Recap

Licensed to Meredith York Track - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 10:17 PM
          SHSU Combined Events & Quadrangular - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013           
                         Sam Houston State University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyssy, Elizabeth             Unat-Sam Hou            40.22m     131-11 
      FOUL  36.39m  38.72m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL
  2 Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston             34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  32.44m  29.85m  FOUL  33.69m  FOUL
  3 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt            33.41m     109-07 
      32.40m  32.06m  31.35m  29.72m  32.33m  33.41m
  4 Adiukwu, Chinnoya            Houston Bapt            23.67m      77-08 
      22.66m  21.16m  18.79m  21.12m  16.43m  23.67m
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Devarus              Texas Southe            43.13m     141-06 
      38.71m  37.59m  38.91m  FOUL  39.97m  43.13m
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             39.64m     130-01 
      39.09m  37.47m  39.14m  36.89m  FOUL  39.64m
  2 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt            39.02m     128-00 
      34.08m  FOUL  FOUL  33.10m  39.02m  FOUL
  3 Buck, Erin                   Houston Bapt            34.98m     114-09 
      32.33m  32.59m  32.83m  29.72m  34.98m  29.93m
  4 Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                   34.75m     114-00 
      25.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.24m  34.75m
 -- Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston                DNS            
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt            49.85m     163-06 
      40.29m  49.05m  47.56m  47.49m  49.85m  FOUL
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt            48.39m     158-09 
      43.00m  FOUL  40.52m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            47.32m     155-03 
      42.46m  39.54m  44.73m  47.32m  46.65m  FOUL
  4 Mitchell, Alonzo             Sam Houston             44.93m     147-05 
      FOUL  38.92m  42.34m  FOUL  44.93m  44.67m
  5 Christensen, Brek            Sam Houston             44.38m     145-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.88m  44.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Longino, Philip              Texas Southe            38.45m     126-02 
      36.92m  FOUL  38.17m  38.45m  FOUL  37.31m
 -- Brady, Greg                  Texas Southe               DNS            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zotyka, Shelbie              Sam Houston              3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Ashley             Sam Houston              3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Whitson, Kara                Sam Houston              3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wynn, Katelyn                Sam Houston              3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Beard, Leslie                Lamar                       NH            
     3.27 3.42 
        P  XXX 
 -- Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston                 NH            
     3.27 3.42 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bernhard, Cutter             Sam Houston              4.72m   15-05.75 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Parker, Jared                Lamar                    4.57m   15-00.00 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Flores, Antonio              Texas Southe                NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Cody               Lamar                       NH            
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Rose, Garrett                Sam Houston                 NH            
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    P    O 
 -- Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt               DNS            
     
     
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Austin               Lamar                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Justin                Texas Southe             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Baptiste, Raphiel            Texas Southe             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fick, Garrison               Houston Bapt             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Shawn               Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Rodgers, Aaron               Texas Southe               DNS            
     1.75 1.80 
        P    P 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buck, Erin                   Houston Bapt            12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.67m  12.17m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  11.10m
  2 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston             12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.04m
  3 Canchola, Alicia             Sam Houston             11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  9.95m  11.81m  FOUL  11.88m  11.84m
  4 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt            11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  11.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Abadom, Valerie              Houston Bapt               DNS            
 -- Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston                DNS            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt            15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.94m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  14.86m  15.32m
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt            14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  14.40m  14.17m
  3 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.53m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Christensen, Brek            Sam Houston             12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL
