Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2013 06:31 PM
                       Southland Conference Champs 2013                        
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
       McNeese State Univ. in Lake Chales, LA  - 5/10/2013 to 5/12/2013        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Tanesha Maxwell           JR Cent. Arkansas           11.85Q 
  2 Chasity Clark             FR S.F. Austin              11.91Q 
  3 Ashley Idunoba            SR Lamar                    12.07  
  4 Elizabeth Ene             FR Sam Houston              12.18  
  5 Eboni collins             FR Texas A&M-CC             12.20  
  6 Jacqueline Berry          JR McNeese St.              12.45  
  7 Vicotria Reynolds         SO Oral Roberts             12.46  
  8 Ebony Vaughn              SR N'western St.            12.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Jasmine Webb              FR McNeese St.              11.63Q 
  2 Ashleigh Wells            SR McNeese St.              11.93Q 
  3 Nia Stewart               JR SE Louisiana             12.13   12.123
  4 Danielle Epps             FR McNeese St.              12.13   12.128
  5 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston              12.22  
  6 Keshira McKight           FR N'western St.            12.35  
  7 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC             12.51  
  8 Tyaniah Cash              SO Cent. Arkansas           12.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO S.F. Austin              11.68Q 
  2 Tamaira Williams          FR Oral Roberts             11.81Q 
  3 Cornesha Wilkerson        SR Oral Roberts             11.89q 
  4 Paige Lynch               SR McNeese St.              11.95q 
  5 Lauren Nwegbo             FR Sam Houston              12.09  
  6 Simone Johnson            SO McNeese St.              12.12  
  7 Constance Seibles         SR N'western St.            12.14  
  8 Kenya McDaniel            SO N'western St.            12.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Jasmine Webb              FR McNeese St.              11.36   10   
  2 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO S.F. Austin              11.63    8   
  3 Tanesha Maxwell           JR Cent. Arkansas           11.66    6   
  4 Ashleigh Wells            SR McNeese St.              11.79    5    11.783
  5 Tamaira Williams          FR Oral Roberts             11.79    4    11.790
  6 Chasity Clark             FR S.F. Austin              11.80    3   
  7 Paige Lynch               SR McNeese St.              11.82    2   
  8 Cornesha Wilkerson        SR Oral Roberts             11.97    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Chasity Clark             FR S.F. Austin              24.09Q 
  2 Cornesha Wilkerson        SR Oral Roberts             24.19q 
  3 Keshira McKight           FR N'western St.            24.62  
  4 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO S.F. Austin              24.64  
  5 Tyaniah Cash              SO Cent. Arkansas           25.96  
  6 Tricia Carriere           SR Nicholls St.             26.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ashleigh Wells            SR McNeese St.              23.99Q 
  2 Tanesha Maxwell           JR Cent. Arkansas           24.11q  24.102
  3 Tamaira Williams          FR Oral Roberts             24.35  
  4 Quadri Newson             SO Nicholls St.             25.14  
  5 Ashley Johnson            SO Nicholls St.             25.37  
  6 Cassie Cubbison           JR McNeese St.              25.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO S.F. Austin              23.96Q 
  2 Elizabeth Ene             FR Sam Houston              24.43  
  3 Paige Lynch               SR McNeese St.              24.48  
  4 Shantel Martin            FR McNeese St.              25.24  
  5 Sydney Wandix             FR Lamar                    25.47  
  6 Ebony Vaughn              SR N'western St.            25.94  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Ashley Idunoba            SR Lamar                    24.06Q 
  2 Constance Seibles         SR N'western St.            24.32  
  3 Khadijah Smith            SO Cent. Arkansas           24.51  
  4 Eboni collins             FR Texas A&M-CC             24.52  
  5 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC             26.04  
  6 Terrian Guaff             FR Nicholls St.             27.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jasmine Webb              FR McNeese St.              23.36Q 
  2 Madison Reynolds          FR Oral Roberts             24.11q  24.105
  3 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston              24.74  
  4 Simone Johnson            SO McNeese St.              24.92  
  5 Victoria Williams         SO Nicholls St.             25.78  
  6 Rudo Makaha               FR Oral Roberts             30.79  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jasmine Webb              FR McNeese St.              23.35   10   
  2 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO S.F. Austin              23.88    8   
  3 Ashleigh Wells            SR McNeese St.              24.01    6   
  4 Tanesha Maxwell           JR Cent. Arkansas           24.07    5    24.065
  5 Ashley Idunoba            SR Lamar                    24.07    4    24.069
  6 Cornesha Wilkerson        SR Oral Roberts             24.32    3   
  7 Chasity Clark             FR S.F. Austin              24.47    2   
  8 Madison Reynolds          FR Oral Roberts             25.30    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lygia Foreman             SO Sam Houston              54.60q 
  2 Cierra Jefferson          SO S.F. Austin              56.25q 
  3 Tonicia Wimberley         SR Sam Houston              56.41  
  4 Quadri Newson             SO Nicholls St.             57.77  
  5 Shanice Pendergast        FR Texas A&M-CC             57.94  
  6 Shantel Martin            FR McNeese St.              59.14  
  7 Kiara Armstrong           SO Cent. Arkansas           59.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Quiana Griffin            JR N'western St.            54.75q 
  2 Jordan Grady              FR Sam Houston              55.08q 
  3 Jasmine Johnson           SO Cent. Arkansas           57.37  
  4 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO S.F. Austin              57.46  
  5 Ashley Johnson            SO Nicholls St.             57.98  
  6 Madison Morton            FR N'western St.            58.27  
  7 Terrian Guaff             FR Nicholls St.           1:00.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Madison Reynolds          FR Oral Roberts             54.45q 
  2 Khadijah Smith            SO Cent. Arkansas           55.73q 
  3 Maisha Mitchell           JR Oral Roberts             58.16  
  4 Leah Johnson              SO Cent. Arkansas           58.95  
  5 Shannon Moore             FR N'western St.            59.20  
  6 Chasity Peters            FR Lamar                  1:01.22  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Saschelle Slaughter       JR Lamar                    55.50q 
  2 Jessica Hatchett          FR S.F. Austin              56.30q 
  3 Sarah Shim                FR Lamar                    56.97  
  4 Olivia Terry              FR Oral Roberts             57.56  
  5 Elzbieta Gawron           JR Lamar                    57.88  
  6 Victoria Williams         SO Nicholls St.             58.70  
  7 Breneshia Fowler          FR McNeese St.            1:01.20  
  8 Rachante Colebrook        FR Nicholls St.           1:01.74  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Madison Reynolds          FR Oral Roberts             53.60   10   
  2 Quiana Griffin            JR N'western St.            54.55    8   
  3 Lygia Foreman             SO Sam Houston              55.44    6   
  4 Saschelle Slaughter       JR Lamar                    55.48    5   
  5 Jordan Grady              FR Sam Houston              55.52    4   
  6 Cierra Jefferson          SO S.F. Austin              56.79    3   
  7 Jessica Hatchett          FR S.F. Austin              57.22    2   
  8 Khadijah Smith            SO Cent. Arkansas           57.78    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley start
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tessni Carruthers         JR Nicholls St.           2:14.13Q 
  2 DeJernel Jordan           SO S.F. Austin            2:14.29Q 
  3 Erin Roberson             JR Oral Roberts           2:16.42q 
  4 Kayla Castillo            FR Texas A&M-CC           2:18.95  
  5 Jordan Chadwick           JR Cent. Arkansas         2:20.70  
  6 Teresa Tauriello          SO Texas A&M-CC           2:24.30  
  7 Kim Campbell              FR Lamar                  2:29.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jackie White              JR Nicholls St.           2:12.06Q 
  2 Jasmine Boutte            SO Texas A&M-CC           2:14.70Q 
  3 Ashley Mills              FR Texas A&M-CC           2:16.54q 
  4 Jillian Biagini           SO McNeese St.            2:16.87q 
  5 Lindsey Toups             SR SE Louisiana           2:18.27q 
  6 Ericka Taylor             JR S.F. Austin            2:20.06  
  7 Karensa Ellis             SR N'western St.          2:25.62  
  8 Emily Charlesworth        JR Nicholls St.           2:31.87  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Alley start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 DeJernel Jordan           SO S.F. Austin            2:12.10   10   
  2 Jackie White              JR Nicholls St.           2:12.37    8   
  3 Jasmine Boutte            SO Texas A&M-CC           2:13.97    6   
  4 Lindsey Toups             SR SE Louisiana           2:14.26    5   
  5 Erin Roberson             JR Oral Roberts           2:16.30    4   
  6 Ashley Mills              FR Texas A&M-CC           2:17.12    3   
  7 Jillian Biagini           SO McNeese St.            2:17.77    2   
  8 Tessni Carruthers         JR Nicholls St.           2:18.21    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tessni Carruthers         JR Nicholls St.           4:31.82   10   
  2 Jackie White              JR Nicholls St.           4:32.94    8   
  3 Becky Gough               SR Lamar                  4:38.16    6   
  4 Shelby Pesek              FR S.F. Austin            4:41.17    5   
  5 Kayla Nehus               JR Cent. Arkansas         4:41.32    4   
  6 Courtney Efurd            SR Cent. Arkansas         4:43.46    3   
  7 Amy Talbot                JR McNeese St.            4:44.71    2   
  8 Heather Fitzhenry         SR SE Louisiana           4:45.53    1   
  9 Johanna Saellinen         SR Sam Houston            4:45.89  
 10 Alex Fernandez            FR Texas A&M-CC           4:47.11  
 11 BreAnna Briggs            SR Texas A&M-CC           4:49.01  
 12 Alyson Coughlin           SO N'western St.          5:01.65  
 13 Emily Charlesworth        JR Nicholls St.           5:08.39  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Lapped runners removed until 12 runners remain
 Runners 1-12 on Front Row
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Cassar             FR Cent. Arkansas        17:30.24   10   
  2 Becky Gough               SR Lamar                 17:38.37    8   
  3 Claire Miles              SR Lamar                 17:40.66    6   
  4 Lauren Smith              SR S.F. Austin           17:43.66    5   
  5 Laurie Byrd               JR S.F. Austin           17:49.72    4   
  6 Erika Setzler             JR Cent. Arkansas        17:52.29    3   
  7 Cecilia Gonzalez          JR Texas A&M-CC          18:10.87    2   
  8 Samantha Watson           SO Oral Roberts          18:22.16    1   
  9 Shelby Pesek              FR S.F. Austin           18:42.65  
 10 Kayla Nehus               JR Cent. Arkansas        18:57.16  
 11 Lauren Cooper             SO McNeese St.           18:58.60  
 12 Sarah Pressley               Nicholls St.          19:08.26  
 13 Meagan Effinger           SR Cent. Arkansas        19:12.13  
 14 Katrina Fite              FR S.F. Austin           19:12.60  
 15 Angelina Covington        SO McNeese St.           19:21.47  
 16 Samantha Hardin           FR Texas A&M-CC          19:28.78  
 17 Jill Carson               JR Cent. Arkansas        19:35.14  
 18 Corissa Storms            SO McNeese St.           19:37.43  
 19 Casady Ashcraft           SR Oral Roberts          19:39.48  
 20 Alex Rossi                SO Texas A&M-CC          19:43.48  
 21 Alex Fernandez            FR Texas A&M-CC          19:49.12  
 22 Kim Ward                  FR Texas A&M-CC          19:51.74  
 23 Emily Carroll             JR Cent. Arkansas        19:56.49  
 24 Kayla Fischer             SO Texas A&M-CC          20:56.12  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Lapped runners removed until 12 runners remain
 Runners 1-12 on Front Row
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Cassar             FR Cent. Arkansas        36:12.47   10   
  2 Lauren Smith              SR S.F. Austin           36:43.52    8   
