Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 09:15 PM
                    Southland Conference Indoor Champs 2013                    
       Mosier Indoor Track - Univ. of Oklahoma  - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013       
                             Track - 220y unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston               8.81   4    950
  2    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas           8.91   2    929
  3   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston               8.99   2    912
  4    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas           9.27   3    854
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.               9.28   4    852
  6   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin               9.33   5    842
  7   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston               9.35   3    838
  8   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston               9.70   2    769
  9   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.          9.72   1    765
 10   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC              9.80   1    750
 11    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas          10.00   5    712
 12   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.             11.41   4    471
 13   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.              11.52   1    454
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston               6.97   3    893
  2    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas           7.09   2    851
  3   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin               7.10   2    847
  4   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana              7.20   1    813
  5   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.               7.25   3    796
  6   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston               7.31   1    775
  7   580 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin               7.34   1    765
  8   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                     7.42   2    739
  9   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana              7.47   3    723
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin               7.47   3    723
 11    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas           7.60   2    681
 12   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin               7.71   1    646
 13   418 Oliver Dubiel       SO Sam Houston               9.06   2    291
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO 
  1    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas          1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO 
  1   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO 
  1   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O 
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas          1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas          1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston              1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.         1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.27 1.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin              6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.27m  FOUL  6.83m            
  2   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                    6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.56m  6.48m  6.66m            
  3   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas          6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.40m  6.55m  6.44m            
  5   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.              6.51m   21-04.25    700
      FOUL  6.32m  6.51m            
  6   580 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin              6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.47m  6.22m  6.31m            
  7   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston              6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  6.20m  FOUL            
  8   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana             6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.24m  6.22m  6.27m            
  9   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.05m  6.11m  FOUL            
 10    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          6.03m   19-09.50    593
      5.63m  6.03m  5.83m            
 11   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin              6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.32m  5.69m  6.02m            
 12   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin              5.39m   17-08.25    459
      5.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston             13.48m   44-02.75    697
      13.48m  FOUL  11.79m            
  2   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston             13.43m   44-00.75    693
      12.91m  13.43m  13.13m            
  3   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin             12.71m   41-08.50    650
      FOUL  12.71m  12.64m            
  4   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.             12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.42m  12.31m  FOUL            
  5   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana            11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.99m  11.64m  11.77m            
  6   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin             11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  11.29m  11.80m            
  7   580 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin             11.59m   38-00.25    582
      10.51m  11.59m  10.01m            
  8   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                   10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.97m  FOUL  10.98m            
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin             10.34m   33-11.25    506
      10.13m  10.34m  10.09m            
 10    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas         10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  FOUL  9.78m            
 11   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana            10.24m   33-07.25    500
      FOUL  8.55m  10.24m            
 12    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          9.88m   32-05.00    478
      8.60m  9.88m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas         11.80m   38-08.75    648
      10.89m  10.22m  11.80m            
  2   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston             11.71m   38-05.00    642
      10.57m  11.29m  11.71m            
  3    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas         11.38m   37-04.00    620
      10.98m  10.73m  11.38m            
  4   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.             11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.54m  10.62m  11.34m            
  5   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.            11.14m   36-06.75    604
      10.55m  10.74m  11.14m            
  6   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin             10.95m   35-11.25    592
      10.53m  10.95m  10.72m            
  7   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston             10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.88m  10.53m  10.07m            
  8   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston             10.40m   34-01.50    556
      FOUL  10.21m  10.40m            
  9    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas         10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.16m  9.41m  10.39m            
 10   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.              9.75m   32-00.00    513
      FOUL  9.58m  9.75m            
 11   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston              8.94m   29-04.00    460
      7.69m  8.94m  8.08m            
 12   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.         8.83m   28-11.75    453
      FOUL  7.96m  8.83m            
 13   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.36m  8.52m  8.56m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.              2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   568 Jamal Davis         FR S F. Austin              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   580 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   124 Nick Fyffe          FR Lamar                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas          1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   500 Jarred Lewis        FR SE Louisiana             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9   578 John Park           SO S F. Austin              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 11   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin              1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 12    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas          1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   333 Lauren McFarland    JR Oral Roberts             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   342 Daniella Szabo      FR Oral Roberts             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   411 Shelbie Zotyka      SR Sam Houston              3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   150 Nicole Casper       FR McNeese St.              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   523 Jessica Cunningham  SO S F. Austin              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   478 Brittany Phantz     SR SE Louisiana             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   405 Ashley Thompson     FR Sam Houston              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7    89 Leslie Beard        SO Lamar                    3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   410 Katelyn Wynn        SO Sam Houston              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   406 Kara Whitson        SO Sam Houston              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   331 Linhchi Lai         SO Oral Roberts             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12   476 Sharron-Ann Ourso   FR SE Louisiana             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   552 Abbey Weaver        FR S F. Austin              3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --    34 MiKinley Rea        SR Cent.  Arkansas             NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 --   336 Alexandra Ortiz     FR Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 --    91 Hannah Callaway     FR Lamar                       NH            
