Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     McNeese Cowboy Indoor II (University)                     
                       McNeese State Recreation Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
     Complex: *  6.80  1990        Theresa Neighbors, UT San Antonio           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaines, Brittane             Houston Bapt              7.22q  6 
  2 Epps, Danielle               McNeese Stat              7.29q  3 
  3 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo              7.30q  3 
  4 Williams, Skyla              Houston Bapt              7.31q  2 
  5 Cameron, Lakesha             Houston Bapt              7.34q  4 
  5 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat              7.34q  1 
  7 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                   7.35q  3 
  8 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat              7.42q  1 
  9 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt              7.47q  7 
 10 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                   7.49q  6 
 10 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls Sta              7.49q  5 
 12 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela       Incarnate Wo              7.51q  1 
 13 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat              7.53   2 
 14 Fleeks, Shakevia             Lamar                     7.62   7 
 15 Wandix, Sidney               Lamar                     7.65   2 
 16 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo              7.66   6 
 17 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo              7.68   4 
 18 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo              7.69   1 
 19 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth         Incarnate Wo              7.74   3 
 20 Sacky, Emily                 Houston Bapt              7.75   4 
 21 Young, Mykeisha              McNeese Stat              7.78   1 
 22 Hopkins, Jabrina             Grambling                 7.79   6 
 23 Walker, Shania               Southern                  7.80   3 
 24 Martin, Shantel              McNeese Stat              7.82   5 
 25 Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana              7.88   2 
 26 Mullings, Tess               SE Louisiana              7.89   2 
 26 Laster, Neimon               Unattached                7.89   4 
 28 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat              7.97   4 
 29 Harvey, Shante               Southern                  8.03   5 
 30 Adiukwu, Chinnoya            Houston Bapt              8.17   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Complex: *  6.80  1990        Theresa Neighbors, UT San Antonio           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaines, Brittane             Houston Bapt              7.21   2 
  2 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo              7.25   2 
  3 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat              7.32   2 
  3 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat              7.32   1 
  5 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela       Incarnate Wo              7.33   1 
  6 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                   7.36   1 
  7 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls Sta              7.40   1 
  8 Cameron, Lakesha             Houston Bapt              7.42   2 
  9 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt              7.52   1 
 10 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                   7.57   1 
 11 Williams, Skyla              Houston Bapt              7.59   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Complex: * 25.01  2012        Ashleigh Wells, McNeese                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lakesha             Houston Bapt             26.51   3 
  2 Johnson, Tyler               Southern                 26.52   3 
  3 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls Sta             26.55   1 
  3 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                  26.55   2 
  5 Jones, Reagan                Houston Bapt             26.65   6 
  6 Williams, Skyla              Houston Bapt             26.67   4 
  7 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat             26.91   1 
  8 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo             26.92   1 
  9 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat             27.34   3 
 10 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                  27.36   2 
 11 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela       Incarnate Wo             27.38   2 
 12 Carter, Courtnei             McNeese Stat             28.06   5 
 13 Meyers, Jade                 Southern                 28.18   7 
 14 Garlic, Darian               Southern                 28.19   4 
 15 Martin, Shantel              McNeese Stat             28.30   8 
 16 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo             28.41   5 
 17 Brown, Abi                   Ul-Lafayette             28.53   7 
 18 Martin, Alexandria           Nicholls Sta             28.56   5 
 19 McConnell, Sabrina           Grambling                28.68   7 
 20 Cruickshank, Loraine         Grambling                29.12   3 
 21 Harvey, Shante               Southern                 29.20   6 
 22 Walker, Shania               Southern                 29.41   4 
 23 hardin, dominique            Dillard                  29.45   8 
 24 Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo             29.51   8 
 25 Jones, Ambur                 SE Louisiana             29.90   6 
 26 Adiukwu, Chinnoya            Houston Bapt             31.12   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Complex: * 57.05  1996        Sherzonia Walker, USL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                    59.92   2 
  2 Haynes, Kenisa               Houston Bapt             59.94   3 
  3 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat           1:00.09   5 
  4 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo           1:00.11   1 
  5 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           1:00.16   4 
  6 Bryant, Sharonda             Houston Bapt           1:00.18   4 
  7 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                  1:01.41   3 
  8 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls Sta           1:01.65   1 
  9 Peters, Chasity              Lamar                  1:01.94   5 
 10 Johnson, Tyler               Southern               1:01.99   5 