  3 Claire Miles              SR Lamar                 37:51.82    6   
  4 Lauren Cooper             SO McNeese St.           38:44.38    5   
  5 Regina Salinas            FR Texas A&M-CC          38:51.30    4   
  6 Vanessa Galindo           SO Texas A&M-CC          39:11.03    3   
  7 Angelina Covington        SO McNeese St.           39:37.71    2   
  8 Alex Rossi                SO Texas A&M-CC          40:01.99    1   
  9 Jill Carson               JR Cent. Arkansas        40:13.20  
 10 Kayla Fischer             SO Texas A&M-CC          41:49.68  
 11 Samantha Hardin           FR Texas A&M-CC          41:53.86  
 12 Emily Carroll             JR Cent. Arkansas        42:09.32  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Kryshell Rolle            SO Nicholls St.             14.01Q 
  2 Bria McIver               FR S.F. Austin              14.17Q 
  3 Jean Black                SO Cent. Arkansas           14.28q 
  4 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           14.31q 
  5 Anilah Bashir             JR Cent. Arkansas           14.33  
  6 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas           14.90  
  7 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas           15.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston              13.97Q 
  2 Desarae Couthren          JR McNeese St.              14.16Q 
  3 Teirral Thompson          SO SE Louisiana             14.44  
  4 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin              14.56  
  5 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              14.57  
  6 Charlyn Miller            SO SE Louisiana             15.02  
  7 Brianna Babineaux         FR McNeese St.              15.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston              14.16Q 
  2 Stephanie White           SO S.F. Austin              14.40Q 
  3 Jasmine George            SO McNeese St.              14.41  
  4 Tess Mullings             SO SE Louisiana             14.52  
  5 Kierra Crews              SO SE Louisiana             15.42  
  6 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin              15.91  
  7 Gabrielle Garza           FR Oral Roberts             16.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Kryshell Rolle            SO Nicholls St.             13.85   10   
  2 Bria McIver               FR S.F. Austin              14.00    8   
  3 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston              14.08    6   
  4 Desarae Couthren          JR McNeese St.              14.10    5   
  5 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston              14.15    4   
  6 Jean Black                SO Cent. Arkansas           14.36    3   
  7 Stephanie White           SO S.F. Austin              14.38    2   
  8 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           14.50    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Noel               JR SE Louisiana           1:00.55Q 
  2 Kryshell Rolle            SO Nicholls St.           1:01.62Q 
  3 Jasmine George            SO McNeese St.            1:02.06q 
  4 Jean Black                SO Cent. Arkansas         1:03.05q 
  5 Tess Mullings             SO SE Louisiana           1:03.64  
  6 Sidney Siepert            JR Texas A&M-CC           1:05.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ruth Amaku                FR Sam Houston            1:01.61Q 
  2 Racheal Easton            SR McNeese St.            1:01.63Q 
  3 Desarae Couthren          JR McNeese St.            1:01.85q 
  4 Stephanie White           SO S.F. Austin            1:02.12q 
  5 Anilah Bashir             JR Cent. Arkansas         1:03.35  
  6 Valerie Osamar            FR S.F. Austin            1:05.12  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alicia Noel               JR SE Louisiana             59.47   10   
  2 Ruth Amaku                FR Sam Houston            1:00.91    8   
  3 Desarae Couthren          JR McNeese St.            1:01.11    6   
  4 Racheal Easton            SR McNeese St.            1:01.70    5   
  5 Jasmine George            SO McNeese St.            1:02.32    4   
  6 Stephanie White           SO S.F. Austin            1:02.32    3   
  7 Jean Black                SO Cent. Arkansas         1:02.34    2   
  8 Kryshell Rolle            SO Nicholls St.           1:02.91    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Lapped runners removed until 12 runners remain
 Runners 1-12 on Front Row
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erika Setzler             JR Cent. Arkansas        10:31.90   10   
  2 Samantha Watson           SO Oral Roberts          10:50.81    8   
  3 Laurie Byrd               JR S.F. Austin           10:57.26    6   
  4 Shelby Pesek              FR S.F. Austin           11:20.94    5   
  5 Katrina Fite              FR S.F. Austin           11:20.98    4   
  6 Cecilia Gonzalez          JR Texas A&M-CC          11:27.03    3   
  7 Kim Ward                  FR Texas A&M-CC          11:36.42    2   
  8 Casady Ashcraft           SR Oral Roberts          11:42.25    1   
  9 Allison Fontenot          SR N'western St.         11:50.71  
 10 Bethany Burst             SR SE Louisiana          12:01.98  
 11 Sarah Van Horn            SO McNeese St.           12:38.33  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamar                                                 46.52    3   
     1) Carissa Hill FR                 2) Ashley Idunoba SR              
     3) Shakevia Fleeks JR              4) Saschelle Slaughter JR         
  2 Texas A&M-CC                                          47.64    1   
     1) Sidney Siepert JR               2) Eboni collins FR               
     3) Shanice Pendergast FR           4) Ashley Rosebrough JR           
  3 Nicholls State                                        47.79  
     1) Ashley Johnson SO               2) Quadri Newson SO               
     3) Tricia Carriere SR              4) Cymone Hamilton SO             
  4 SE Louisiana                                          48.68  
     1) Charlyn Miller SO               2) Teirral Thompson SO            
     3) Kierra Crews SO                 4) Nia Stewart JR                 
Section  2  
  1 McNeese State                                         44.94   10   
     1) Paige Lynch SR                  2) Ashleigh Wells SR              
     3) Simone Johnson SO               4) Jasmine Webb FR                
  2 Oral Roberts                                          45.77    8   
     1) Vicotria Reynolds SO            2) Madison Reynolds FR            
     3) Tamaira Williams FR             4) Cornesha Wilkerson SR          
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                     45.95    6   
     1) Jessica Hatchett FR             2) Chasity Clark FR               
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO             4) Brarysheyia Simpson SO         
  4 Northwestern St.                                      46.10    5   
     1) Keshira McKight FR              2) Quiana Griffin JR              
     3) Constance Seibles SR            4) Kenya McDaniel SO              
  5 Sam Houston St.                                       46.45    4   
     1) Danielle Demas FR               2) Lygia Foreman SO               
     3) Kristian Austin JR              4) Elizabeth Ene FR               
  6 Central Arkansas                                      46.65    2   
     1) Megan Snow SR                   2) Jasmine Ellis SR               
     3) Anilah Bashir JR                4) Tanesha Maxwell JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicholls State                                      3:51.55    2   
     1) Kryshell Rolle SO               2) Victoria Williams SO           
     3) Ashley Johnson SO               4) Jackie White JR                
  2 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:57.20  
     1) Sidney Siepert JR               2) Kayla Castillo FR              
     3) Jasmine Boutte SO               4) Shanice Pendergast FR          
  3 SE Louisiana                                        4:02.52  
     1) Lindsey Toups SR                2) Alicia Noel JR                 
     3) Elise Beier FR                  4) Heather Fitzhenry SR           
Section  2  
  1 Sam Houston St.                                     3:41.40   10   
     1) Tonicia Wimberley SR            2) Lygia Foreman SO               
     3) Ruth Amaku FR                   4) Jordan Grady FR                
  2 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:44.45    8   
     1) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) Jessica Hatchett FR             4) Brarysheyia Simpson SO         
  3 Northwestern St.                                    3:45.36    6   
     1) Quiana Griffin JR               2) Madison Morton FR              
     3) Constance Seibles SR            4) Karensa Ellis SR               
  4 Oral Roberts                                        3:46.69    5   
     1) Olivia Terry FR                 2) Erin Roberson JR               
     3) Maisha Mitchell JR              4) Madison Reynolds FR            
  5 Lamar                                               3:50.37    4   
     1) Elzbieta Gawron JR              2) Shakevia Fleeks JR             
     3) Sarah Shim FR                   4) Saschelle Slaughter JR         
  6 McNeese State                                       3:50.50    3   
     1) Racheal Easton SR               2) Paige Lynch SR                 
     3) Ashleigh Wells SR               4) Jasmine George SO              
  7 Central Arkansas                                    3:52.64    1   
     1) Jasmine Johnson SO              2) Jean Black SO                  
     3) Khadijah Smith SO               4) Jordan Chadwick JR             
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.52m
 Increase by 5cm
 Continuous flights of five ("five-alive")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.              1.67m    5-05.75   6   
  1 Caitlin Jones             SO S.F. Austin              1.67m    5-05.75  10    1.69 jump off winner
  1 Heather McPherson         JR S.F. Austin              1.67m    5-05.75   8   
  1 Melai Carter              SO S.F. Austin              1.67m    5-05.75   5   
  5 Jerrica Tillery           SO N'western St.            1.62m    5-03.75   3.50
  5 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              1.62m    5-03.75   3.50
  5 Beatrice Douglas          JR Lamar                    1.62m    5-03.75   2   
  8 Ikea Kaufman              SO SE Louisiana             1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Micah Nolan               JR Texas A&M-CC             1.57m    5-01.75   1   
  8 Jasmine Cornelius         JR McNeese St.              1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Allison Baker             FR Texas A&M-CC             1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Maya Minter               FR Cent. Arkansas           1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas           1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Gabrielle Garza           FR Oral Roberts                NH            
 -- Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas              NH            
 -- Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 3.33m
 Increase by 15cm
 3.33, 3.48, 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.03, 4.13
 Continuous flights of five ("five-alive")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelbie Zotyka            SR Sam Houston              3.93m   12-10.75  10   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicole Casper             FR McNeese St.              3.78m   12-04.75   7   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lauren McFarland          JR Oral Roberts             3.78m   12-04.75   7   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brittany Phantz           SR SE Louisiana             3.78m   12-04.75   5   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sharron-Ann Ourso         FR SE Louisiana             3.63m   11-10.75   2.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Leslie Beard              SO Lamar                    3.63m   11-10.75   2.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kara Whitson              SO Sam Houston              3.63m   11-10.75   2.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Daniella Szabo            FR Oral Roberts             3.63m   11-10.75   2.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ashley Thompson           FR Sam Houston              3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Linhchi Lai               SO Oral Roberts             3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jessica Cunningham        SO S.F. Austin              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Katelyn Wynn              SO Sam Houston              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 MiKinley Rea              SR Cent. Arkansas           3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Abbey Weaver              FR S.F. Austin                 NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Ortiz           FR Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Mallory Allphin           FR SE Louisiana                NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Porsha Thomas             FR N'western St.            5.72m  -1.0  18-09.25   6   
