.00 
  2 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston St          18.31m   60-01.00 
  3 Darian Brown                 Texas State             18.20m   59-08.50 
  4 Jon Arthur                   SF Austin               17.93m   58-10.00 
  5 Rick Fenton                  Houston                 17.67m   57-11.75 
  6 Thomas Canchola              McNeese St              17.65m   57-11.00 
  7 Adam Amaya                   SF Austin               17.61m   57-09.50 
  8 Jesus Alvarez                UT-Pan Am               17.03m   55-10.50 
  9 John Garrish                 North Texas             16.83m   55-02.75 
 10 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             16.42m   53-10.50 
 11 Trevor Sealy                 Sam Houston St          16.09m   52-09.50 
 12 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Baptist         15.75m   51-08.25 
 13 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             15.47m   50-09.25 
 14 Ammaad McCarthy              Sam Houston St          15.44m   50-08.00 
 15 John Fortune                 Unattached              15.36m   50-04.75 
 16 Jake Adkins                  Houston Baptist         15.29m   50-02.00 
 17 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             15.25m   50-00.50 
 18 Chaz Laijas                  Texas State             15.03m   49-03.75 
 -- Joseph Medrano               UT-Pan Am                   ND            
 -- Anthony Smith                Prairie View                ND            
 -- Cody January                 North Texas                 ND            
 -- Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern            FOUL            
 -- Chris Tamez                  UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
 -- Roman Rodriguez              Texas State               FOUL            
 -- Dillon Bonnet                Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Wesley Slater                Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- David Young                  Grambling                 FOUL            
 -- Damon Thompson               Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Andris Vistins               UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Greg Brady                   Texas Southern            FOUL            
 -- Nick Williams                Rice                      FOUL            
 -- Alonzo Mitchell              Sam Houston St            FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Field House: f  5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
        Meet: m  5752  1/28/2005   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St                2880  
  1 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   2880  
  3 Sean Spiehler                Houston                   2787  
  4 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 2742  
  5 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                     2685  
  6 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                      2662  
  7 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                      2625  
  8 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 2608  
  9 Carter Nell                  Texas State               2484  
 10 John Park                    SF Austin                 2196  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 7.14   2    833
  2 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   7.16   2    826
  3 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St                7.18   1    819
  4 Sean Spiehler                Houston                   7.36   1    759
  5 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                     7.39   2    749
  6 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 7.42   1    739
  7 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                      7.42   1    739
  8 John Park                    SF Austin                 7.49   2    716
  9 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                      7.51   2    710
 10 Carter Nell                  Texas State               7.68   1    656
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                    6.74m   22-01.50    753
  2 Sean Spiehler                Houston                  6.73m   22-01.00    750
  3 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  6.67m   21-10.75    736
  4 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     6.41m   21-00.50    677
  5 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                6.37m   20-10.75    668
  6 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St               6.26m   20-06.50    644
  7 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                6.20m   20-04.25    630
  8 Carter Nell                  Texas State              6.11m   20-00.50    610
  9 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     5.86m   19-02.75    556
 10 John Park                    SF Austin                5.66m   18-07.00    514
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                    13.69m   44-11.00    709
  2 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin               12.60m   41-04.25    643
  3 Carter Nell                  Texas State             12.44m   40-09.75    633
  4 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St              12.27m   40-03.25    623
  5 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 11.53m   37-10.00    578
  6 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                    11.45m   37-06.75    573
  7 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin               11.31m   37-01.25    565
  8 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                   11.02m   36-02.00    547
  9 Sean Spiehler                Houston                 10.42m   34-02.25    511
 10 John Park                    SF Austin                9.88m   32-05.00    478
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Sean Spiehler                Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Carter Nell                  Texas State              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10 John Park                    SF Austin                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Kalu               SMU                       7.37q  5 
  2 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.64q  3 
  3 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            7.65q  7 
  3 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.65q  3 