  5 Brady, Greg                  Texas Southe            11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.97m  11.89m  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Longino, Philip              Texas Southe            10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar                    5.78m   3.3  18-11.75 
     FOUL(4.0) 5.44m(1.9) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.78m(3.3) 5.36m(3.0)
  2 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt             5.70m   3.0  18-08.50 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.68m(2.1) FOUL(3.2) 5.60m(4.8) 5.70m(3.0) FOUL(4.2)
  3 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe             5.62m   4.1  18-05.25 
     5.62m(4.1) 5.54m(1.9) 5.44m(2.7) 5.36m(1.6) 5.38m(4.5) FOUL(4.0)
  4 Johnson, Terralyn            Texas Southe             5.53m   4.2  18-01.75 
     5.28m(3.5) 5.53m(4.2) 5.28m(2.3) 5.18m(3.4) 5.29m(2.4) 5.05m(1.9)
  4 Hill, Carissa                Lamar                    5.53m   4.4  18-01.75 
     5.34m(5.7) 5.02m(2.2) 5.31m(1.2) 5.24m(2.9) 5.53m(4.4) 5.25m(2.7)
  6 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                    5.44m   4.0  17-10.25 
     5.16m(2.4) 5.43m(4.1) 5.44m(4.0) 5.41m(2.8) 5.29m(1.4) 5.40m(4.5)
  7 Williams, Trisha             Texas Southe             5.29m   1.4  17-04.25 
     5.20m(2.6) 5.07m(2.0) 5.17m(2.1) 4.76m(1.4) 5.09m(1.6) 5.29m(1.4)
  8 Corley, Dominique            Texas Southe             5.25m   1.4  17-02.75 
     5.10m(3.2) 4.97m(2.5) 5.07m(4.0) 4.79m(1.0) 4.96m(1.3) 5.25m(1.4)
  9 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt             5.19m   4.1  17-00.50 
     FOUL(4.4) 5.19m(4.1) 5.11m(1.1) 4.95m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5)
 10 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston              5.03m   0.9  16-06.00 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.03m(0.9)         
 11 McKinney, Taylor             Texas Southe             4.85m   2.2  15-11.00 
     4.85m(2.2) 4.81m(2.3) 4.83m(3.0)           
 -- Pressley, Morgan             Houston Bapt               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Aaron               Texas Southe             7.29m   1.9  23-11.00 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 6.86m(4.8) 7.29m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8)
  2 Rolle, Drayton               Texas Southe             6.93m   2.1  22-09.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.77m(3.9) 6.93m(2.1) FOUL(5.0) 6.81m(2.9)
  3 Fyffe, Nick                  Lamar                    6.89m   2.4  22-07.25 
     6.82m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.82m(2.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.89m(2.4)
  4 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe             6.75m   2.8  22-01.75 
     6.23m(2.3) 6.75m(2.8) 6.58m(3.8) 6.62m(1.4)      
  5 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe             6.53m   2.6  21-05.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.39m(1.0) 6.53m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.9) 6.08m(1.4)
  6 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe             6.41m   1.4  21-00.50 
     6.41m(1.4) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.0)         
 -- Christian, Brice             Houston Bapt               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terralyn            Texas Southe            12.07m   3.8  39-07.25 
     11.42m(1.6) 11.34m(4.0) 11.79m(1.0) 11.53m(1.5) 11.93m(2.2) 12.07m(3.8)
  2 Wright, Kaylynne             Sam Houston             11.73m   2.7  38-06.00 
     11.41m(1.2) 11.73m(2.7) 11.50m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 11.09m(3.9) 11.54m(3.5)
  3 Williams, Trisha             Texas Southe            11.23m   1.8  36-10.25 
     11.16m(2.2) FOUL(4.4) 11.23m(1.8) 10.97m(1.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.7)
  4 Corley, Dominique            Texas Southe            11.13m   4.8  36-06.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.13m(4.8) 11.03m(1.8) 10.69m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt            10.89m   1.6  35-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.76m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.89m(1.6)
  6 Nwegbo, Lauren               Sam Houston             10.84m   3.6  35-06.75 
     FOUL      10.84m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt            10.74m   2.4  35-03.00 
     10.61m(1.3) 10.56m(1.1) 10.74m(2.4) 9.74m(2.8) 10.52m(0.3) 10.61m(2.1)
  8 McKinney, Taylor             Texas Southe            10.48m   1.2  34-04.75 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 10.41m(2.3) FOUL(0.7) 10.48m(1.2) FOUL(3.1)
 -- Brown, Erin                  Lamar                      DNS   NWI           
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fyffe, Nick                  Lamar                   14.28m   3.3  46-10.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 14.28m(3.3) FOUL(2.3)         
  2 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe            14.17m   4.0  46-06.00 
     13.42m(1.9) 12.77m(2.1) 13.97m(1.5) 13.63m(3.0) 14.04m(4.3) 14.17m(4.0)
  3 Okunnu, Saheed               Houston Bapt            13.91m   1.0  45-07.75 
     13.74m(3.5) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(2.4) 13.68m(5.3) 13.91m(1.0) 13.86m(2.2)
  4 Badillo, Robert              Lamar                   13.44m   1.2  44-01.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.44m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 13.29m(0.6) FOUL(2.5)
  5 Fick, Garrison               Houston Bapt            13.38m   2.7  43-10.75 
     13.27m(2.2) 13.10m(3.7) 13.38m(2.7) 13.11m(1.7)       
  6 Dotson, Darrell              Houston Bapt            13.14m   3.2  43-01.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 12.80m(0.9) FOUL(2.9) 13.08m(3.4) 13.14m(3.2)   
  7 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe            13.06m   1.7  42-10.25 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 13.06m(1.7) FOUL(3.0)      