     5.39m(-1.6) 5.62m(-1.0) 5.72m(-1.0) 5.56m(0.5) 5.64m(-0.5) 5.62m(-0.6)
  2 Erin Brown                SO Lamar                    5.65m  -2.0  18-06.50   2   
     5.56m(-3.1) 5.11m(-3.8) FOUL(-3.2) 5.65m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.4)
  3 Lauren Nwegbo             FR Sam Houston              5.57m  -2.5  18-03.25   1   
     5.45m(-2.3) 5.54m(-1.4) 4.79m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.3) 5.57m(-2.5) 5.56m(-1.0)
  4 Carissa Hill              FR Lamar                    5.39m  -2.3  17-08.25 
     5.12m(-1.4) 5.39m(-2.3) 5.30m(-0.3)         
  5 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston              5.35m  -1.8  17-06.75 
     5.23m(-2.5) 5.35m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3)         
  6 Simone Johnson            SO McNeese St.              5.17m  -1.9  16-11.50 
     5.11m(-2.2) 5.17m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8)         
  7 Alex Dorch                FR Cent. Arkansas           5.16m  -1.8  16-11.25 
     FOUL(-2.6) 5.16m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.9)         
  8 Bernadette Derosier       SO SE Louisiana             5.04m  -1.1  16-06.50 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 5.04m(-1.1)         
  9 Amalechi Eweni            FR Nicholls St.             4.80m  -1.6  15-09.00 
     4.66m(-1.5) 4.80m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6)         
 -- Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston               FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) PASS      PASS              
Flight  2  
  1 Jasmine Cornelius         JR McNeese St.              5.86m  -0.7  19-02.75  10   
     5.86m(-0.7) 5.66m(-0.9) PASS      5.85m(0.2) 5.75m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8)
  2 Sarah Jones               SR N'western St.            5.72m  -0.4  18-09.25   8   
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.41m(-2.6) 5.72m(-0.4) 5.68m(-2.1) 5.61m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6)
  3 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston              5.72m  -1.3  18-09.25   5   
     5.45m(-1.1) 5.50m(-1.5) 5.72m(-1.3) 5.56m(-0.8) 5.57m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5)
  4 Nia Stewart               JR SE Louisiana             5.71m  -1.3  18-09.00   4   
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.71m(-1.3) 5.45m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.6) 4.54m(-0.9)
  5 Courtnei Carter           JR McNeese St.              5.69m  -0.1  18-08.00   3   
     5.69m(-0.1) 5.46m(-1.1) 5.47m(-0.7) 5.49m(-3.8) 5.44m(-1.6) 5.60m(-0.5)
  6 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           5.51m  -1.8  18-01.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) 5.24m(-0.4) 5.51m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  7 Beatrice Douglas          JR Lamar                    5.47m  -1.1  17-11.50 
     5.47m(-1.1) 5.41m(-1.9) 5.05m(-0.8)         
  8 Kirsten Knox              JR S.F. Austin              5.44m  -0.8  17-10.25 
     5.07m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 5.44m(-0.8)         
  9 Kenya McDaniel            SO N'western St.            5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00 
     5.33m(-0.5) 5.19m(-1.7) 5.21m(-2.0)         
 10 Vanessa Evans             FR S.F. Austin              4.83m  -0.6  15-10.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.70m(-0.7) 4.83m(-0.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minutes warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Courtnei Carter           JR McNeese St.             11.97m   1.5  39-03.25   5   
     11.14m(2.0) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.88m(1.4) 11.97m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 11.73m(2.5)
  2 Jasmine Cornelius         JR McNeese St.             11.61m   0.2  38-01.25 
     11.37m(1.7) 11.04m(0.6) 11.61m(0.2)         
  3 Lauren Nwegbo             FR Sam Houston             11.49m   2.7  37-08.50 
     11.49m(2.7) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.44m(2.0)         
  4 Bernadette Derosier       SO SE Louisiana            11.30m   0.6  37-01.00 
     11.12m(1.2) 11.30m(0.6) FOUL(-0.8)         
  5 Vanessa Evans             FR S.F. Austin             11.18m  -0.5  36-08.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 11.05m(+0.0) 11.18m(-0.5)         
  6 Alex Dorch                FR Cent. Arkansas          10.70m   0.3  35-01.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.70m(0.3) FOUL(-1.3)         
 -- Tricia Carriere           SR Nicholls St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.7) PASS              
 -- Amalechi Eweni            FR Nicholls St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)           
Flight  2  
  1 Kelli Hermes              SR S.F. Austin             12.19m   0.2  40-00.00  10   
     FOUL(2.1) 11.58m(-0.1) 12.19m(0.2) 11.90m(1.0) 12.15m(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
  2 Jerrica Tillery           SO N'western St.           12.11m   0.8  39-08.75   8   
     11.90m(0.5) 12.11m(0.8) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(2.9) 12.07m(3.2) 11.82m(2.9)
  3 Sarah Jones               SR N'western St.           12.00m   2.6  39-04.50   6   
     12.00m(2.6) 11.92m(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 11.91m(3.1) 11.87m(3.1) 11.92m(1.6)
  4 Porsha Thomas             FR N'western St.           11.87m   1.2  38-11.50   4   
     11.87m(1.2) 11.44m(2.3) 10.83m(0.8) 11.01m(0.5) 11.77m(1.8) 11.72m(2.3)
  5 Jacqueline Berry          JR McNeese St.             11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50   3   
     FOUL(1.6) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.54m(1.4) 11.43m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.9)
  6 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston             11.84m   2.0  38-10.25   2   
     11.84m(2.0) 11.52m(0.7) FOUL(1.7) 11.31m(0.5) 11.68m(2.2) 11.60m(1.4)
  7 Erin Brown                SO Lamar                   11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00   1   
     FOUL(1.7) 11.11m(0.6) 11.73m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.9)
  8 Kirsten Knox              JR S.F. Austin             11.62m   1.4  38-01.50 
     11.45m(1.9) 11.59m(0.6) 11.62m(1.4) 10.94m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 11.25m(1.9)
  9 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas          11.33m   0.4  37-02.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.33m(0.4) 11.18m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 La'Tricia Griffin         SO S.F. Austin             15.32m   50-03.25  10   
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.20m  15.32m  14.93m
  2 Janae Allen               SR N'western St.           14.52m   47-07.75   8   
      FOUL  13.78m  14.52m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shalicia Rochon           SR SE Louisiana            14.19m   46-06.75   6   
      14.10m  14.19m  13.83m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston             14.01m   45-11.75   5   
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 RaKira Turner             FR McNeese St.             13.42m   44-00.50   4   
      12.39m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese St.             13.16m   43-02.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jermisha Frazier          FR SE Louisiana            12.83m   42-01.25   2   
      11.83m  12.25m  12.62m  12.13m  12.58m  12.83m
  8 Jessica Spelling          FR S.F. Austin             12.77m   41-10.75   1   
      12.02m  12.73m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.26m  FOUL  12.45m  12.62m  12.50m  FOUL
 10 Rechelle Bessard          FR N'western St.           12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.16m         
 11 Jessica Fekete            SR SE Louisiana            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.36m  FOUL  12.05m         
 12 Amber Darville            SO SE Louisiana            12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.05m  12.02m         
 13 Melanie Jackson           SO McNeese St.             11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m         
 14 Victoria Galaviz          FR McNeese St.             11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Brianna Golden            SO SE Louisiana            11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.22m  11.28m  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janae Allen               SR N'western St.           49.26m     161-07  10   
      FOUL  39.18m  47.60m  49.26m  48.75m  48.57m
  2 Rechelle Bessard          FR N'western St.           47.28m     155-01   8   
      47.28m  FOUL  46.61m  FOUL  46.55m  FOUL
  3 La'Tricia Griffin         SO S.F. Austin             47.00m     154-02   6   
      43.96m  42.59m  43.12m  45.02m  47.00m  44.67m
  4 RaKira Turner             FR McNeese St.             46.63m     153-00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.10m  45.78m  44.24m  46.63m
  5 Madison Johnston          SO S.F. Austin             40.20m     131-11   4   
      36.53m  38.76m  37.92m  38.35m  FOUL  40.20m
  6 Shalicia Rochon           SR SE Louisiana            40.13m     131-08   3   
      38.40m  37.03m  39.65m  40.13m  39.28m  FOUL
  7 Brianna Golden            SO SE Louisiana            39.39m     129-03   2   
      35.06m  35.44m  39.14m  39.29m  FOUL  39.39m
  8 Victoria Galaviz          FR McNeese St.             38.79m     127-03   1   
      FOUL  38.22m  37.41m  FOUL  38.79m  FOUL
  9 Jermisha Frazier          FR SE Louisiana            38.05m     124-10 
      FOUL  36.18m  38.05m  33.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tasha Bryles              SR Cent. Arkansas          36.17m     118-08 
      FOUL  36.17m  36.02m         
 11 Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston             35.57m     116-08 
      35.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Denisha Nichols           SO Lamar                   34.49m     113-02 
      34.49m  32.03m  32.86m         
 13 Shakemia Johnson          JR N'western St.           33.51m     109-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.51m         
 14 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese St.             32.86m     107-10 
      FOUL  30.64m  32.86m         
 15 Amber Darville            SO SE Louisiana            25.42m      83-05 
      25.42m  FOUL  24.83m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             55.30m     181-05  10   
      51.21m  52.62m  53.25m  53.29m  51.58m  55.30m
  2 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese St.             54.72m     179-06   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.72m  52.68m  54.07m  FOUL
  3 Jermisha Frazier          FR SE Louisiana            51.70m     169-07   6   
      FOUL  51.62m  51.70m  50.78m  51.26m  FOUL
  4 Jessica Fekete            SR SE Louisiana            51.68m     169-07   5   
      44.98m  51.68m  48.66m  FOUL  48.18m  51.43m
  5 Janae Allen               SR N'western St.           51.56m     169-02   4   
      50.55m  50.55m  FOUL  48.13m  51.56m  50.75m
  6 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             50.93m     167-01   3   
      49.15m  45.69m  50.93m  46.39m  49.00m  49.45m
  7 Rechelle Bessard          FR N'western St.           50.16m     164-07   2   
      45.67m  49.43m  50.16m  47.87m  47.82m  FOUL
  8 Jenny Zoch                SR Sam Houston             48.75m     159-11   1   
      48.40m  48.75m  48.33m  47.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Melanie Jackson           SO McNeese St.             46.70m     153-02 
      45.85m  46.70m  46.44m  45.87m  44.44m  FOUL
 10 RaKira Turner             FR McNeese St.             45.51m     149-04 
      45.51m  44.66m  42.62m         
 11 Victoria Galaviz          FR McNeese St.             44.95m     147-06 
      44.95m  44.19m  FOUL           
 12 Amber Darville            SO SE Louisiana            44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  42.37m  41.88m         
 13 Shalicia Rochon           SR SE Louisiana            43.85m     143-10 
      43.85m  43.07m  FOUL         
 14 Brianna Golden            SO SE Louisiana            43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.28m         
 -- La'Tricia Griffin         SO S.F. Austin               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shakemia Johnson          JR N'western St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaimee Springer           JR Nicholls St.            47.39m     155-06  10   
      46.17m  45.73m  44.58m  44.97m  47.39m  FOUL