 11 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                1:02.22   2 
 12 Phillips, Harmony            Grambling              1:03.10   1 
 13 Martin, Alexandria           Nicholls Sta           1:03.38   1 
 14 Sanders, Lawanda             Incarnate Wo           1:03.44   3 
 15 Babineaux, Brianna           McNeese Stat           1:03.87   6 
 16 Meyers, Jade                 Southern               1:04.34   4 
 17 Washington, Muridia          Grambling              1:04.37   4 
 18 hardin, dominique            Dillard                1:07.01   6 
 19 Denis, Tessa                 Lamar                  1:07.26   5 
 20 Jones, Ambur                 SE Louisiana           1:07.72   3 
 21 Huron, Alexandra             Incarnate Wo           1:08.49   6 
 22 Hamilton, Cymone             Nicholls Sta           1:09.60   6 
 23 Guaff, Terrian               Nicholls Sta           1:10.07   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biagini, Jillian             McNeese Stat           1:42.67  
  2 Webb, Roneisha               Houston Bapt           1:45.37  
  3 Campbell, Kim                Lamar                  1:45.84  
  4 Garlic, Darian               Southern               1:46.05  
  5 Lawrence, Shanae             Houston Bapt           1:47.86  
  6 Spence, Emily                McNeese Stat           1:48.94  
  7 Chevis, Krystal              Ul-Lafayette           1:50.47  
  8 Roberts, Amanda              Ul-Lafayette           1:50.78  
  9 Colebrook, Rachante          Nicholls Sta           1:52.98  
 10 Smith, Matti                 McNeese Stat           2:15.37  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Complex: * 2:11.80  1996        Beverly Harrington, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jessica               Houston Bapt           2:19.87  
  2 Garza, Irma                  Incarnate Wo           2:22.82  
  3 Guerin, Bria                 Houston Bapt           2:23.17  
  4 Whitt, Jamie                 Houston Bapt           2:23.21  
  5 Harris, Alyssa               Southern               2:26.72  
  6 Ford, Jamesha                Grambling              2:27.49  
  7 Fowler, Breneshia            McNeese Stat           2:28.01  
  8 Caraballo, Angelica          Southern               2:28.69  
  9 Early, Faith                 Grambling              2:30.26  
 10 Castaneda, Christian         Incarnate Wo           2:30.52  
 11 Casey, Laura                 McNeese Stat           2:32.68  
 12 Castillo, Alexandra          Houston Bapt           2:33.48  
 13 Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat           2:33.78  
 14 Jewell, Emma                 Incarnate Wo           2:35.11  
 15 Pinkston, Shariece           Southern               2:40.37  
 16 Harrell, Alex                Ul-Lafayette           2:45.86  
 17 Roy, Genevieve               Ul-Lafayette           2:47.60  
 18 Stone, Jessica               New Orleans            2:57.52  
 19 Martin, Andrea               New Orleans            2:57.79  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Complex: * 4:49.40  2000        Sita Waru, McNeese                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gough, Becky                 Lamar                  5:02.72  
  2 Garza, Irma                  Incarnate Wo           5:05.79  
  3 Kreidie, Hiba                Houston Bapt           5:09.05  
  4 Crawford, Allison            McNeese Stat           5:11.10  
  5 Covington, Angelina          McNeese Stat           5:19.92  
  6 Jewell, Emma                 Incarnate Wo           5:23.27  
  7 Frost, Lindsey               Incarnate Wo           5:24.86  
  8 Devitt, Anna                 Ul-Lafayette           5:25.07  
  9 Castaneda, Christian         Incarnate Wo           5:33.36  
 10 Irwin, Ashley                Ul-Lafayette           5:39.73  
 11 Fontenot, Bree               Ul-Lafayette           5:40.21  
 12 Zamora, Marisa               Houston Bapt           5:54.47  
 13 Roy, Genevieve               Ul-Lafayette           5:56.20  
 14 Lang, Christina              Houston Bapt           5:58.84  
 15 Donald, Jessica              Ul-Lafayette           6:07.08  
 16 Pinkston, ShaNiece           Southern               6:10.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Complex: * 9:29.94  1997        Sarah Salmon, McNeese                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Clerc               Unattached             9:29.21* 
  2 Gough, Becky                 Lamar                 10:12.99  
  3 Saunders, Nora-Beth          Lamar                 10:43.51  
  4 Devitt, Anna                 Ul-Lafayette          10:55.15  
  5 Chairez, Candida             Incarnate Wo          11:11.69  
  6 Savage, Kaitlyn              Incarnate Wo          11:13.57  
  7 Gonzales, Alyson             Incarnate Wo          11:21.29  
  8 LaBorde, Angela              Lamar                 11:26.26  
  9 Ramirez, Claudia             Incarnate Wo          11:34.48  
 10 Howard, Shequea              Grambling             11:37.90  
 -- Warren, Kaitlynn             Lamar                      DNF  
 -- Cooper, Lauren               McNeese Stat               DNF  
 -- Van Horn, Sarah              McNeese Stat               DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
     Complex: *  7.77  1993        Latey Davenport, Southern                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mullings, Tess               SE Louisiana              8.53q  2 
  2 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt              8.54q  3 
  3 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat              8.55q  1 
  4 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt              8.60q  3 
  5 Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana              8.65q  1 
  6 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo              9.03q  2 
  7 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo              9.40q  1 
  8 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls Sta              9.51q  3 
  9 Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo              9.68q  1 
 10 Smith, Matti                 McNeese Stat              9.99q  2 
 11 Peterson, Hannah             Incarnate Wo             10.17q  3 
 12 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat             11.71q  3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Complex: *  7.77  1993        Latey Davenport, Southern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt              8.59   2 
  2 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt              8.66   2 
  3 Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana              8.71   2 
  4 Mullings, Tess               SE Louisiana              8.77   2 