 -- Rolle, Drayton               Texas Southe              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Stephen, Karique             Sam Houston                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston             49.71m     163-01 
      44.85m  47.98m  48.42m  47.44m  49.71m  FOUL
  2 Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston             48.67m     159-08 
      48.67m  FOUL  FOUL  48.44m  45.49m  45.94m
  3 Foster, Karina               Texas Southe            47.93m     157-03 
      44.03m  FOUL  45.66m  44.65m  43.22m  47.93m
  4 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             47.18m     154-09 
      44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m
  5 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt            42.22m     138-06 
      38.53m  42.22m  41.14m  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Buck, Erin                   Houston Bapt            38.42m     126-00 
      36.27m  35.28m  33.75m  38.42m  37.49m  36.03m
  7 Dyess, Taryn                 Unat-Sam Hou            36.96m     121-03 
      36.96m  FOUL  33.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Abadom, Valerie              Houston Bapt            32.55m     106-09 
      32.55m  32.52m  30.84m  32.26m  FOUL  31.36m
 
Event 16  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sealy, Trevor                Sam Houston             61.02m     200-02 
      59.09m  59.40m  61.02m  58.16m  60.46m  58.52m
  2 Hannie, Frederick            Unattached              59.42m     194-11 
      57.53m  58.39m  59.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Christensen, Brek            Sam Houston             57.04m     187-02 
      57.04m  55.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt            55.05m     180-07 
      55.05m  FOUL  50.49m  51.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McCarthy, Ammaad             Sam Houston             52.89m     173-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.41m  51.59m  51.11m  52.89m
  6 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.09m  47.35m  47.25m  44.96m  48.31m
  7 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt            48.76m     160-00 
      48.65m  48.05m  47.05m  FOUL  48.76m  FOUL
 -- Longino, Philip              Texas Southe               DNS            
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClanahan, Carolyn          Houston Bapt          12:09.29  
  2 Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe          13:05.56  
 -- Riou, Solenn                 Sam Houston                DNS  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Joe                    Lamar                  9:15.19  
  2 Bradley, Sam                 Lamar                  9:25.46  
  3 Terry, Logan                 Sam Houston            9:53.11  
 -- Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe               DNS  
 -- Calleros, Ezequiel           Texas Southe               DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demas, Danielle              Sam Houston              14.04   2.3 
  1 Goodson, Amber               Houston Bapt             14.04   2.3 
  3 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston              14.33   2.3 
  3 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe             14.33   2.3 
  5 Scott, Desiree               Houston Bapt             14.47   2.3 
  6 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt             14.50   2.3 
 -- Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe               DNS   2.3 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston              14.11   2.5 
  2 Stark, William               Sam Houston              14.86   2.5 
  3 Davis, Reggie                Sam Houston              15.22   2.5 
  4 O'Brien, Shawn               Houston Bapt             15.37   2.5 
 -- Wilkinson, Sheldon           Unat-Texas S               DNS   2.5 
 -- Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe               DNS   2.5 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amaku, Ruth                  Sam Houston            1:00.67  
  2 Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe           1:01.11  
  3 Webb, Roneisha               Houston Bapt           1:05.48  
  4 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe           1:08.37  
 -- Lawrence, Shanae             Houston Bapt               DNS  
 -- Demas, Danielle              Sam Houston                DNS  
 -- McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe               SCR  
 -- Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe               SCR  
 -- Bennett, Lisa                Texas Southe               SCR  
 -- Pressley, Morgan             Houston Bapt               SCR  
 -- Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                      SCR  
 -- Guerin, Bria                 Houston Bapt               SCR  
 -- Williams, Skyla              Houston Bapt               SCR  
 -- Wimberley, Tonicia           Sam Houston                SCR  
 -- Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe               SCR  
 -- Grady, Jordan                Sam Houston                SCR  
 -- George, Folashade            Sam Houston                SCR  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stark, William               Sam Houston              54.33  
  2 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston              54.74  
  3 Davis, Reggie                Sam Houston              55.01  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Owkara, Francesa             Unattached               11.63   1.8  1 
  2 Gaines, Brittane             Houston Bapt             11.74   1.8  1 
  3 Cameron, Lakesha             Houston Bapt             11.75   1.8  1 
  4 Ene, Elizabeth               Sam Houston              11.87   1.8  1 
  5 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe             12.19   1.8  1 
  6 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston              12.51   1.1  2 
  7 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                    12.57   1.1  2 
  8 Wright, Kaylynne             Sam Houston              12.64   1.1  2 