  2 Madison Johnston          SO S.F. Austin             46.48m     152-06   8   
      46.45m  43.53m  FOUL  43.92m  44.76m  46.48m
  3 Jessica Talley            SO N'western St.           46.13m     151-04   6   
      41.92m  46.13m  46.00m  45.19m  42.76m  42.32m
  4 Jermisha Frazier          FR SE Louisiana            44.73m     146-09   5   
      41.40m  41.40m  41.94m  44.73m  41.47m  40.82m
  5 Jenna Baker               JR SE Louisiana            44.18m     144-11   4   
      41.59m  38.65m  39.76m  40.94m  41.83m  44.18m
  6 Elizabeth Lyssy           FR Sam Houston             41.03m     134-07   3   
      40.20m  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Carley Richardson         SO McNeese St.             41.01m     134-06   2   
      38.98m  40.50m  FOUL  38.29m  41.01m  40.59m
  8 Shauni Prihoda            SO Sam Houston             39.56m     129-09   1   
      33.27m  31.94m  38.95m  34.59m  FOUL  39.56m
  9 Delanie Nock              SR N'western St.           38.57m     126-06 
      33.20m  35.26m  38.57m  33.08m  35.32m  31.86m
 10 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas          38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  35.54m  34.13m         
 11 Aja Scott                 SR Nicholls St.            38.15m     125-02 
      37.86m  38.15m  34.10m         
 12 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin             37.41m     122-09 
      32.27m  37.41m  35.53m         
 13 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas          36.75m     120-07 
      35.88m  33.06m  36.75m         
 14 Anna Foulds               SR Nicholls St.            34.98m     114-09 
      33.35m  34.43m  34.98m         
 15 Alyssa Cotten             JR McNeese St.             34.74m     114-00 
      34.74m  34.73m  34.37m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           25.31     859
  2 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin              26.24     776
  3 Cymone Hamilton           SO Nicholls St.             27.33     685
  4 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.            27.52     669
  5 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              28.48     594
  6 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.              28.61     584
  7 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas           30.09     476
Section  2     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas           25.71     823
  2 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              26.45     758
  3 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin              27.21     694
  4 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston              27.32     685
  5 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas           27.61     662
  6 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas           27.83     644
  7 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas           28.02     629
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin            2:24.71     761
  2 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas         2:27.71     722
  3 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston            2:31.14     679
  4 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas         2:34.89     633
  5 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas         2:35.26     628
  6 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston            2:36.60     612
  7 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas         2:40.26     570
  8 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas         2:40.66     565
  9 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin            2:42.31     547
 10 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas         2:42.95     539
 11 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.          2:48.03     484
 12 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston            2:49.69     467
 13 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.            2:51.36     450
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas           15.60     764
  2 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.            19.30     363
  3 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.              21.10     217
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas           14.57     899
  2 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin              15.27     806
  3 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              17.35     558
  4 Cymone Hamilton           SO Nicholls St.             19.03     388
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin              14.58     898
  1 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              14.58     898
  3 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas           17.92     497
Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           14.18     953
  2 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas           15.17     819
  3 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston              15.63     760
  4 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas           18.83     406
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas           1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    X   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   OP    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin              1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas           1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas           1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas           1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
       OP    O  XXX 
 -- Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas              NH            
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cymone Hamilton           SO Nicholls St.                NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas           5.66m   1.4  18-07.00    747
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.4) 5.57m(0.7)            
  2 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas           5.31m   0.9  17-05.25    645
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(0.9) 5.14m(0.3)            
  3 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin              5.27m   1.3  17-03.50    634
     5.13m(-0.3) 5.27m(1.3) 5.13m(0.3)            
  4 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas           5.15m   0.9  16-10.75    601
     4.94m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(0.9)            
  5 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              5.14m   0.3  16-10.50    598
     FOUL(0.7) 4.94m(0.7) 5.14m(0.3)            
  6 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              5.08m   0.9  16-08.00    581
     4.87m(0.7) 5.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.5)            
  7 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.            4.77m   0.3  15-07.75    498
     FOUL(0.6) 4.77m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston              4.72m   1.1  15-06.00    485
     4.54m(+0.0) 4.72m(1.1) 4.55m(+0.0)            
  9 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin              4.54m   1.1  14-10.75    438
     4.54m(1.1) 4.49m(0.4) 4.54m(1.1)            
  9 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas           4.54m   1.6  14-10.75    438
     4.54m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)            
 11 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.              4.53m   0.2  14-10.50    436
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.53m(0.2)            
 12 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas           4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00    433
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.41m(0.5)            
 13 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas           4.42m   0.4  14-06.00    408
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.33m(1.2) 4.42m(0.4)            
 14 Cymone Hamilton           SO Nicholls St.             3.78m  +0.0  12-05.00    259
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 3.78m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cymone Hamilton           SO Nicholls St.            12.12m   39-09.25    669
      12.12m  11.59m  12.12m            
  2 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas          11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.29m  11.12m  10.39m            
  3 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas          10.95m   35-11.25    592
      10.43m  10.95m  9.32m            
  4 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.             10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.61m  10.12m  10.19m            
  5 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas          10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.93m  10.11m  9.76m            
  6 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston             10.03m   32-11.00    531
      FOUL  10.03m  9.91m            
  7 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.65m  9.95m  9.32m            
  8 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin              9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.71m  9.42m  9.64m            
  9 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas           9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.03m  9.70m  FOUL            
 10 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.            9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.33m  9.45m  9.44m            
 11 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas           9.12m   29-11.25    472
      8.61m  9.12m  7.80m            
 12 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas           9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.25m  8.43m  9.03m            
 13 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston              8.95m   29-04.50    461
      7.64m  8.37m  8.95m            
 14 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin              8.50m   27-10.75    432
      7.97m  8.01m  8.50m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas          38.20m     125-04    633
      30.65m  37.05m  38.20m            
  2 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.             34.22m     112-03    557
      20.75m  24.61m  34.22m            
  3 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin             33.84m     111-00    550
      33.67m  33.84m  33.11m            
  4 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas          32.69m     107-03    528
      32.69m  31.06m  31.92m            
  5 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas          31.93m     104-09    513
      24.95m  30.56m  31.93m            
  6 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston             27.16m      89-01    423
      25.50m  22.91m  27.16m            
  7 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas          27.03m      88-08    420
      26.06m  27.03m  FOUL            
  8 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.           26.01m      85-04    401
      25.58m  26.01m  20.55m            
  9 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston             25.29m      83-00    388
      19.66m  25.29m  20.83m            
 10 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston             22.86m      75-00    342
      FOUL  FOUL  22.86m            
 11 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas          21.96m      72-00    325
      20.41m  19.24m  21.96m            
 12 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin             18.89m      62-00    268
      15.35m  18.42m  18.89m            
 13 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas          18.31m      60-01    258
      14.53m  18.31m  18.01m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Ellis             SR Cent. Arkansas            5125   10   
  2 Shambrail Woods           JR S.F. Austin               4795    8   
  3 Megan Snow                SR Cent. Arkansas            4764    6   
  4 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston               4290    5   
  5 Frances Porter            FR Sam Houston               3992    4   
  6 April Martin              SR Cent. Arkansas            3971    3   
  7 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston               3966    2   
  8 Brianna Dawson            FR S.F. Austin               3784    1   
  9 Mallory Muckensturm       SR Cent. Arkansas            3575  
 10 Maya Tunwar               FR McNeese St.               3514  
 11 Brittany Rodgers          SR N'western St.             3508  
 12 Nicole Okeke              FR Cent. Arkansas            3487  
 13 Kelvon Greer              JR Cent. Arkansas            3404  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Antonio Herbert           JR SE Louisiana             10.60Q 