  5 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo              8.99   2 
  6 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo              9.26   1 
  7 Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo              9.44   1 
  8 Peterson, Hannah             Incarnate Wo              9.96   1 
  9 Smith, Matti                 McNeese Stat             10.95   1 
 10 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat             11.27   1 
 -- Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat               DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Complex: * 3:53.60  1988        San Jacinto JC, San Jacinto               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamar  'A'                                          3:58.26   1 
  2 Houston Baptist  'A'                                4:04.51   2 
  3 McNeese State  'A'                                  4:09.03   1 
  4 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   4:09.42   2 
  5 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 4:14.95   2 
  6 Grambling  'B'                                     x4:32.80   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana  'A'                                  12:42.70  
  2 McNeese State  'A'                                 13:18.20  
  3 New Orleans  'A'                                   15:24.93  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Complex: *  5-09  1990        Presley, Lamar                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shinsky, Marissa             Incarnate Wo             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Simon, Morgan                Grambling               J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.45 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaufman, Ikea                SE Louisiana            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.45 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.45 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.49 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Peterson, Hannah             Incarnate Wo            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.49 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.49 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Matti                 McNeese Stat                NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 -- Gleason, Rachel              New Orleans                 NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 12-11.50  2010        Erica Bartolina, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casper, Nicole               McNeese Stat             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Driskell, Meredith           Ul-Lafayette             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Phantz, Brittany             SE Louisiana             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ourso, Sharron-Ann           SE Louisiana             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Callaway, Hannah             Lamar                   J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Wisehart, Kaitlyn            McNeese Stat             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Clements, Mary               Ul-Lafayette            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Shinsky, Marissa             Incarnate Wo             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Zaunbrecher, Jenna           McNeese Stat             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Beard, Leslie                Lamar                       NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 20-01  1991        Paula Andrews, Prairie View                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tia                Ul-Lafayette             5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.49m  5.55m  5.80m  5.67m  5.61m  5.71m
  2 Bean, Ta'Shania              Ul-Lafayette             5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.66m  5.71m  5.48m  5.33m  5.36m  FOUL
  3 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                    5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.05m  5.43m  5.26m  5.51m  5.47m
  4 Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana             5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m  4.97m  5.28m  5.15m
  5 Harrell, Alex                Ul-Lafayette             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.05m  FOUL  5.02m  4.90m  5.18m
  6 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.14m  5.27m  5.09m  5.14m  FOUL  5.23m
  7 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo             5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.21m  5.15m  5.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hopkins, Jabrina             Grambling               J5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  5.10m  4.97m
  9 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.11m  5.13m  5.17m  FOUL  5.21m  5.14m
 10 Jones, Reagan                Houston Bapt             5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Simon, Morgan                Grambling                5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.04m  5.00m  5.14m           
 12 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.00m  5.12m  5.00m         
 13 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat             4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL           
 14 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo             4.77m   15-07.75 
      3.69m  FOUL  4.77m           
 15 Hamilton, Cymone             Nicholls Sta             4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Eweni, Amalechi              Nicholls Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 40-08  1986        Cheryl Henry, Northeast LA.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette            12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.96m  11.83m  11.79m  11.76m  12.01m  11.87m
  2 Conway, Tarvia               Ul-Lafayette            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.55m  11.67m  11.45m  11.22m  FOUL  11.17m
  3 Bean, Ta'Shania              Ul-Lafayette            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.37m  11.51m  11.65m  11.47m  FOUL  11.63m
  4 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth         Incarnate Wo            11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.02m  10.34m  10.49m  10.46m
  5 Sacky, Emily                 Houston Bapt            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.45m  10.62m  10.45m  10.43m  10.48m  10.75m