  9 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southe             12.65   1.1  2 
 10 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                    12.66   1.1  2 
 11 Taylor, Brenisha             Texas Southe             12.72   1.1  2 
 12 Wandix, Sydney               Lamar                    12.74   1.1  2 
 13 Peters, Chasity              Lamar                    13.15   1.1  2 
 -- Nwegbo, Lauren               Sam Houston                DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe               DNS   1.8  1 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe             10.33   3.0  1 
  2 Mitchell, Kristen            Sam Houston              10.48   3.0  1 
  3 White, Treyvion              Sam Houston              10.75   3.0  1 
  4 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston              10.78   3.0  1 
  5 Redrick, Philip              Unattached               10.84   1.5  2 
  6 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe             10.90   3.0  1 
  7 Woodard, Curtis              Texas Southe             10.94   1.5  2 
  8 Finnex, Trey                 Lamar                    11.03   3.0  1 
  9 Kubera, Trevor               Sam Houston              11.10   1.5  2 
 10 Brown, Elijah                Texas Southe             11.17   1.5  2 
 11 Harris, Robert               Texas Southe             11.25   1.5  2 
 12 McFarland, Jarell            Houston Bapt             11.27   3.0  1 
 13 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                    11.28   1.5  2 
 14 Detana, Michael              Houston Bapt             11.77   1.5  2 
 15 Meredith, Marcus             Texas Southe             12.37   1.5  2 
 -- Jenkins, Justin              Sam Houston                DNS   3.0  1 
 -- McGee, Shaine                Texas Southe               SCR          
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jessica               Houston Bapt           2:14.54  
  2 Naranjo, Laura               Texas Southe           2:18.90  
  3 Whitt, Jamie                 Houston Bapt           2:19.75  
  4 Haavikko, Hanna              Unattached             2:20.40  
  5 Campbell, Kim                Lamar                  2:23.51  
  6 Guess, Jazmine               Texas Southe           2:36.40  
  7 Castillo, Alexandra          Houston Bapt           2:41.70  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Bapt           1:55.57  
  2 Effiong, Idara               Lamar                  2:01.15  
  3 Varnado, Miguel              Unat-Sam Hou           2:03.67  
 -- Holmes, Michael              Texas Southe               DNS  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foreman, Lygia               Sam Houston              54.74   1 
  2 George, Folashade            Sam Houston              56.34   1 
  3 McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe             56.36   1 
  4 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                    56.53   1 
  5 Grady, Jordan                Sam Houston              56.84   2 
  6 Wimberley, Tonicia           Sam Houston              56.99   1 
  7 Bennett, Lisa                Texas Southe             59.25   2 
  8 Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe           1:00.59   2 
  9 Guerin, Bria                 Houston Bapt           1:00.67   2 
 10 Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe           1:01.55   1 
 -- Pressley, Morgan             Houston Bapt               DNS   1 
 -- Williams, Skyla              Houston Bapt               DNS   2 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lacroix, Jeffry              Texas Southe             47.99   1 
  2 Holmes, Michael              Texas Southe             48.38   1 
  3 Lacroix, Jeff                Texas Southe             48.50   1 
  4 Harris, Leroy                Sam Houston              48.68   2 
  5 Binder, De'Quad              Sam Houston              48.93   2 
  6 Gilreath, Alex               Sam Houston              49.29   2 
  7 Christian, Brice             Houston Bapt             49.69   1 
  8 Harris, LaDarien             Houston Bapt             49.74   2 
  9 Hicks, TaMar                 Lamar                    51.28   1 
 10 Claypool, Jordan             Houston Bapt             51.38   2 
 11 McCullum, Darryl             Houston Bapt             51.74   2 
 -- Collins, Arte'               Texas Southe               DNS   1 
 -- Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe               DNS   2 
 -- Helaire, Brian               Sam Houston                DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                    24.31   1.4  1 
  2 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe             25.12   2.3  2 
  3 Ene, Elizabeth               Sam Houston              25.14   1.4  1 
  4 Foster, Sunday               Unattached               25.62   1.4  1 
  5 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                    25.64   2.0  3 
  6 Haynes, Kenisa               Houston Bapt             25.87   2.3  2 
  7 Austin, Kristian             Sam Houston              25.92   1.4  1 
  7 McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe             25.92   1.4  1 
  9 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                    26.03   2.3  2 
 10 Fleeks, Shakevia             Lamar                    26.26   2.0  3 
 11 Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe             26.33   2.3  2 
 12 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe             26.37   2.3  2 
 13 Taylor, Brenisha             Texas Southe             26.44   2.0  3 
 13 Grady, Jordan                Sam Houston              26.44   2.0  3 
 15 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southe             26.89   2.3  2 
 16 Peters, Chasity              Lamar                    27.00   2.0  3 
 17 Wandix, Sydney               Lamar                    27.03   2.3  2 
 -- Cameron, Lakesha             Houston Bapt               DNF   1.4  1 