  2 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston              10.66Q 
  3 Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston              10.76  
  4 Zach Hicks                FR Lamar                    10.81  
  5 Eric July                 SR Texas A&M-CC             10.96  
  6 Damian Matthews           SO Oral Roberts             10.97  
  7 Rashad Jones              SO Cent. Arkansas           10.98  
  8 Karllis Perry             JR N'western St.            11.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Hanoj Carter              FR N'western St.            10.49Q  10.490
  2 Jerome Rudolph            SR SE Louisiana             10.55Q 
  3 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston              10.59q 
  4 Raphael Chihambakwe       FR Oral Roberts             10.62q 
  5 Brandon Daniels           JR SE Louisiana             10.63  
  6 Emanuel Kennedy           FR SE Louisiana             10.78  
  7 Bryceton Walker           SO SE Louisiana             10.83  
  8 Treyvion White            FR Sam Houston              11.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Justin Walker             JR N'western St.            10.49Q  10.481
  2 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese St.              10.61Q 
  3 Joseph Reis-Herron        FR Oral Roberts             10.65  
  4 Kendal Taylor             SR N'western St.            10.68  
  5 Gabriel White             FR N'western St.            10.80  
  6 Trevon Caudle             FR S.F. Austin              11.07  
  7 Quincy Davison            SR N'western St.            11.27  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Justin Walker             JR N'western St.            10.25   10   
  2 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese St.              10.45    8    10.442
  3 Hanoj Carter              FR N'western St.            10.45    6    10.444
  4 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston              10.52    5   
  5 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston              10.56    4   
  6 Antonio Herbert           JR SE Louisiana             10.57    3    10.563
  7 Raphael Chihambakwe       FR Oral Roberts             10.57    2    10.569
  8 Jerome Rudolph            SR SE Louisiana             10.68    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR S.F. Austin              20.89Q 
  2 Jerome Rudolph            SR SE Louisiana             21.41Q 
  3 Eric July                 SR Texas A&M-CC             21.73  
  4 Karllis Perry             JR N'western St.            21.81  
  5 Trey Finnex               FR Lamar                    21.84  
  6 Rashad Jones              SO Cent. Arkansas           21.95  
  7 Joseph Reis-Herron        FR Oral Roberts             22.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Justin Walker             JR N'western St.            21.18Q 
  2 Hanoj Carter              FR N'western St.            21.23Q 
  3 Antonio Herbert           JR SE Louisiana             21.49  
  4 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston              21.72  
  5 Billy Minnifield          SO SE Louisiana             21.93  
  6 Damian Matthews           SO Oral Roberts             22.17  
  7 Trevon Caudle             FR S.F. Austin              22.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Zach Hicks                FR Lamar                    21.33Q 
  2 Cherby Laguerre           JR McNeese St.              21.38Q 
  3 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese St.              21.54  
  4 Raphael Chihambakwe       FR Oral Roberts             21.63  
  5 Zuva Bvekerwa             SO Oral Roberts             21.81  
  6 Treyvion White            FR Sam Houston              21.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Kendal Taylor             SR N'western St.            21.08Q 
  2 Chance Tanner             SO Cent. Arkansas           21.14Q 
  3 Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston              21.45  
  4 Torin Crowder             JR S.F. Austin              21.70  
  5 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston              21.74  
  6 Quincy Davison            SR N'western St.            22.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Hanoj Carter              FR N'western St.            20.73   10   
  2 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR S.F. Austin              20.87    8   
  3 Justin Walker             JR N'western St.            21.18    6   
  4 Kendal Taylor             SR N'western St.            21.39    5   
  5 Zach Hicks                FR Lamar                    21.40    4   
  6 Cherby Laguerre           JR McNeese St.              21.84    3   
  7 Chance Tanner             SO Cent. Arkansas           21.85    2   
  8 Jerome Rudolph            SR SE Louisiana             22.08    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR S.F. Austin              47.41Q 
  2 Trey Davis                SO Lamar                    48.09Q 
  3 Torin Crowder             JR S.F. Austin              48.13q 
  4 Jontel Goff               SO S.F. Austin              48.37  
  5 Tevon Remo                SO McNeese St.              48.99  
  6 Brendon Mitchell          SO SE Louisiana             49.95  
  7 Powell Bryant             JR Cent. Arkansas           50.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chance Tanner             SO Cent. Arkansas           47.29Q 
  2 Cherby Laguerre           JR McNeese St.              48.05Q 
  3 David Carrillo            JR Texas A&M-CC             48.63  
  4 Kelton Ray                SO Cent. Arkansas           48.96  
  5 Dustie Smith              SO Cent. Arkansas           49.92  
  6 Zuva Bvekerwa             SO Oral Roberts             50.37  
  7 Malcolm Brown             FR Oral Roberts             50.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rodney Jones              SO Sam Houston              47.21Q 
  2 Keenan Jackson            SO N'western St.            47.54Q 
  3 Shaquell Windley          SR SE Louisiana             47.90q 
  4 Tremayne Daniels          FR SE Louisiana             49.15  
  5 Dezrick Williams          JR N'western St.            49.28  
  6 Ronnie Whitty             SO Lamar                    49.73  
  7 Roy Lowery                FR Cent. Arkansas           50.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR S.F. Austin              47.09   10   
  2 Chance Tanner             SO Cent. Arkansas           47.63    8   
  3 Rodney Jones              SO Sam Houston              47.67    6   
  4 Cherby Laguerre           JR McNeese St.              48.27    5   
  5 Keenan Jackson            SO N'western St.            48.28    4   
  6 Shaquell Windley          SR SE Louisiana             48.65    3   
  7 Torin Crowder             JR S.F. Austin              48.86    2   
  8 Trey Davis                SO Lamar                    48.88    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 De'Quad Binder            FR Sam Houston            1:54.50Q 
  2 Jonus Rodriguez           JR S.F. Austin            1:55.08Q 
  3 Andrew Waller             FR Sam Houston            1:55.62  
  4 Antwone Cobbin            SR N'western St.          1:56.77  
  5 Wesley McGhee             SO Texas A&M-CC           1:57.21  
  6 Paul Hansel               SO Texas A&M-CC           2:01.21  
  7 Damien Thierry            FR McNeese St.            2:03.30  
  8 Freddy Arellano           SR Sam Houston            2:04.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Banks               SO Oral Roberts           1:55.75Q 
  2 Brandon Lacy              SO Texas A&M-CC           1:55.87Q 
  3 Simba Walker-Williams     FR S.F. Austin            1:56.48  
  4 James Leonard             JR Cent. Arkansas         1:56.69  
  5 Austin McCauslin          SO N'western St.          2:00.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valentinas Rudys          SO Texas A&M-CC           1:54.27Q 
  2 Cordarius Franks          SO Texas A&M-CC           1:54.74Q 
  3 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            1:54.99q 
  4 John Bradford             SO Oral Roberts           1:55.03q 
  5 TaMar Hicks               FR Lamar                  1:56.28  
  6 Bryce Johnston            FR Texas A&M-CC           1:56.42  
  7 Idara Effiong             JR Lamar                  1:58.65  
  8 Michael Mudukuti          FR Oral Roberts           1:59.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 De'Quad Binder            FR Sam Houston            1:53.39   10   
  2 Tyler Banks               SO Oral Roberts           1:54.28    8   
  3 Brandon Lacy              SO Texas A&M-CC           1:54.48    6   
  4 Valentinas Rudys          SO Texas A&M-CC           1:54.90    5   
  5 Cordarius Franks          SO Texas A&M-CC           1:54.98    4   
  6 Jonus Rodriguez           JR S.F. Austin            1:55.45    3   
  7 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            1:56.40    2   
  8 John Bradford             SO Oral Roberts           1:57.27    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Waterfall start
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            3:55.83Q 
  2 Patrick Kimeli            SR Texas A&M-CC           3:57.39Q 
  3 Sam Stabler               SO Lamar                  3:58.02q 
  4 Paul Hansel               SO Texas A&M-CC           3:58.66q 
  5 Connor Ryan               SO Cent. Arkansas         4:00.33q 
  6 Albert Gladney            SO N'western St.          4:00.84q 
  7 Emanuel Grady             FR Cent. Arkansas         4:10.88  
  8 Jacob Sanders             FR Cent. Arkansas         4:11.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Barlow             SR Texas A&M-CC           4:02.78Q 
  2 Corentin Louis            FR Cent. Arkansas         4:02.81Q 
  3 Martin Delguste           JR McNeese St.            4:03.19q 
  4 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  4:03.21q 
  5 Hunter Russell            SR S.F. Austin            4:03.27q 
  6 Abel Koskey               JR Texas A&M-CC           4:03.51q 
  7 Alex Evans                JR McNeese St.            4:05.22  
  8 David Batchelder          FR Oral Roberts           4:06.54  
  9 Jonathan Harper           FR Oral Roberts           4:07.91  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  3:51.17   10   
  2 Patrick Kimeli            SR Texas A&M-CC           3:52.28    8   
  3 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            3:52.30    6   
  4 Sam Stabler               SO Lamar                  3:53.77    5   
  5 Corentin Louis            FR Cent. Arkansas         3:56.31    4   
  6 Hunter Russell            SR S.F. Austin            3:57.56    3   
  7 Daniel Barlow             SR Texas A&M-CC           3:57.84    2   
  8 Paul Hansel               SO Texas A&M-CC           3:59.32    1   
  9 Albert Gladney            SO N'western St.          4:00.84  
 10 Martin Delguste           JR McNeese St.            4:03.21  
 11 Abel Koskey               JR Texas A&M-CC           4:16.85  
 12 Connor Ryan               SO Cent. Arkansas         4:19.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Lapped runners removed until 12 runners remain
 Runners 1-12 on Front Row
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 David Rooney              SR McNeese St.           14:22.17   10   
  2 Matt Johnsen              SR Lamar                 14:37.13    8   
  3 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese St.           14:43.37    6   
  4 Sam Stabler               SO Lamar                 14:43.46    5   
  5 Adam Saloom               SR S.F. Austin           14:46.90    4   
  6 Philipp Baar              SO Texas A&M-CC          14:47.89    3   
  7 Daniel Cliffe             SR McNeese St.           14:50.39    2   
  8 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese St.           14:51.84    1   
  9 Benjamin Gerber           JR Cent. Arkansas        14:52.73  
 10 Ryan Creech               SO Lamar                 15:09.34  
 11 Nicholas Guerra           SO S.F. Austin           15:11.24  
 12 Karl Schreiber            SO Sam Houston           15:13.14  
 13 Palo Ponce                JR Sam Houston           15:14.44  
 14 Patrick Kimeli            SR Texas A&M-CC          15:18.83  
 15 Alex Kiptoo               JR McNeese St.           15:19.24  
 16 Jason Garcia              SO Texas A&M-CC          15:22.31  
 17 Lewi Manirumva            SR McNeese St.           15:27.40  
 18 James Leonard             JR Cent. Arkansas        15:27.69  
 19 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston           15:30.23  
 20 Justin Adame              JR Texas A&M-CC          15:32.97  
 21 Ryan Masey                SO Oral Roberts          15:47.24  
 22 Jonathan Harper           FR Oral Roberts          15:53.31  
 23 Albert Maeder             FR Cent. Arkansas        15:55.59  
 24 Leif Peterson             SO Oral Roberts          15:57.13  
 25 Sam Bradley               SR Lamar                 15:59.07  