  5 Jasmine Webb                 McNeese St                7.66q  2 
  6 Ashley Idunoba               Lamar                     7.69q  2 
  7 Jhorden Hunter               UTSA                      7.69q  7 
  8 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   7.70q  1 
  9 Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                      7.71q  4 
 10 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.71q  8 
 11 Brarsheyia Simpson           SF Austin                 7.72q  5 
 12 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St            7.75q  1 
 12 Paige Lynch                  McNeese St                7.75q  6 
 14 Taylor Sanders               Sam Houston St            7.75q  2 
 15 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.76q  4  (7.753)
 16 Mona Landry                  North Texas               7.76q  4  (7.755)
 17 Kayla Savoie                 North Texas               7.76   4  (7.760)
 18 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Tech            7.78   9 
 19 Brittany Walker              Louisiana Tech            7.78   1 
 20 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                 7.78   9 
 21 Alexus Hebert                Texas State               7.79   9 
 22 Kiara McCoy                  Texas State               7.80   1 
 23 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist           7.81   8 
 24 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   7.81  10 
 24 Leonie Robinson              Southern-NO               7.81   6 
 26 Jacqueline Berry             McNeese St                7.86   8 
 27 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                 7.88   6 
 27 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern            7.88   3 
 29 Keely Hill                   Prairie View              7.90  10 
 29 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            7.90   7 
 31 Jessica Thomas               Texas State               7.92   2 
 32 Candace Springer             Rice                      7.92   1 
 33 Alexus Daniels               UTSA                      7.93   7 
 34 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern            7.94   5 
 35 Jasmine George               McNeese St                7.94   6 
 36 Danielle Epps                McNeese St                7.94   4 
 37 Calishia Mendoza             Louisiana Tech            7.94   7 
 38 Monique Green                Prairie View              7.94   3 
 39 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern St           7.95   3 
 39 Greneshia Wright             UTSA                      7.95   5 
 41 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                 7.96   2 
 42 Ebony Vaughn                 Northwestern St           7.98   9 
 43 Titi Oden Shobayo            Northwestern St           7.98   6 
 44 Ashley Henry                 North Texas               8.00   8 
 45 Cassie Juarez                Houston Baptist           8.01   8 
 46 Shakevia Fleeks              Lamar                     8.02   3 
 47 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.03   1 
 48 Jennie Thomas                Texas State               8.04   2 
 49 Hannah Moss                  SMU                       8.04   4 
 50 Chiugo Okonkwo               UTSA                      8.04   3 
 51 Keshira McKight              Northwestern St           8.05  10 
 52 Sidney Wandix                Lamar                     8.06   5 
 53 Simone Johnson               McNeese St                8.06   9 
 54 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Baptist           8.08   8 
 55 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 8.08   8 
 56 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern            8.11   9 
 57 Constance Seibles            Northwestern St           8.17   7 
 58 Jatarra Mayhue               Texas Southern            8.19   1 
 59 Samantha Villarreal          UT-Pan Am                 8.19   4 
 60 Mayorca Young                Houston                   8.20   6 
 61 De'Angelique Hardeman        Prairie View              8.22  10 
 62 Brooke Covington             Texas Southern            8.23   5 
 63 Jabrina Hopkins              Grambling                 8.24   9 
 64 Brandalyn Williams           Prairie View              8.26   7 
 65 Loraine Cruickshank          Grambling                 8.28  10 
 66 Maresha Carrie               SMU                       8.28   2 
 67 Courtney Madden              SMU                       8.33  10 
 68 Sabrina McConnell            Grambling                 8.38   6 
 69 Brianna Dawson               SF Austin                 8.49   4 
 70 Chinnoya Adiukwu             Houston Baptist           8.91   9 
 71 Amy Avila                    UT-Pan Am                 8.96   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.67  2/7/2004    Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           25.63   7 
  2 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Baptist          25.68   5 
  3 Ashley Henry                 North Texas              25.75   5 
  4 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern St          25.76   7 
  5 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View             25.83   6 
  6 Morgan Pressley              Houston Baptist          25.95   5 
  7 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                25.96   5 
  8 Ashley Harrison              North Texas              25.97   7 
  9 Jennie Thomas                Texas State              26.04   3 
 10 Jasmine Webb                 McNeese St               26.05   1 
 11 Saschelle Slaughter          Lamar                    26.09   6 
 12 Reagan Jones                 Houston Baptist          26.17   3 
 12 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist          26.17   4 
 14 Danielle Epps                McNeese St               26.40   1 
 15 Bri'Antrya Leonard           Texas Southern           26.43   5 
 16 Monique Green                Prairie View             26.53   2 
 17 Hayley Helfenbein            Texas State              26.57   3 
 18 Titi Oden Shobayo            Northwestern St          26.57   3 
 19 Constance Seibles            Northwestern St          26.61   7 
 20 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                26.61   1 
 21 Taylor Montgomery            UTSA                     26.67   6 
 22 Brianne Davis                UT-Pan Am                26.82   2 
 23 Ugonna Okpala                Prairie View             26.82   4 