 -- George, Folashade            Sam Houston                DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Foreman, Lygia               Sam Houston                DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe               DNS   2.0  3 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe             21.42   1.3  1 
  2 Lacroix, Jeffry              Texas Southe             21.81   1.3  1 
  3 Jones, Rodney                Sam Houston              21.87   2.6  2 
  4 Redrick, Philip              Unattached               21.95   1.3  1 
  5 Jones, Trey                  Sam Houston              21.97   1.5  3 
  6 Hicks, Zach                  Lamar                    21.98   1.3  1 
  7 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston              22.07   1.3  1 
  8 White, Treyvion              Sam Houston              22.13   2.6  2 
  9 Lacroix, Jeff                Texas Southe             22.27   2.6  2 
 10 Finnex, Trey                 Lamar                    22.50   2.6  2 
 11 Kubera, Trevor               Sam Houston              22.57   1.5  3 
 12 Woodard, Curtis              Texas Southe             22.61   2.6  2 
 13 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe             22.65   2.6  2 
 14 Brown, Elijah                Texas Southe             22.90   1.5  3 
 15 McGee, Shaine                Texas Southe             22.94   1.5  3 
 15 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                    22.94   1.5  3 
 17 Hicks, David                 Houston Bapt             23.00   2.6  2 
 18 Harris, Robert               Texas Southe             23.10   1.5  3 
 19 Meredith, Marcus             Texas Southe             25.25   1.5  3 
 -- Jenkins, Justin              Sam Houston                DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Mitchell, Kristen            Sam Houston                DNS   2.6  2 
 -- Collins, Arte'               Texas Southe               DNS   1.3  1 
 
Event 31  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gough, Becky                 Lamar                  4:40.09  
  2 Kreidie, Hiba                Houston Bapt           4:43.72  
  3 Miles, Claire                Lamar                  4:44.16  
  4 Busquet, Gabriela            Houston Bapt           4:56.63  
  5 Naranjo, Laura               Texas Southe           4:58.54  
  6 Riou, Solenn                 Sam Houston            5:06.21  
  7 Mayes, Tierra                Texas Southe           5:27.14  
 
Event 32  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodley, Mark                Unattached             3:55.15  
  2 Anders, Clint                Sam Houston            3:58.12  
  3 Ponce, Palo                  Sam Houston            4:00.04  
  4 Harrell, Ash                 Lamar                  4:00.94  
  5 Bradley, Sam                 Lamar                  4:01.64  
  6 Schreiber, Karl              Sam Houston            4:03.28  
  7 Saam, Ryan                   Sam Houston            4:06.78  
  8 Binder, De'Quad              Sam Houston            4:07.81  
  9 Zamora, Javier               Houston Bapt           4:08.06  
 10 Pitts, Patrick               Sam Houston            4:14.07  
 11 Johnson, Chris               Houston Bapt           4:15.28  
 12 Bounds, John                 Unat-Sam Hou           4:17.39  
 13 Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe           4:23.25  
 14 Calleros, Ezequiel           Texas Southe           4:44.10  
 -- Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe               DNS  
 -- Wade, Joe                    Lamar                      DNS  
 -- Arellano, Freddy             Sam Houston                DNS  
 -- Munoz, Richard               Houston Bapt               DNS  
 -- Badger, Davis                Houston Bapt               DNS  
 
Event 33  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles, Claire                Lamar                 18:24.00  
  2 Saellinen, Johanna           Sam Houston           19:02.00  
  3 Ceballos, Haleigh            Sam Houston           21:34.00  
 -- Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe               DNS  
 -- Mayes, Tierra                Texas Southe               DNS  
 
Event 34  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creech, Ryan                 Lamar                 14:41.73  
  2 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe          16:28.92  
  3 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe          16:41.94  
 -- Pitts, Patrick               Sam Houston                DNF  
 -- Bounds, John                 Unat-Sam Hou               DNF  
 -- Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe               DNF  
 -- Harrell, Ash                 Lamar                      DNF  
 -- Terry, Logan                 Sam Houston                DNF  
 -- Stabler, Sam                 Lamar                      DNF  
 -- Schreiber, Karl              Sam Houston                DNF  
 -- Saam, Ryan                   Sam Houston                DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  46.16  
     1) Austin, Kristian                2) Ene, Elizabeth                 
     3) Demas, Danielle                 4) Foreman, Lygia                 
  2 Houston Baptist  'A'                                  46.57  
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Cameron, Lakesha               
     3) Gaines, Brittane                4) Haynes, Kenisa                 
  3 Texas Southern  'A'                                   47.18  
     1) Mayhue, Jatarra                 2) Mathis, Jeressa                
     3) Leonard, Bri'Antrya             4) Roberts, Asia                  
 -- Lamar  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Hill, Carissa                   2) Idunoba, Ashley                
     3) Fleeks, Shakevia                4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Southern  'A'                                   40.67  
     1) Lacroix, Jeffry                 2) Anderson, Justin               
     3) Gray, Quiller                   4) Collins, Arte'                 
  2 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                  41.58  
     1) Jones, Rodney                   2) Jones, Trey                    