  6 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo            10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.56m  10.34m  10.26m  10.64m  10.74m
  7 Griffin, Jonquil             Dillard                 10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  10.15m  10.39m  10.53m
  8 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt           J10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  10.34m  10.19m  10.47m  10.21m
  9 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt            10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.29m  10.53m  10.33m  FOUL  10.13m  10.47m
 10 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo            10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.12m  10.13m         
 11 Young, Mykeisha              McNeese Stat             9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.71m  9.74m  FOUL         
 -- Eweni, Amalechi              Nicholls Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 49-06  1997        Nikki Hunter, McNeese                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat            14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.29m  13.07m  13.37m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stephenson, Melissa          Southern                12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  12.85m  12.61m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rochon, Shalicia             SE Louisiana            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.32m  11.94m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  4 Weary, Kashmia               Southern                12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.03m  12.16m  11.37m  11.92m  12.46m  12.14m
  5 Mackey, Octavia              Grambling               12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.75m  11.79m  11.75m  11.29m  12.33m  11.88m
  6 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt            12.10m   39-08.50 
      10.78m  12.10m  11.12m  11.70m  10.96m  11.56m
  7 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.31m  11.47m  11.71m  11.44m  12.06m  12.06m
  8 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana            12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.56m  11.65m  12.02m  11.37m  11.87m  11.44m
  9 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.50m  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  11.54m
 10 Hamilton, Cymone             Nicholls Sta            11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.96m  11.11m  FOUL         
 11 Frazier, Jermisha            SE Louisiana            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.11m  9.78m  11.09m         
 12 Roth, Katelyn                Southern                11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.97m  10.88m  11.07m         
 13 Buck, Erin                   Houston Bapt            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.90m  FOUL  11.05m         
 14 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana            10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  10.18m         
 15 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.74m  10.72m         
 16 Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette            10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.03m  10.69m         
 17 Hooker, Jordan               Southern                10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  9.19m  10.42m         
 18 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat            10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  10.12m  FOUL         
 19 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat            10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.11m         
 20 Coaxum, Samone               Grambling                9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.35m  9.97m  FOUL         
 21 Spence, Emily                McNeese Stat             9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.50m  9.76m  FOUL         
 22 Abadom, Valerie              Houston Bapt             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.10m  FOUL         
 23 Scott, Aja                   Nicholls Sta             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Lee, Francesca               Grambling                9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  8.48m  FOUL         
 25 Foulds, Anna                 Nicholls Sta             8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.48m  8.53m  FOUL           
 26 Grozier, Margot              New Orleans              8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.34m  8.15m  FOUL         
 27 Harrell, Alex                Ul-Lafayette             8.16m   26-09.25 
      FOUL  8.16m  FOUL         
 28 Peterson, Hannah             Incarnate Wo             7.68m   25-02.50 
      6.75m  7.68m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 66-08.50  2011        Kristal Kostiew-Yush, NYAC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat            18.58m   60-11.50 
      FOUL  18.25m  FOUL  18.12m  18.00m  18.58m
  2 Weary, Kashmia               Southern                16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.76m  16.80m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m
  3 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana            16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  16.31m  15.24m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rochon, Shalicia             SE Louisiana            16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.90m  16.00m  15.55m
  5 Frazier, Jermisha            SE Louisiana            15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.07m  14.24m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  15.96m
  6 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette            15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  15.77m  FOUL
  7 Felder, Georgeanna           Southern                15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.10m  12.02m  15.07m  FOUL  15.36m  15.47m
  8 Lacy, Brittany               Southern                15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Roth, Katelyn                Southern                15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt            13.90m   45-07.25 
      12.99m  13.90m  FOUL         
 11 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana            13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.73m  13.70m  FOUL         
 12 Mackey, Octavia              Grambling               13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.53m  FOUL         
 13 Davenport, D'Ellionne        Southern                13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  13.05m         