 24 Jaz'Mine Robinson            Texas Southern           26.88   2 
 25 Geneva Anderson              UT-Pan Am                26.99   2 
 26 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern           27.01   3 
 27 Keshira McKight              Northwestern St          27.02   6 
 28 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                     27.05   4 
 29 Melissa Rodriguez            UT-Pan Am                27.20   1 
 30 Chioma Nwankwo               Rice                     27.23   2 
 31 Jabrina Hopkins              Grambling                27.25   4 
 32 Samantha Villarreal          UT-Pan Am                27.25   1 
 33 Loraine Cruickshank          Grambling                27.91   7 
 34 Sabrina McConnell            Grambling                28.04   1 
 35 Laporshia Gould              Grambling                28.13   6 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 53.68  2/21/1998   Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sylvonna Thompson            Prairie View             58.73   6 
  2 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                58.90   3 
  3 Whitney McDonald             Texas Southern           59.03   5 
  4 Rachel Scruggs               SMU                      59.14   7 
  5 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern St          59.18   7 
  6 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    59.64   5 
  7 Evelyn Clark                 UTSA                     59.64   4 
  8 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Baptist          59.66   2 
  9 Briony Miller                UTSA                     59.70   5 
 10 Alexis Young                 Louisiana Tech           59.78   6 
 11 Kellie Trinkaus              Texas State              59.86   7 
 12 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                     59.90   7 
 13 Madison Morton               Northwestern St        1:00.14   4 
 14 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                  1:00.27   4 
 15 Lilian Nwora                 Rice                   1:00.29   5 
 16 Amber Gilmore                Texas State            1:00.40   7 
 16 Melissa Rodriguez            UT-Pan Am              1:00.40   1 
 18 Carolina Hinojosa            UT-Pan Am              1:00.54   1 
 19 Chioma Nwankwo               Rice                   1:00.56   5 
 20 Precious Knighton            Rice                   1:00.59   4 
 21 Valerie Osamar               SF Austin              1:00.85   3 
 22 Stephanie Vazquez            UT-Pan Am              1:01.03   1 
 23 Kaila James                  UTSA                   1:01.33   3 
 24 Alexis Crowe                 Texas State            1:01.44   3 
 25 Brittany Miller              SF Austin              1:01.47   3 
 26 Chasity Peters               Lamar                  1:01.59   2 
 27 Tiffany Heard                Texas Southern         1:01.74   4 
 28 Shantel Martin               McNeese St             1:02.20   1 
 29 Sharnell Robinson            SMU                    1:02.26   1 
 30 Shanae Lawrence              Houston Baptist        1:02.79   1 
 31 Lisa Bennett                 Texas Southern         1:02.91   2 
 32 Geneva Anderson              UT-Pan Am              1:03.50   2 
 33 Harmony Phillips             Grambling              1:03.67   6 
 34 Maresha Carrie               SMU                    1:04.02   6 
 35 Jazmine Guess                Texas Southern         1:04.53   2 
 36 Muridia Washington           Grambling              1:04.61   3 
 -- Brittany Lapoole             Grambling                  DNF   6 
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
        Meet: m 17:28.58  2/4/2006    Katherine Gorry, Rice                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlee Powers                SMU                   17:23.79m 
  2 Sandra Venegas               Texas State           17:27.24m 
  3 Caitlin Keen                 SMU                   17:50.47  
  4 Maria Lopez                  Texas State           18:16.37  
  5 Ana Moreno                   Sam Houston St        18:29.15  
  6 Kelly Trevino                Texas State           18:47.49  
  7 Nora-Beth Saunders           Lamar                 18:49.15  
  8 Kaitlynn Warren              Lamar                 19:08.25  
  9 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View          19:14.94  
 10 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View          19:22.48  
 11 Angela LaBorde               Lamar                 19:28.07  
 12 Shequea Howard               Grambling             19:54.04  
 13 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern St       19:57.66  
 14 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View          20:46.87  
 -- Tierra Mayes                 Texas Southern             DNF  
 -- Haley West                   UNAT-SHSU                  DNF  
 -- Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern             DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            8.40q  2 
  2 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.68q  3 
  3 Chastity Stewart             North Texas               8.72q  4 
  4 Bianca Jackson               Louisiana Tech            8.76q  1 
  4 Adriana Brown                Southern-NO               8.76q  1 
  6 Jasmine George               McNeese St                8.78q  3 
  6 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               8.78q  5 
  8 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                      8.82q  5 
  9 Kayla Savoie                 North Texas               8.84q  2 
  9 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Tech            8.84q  6 
 11 Kendria Burton               North Texas               8.86q  6 
 12 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.91q  1 
 13 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.92q  4 
 14 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 9.01q  5 
 15 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           9.06q  6 
 16 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            9.11q  3 
 17 Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston St            9.14   4 
 18 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      9.16   2 
 19 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Baptist           9.18   1 
 20 Stephanie White              SF Austin                 9.27   3 
 21 Nasmeyea Bazzy               Prairie View              9.30   1 
 22 Lucija Cvitanovic            SMU                       9.36   3 