     3) Kubera, Trevor                  4) Viverette, Matthew             
  3 Texas Southern  'B'                                   42.00  
     1) Brown, Elijah                   2) Harris, Robert                 
     3) Mc Elroy, Tarence               4) Rodgers, Aaron                 
  4 Houston Baptist  'A'                                  42.38  
     1) Detana, Michael                 2) McFarland, Jarell              
     3) Hicks, David                    4) Harris, LaDarien               
  5 Houston Baptist  'B'                                  43.30  
     1) O'Brien, Shawn                  2) Okunnu, Saheed                 
     3) Fick, Garrison                  4) Dotson, Darrell                
  6 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                  43.75  
     1) White, Treyvion                 2) Mitchell, Kristen              
     3) Jenkins, Justin                 4) Wright, Jarrick                
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:45.17  
     1) George, Folashade               2) Amaku, Ruth                    
     3) Wimberley, Tonicia              4) Foreman, Lygia                 
  2 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:55.09  
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Webb, Roneisha                 
     3) Haynes, Kenisa                  4) Guerin, Bria                   
  3 Lamar  'A'                                          3:56.94  
     1) Shim, Sarah                     2) Fleeks, Shakevia               
     3) Peters, Chasity                 4) Gawron, Elzbieta               
 -- Texas Southern  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Heard, Tiffany                  2) McDonald, Whitney              
     3) Robinson, Jaz'Mine              4) Bennett, Lisa                  
 -- Texas Southern  'B'                                     DNS  
     1) Leonard, Bri'Antrya             2) Roberts, Asia                  
     3) Mathis, Jeressa                 4) Taylor, Brenisha               
 -- Houston Baptist  'B'                                    DNS  
     1)                                 2) Whitt, Jamie                   
     3) Cameron, Lakesha                4) Lawrence, Shanae               
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                                    DNS  
     1) Demas, Danielle                 2) Grady, Jordan                  
     3) Ene, Elizabeth                  4)                                
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:15.63  
     1) Jones, Rodney                   2) Jones, Trey                    
     3) Gilreath, Alex                  4) Harris, Leroy                  
  2 Lamar  'A'                                          3:17.46  
     1) Hicks, TaMar                    2) Hicks, Zach                    
     3) Finnex, Trey                    4) Whitty, Ronnie                 
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:18.43  
     1) Christian, Brice                2) Hicks, David                   
     3) McFarland, Jarell               4) Harris, LaDarien               
  4 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                3:20.70  
     1) Binder, De'Quad                 2) Stark, William                 
     3) Davis, Reggie                   4) Viverette, Matthew             
  5 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:26.26  
     1) McCullum, Darryl                2) Claypool, Jordan               
     3)                                 4) O'Brien, Shawn                 
 -- Texas Southern  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Lacroix, Jeff                   2) Collins, Arte'                 
     3) Holmes, Michael                 4) Lacroix, Jeffry                
 
Event 39  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached                4743  
  2 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston               4587  
  3 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A              4382  
  4 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached                4114  
  5 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston               3942  
  6 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston               2300  
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              14.39   3.8  1    924
  2 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached               14.83   3.8  1    864
  3 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached               15.54   2.3  2    772
  4 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             15.55   2.3  2    770
  5 Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A             15.74   3.8  1    746
  6 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston              15.83   2.3  2    735
 -- Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston                 NT   2.3  2 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston              1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston              1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston             10.05m   32-11.75    533
      9.96m  10.05m  9.87m            
  2 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             9.96m   32-08.25    527
      FOUL  9.96m  9.16m            
  3 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached               9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.49m  9.82m  9.88m            
  4 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston              9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.55m  9.83m  9.56m            
  5 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston              8.21m   26-11.25    413
      7.71m  7.89m  8.21m            
  6 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached               7.32m   24-00.25    356
      FOUL  FOUL  7.32m            
  7 Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A             7.17m   23-06.25    346
      6.69m  6.85m  7.17m            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached               25.54   2.9    838