 14 Leblanc, Carla               Southern                13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL         
 15 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.00m  12.96m  FOUL         
 16 Coaxum, Samone               Grambling               12.59m   41-03.75 
      11.97m  12.59m  11.06m         
 17 Higgins, Diamond             Ul-Lafayette            12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette            12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m         
 19 Abadom, Valerie              Houston Bapt            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.52m  11.95m  11.98m         
 20 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat            11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.78m  FOUL  11.48m         
 21 Buck, Erin                   Houston Bapt            11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  10.38m  11.28m         
 22 Scott, Aja                   Nicholls Sta            10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.69m  FOUL         
 22 Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette            10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.69m         
 24 Grozier, Margot              New Orleans              9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m         
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
     Complex: *  6.10  1987        Brian Cooper, McNeese                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Tommy                 Incarnate Wo              6.39q  1 
  2 Jackson, Charles             McNeese Alum              6.50q  5 
  3 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat              6.54q  6 
  4 Hamilton, Kartavius          McNeese Stat              6.64q  1 
  5 Dewitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo              6.67q  4 
  5 George, Friday               Dillard                   6.67q  5 
  7 buggage, kermit              Dillard                   6.70q  6 
  8 Bennett, Kelvin              McNeese Stat              6.71q  5 
  8 Hicks, Zach                  Lamar                     6.71q  4 
 10 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat              6.73q  2 
 10 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo              6.73q  2 
 10 Johnson, Jeremiah            Southern                  6.73q  6 
 13 neely, darius                Dillard                   6.74   4 
 14 Cowan, Kameron               Grambling                 6.78   3 
 15 Mitchell, Brendon            SE Louisiana              6.79   4 
 15 Laguerre, Cherby             McNeese Stat              6.79   3 
 17 Jackson, Shawn               Grambling                 6.80   3 
 18 Finnex, Trey                 Lamar                     6.83   6 
 19 Collins, Wendell             Dillard                   6.85   3 
 20 King, Enos                   Southern                  6.86   6 
 21 Boyd, Brandon                Houston Bapt              6.89   6 
 22 Alvarez, Ramiro              Grambling                 6.90   7 
 23 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo              6.91   2 
 24 Rosemond, Jordan             SE Louisiana              6.92   2 
 25 Hall, Anthony                Grambling                 6.94   7 
 26 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                     6.95   7 
 27 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat              6.98   3 
 28 Byrd, Deunta                 Lamar                     7.00   4 
 29 Edwards, Arthur              southern sta              7.56   2 
 -- Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                     FS   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Complex: *  6.10  1987        Brian Cooper, McNeese                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Tommy                 Incarnate Wo              6.38   2 
  2 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat              6.52   2 
  3 George, Friday               Dillard                   6.56   2 
  4 Dewitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo              6.58   2 
  5 Hamilton, Kartavius          McNeese Stat              6.59   2 
  6 Hicks, Zach                  Lamar                     6.62   1 
  7 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo              6.66   1 
  8 buggage, kermit              Dillard                   6.67   1 
  9 Bennett, Kelvin              McNeese Stat              6.73   1 
 10 Jackson, Charles             McNeese Alum              6.76   2 
 11 Johnson, Jeremiah            Southern                  6.80   1 
 12 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat              7.08   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Complex: * 22.64  2012        Keenan Jackson, Northwestern State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Charles             McNeese Alum             22.85   1 
  2 ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                  23.17   6 
  3 Cowan, Kameron               Grambling                23.35   2 
  4 Mitchell, Brendon            SE Louisiana             23.97   3 
  4 Minnifield, Billy            SE Louisiana             23.97   2 
  6 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat             24.13   6 
  7 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                  24.18   3 
  8 Hicks, David                 Houston Bapt             24.22   4 
  9 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                  24.23   5 
 10 Christian, Brice             Houston Bapt             24.29   3 
 11 Rosemond, Jordan             SE Louisiana             24.46   1 
 12 King, Enos                   Southern                 24.50   7 
 13 McCullum, Darryl             Houston Bapt             24.56   6 
 14 Laguerre, Cherby             McNeese Stat             24.58   4 
 15 McFarland, Jarell            Houston Bapt             25.00   7 
 16 Collins, Wendell             Dillard                  25.01   7 
 17 Brooks, Giovanni             Unattached               25.07   5 
 18 Malone, Korey                Houston Bapt             25.09   7 
 19 neely, darius                Dillard                  25.16   4 
 20 Boyd, Brandon                Houston Bapt             25.27   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Complex: * 48.30  1990        Tom Williams, Jackson State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                  50.42   1 
  2 Christian, Brice             Houston Bapt             51.66   3 
  3 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                    51.83   3 