 26 David Batchelder          FR Oral Roberts          15:59.61  
 27 Logan Terry               FR Sam Houston           16:04.29  
 28 Ryan Kelly                SR Lamar                 16:08.61  
 29 Joseph LeGrange           JR SE Louisiana          16:10.18  
 30 Daniel Barlow             SR Texas A&M-CC          16:25.65  
 31 Emanuel Grady             FR Cent. Arkansas        16:33.81  
 -- Jacob Abrego              SR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Abel Koskey               JR Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Christoph Hintz           SO Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 -- Corentin Louis            FR Cent. Arkansas             DNF  
 -- Ash Harrell               JR Lamar                      DNF  
 -- Edward Limo               JR Cent. Arkansas             DNF  
 -- Albert Gladney            SO N'western St.              DNF  
 -- Xavier Rodriguez          SR S.F. Austin                DNF  
 -- Brock Moreaux             SO McNeese St.                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Lapped runners removed until 12 runners remain
 Runners 1-12 on Front Row
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Rooney              SR McNeese St.           29:50.83   10   
  2 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese St.           30:15.40    8   
  3 Matt Johnsen              SR Lamar                 30:20.62    6   
  4 Ryan Creech               SO Lamar                 30:44.15    5   
  5 Daniel Cliffe             SR McNeese St.           30:52.95    4   
  6 Xavier Rodriguez          SR S.F. Austin           31:03.81    3   
  7 Benjamin Gerber           JR Cent. Arkansas        31:09.70    2   
  8 Nicholas Guerra           SO S.F. Austin           31:18.55    1   
  9 Jason Garcia              SO Texas A&M-CC          31:29.28  
 10 Edward Limo               JR Cent. Arkansas        31:44.71  
 11 Ash Harrell               JR Lamar                 31:44.74  
 12 Lewi Manirumva            SR McNeese St.           31:56.45  
 13 Palo Ponce                JR Sam Houston           31:58.36  
 14 Daniel Barlow             SR Texas A&M-CC          32:20.19  
 15 Justin Adame              JR Texas A&M-CC          32:31.26  
 16 Jacob Abrego              SR Texas A&M-CC          33:09.60  
 17 Albert Maeder             FR Cent. Arkansas        33:23.24  
 18 Ryan Kelly                SR Lamar                 33:45.32  
 19 Leif Peterson             SO Oral Roberts          33:47.53  
 20 Joseph LeGrange           JR SE Louisiana          34:09.27  
 21 Ryan Masey                SO Oral Roberts          34:19.77  
 -- Alex Kiptoo               JR McNeese St.                DNF  
 -- Christoph Hintz           SO Texas A&M-CC               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston              14.80Q 
  2 Brent Giddens             SO N'western St.            14.89Q 
  3 William Stark             FR Sam Houston              14.93q 
  4 Wesley Williams           SO Lamar                    15.27  
  5 Trey Burton               SO Lamar                    15.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.68Q 
  2 Tristan Joynes            SR McNeese St.              14.75Q 
  3 Tarvoris Mack             JR SE Louisiana             15.01  
  4 DeAndre Burns             FR S.F. Austin              15.41  
  5 Josh Cravens              SR S.F. Austin              15.48  
  6 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              16.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Nick McCloud              SR S.F. Austin              14.48Q 
  2 Abram Taylor              JR SE Louisiana             14.80Q 
  3 Anthony Hatwood           SR McNeese St.              14.94q 
  4 Jarred Lewis              FR SE Louisiana             15.20  
  5 Reggie Davis              FR Sam Houston              15.26  
  6 Christian Chapman         FR SE Louisiana             15.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Nick McCloud              SR S.F. Austin              14.19   10   
  2 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston              14.31    8   
  3 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.35    6   
  4 Tristan Joynes            SR McNeese St.              14.39    5   
  5 William Stark             FR Sam Houston              14.84    4   
  6 Abram Taylor              JR SE Louisiana             14.85    3   
  7 Brent Giddens             SO N'western St.            14.92    2   
 -- Anthony Hatwood           SR McNeese St.                 FS  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Chapman         FR SE Louisiana             54.33Q 
  2 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston              54.42Q 
  3 William Stark             FR Sam Houston              54.95  
  4 Brent Giddens             SO N'western St.            56.39  
  5 shawn lowe                FR SE Louisiana             56.87  
  6 Trey Burton               SO Lamar                  1:00.20  
  7 Pierce Pipak              SO Cent. Arkansas         1:03.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Taylor               JR S.F. Austin              52.18Q 
  2 William Scott             JR Texas A&M-CC             53.05Q 
  3 Abram Taylor              JR SE Louisiana             53.81q 
  4 Morgan Wells              SO McNeese St.              54.90q 
  5 Cody Skarupa              SO McNeese St.              55.12  
  6 Tim Arnold                FR Cent. Arkansas           58.27  
  7 Matthew Bogues            FR Cent. Arkansas           59.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             52.52Q 
  2 Trevor Peacock            JR Cent. Arkansas           54.10Q 
  3 Rondell Coleman           FR Oral Roberts             55.54  
  4 Reggie Davis              FR Sam Houston              55.58  
  5 Tristan Joynes            SR McNeese St.              57.34  
  6 Kaymin Carter             FR N'western St.            58.19  
  7 Tarvoris Mack             JR SE Louisiana           1:02.04  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             51.07   10   
  2 Josh Taylor               JR S.F. Austin              52.60    8   
  3 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston              52.89    6   
  4 Abram Taylor              JR SE Louisiana             53.71    5   
  5 William Scott             JR Texas A&M-CC             53.79    4   
  6 Trevor Peacock            JR Cent. Arkansas           54.76    3   
  7 Morgan Wells              SO McNeese St.              54.88    2   
  8 Christian Chapman         FR SE Louisiana             55.39    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Lapped runners removed until 12 runners remain
 Runners 1-12 on Front Row
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Adam Saloom               SR S.F. Austin            9:00.60   10   
  2 Philipp Baar              SO Texas A&M-CC           9:06.86    8   
  3 Edward Limo               JR Cent. Arkansas         9:14.62    6   
  4 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese St.            9:21.83    5   
  5 Patrick Pitts             SO Sam Houston            9:23.90    4   
  6 Sam Bradley               SR Lamar                  9:28.08    3   
  7 Xavier Rodriguez          SR S.F. Austin            9:28.24    2   
  8 Logan Terry               FR Sam Houston            9:44.77    1   
  9 Karl Schreiber            SO Sam Houston            9:51.91  
 10 Brock Moreaux             SO McNeese St.            9:59.54  
 11 Jeremiah Fleeman          JR Cent. Arkansas        10:33.23  
 -- Ryan Davidson             FR Cent. Arkansas             DNF  
 -- Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                      DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeese State                                         41.77    4.50
     1) Diontae Spencer SO              2) Cherby Laguerre JR             
     3) Morgan Wells SO                 4) Kartavius Hamilton FR          
  2 Texas A&M-CC                                          41.90    3   
     1) William Scott JR                2) Eric July SR                   
     3) Michael Diamond FR              4) David Carrillo JR              
  3 Central Arkansas                                      42.16    1   
     1) Roy Lowery FR                   2) Trey Carter JR                 
     3) Kelton Ray SO                   4) Chance Tanner SO               
Section  2  
  1 SE Louisiana                                          40.96   10   
     1) Brandon Daniels JR              2) Antonio Herbert JR             
     3) Billy Minnifield SO             4) Jerome Rudolph SR              
  2 Sam Houston St.                                       41.19    8   
     1) Treyvion White FR               2) Kristen Mitchell JR            
     3) Jarrick Wright JR               4) Leroy Harris FR                
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                     41.45    6   
     1) Trevon Caudle FR                2) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
     3) Torin Crowder JR                4) Nick McCloud SR                
  4 Oral Roberts                                          41.77    4.50
     1) Damian Matthews SO              2) Joseph Reis-Herron FR          
     3) Zuva Bvekerwa SO                4) Raphael Chihambakwe FR         
  5 Lamar                                                 42.01    2   
     1) Wesley Williams SO              2) Zach Hicks FR                  
     3) Trey Finnex FR                  4) Jonathan Edwards JR            
 -- Northwestern St.                                         DQ   Out of zone 3
     1) Gabriel White FR                2) Hanoj Carter FR                
     3) Kendal Taylor SR                4) Justin Walker JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oral Roberts                                        3:16.44    4   
     1) John Bradford SO                2) Zuva Bvekerwa SO               
     3) Jeffery Gibson SR               4) Tyler Banks SO                 
  2 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:17.35    2   
     1) William Scott JR                2) Cordarius Franks SO            
     3) Bryce Johnston FR               4) David Carrillo JR              
  3 Lamar                                               3:18.03    1   
     1) TaMar Hicks FR                  2) Trey Finnex FR                 
     3) Ronnie Whitty SO                4) Trey Davis SO                  
Section  2  
  1 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:13.92   10   
     1) Jontel Goff SO                  2) Torin Crowder JR               
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
  2 Sam Houston St.                                     3:14.75    8   
     1) Andrew Waller FR                2) Matthew Viverette JR           
     3) De'Quad Binder FR               4) Rodney Jones SO                
  3 Central Arkansas                                    3:14.93    6   
     1) Powell Bryant JR                2) Dustie Smith SO                
     3) Kelton Ray SO                   4) Chance Tanner SO               
  4 McNeese State                                       3:15.12    5   
     1) Tevon Remo SO                   2) Cody Skarupa SO                
     3) Cherby Laguerre JR              4) Morgan Wells SO                
  5 SE Louisiana                                        3:16.66    3   
     1) Antonio Herbert JR              2) Billy Minnifield SO            
     3) Brendon Mitchell SO             4) Shaquell Windley SR            
  6 Northwestern St.                                    3:18.77  
     1) Dezrick Williams JR             2) Jarrod Charles JR              
     3) Austin McCauslin SO             4) Keenan Jackson SO              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.90m
 Increase by 5cm
 Continuous flights of five ("five-alive")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clarence Robinson         FR SE Louisiana             2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Roger De La Cruz          SR Texas A&M-CC             2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lionel Ellison            FR N'western St.            2.05m    6-08.75   5.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Reece            FR Lamar                    2.05m    6-08.75   5.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnel Reams              SR SE Louisiana             2.00m    6-06.75   3.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Parminder Singh           SR McNeese St.              2.00m    6-06.75   3.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Anthony Hatwood           SR McNeese St.              2.00m    6-06.75   2   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Washington           JR N'western St.            1.95m    6-04.75   0.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Quincy Obeng              SR Texas A&M-CC             1.95m    6-04.75   0.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Bryce Willard             FR S.F. Austin              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Stephen Kinney            FR S.F. Austin                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Moore              FR N'western St.               NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Quinton Helaire           FR N'western St.               NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 4.45m