  2 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              26.80   2.9    729
  3 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             27.47   2.9    673
  4 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston              27.51   2.9    670
  5 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached               28.00   2.9    631
  6 Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A             28.14   2.9    620
  7 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston              31.82   2.9    362
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              5.45m   0.8  17-10.75    686
     5.12m(3.0) 5.45m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)            
  2 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             5.37m   1.3  17-07.50    663
     4.97m(2.6) 5.30m(1.6) 5.37m(1.3)            
  3 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached               5.29m   2.2  17-04.25    640
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.29m(2.2)            
  4 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston              4.97m   2.4  16-03.75    551
     4.49m(1.7) 4.97m(2.4) FOUL(2.5)            
  5 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached               4.84m   3.4  15-10.50    516
     4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 4.84m(3.4)            
 -- Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A            31.21m     102-05    500
      30.14m  31.21m  27.60m            
  2 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston             27.59m      90-06    431
      25.21m  27.59m  26.72m            
  3 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached              25.55m      83-10    393
      25.55m  25.18m  23.34m            
  4 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston             24.96m      81-11    382
      22.99m  24.96m  FOUL            
  5 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston             24.93m      81-09    381
      24.16m  24.93m  FOUL            
  6 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached              22.50m      73-10    335
      22.50m  21.12m  20.32m            
 -- Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A               DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lydia                Unattached             2:26.79     734
  2 McLeggan, Dominique          Unattached             2:27.38     726
  3 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A           2:29.07     705
  4 Porter, Frances              Sam Houston            2:33.66     648
  5 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston            2:34.26     640
  6 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston            2:50.22     461
 -- Dawson, Brianna              Stephen F. A               DNS  
 
Event 40  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston               7235  
  2 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A              6427  
  3 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc              6267  
  4 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A              6055  
  5 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc              5832  
  6 Park, John                   Stephen F. A              5664  
  7 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston               5053  
  8 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached                5007  
  9 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston               4483  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston              10.90   2.5  1    883
  2 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             11.27   2.5  1    801
  3 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             11.36   2.9  2    782
  4 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             11.52   2.5  1    748
  5 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston              11.57   2.9  2    738
  6 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             11.63   2.5  1    725
  7 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             11.72   2.9  2    707
  8 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston              12.28   2.9  2    597
  9 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               12.31   2.5  1    591
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston              6.54m   2.2  21-05.50    707
     6.37m(3.2) 6.54m(2.2) 6.37m(3.7)            
  2 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             6.53m   1.6  21-05.25    704
     6.17m(1.4) 6.53m(1.6) 6.40m(2.0)            
  3 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             6.29m   0.7  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(0.7) 6.28m(2.4) 6.16m(0.4)            
  4 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             6.12m   0.9  20-01.00    613
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 6.12m(0.9)            
  5 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             5.99m   1.2  19-08.00    584
     5.82m(0.1) 5.99m(1.2) 5.90m(0.6)            
  6 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               5.98m   1.1  19-07.50    582
     5.98m(1.1) 5.86m(0.1) 5.89m(2.4)            
  7 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston              5.86m   1.5  19-02.75    556
     5.62m(0.6) 5.85m(1.6) 5.86m(1.5)            
  8 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             5.83m   2.6  19-01.50    550
     5.81m(1.8) 5.79m(2.1) 5.83m(2.6)            
  9 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston              5.61m   2.1  18-05.00    504
     5.61m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.3)            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston             12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A            12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.01m  11.17m  12.02m            