  4 Davis, Trey                  Lamar                    51.87   2 
  5 Harris, LaDarien             Houston Bapt             52.58   6 
  6 McDonnough, Corey            Incarnate Wo             52.66   1 
  6 Minnifield, Billy            SE Louisiana             52.66   3 
  8 McCullum, Darryl             Houston Bapt             52.97   5 
  9 Brown, Dequainte             Grambling                53.27   4 
 10 Edwards, Jonathan            Lamar                    53.60   5 
 11 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat             53.87   5 
 12 Taylor, Kevin                Grambling                54.24   1 
 13 McFarland, Jarell            Houston Bapt             54.71   5 
 14 McDonnough, Cody             Incarnate Wo             54.87   2 
 15 Garza, Rudy                  Dillard                  54.91   6 
 16 Gikley, Jahi                 Grambling                56.32   4 
 17 West, Tahir                  Grambling                57.19   4 
 -- Malone, Korey                Houston Bapt                DQ   6 
 -- Jones, Matthew               Dillard                     DQ   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, TaMar                 Lamar                  1:26.76  
  2 Jackson, Antoine             Ul-Lafayette           1:27.48  
  3 Mech, Zach                   Ul-Lafayette           1:31.59  
  4 Keys, Keygan                 Ul-Lafayette           1:32.26  
  5 Runnels, DeMarcus            Ul-Lafayette           1:34.61  
  6 Mena, Alex                   New Orleans            1:35.37  
  7 Lewis, Jarred                SE Louisiana           1:43.00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Complex: * 1:51.80  1985        Alfredo Lahuerta, Houston Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Bapt           1:56.58  
  2 Skarupa, Cody                McNeese Stat           1:56.59  
  3 Kershaw, Michael             Lamar                  1:57.85  
  4 Montoya, Ulysses             Houston Bapt           2:00.13  
  5 Thierry, Damien              McNeese Stat           2:02.37  
  6 Zamora, Javier               Houston Bapt           2:05.33  
  7 Effiong, Idara               Lamar                  2:06.30  
  8 Johnson, Chris               Houston Bapt           2:08.08  
  9 Riazzo, Zoltan               Grambling              2:11.31  
 10 Ortiz, Diego                 New Orleans            2:17.14  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Complex: * 4:06.19  2012        Alex Bruce-Littlewood, McNeese            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex       McNeese Stat           4:08.10  
  2 LeBlanc, Jarrett             Unat-McNeese           4:09.41  
  3 Perri, Matt                  Houston Bapt           4:09.68  
  4 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar                  4:11.32  
  5 Rooney, David                McNeese Stat           4:11.63  
  6 Delguste, Martin             McNeese Stat           4:12.14  
  7 Evans, Alex                  McNeese Stat           4:16.62  
  8 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Bapt           4:21.62  
  9 Bradley, Sam                 Lamar                  4:21.64  
 10 Dela Garza, Alex             Lamar                  4:22.13  
 11 Montoya, Ulysses             Houston Bapt           4:28.88  
 12 Zamora, Javier               Houston Bapt           4:34.32  
 13 Wheeler, Malik               Grambling              4:39.50  
 14 Williams, Willie             Southern               4:44.28  
 15 Wiggins, Harry               SE Louisiana           4:45.80  
 16 Simon, Daniel                Southern               4:45.83  
 17 Edmondson, Benjamin          Southern               4:47.46  
 18 Badger, Davis                Houston Bapt           5:02.87  
 19 Sip, Ernest                  Southern               5:12.51  
 -- Sawe, Joshua                 McNeese Alum               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Complex: * 8:10.90  1985        Roger Solar, UT San Antonio               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Stephen                McNeese Stat           8:38.00  
  2 Creech, Ryan                 Lamar                  8:38.51  
  3 Kiprono, Nicholas            McNeese Stat           8:44.89  
  4 Manirumva, Lewi              McNeese Stat           8:46.88  
  5 Hernandez, Alejandro         Incarnate Wo           8:59.61  
  6 Hernandez, Brandon           Incarnate Wo           9:09.32  
  7 Ourso, Corbette              Ul-Lafayette           9:22.69  
  8 France, Zach                 Ul-Lafayette           9:23.30  
  9 Gayten, Trevor               Grambling              9:27.70  
 10 Bonin, Trey                  Ul-Lafayette           9:28.28  
 11 Williams, Willie             Southern               9:34.56  
 12 Hebert, Alex                 Ul-Lafayette          10:03.80  
 -- Bradley, Sam                 Lamar                      DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
     Complex: *  6.99  1993        Derrick Ford, Southern                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guillory, Keenun             Grambling                 7.97q  3 
  2 Jackson, Shawn               Grambling                 7.98q  2 
  3 wilson, sean                 Dillard                   8.13q  2 
  4 Chapman, Christian           SE Louisiana              8.14q  2 
  5 O'Brien, Shawn               Houston Bapt              8.19q  2 
  6 Hendrix, Ronnie              Grambling                 8.24q  2 
  7 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                     8.26q  1 
  8 King, Runell                 Dillard                   8.36q  3 
  9 Boateng, Derek               Grambling                 8.72q  3 
 10 Crockett, Matthew            Incarnate Wo              8.93q  1 
 11 Garza, Rudy                  Dillard                   9.06q  1 
 12 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                     9.65q  2 
 13 Alvarez, Ramiro              Grambling                 9.77   3 
 -- Lewis, Jarred                SE Louisiana                FS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Complex: *  6.99  1993        Derrick Ford, Southern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendrix, Ronnie              Grambling                 7.87   2 
  1 Guillory, Keenun             Grambling                 7.87   2 
  3 Jackson, Shawn               Grambling                 7.92   2 
  4 O'Brien, Shawn               Houston Bapt              8.11   2 
  5 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                     8.14   1 
  6 Chapman, Christian           SE Louisiana              8.15   2 
  7 King, Runell                 Dillard                   8.27   1 