 Increase by 15cm
 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5,40, 5.60,
 Continuous flights of five ("five-alive")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Whitt                SR Oral Roberts             5.55m   18-02.50  10   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dustin Gehrke             SR Oral Roberts             5.40m   17-08.50   8   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Colton Ross               JR S.F. Austin              5.30m   17-04.50   6   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Meyer             SO S.F. Austin              4.90m   16-00.75   5   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Garrett Rose              FR Sam Houston              4.75m   15-07.00   2.50
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dillon Lookout            FR Oral Roberts             4.75m   15-07.00   2.50
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cutter Bernhard           SR Sam Houston              4.75m   15-07.00   1   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kevin Dorhauer            JR SE Louisiana             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Vance Law                 SO SE Louisiana             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas              NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Hunter Moix               SO Cent. Arkansas              NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin                 NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Faris-King        FR Cent. Arkansas           6.95m  -0.6  22-09.75 
     6.65m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.6) 6.20m(-2.3) 6.52m(-1.9) 6.55m(-0.8)
  2 Brandon Daniels           JR SE Louisiana             6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.82m(-0.2)           
  3 Emanuel Kennedy           FR SE Louisiana             6.80m  -1.0  22-03.75 
     6.71m(0.5) 6.80m(-1.0) 6.80m(-1.4)         
  4 Josh Cravens              SR S.F. Austin              6.79m  -0.8  22-03.50 
     6.67m(0.6) 6.79m(-0.8) FOUL(0.5)           
  5 Aaron Williams            SO N'western St.            6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.77m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.4)          
  6 Trey Darty                FR S.F. Austin              6.72m   0.2  22-00.75 
     6.71m(-0.6) 6.72m(0.2) FOUL(0.5)           
  7 Bryceton Walker           SO SE Louisiana             6.67m  -1.1  21-10.75 
     6.61m(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 6.67m(-1.1)           
  8 Karique Stephen           SR Sam Houston              6.59m   0.3  21-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(0.3)           
  9 Michael Diamond           FR Texas A&M-CC             6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
     6.48m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.7) 6.54m(+0.0)         
 -- Tevon Remo                SO McNeese St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
Flight  2  
  1 Morrie Turner             SR Oral Roberts             7.49m  -1.9  24-07.00  10   
     7.11m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 7.15m(-0.9) 7.49m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0) 7.43m(-1.1)
  2 Jamal Peden               JR S.F. Austin              7.48m   0.5  24-06.50   8   
     7.29m(-0.2) 7.48m(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 7.39m(-0.5) 7.40m(-0.7) 7.45m(+0.0)
  3 Kartavius Hamilton        FR McNeese St.              7.29m   0.6  23-11.00   6   
     7.29m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 7.00m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Emmanuel Williams         SO N'western St.            7.26m  -2.1  23-10.00   5   
     7.07m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.04m(-1.1) 7.26m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.7) 7.21m(-0.9)
  5 Phillippe Moore           JR SE Louisiana             7.24m  -1.2  23-09.00   4   
     7.11m(+0.0) 6.96m(-1.7) 7.24m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
  6 DeAndre Burns             FR S.F. Austin              7.08m   0.3  23-02.75   3   
     FOUL(0.5) 7.08m(0.3) 6.87m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 6.62m(-1.6)
  7 Jerome Rudolph            SR SE Louisiana             7.06m  -0.1  23-02.00   2   
     6.79m(-0.7) 7.06m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.4) 6.84m(0.3)
  8 Elvis Stewart             FR Cent. Arkansas           6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25   1   
     6.99m(+0.0) 6.55m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) 6.93m(-1.7) 5.13m(-2.0) PASS     
  9 Tim Jones II              JR Oral Roberts             6.88m  -1.2  22-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.88m(-1.2)         
 -- Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)         
 -- Charles White             JR Sam Houston               FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.7)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zhaquan Porter            FR N'western St.           14.79m   1.9  48-06.25   2   
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 14.52m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 14.38m(0.8) 14.79m(1.9)
  2 Sammuel Abboud            SO SE Louisiana            13.94m   2.5  45-09.00 
     13.94m(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 13.89m(1.7)           
  3 Robert Badillo            FR Lamar                   13.82m   1.4  45-04.25 
     13.71m(3.3) 13.66m(2.7) 13.82m(1.4)         
  4 Anthony Faris-King        FR Cent. Arkansas          13.61m   2.9  44-08.00 
     13.42m(1.2) 13.61m(2.9) 13.29m(1.5)         
  5 Holland Bussell           SO SE Louisiana            13.29m   1.2  43-07.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.85m(0.5) 13.29m(1.2)           
  6 Michael Diamond           FR Texas A&M-CC            13.14m   2.5  43-01.50 
     FOUL(2.7) 12.97m(1.7) 13.14m(2.5)         
Flight  2  
  1 Karique Stephen           SR Sam Houston             15.77m   3.3  51-09.00  10   
     14.88m(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 15.29m(2.0) PASS      PASS      15.77m(3.3)
  2 Charles White             JR Sam Houston             15.64m   2.5  51-03.75   8   
     13.55m(4.4) 14.71m(2.3) 15.58m(2.8) PASS      15.64m(2.5) PASS     
  3 Emmanuel Williams         SO N'western St.           15.51m   0.9  50-10.75   6   
     FOUL(3.7) 15.20m(0.7) 14.89m(1.5) 15.51m(0.9) FOUL(2.8) PASS     
  4 Jamal Peden               JR S.F. Austin             15.43m   1.6  50-07.50   5   
     15.04m(1.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.4) 14.44m(0.7) 15.23m(1.3) 15.43m(1.6)
  5 Aaron Williams            SO N'western St.           15.29m   1.5  50-02.00   4   
     14.79m(3.0) 15.29m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 12.83m(1.9) 13.24m(2.6) 15.00m(1.3)
  6 Tim Jones II              JR Oral Roberts            15.21m   1.3  49-11.00   3   
     14.72m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 14.63m(2.2) 14.56m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 15.21m(1.3)
  7 Phillippe Moore           JR SE Louisiana            14.58m   3.1  47-10.00   1   
     11.94m(1.9) 14.58m(3.1) 14.57m(2.5) 13.12m(1.9) 14.43m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)
  8 Bryceton Walker           SO SE Louisiana            14.35m   2.0  47-01.00 
     14.35m(2.0) 14.34m(2.8) FOUL(2.0) 13.52m(2.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jon Arthur                SR S.F. Austin             19.42m   63-08.75  10   
      18.59m  19.42m  FOUL  18.48m  19.32m  FOUL
  2 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            16.55m   54-03.75   8   
      15.67m  15.93m  FOUL  16.39m  16.55m  FOUL
  3 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese St.             16.47m   54-00.50   6   
      16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Derek Calvert             SO S.F. Austin             15.39m   50-06.00   5   
      14.60m  15.32m  14.95m  15.04m  15.07m  15.39m
  5 Jonathan Kinchen          SO SE Louisiana            15.35m   50-04.50   4   
      14.59m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL
  6 Adam Amaya                SO S.F. Austin             14.15m   46-05.25   3   
      13.29m  13.44m  14.15m  14.03m  FOUL  14.15m
  7 Jimmy LeBlanc             FR SE Louisiana            14.08m   46-02.50   2   
      13.24m  13.75m  FOUL  12.31m  13.91m  14.08m
  8 Lucas Akins               FR S.F. Austin             14.03m   46-00.50   1   
      13.38m  13.16m  12.88m  FOUL  14.03m  FOUL
  9 Chris Dever               FR N'western St.           13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.41m  12.40m  13.27m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL
 10 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston             13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Kurien Cary               FR Oral Roberts            12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.15m  12.05m           
 12 Baykal Altiner            SR Cent. Arkansas          12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.22m  12.08m  11.74m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            49.72m     163-01  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.59m  48.96m  48.70m  49.72m
  2 Jonathan Kinchen          SO SE Louisiana            48.02m     157-06   8   
      46.62m  48.02m  47.58m  FOUL  45.76m  FOUL
  3 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese St.             48.00m     157-06   6   
      48.00m  42.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jon Arthur                SR S.F. Austin             46.27m     151-10   5   
      44.57m  45.90m  44.00m  46.07m  FOUL  46.27m
  5 Lucas Akins               FR S.F. Austin             44.61m     146-04   4   
      44.05m  43.96m  44.61m  43.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston             44.35m     145-06   3   
      40.55m  42.21m  44.35m  44.24m  42.15m  43.34m
  7 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Sam Houston             43.12m     141-06   2   
      34.22m  FOUL  43.12m  40.14m  42.33m  43.12m
  8 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             42.86m     140-07   1   
      42.86m  41.95m  42.68m  FOUL  41.16m  FOUL
  9 Kurien Cary               FR Oral Roberts            40.60m     133-02 
      39.48m  FOUL  FOUL  40.60m  39.95m  FOUL
 10 Jimmy LeBlanc             FR SE Louisiana            38.52m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.52m  36.78m         
 11 Baykal Altiner            SR Cent. Arkansas          36.71m     120-05 
      32.54m  32.75m  36.71m         
 12 Chris Dever               FR N'western St.           32.56m     106-10 
      FOUL  32.56m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Arthur                SR S.F. Austin             62.35m     204-07  10   
      60.05m  61.96m  60.41m  60.58m  60.91m  62.35m
  2 Trevor Sealy              JR Sam Houston             60.03m     196-11   8   
      60.03m  FOUL  59.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese St.             59.43m     195-00   6   
      54.59m  56.71m  55.95m  56.69m  59.35m  59.43m
  4 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston             57.61m     189-00   5   
      54.90m  57.61m  55.96m  56.13m  FOUL  55.92m
  5 Jonathan Kinchen          SO SE Louisiana            57.33m     188-01   4   
      52.24m  57.33m  56.25m  55.78m  56.73m  53.72m
  6 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            57.13m     187-05   3   
      FOUL  46.27m  55.51m  FOUL  54.16m  57.13m
  7 Adam Amaya                SO S.F. Austin             55.50m     182-01   2   
      FOUL  49.33m  FOUL  54.34m  55.50m  FOUL
  8 Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston             53.61m     175-11   1   
      51.03m  52.35m  FOUL  53.61m  FOUL  49.35m
  9 Jimmy LeBlanc             FR SE Louisiana            47.19m     154-10 
      45.44m  47.19m  FOUL  46.39m  46.64m  46.36m
 10 Baykal Altiner            SR Cent. Arkansas          40.49m     132-10 
      40.49m  FOUL  39.54m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals
 15-minute warmup period between flights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Jordan               SR McNeese St.             60.42m     198-03   4   
      60.42m  60.27m  57.35m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andrew Bridge             FR SE Louisiana            57.29m     187-11 
      47.30m  53.11m  57.29m  FOUL  50.65m  53.53m
  3 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas          53.31m     174-11 