 23 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas               9.41   6 
 24 Brianna Dawson               SF Austin                 9.49   6 
 25 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St            9.51   3 
 26 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St            9.76   2 
 27 Laticia Watson               Louisiana Tech            9.83   5 
 28 Kelli Hermes                 SF Austin                 9.84   3 
 29 Erin Knox                    Northwestern St           9.85   2 
 30 Lundyn Hunt                  Northwestern St          10.02   6 
 31 Jasmine Brooks               UT-Pan Am                10.03   5 
 32 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern           10.24   2 
 33 Cindy Velasquez              UT-Pan Am                10.55   1 
 34 Katie Thompson               SMU                      11.12   1 
 -- Desarae Couthren             McNeese St                  FS   4 
 -- Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View               DNF   3 
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
        Meet: m 11:35.54  2/3/2001    Rice                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 SMU                                                12:06.03  
     1) Karoline Skatteboe              2) Mary Alenbratt                 
     3) Isis Wilson                     4) Shanoah Souza                  
  2 Houston Baptist                                    12:14.05  
     1) Jessica Whitt                   2) Bria Guerin                    
     3) Jamie Whitt                     4) Hiba Kreidie                   
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:18.22  
     1) Katrina Fite                    2) Cierra Jefferson               
     3) DeJernel Jordan                 4) Randi Plentl                   
  4 Sam Houston St.                                    12:19.37  
     1) Alyssa Dooley                   2) Taylor Sanders                 
     3) Tonicia Wimberley               4) Nicole Aponte                  
  5 Texas-Pan American                                 13:01.22  
     1) Daphne Payton                   2) Deandra Barroso                
     3) Robin Galloso                   4) Judith Chumba                  
  6 Prairie View                                       13:35.78  
     1) Martha Bustamante               2) Donna Gilbert                  
     3) Leticia Bustamente              4) Guadalupe Bustamente           
  7 Texas-Pan American  'B'                            13:46.01  
     1) Joanna Martinez                 2) Stephanie Vazquez              
     3) Rebekah Rodriguez               4) Beatriz Garza                  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
 Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet: m 4.30m  2/3/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King                  Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Mckenzie Johnson             Rice                     3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Shelbie Zotyka               Sam Houston St           3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Jessica Cunningham           SF Austin                3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Kat Schauerhamer             Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Hannah McWilliams            Texas State              3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Nicole Casper                McNeese St               3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Anicka Newell                Texas State              3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Ashley Thompson              Sam Houston St           3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Leslie Beard                 Lamar                    3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Madison Northcutt            North Texas              3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 April Benavidez              UTSA                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Jessica McNew                North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Leslie Ables                 Texas State              3.40m   11-01.75 
 15 Sarah Vann                   North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
 15 Abbey Weaver                 SF Austin                3.40m   11-01.75 
 15 Sage Hintnaus                Houston                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Jennifer Blair               Houston                     NH            
 -- Dinha Callejas               UTSA                        NH            
 -- Casie Wilson                 Rice                        NH            
 -- Hannah Callaway              Lamar                       NH            
 -- Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston St              NH            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 19.30m  1/30/2009   Frednisha Marshall, S. F. Austin           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson               Unattached              20.70mm  67-11.00 
  2 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese St              18.87m   61-11.00 
  3 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 17.56m   57-07.50 
  4 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             17.45m   57-03.00 
  5 La'Tricia Griffin            SF Austin               17.19m   56-04.75 
  6 Talore Kelly                 Texas State             17.08m   56-00.50 
  7 Micara Vassell               Louisiana Tech          17.04m   55-11.00 
  8 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             16.78m   55-00.75 
  9 Melanie Jackson              McNeese St              16.53m   54-02.75 
 10 Keona Jackson                Northwestern St         16.37m   53-08.50 
 11 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          16.09m   52-09.50 
 12 Jasmine Davison              UT-Pan Am               16.06m   52-08.25 
 13 Nicole Benton                Houston                 15.99m   52-05.50 
 14 Janae Allen                  Northwestern St         15.78m   51-09.25 
 15 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Tech          15.25m   50-00.50 
 -- Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                        ND            
 -- RaKira Turner                McNeese St                  ND            
 -- Erika Anderson               UT-Pan Am                   ND            
 -- Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern St             ND            