  8 Crockett, Matthew            Incarnate Wo              8.39   1 
  9 wilson, sean                 Dillard                   8.45   2 
 10 Boateng, Derek               Grambling                 8.65   1 
 11 Garza, Rudy                  Dillard                   9.12   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Complex: * 3:15.30  1991        USL, USL                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grambling  'A'                                      3:21.15   1 
  2 Lamar  'A'                                          3:24.17   1 
  3 Dillard  'A'                                        3:26.48   1 
  4 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:27.42   3 
  5 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:27.78   2 
  6 Grambling  'B'                                     x3:31.45   2 
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:31.90   1 
 -- Lamar  'B'                                              DNF   3 
 -- SE Louisiana  'C'                                       DNF   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Complex: * 10:15.42  1996        McNeese State, McNeese State             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana  'A'                                  11:30.72  
  2 New Orleans  'A'                                   12:17.58  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Complex: *  7-02  1996        Michael Roberson, McNeese State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otoo, Solomon                Grambling                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Singh, Parminder             McNeese Stat            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Knight, Brandin              New Orleans              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Powell, Austin               Lamar                    1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Crockett, Matthew            Incarnate Wo             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  6 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Harris, Alonzo               Southern                J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.82 
      XXO    X 
  8 Hall, Anthony                Grambling                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 O'Brien, Shawn               Houston Bapt             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lewis, Jarred                SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Reams, Johnel                SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Fick, Garrison               Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Boateng, Derek               Grambling                   NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Mack, Tarvoris               SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vani, Michael                Ul-Lafayette             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bentley, Alex                Team Elite A            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Law, Vance                   SE Louisiana             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Dorhauer, Kevin              SE Louisiana            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Parker, Jared                Lamar                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 McDaniels, Josh              Ul-Lafayette            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Laurant, Nicolas             Ul-Lafayette            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ulbricht, Jacob              Incarnate Wo            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wisecarver, Caleb            Ul-Lafayette             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Caraway, David               McNeese Stat             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Williams, Cody               Lamar                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Morton, Jessie               McNeese Stat            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Foreman, Derek               Ul-Lafayette            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Albert, Josh                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Mack, Tarvoris               SE Louisiana                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 26-01  1985        Brian Cooper, McNeese State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Devin                 Ul-Lafayette             7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.04m  6.88m  6.98m  6.88m  FOUL  7.23m
  2 Hamilton, Kartavius          McNeese Stat             6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.70m  6.65m  6.51m  6.83m  6.72m  6.90m
  3 Lester, Michael              Lamar                    6.83m   22-05.00 
      FOUL  6.83m  6.77m  6.39m  6.73m  FOUL
  4 Kennedy, Emanuel             SE Louisiana             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.61m  6.69m  6.54m  6.48m  6.35m  6.75m
  5 Brown, Kenny                 McNeese Stat             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.61m  6.65m  FOUL  6.48m  6.62m  FOUL
  6 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.18m  6.52m  6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette            J6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.15m  6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Otoo, Solomon                Grambling               J6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Guillory, Keenun             Grambling                6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  6.32m  FOUL
 10 Fick, Garrison               Houston Bapt             6.43m   21-01.25 
      5.84m  FOUL  6.43m         
 11 Thomas, Micah                Ul-Lafayette             6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL         
 12 Albert, Josh                 Unattached               6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m         
 13 Dotson, Darrell              Houston Bapt             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  6.23m  FOUL         
 14 Broussard, Xavier            Lamar                    6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  6.23m  FOUL         
 15 Badillo, Robert              Lamar                    6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Crockett, Matthew            Incarnate Wo             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Arroyo, Victor               New Orleans              5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.49m  FOUL         