      52.10m  FOUL  53.31m         
  4 Collin Rowland            FR SE Louisiana            52.66m     172-09 
      48.16m  52.66m  49.73m         
  5 Cody Wager                FR N'western St.           51.11m     167-08 
      48.14m  49.17m  51.11m         
  6 Coltin Trahan             FR McNeese St.             51.05m     167-06 
      48.63m  FOUL  51.05m         
  7 Jimmy LeBlanc             FR SE Louisiana            49.83m     163-06 
      43.95m  49.83m  48.48m         
  8 Tanner Tolbert            SO Cent. Arkansas          46.41m     152-03 
      43.87m  43.89m  46.41m           
Flight  2  
  1 Derek Hampton             SO SE Louisiana            68.67m     225-03  10   
      68.67m  63.68m  67.47m  61.24m  61.98m  61.58m
  2 Stephen Eccles            SO McNeese St.             66.85m     219-04   8   
      66.85m  66.70m  64.01m  63.21m  62.73m  61.03m
  3 Casey Revere              SR SE Louisiana            64.01m     210-00   6   
      64.01m  63.08m  54.04m  58.48m  57.41m  62.57m
  4 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             60.51m     198-06   5   
      26.84m  56.88m  60.51m  58.20m  FOUL  57.58m
  5 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas          59.99m     196-10   3   
      58.18m  58.24m  59.49m  57.96m  59.99m  59.72m
  6 Chance Curlee             SR McNeese St.             58.15m     190-09   2   
      54.07m  56.17m  58.15m  53.07m  56.93m  FOUL
  7 Joseph Taylor             JR Oral Roberts            57.51m     188-08   1   
      53.98m  57.51m  FOUL  51.99m  54.97m  FOUL
  8 Hunter Burleson           FR McNeese St.             56.34m     184-10 
      53.72m  56.34m  55.51m         
  9 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin             47.43m     155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              10.91     881
  2 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           10.98     865
  3 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           11.86     679
  4 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           11.89     673
  5 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin              12.53     551
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin              11.21     814
  2 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              11.52     748
  3 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston              11.60     732
  4 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin              11.63     725
  5 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.              11.67     717
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              50.46     794
  2 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           52.91     685
  3 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston              53.08     678
  4 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           53.42     664
  5 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin              54.18     632
Section  2  
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              49.47     839
  2 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin              50.88     774
  3 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           50.93     772
  4 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin              51.87     730
  5 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.              51.99     725
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston            4:33.11     724
  2 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin            4:34.85     713
  3 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin            4:40.91     675
  4 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas         4:40.99     674
  5 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas         4:58.50     568
  6 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.            4:59.57     562
  7 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            5:00.25     558
  8 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas         5:00.26     558
  9 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin            5:08.23     513
 -- Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin                DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.95     856
  2 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin              19.83     363
  3 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.              20.65     300
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              15.65     773
  2 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston              16.38     691
  3 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin              17.04     620
  4 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           20.00     349
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin              16.41     687
  2 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           16.56     671
  3 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           16.97     627
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston              1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin              1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  4 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 
      XXO    P    O    O    O    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  6 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXO 
  8 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin              3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston              3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.              3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 
      XXO    P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50    795
     6.67m(-0.8) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0)            
  2 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin              6.77m   0.4  22-02.50    760
     6.24m(-0.6) 6.77m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3)            
  3 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           6.67m  -0.2  21-10.75    736
     6.43m(-0.9) 6.56m(0.4) 6.67m(-0.2)            
  4 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin              6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50    718
     6.41m(-0.5) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0)            
  5 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas           6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
     6.40m(-0.2) 6.31m(-0.1) 6.44m(+0.0)            
  6 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston              6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00    652
     5.94m(-1.0) 6.19m(-0.4) 6.30m(+0.0)            
  7 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00    646
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.27m(+0.0)            
  8 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin              6.01m  -1.0  19-08.75    589
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.01m(-1.0) 5.99m(0.6)            
  9 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin              5.70m   0.6  18-08.50    523
     5.59m(-0.9) 5.40m(-0.4) 5.70m(0.6)            
 10 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.              5.69m   0.6  18-08.00    521
     4.90m(-0.2) 4.70m(-0.7) 5.69m(0.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.81m  12.93m  13.20m            
  2 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin             12.04m   39-06.00    609
      12.04m  FOUL  12.03m            
  3 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin             11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.41m  11.58m  10.58m            
  4 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas          11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.03m  11.03m  11.42m            
  5 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin             10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.02m  10.05m  10.27m            
  6 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston             10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.73m  10.01m  10.22m            
  7 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin             10.20m   33-05.75    498
      9.62m  FOUL  10.20m            
  8 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.             10.06m   33-00.25    489
      9.85m  10.06m  9.02m            
  9 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas           9.59m   31-05.75    461
      8.97m  9.39m  9.59m            
 10 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas           9.20m   30-02.25    438
      FOUL  8.22m  9.20m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             42.87m     140-08    723
      42.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin             35.46m     116-04    573
      35.46m  33.61m  35.41m            
  3 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin             32.11m     105-04    506
      FOUL  32.11m  30.63m            
  4 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston             31.16m     102-03    487
      31.16m  29.48m  30.47m            
  5 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin             29.48m      96-09    454
      FOUL  29.48m  FOUL            
  6 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas          29.42m      96-06    453
      25.93m  FOUL  29.42m            
  7 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas          27.35m      89-09    413
      24.98m  26.57m  27.35m            
  8 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas          27.19m      89-02    409
      25.99m  26.53m  27.19m            
  9 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin             26.27m      86-02    392
      FOUL  FOUL  26.27m            
 10 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.             20.83m      68-04    288
      19.09m  20.80m  20.83m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             61.15m     200-07    755
      61.15m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas          57.68m     189-03    703
      52.83m  57.68m  55.52m            
  3 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin             53.29m     174-10    637
      43.43m  53.29m  51.53m            
  4 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas          53.08m     174-02    634
      50.08m  50.52m  53.08m            
  5 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin             51.86m     170-02    616
      50.97m  51.86m  FOUL            
  6 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin             48.71m     159-10    570
      47.26m  48.71m  44.76m            
  7 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston             47.25m     155-00    548
      45.64m  44.96m  47.25m            
  8 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin             42.60m     139-09    480
      39.74m  42.60m  41.66m            
  9 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas          36.56m     119-11    393
      34.43m  36.56m  32.76m            
 10 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.             23.89m      78-04    214
      FOUL  23.89m  20.36m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston               7496   10   
  2 Cody Rhodes               SO S.F. Austin               6881    8   
  3 Trey Carter               JR Cent. Arkansas            6378    6   
  4 Jamal Davis               JR S.F. Austin               6320    5   
  5 Daniel Reese              SR Cent. Arkansas            6170    4   
  6 Oliver Dubiel             FR Sam Houston               6095    3   
  7 John Park                 SO S.F. Austin               5923    2   
  8 Benjamin Jordan           FR Cent. Arkansas            5472    1   
  9 Christian Bean            SO S.F. Austin               4784  
 10 Robert Graham             SR McNeese St.               4653  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          171        2) McNeese State             134   
    3) Sam Houston St.            100        4) Northwestern St.           92.50
    5) Central Arkansas            80        6) SE Louisiana               60.50
    7) Oral Roberts                55.50     8) Nicholls State             50   
    9) Lamar                       49.50    10) Texas A&M-CC               26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          162        2) Sam Houston St.           137.50
    3) McNeese State              122        4) SE Louisiana              105.50
    5) Northwestern St.            66        6) Oral Roberts               64   
    7) Lamar                       55.50     8) Texas A&M-CC               54.50
    9) Central Arkansas            51                                           

    Rotating Image