 -- Klarissa Gonzalez            UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
 -- Vivian Espinoza              UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
 -- Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern St           FOUL            
 -- Victoria Galaviz             McNeese St                FOUL            
 -- Ashley Parker                Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
 -- Justine Price                Houston                   FOUL            
 -- Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St            FOUL            
 -- Olivia Wiliams               Rice                      FOUL            
 -- Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St            FOUL            
 -- Rose Sampson                 Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Brittany Earl                Prairie View              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Field House: f  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
        Meet: m  3942  1/28/2005   Ryanne Dupree, UTSA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Frausto                Unattached                3767  
  2 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State               3688  
  3 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               3560  
  4 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                   3441  
  5 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State               3353  
  6 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                 3307  
  7 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                      3204  
  8 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   3076  
  9 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                      3072  
 10 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                      3016  
 11 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                      2828  
 12 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St                2340  
 13 Emily Spence                 McNeese St                2113  
 14 Christina Sowell             Prairie View              1696  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              8.66   3    982
  2 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               8.88   2    935
  3 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State               8.89   4    933
  4 Megan Frausto                Unattached                9.23   1    862
  5 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   9.29   1    850
  6 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State               9.36   3    836
  7 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                 9.36   2    836
  8 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                      9.39   2    830
  9 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                   9.66   4    777
 10 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                      9.72   4    765
 11 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                      9.82   3    746
 12 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     10.11   4    692
 13 Christina Sowell             Prairie View             11.34   2    482
 14 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               12.25   1    349
 15 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               14.63   3     97
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              1.69m    5-06.50    842
  1 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
  1 Megan Frausto                Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  4 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     1.63m    5-04.25    771
  7 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  8 Angelica Thompson            Houston                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
  8 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  8 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              1.54m    5-00.50    666
 11 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 13 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 14 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     1.45m    4-09.00    566
 -- Christina Sowell             Prairie View                NH            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State             12.69m   41-07.75    707
  2 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                 12.22m   40-01.25    676
  3 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View            11.91m   39-01.00    655
  4 Megan Frausto                Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75    594
  5 Angelica Thompson            Houston                 10.12m   33-02.50    537
  6 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                9.97m   32-08.50    527
  7 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               9.87m   32-04.75    521
  8 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               9.65m   31-08.00    507
  9 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     9.34m   30-07.75    486
 10 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     9.20m   30-02.25    477
 11 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              9.16m   30-00.75    475
 12 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     8.94m   29-04.00    460
 13 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              8.71m   28-07.00    445
 14 Christina Sowell             Prairie View             8.54m   28-00.25    434
 15 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     6.87m   22-06.50    327
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Frausto                Unattached               5.57m   18-03.25    720
  2 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              5.50m   18-00.50    700
  3 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              5.30m   17-04.75    643
  5 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View             5.29m   17-04.25    640
  6 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                5.21m   17-01.25    617
  7 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
  8 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     5.12m   16-09.75    592
  9 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     5.01m   16-05.25    562