  3 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A            10.59m   34-09.00    521
      9.85m  9.79m  10.59m            
  4 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  FOUL  9.49m            
  5 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston              9.79m   32-01.50    473
      FOUL  9.79m  9.69m            
  6 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston              9.74m   31-11.50    470
      9.31m  9.50m  9.74m            
  7 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.07m  9.56m  9.72m            
  8 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.68m  FOUL  9.56m            
  9 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               7.74m   25-04.75    351
      7.74m  7.73m  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston              1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  7 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston              51.67   2    739
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston              51.98   2    726
  3 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             52.21   1    716
  4 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             53.68   1    653
  5 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             53.94   1    642
  6 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             54.15   2    633
  7 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston              54.61   1    615
  8 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             54.71   2    611
  9 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               59.62   1    426
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston              15.02   3.0  1    847
  2 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             15.41   2.1  3    801
  3 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             15.74   3.0  1    762
  4 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             15.75   3.0  1    761
  5 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             16.54   1.9  2    673
  6 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             16.91   1.9  2    634
  7 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               18.10   1.9  2    515
  8 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston              18.81   2.1  3    449
 -- Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston                DNF   2.1  3 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston             43.09m     141-04    728
      37.87m  38.84m  43.09m            
  2 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc            37.78m     123-11    620
      34.97m  37.78m  36.65m            
  3 Park, John                   Stephen F. A            32.27m     105-10    509
      30.35m  25.47m  32.27m            
  4 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A            31.52m     103-05    494
      31.52m  FOUL  31.23m            
  5 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston             31.01m     101-09    484
      30.61m  29.07m  31.01m            
  6 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A            30.67m     100-07    478
      30.60m  30.67m  30.55m            
  7 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc            30.18m      99-00    468
      24.20m  28.51m  30.18m            
  8 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached              27.64m      90-08    418
      26.29m  24.56m  27.64m            
  9 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston             25.43m      83-05    375
      25.43m  21.60m  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston              4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5 Park, John                   Stephen F. A             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  7 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc             3.15m   10-04.00    393
 -- Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston                 NH            
 -- Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston                 NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston             61.58m     202-00    762
      61.58m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc            51.37m     168-06    609
      46.35m  51.23m  51.37m            
  3 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A            49.86m     163-07    587
      43.67m  49.86m  46.26m            
  4 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc            47.72m     156-07    555
      47.72m  45.77m  41.99m            
  5 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston             47.37m     155-05    550
      47.37m  46.36m  PASS            
  6 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A            44.18m     144-11    503
      38.55m  36.62m  44.18m            
  7 Park, John                   Stephen F. A            38.01m     124-08    413
      38.01m  34.99m  FOUL            
  8 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached              35.28m     115-09    374
      31.03m  35.28m  30.88m            
  9 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston             35.09m     115-01    371
      35.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston            4:26.14     770
  2 Dubiel, Oliver               Sam Houston            4:36.84     700
  3 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A           4:44.04     655
  4 Park, John                   Stephen F. A           4:49.07     624
  5 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston            5:01.70     550
  6 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc           5:02.93     543
  7 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc           5:04.53     534
  8 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A           5:12.05     492
  9 Babbs, Joey                  Unattached             5:18.39     458

    Rotating Image