 -- Boateng, Derek               Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- O'Brien, Shawn               Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 51-01  1995        Mdhlongwa, USL                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thibeaux, O'Daylon           Ul-Lafayette            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.02m  14.31m  14.08m  14.01m  FOUL  14.06m
  2 Fick, Garrison               Houston Bapt            13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.23m  12.88m  13.13m  13.34m  13.58m
  3 Bussell, Holland             SE Louisiana            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.49m  13.22m  13.53m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Okunnu, Saheed               Houston Bapt            13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  13.22m  13.35m  13.17m
  5 Crockett, Matthew            Incarnate Wo            12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.43m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sayles, Andre                Lamar                   12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.19m  12.25m  FOUL  12.20m  11.91m  11.61m
 -- Dotson, Darrell              Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 61-00  1992        Kevin Toth, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat            16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.25m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.69m
  2 Kinchen, Jonathan            SE Louisiana            16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.39m  16.57m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana            16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.11m  15.96m  16.23m
  4 Nassar, Kenneth              Ul-Lafayette            15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  15.98m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Olsen, Brett                 SE Louisiana            15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.39m  14.10m  13.99m  15.13m  14.43m  14.61m
  6 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern                14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  14.65m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt           J14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.27m
  8 Young, David                 Grambling               14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.82m  14.20m  14.02m  13.98m  13.89m  14.25m
  9 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt            14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.69m  12.99m  13.56m  13.94m  13.81m  14.16m
 10 Victor, Justin               Ul-Lafayette            13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.30m  13.55m          
 11 Williams, Scotty             Ul-Lafayette            13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  12.93m         
 12 Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette            13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.83m  13.17m  13.04m         
 13 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Mack, Tarvoris               SE Louisiana            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Hatwood, Anthony             McNeese Stat            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Hartwick, Lawson             Lamar                   10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  FOUL         
 17 Arroyo, Victor               New Orleans             10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette            10.18m   33-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m         
 19 Dunn, LeYondo                New Orleans              9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Complex: * 19.87m  2010        Adonson Shallow, SE Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana            18.53m   60-09.50 
      17.03m  16.69m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  18.53m
  2 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern                17.80m   58-04.75 
      FOUL  17.13m  17.80m  FOUL  17.78m  17.51m
  3 Victor, Justin               Ul-Lafayette            17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m  16.98m  17.65m
  4 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat            17.36m   56-11.50 
      FOUL  16.19m  FOUL  16.51m  17.19m  17.36m
  5 Kinchen, Jonathan            SE Louisiana            16.91m   55-05.75 
      FOUL  16.82m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Redding, Reginald            Southern                15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Olsen, Brett                 SE Louisiana            15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.65m  15.12m  FOUL  14.76m  15.88m  15.05m
  8 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt            15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.73m  15.06m  14.91m  14.94m  15.33m  FOUL
  9 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt            15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL
 10 Young, David                 Grambling               14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.78m  FOUL  14.00m         
 11 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.64m  FOUL  13.82m         
 12 Scruggs, Kristofer           Southern                13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.20m         
 13 Williams, Scotty             Ul-Lafayette            13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.39m  13.00m         
 14 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo            10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Boone, Demetrius             Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Houston Baptist            116        2) McNeese State             101.50
    3) Incarnate Word              92.50     4) UL-Lafayette               70   
    5) SE Louisiana                69        6) Lamar                      63   
    7) Southern                    42        8) Grambling                  14   
    9) Dillard                     10.50    10) Nicholls State              8.50
   11) New Orleans                  6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McNeese State              102        2) SE Louisiana               85.50
    3) Lamar                       75        4) UL-Lafayette               74   
    5) Houston Baptist             66        6) Grambling                  53   
    7) Incarnate Word              46.50     8) Dillard                    35   
    9) New Orleans                 17       10) Southern                   16   
   11) McNeese Alumni              10       12) Team Elite Athletics        8   

    Rotating Image