 10 Angelica Thompson            Houston                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
 11 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     4.88m   16-00.25    527
 12 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     4.69m   15-04.75    477
 13 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               4.49m   14-08.75    426
 14 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               4.46m   14-07.75    418
 15 Christina Sowell             Prairie View             4.26m   13-11.75    369
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                   2:24.25     767
  2 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State            2:24.55     763
  3 Megan Frausto                Unattached             2:25.61     749
  4 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin              2:29.80     695
  5 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State            2:31.10     679
  6 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                   2:35.48     626
  7 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                   2:40.74     564
  8 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State            2:42.34     546
  9 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                2:42.61     543
 10 Emily Spence                 McNeese St             2:47.27     492
 11 Angelica Thompson            Houston                2:48.74     477
 12 Christina Sowell             Prairie View           2:55.24     411
 13 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St             2:58.65     378
 14 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                   3:02.47     343
 
Event 113  Men Long Jump "B"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Rodgers                Texas Southern           7.14m   23-05.25 
  2 Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern           7.11m   23-04.00 
  3 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern St          6.87m   22-06.50 
  4 Trey Darty                   SF Austin                6.86m   22-06.25 
  5 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                6.72m   22-00.75 
  6 Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston St           6.60m   21-08.00 
  7 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Keith Benford                UTSA                     6.59m   21-07.50 
  9 Solomon Otoo                 Grambling                6.59m   21-07.50 
 10 Josh Cravens                 SF Austin                6.57m   21-06.75 
 11 Anthony Kearse               Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50 
 12 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern           6.39m   20-11.75 
 13 Keenun Guillory              Grambling                6.29m   20-07.75 
 14 Aaron Williams               Northwestern St          6.23m   20-05.25 
 15 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern St          6.18m   20-03.50 
 16 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist          6.15m   20-02.25 
 17 Derek Boateng                Grambling                6.13m   20-01.50 
 18 Michael Oyegoke              North Texas              6.11m   20-00.50 
 19 Andre Sayles                 Lamar                    6.09m   19-11.75 
 20 Shanton Gore                 Prairie View             6.07m   19-11.00 
 21 Eric Reyna                   UT-Pan Am                6.01m   19-08.75 
 22 Trevor Henderson             North Texas              5.97m   19-07.00 
 23 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist          5.95m   19-06.25 
 24 Brendon Grady                Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50 
 25 Austin Powell                Lamar                    5.66m   18-07.00 
 
Event 130  Women Long Jump "B"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
  2 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St           5.59m   18-04.25 
  3 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston St           5.56m   18-03.00 
  4 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern           5.43m   17-09.75 
  5 Jasmine Brooks               UT-Pan Am                5.40m   17-08.75 
  6 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St          5.39m   17-08.25 
  7 Allie Saunders               Texas State              5.33m   17-06.00 
  8 Kiara McCoy                  Texas State              5.31m   17-05.25 
  9 Courtney Madden              SMU                      5.29m   17-04.25 
 10 Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                     5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist          5.24m   17-02.25 
 12 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           5.21m   17-01.25 
 13 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             5.18m   17-00.00 
 14 Vanessa Evans                SF Austin                5.16m   16-11.25 
 15 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                5.13m   16-10.00 
 16 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern St          5.11m   16-09.25 
 17 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
 18 Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern           5.04m   16-06.50 
 19 Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St           5.04m   16-06.50 
 20 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas              5.03m   16-06.00 
 21 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St           5.03m   16-06.00 
 22 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                     5.01m   16-05.25 
 23 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                     5.01m   16-05.25 
 24 Dominique Corley             Texas Southern           4.97m   16-03.75 
 25 Cassie Juarez                Houston Baptist          4.89m   16-00.50 
 26 Erial Henderson              Prairie View             4.75m   15-07.00 
 27 Leslie Schilsky              Rice                     4.70m   15-05.00 
 28 Keely Hill                   Prairie View             4.62m   15-02.00 
 29 Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                4.57m   15-00.00 
 30 Cindy Velasquez              UT-Pan Am                4.38m   14-04.50 
 31 Katie Thompson               SMU                      4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Laticia Watson               Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
 -- Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View              FOUL            

    Rotating Image