     3.25 
       XX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.28m  FOUL  5.51m            
  2   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston              5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.26m  5.36m  5.17m            
  3   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston              5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.16m  5.30m  5.25m            
  4   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.              5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.18m  5.21m  FOUL            
  5    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  4.84m  4.75m            
  6   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin              5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  5.04m  5.03m            
  7    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL            
  8   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston              5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.84m  5.00m  FOUL            
  9   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.         4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.79m  FOUL  4.97m            
 10   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.89m  4.43m  PASS            
 11   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston              4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.85m  FOUL  4.62m            
 12   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC             4.38m   14-04.50    398
      FOUL  FOUL  4.38m            
 --   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin            2:25.38     752
  2    27 April Martin        SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:25.63     749
  3   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston            2:26.78     734
  4   399 Frances Porter      FR Sam Houston            2:32.48     662
  5   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.            2:32.94     656
  6   268 Erin Knox           SR Northwestern St.       2:33.39     651
  7    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:37.71     599
  8   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston            2:42.26     547
  9   392 Nicole Jenrette     FR Sam Houston            2:42.50     545
 10    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:43.69     531
 11   593 Isabelle Baptiste   FR Texas A&M-CC           2:52.87     434
 12   176 Maya Tunwar         FR McNeese St.            2:54.26     420
 --   241 Cymone Hamilton     SO Nicholls St.               DNF  
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   170 La'Shantena Rounds  SR McNeese St.             20.17m   66-02.25 
      19.60m  FOUL  FOUL  19.55m  20.17m  20.11m
  2   528 La'Tricia Griffin   SO S F. Austin             18.11m   59-05.00 
      FOUL  16.86m  FOUL  18.04m  FOUL  18.11m
  3   391 Ashley Jenkins      FR Sam Houston             17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.04m  17.34m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   264 Keona Jackson       JR Northwestern St.        16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.97m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   479 Shalicia Rochon     SR SE Louisiana            16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.60m  15.71m  15.96m  15.76m
  6   254 Janae Allen         SR Northwestern St.        16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.31m  16.43m  16.53m
  7   466 Jermisha Frazier    FR SE Louisiana            16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.40m  FOUL  15.03m
  8   164 Melanie Jackson     SO McNeese St.             15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  9   467 Brianna Golden      SO SE Louisiana            15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  15.17m  15.22m  FOUL
 10   401 Adrienne Quillin    SO Sam Houston             15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.28m  FOUL  15.68m           
 11   464 Jessica Fekete      SR SE Louisiana            15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  15.12m  FOUL           
 12   461 Amber Darville      SO SE Louisiana            14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL           
 12   266 Shakemia Johnson    JR Northwestern St.        14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  14.66m  FOUL           
 14   548 Jessica Spelling    FR S F. Austin             13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  12.95m           
 15   255 Rechelle Bessard    FR Northwestern St.        13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   162 Victoria Galaviz    FR McNeese St.             12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.11m  12.45m  11.95m           
 17   177 RaKira Turner       FR McNeese St.             12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18     8 Tasha Bryles        JR Cent.  Arkansas         11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.43m  FOUL           
 19   248 Aja Scott           JR Nicholls St.            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   378 Jack Whitt          SR Oral Roberts             5.61m   18-04.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.36 5.46 5.61 5.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   583 Colton Ross         SO S F. Austin              5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.36 5.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   362 Dustin Gehrke       SR Oral Roberts             5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P   XX 
  4   577 Cameron Meyer       SO S F. Austin              5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.12 5.17 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  5   492 Kevin Dorhauer      SR SE Louisiana             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6   498 Vance Law           SO SE Louisiana             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   438 Garrett Rose        FR Sam Houston              4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8   558 Christian Bean      SO S F. Austin              4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10    75 Daniel Reese        SR Cent.  Arkansas          4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   414 Cutter Bernhard     SR Sam Houston              4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12   136 Jared Parker        JR Lamar                    4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13   367 Dillon Lookout      FR Oral Roberts             4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.32 4.47 4.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --    59 Benjamin Jordan     FR Cent.  Arkansas             NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 --    68 Hunter Moix         SO Cent.  Arkansas             NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 --   444 Josh Sigmon         JR Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.32 
        X 
 --   190 David Caraway       FR McNeese St.                 NH            
     4.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   451 Charles White       JR Sam Houston              7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  6.92m  6.95m  6.96m  FOUL
  2   505 Phillippe Moore     JR SE Louisiana             7.39m   24-03.00 
      6.72m  6.87m  6.85m  6.56m  6.97m  7.39m
  3   324 Emmanuel Williams   SO Northwestern St.         7.34m   24-01.00  6.99
      6.99m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m  6.90m  7.34m
  4   377 Morrie Turner       SR Oral Roberts             7.34m   24-01.00  6.98
      FOUL  7.34m  6.81m  6.98m  6.92m  6.86m
  5   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  6.69m  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  6.79m
  6   322 Aaron Williams      SO Northwestern St.         7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  6.53m  4.40m  FOUL  6.60m  6.78m
  7   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston              7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  7.10m  6.46m  PASS
  8   579 Jamal Peden         JR S F. Austin              7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  4.98m  6.70m  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL
  9   138 Jonathan Reece      FR Lamar                    6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  6.98m  6.57m  FOUL  6.23m
 10    81 Elvis Stewart       FR Cent.  Arkansas          6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  FOUL  6.33m         
 11   134 Michael Lester      SO Lamar                    6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.58m  6.25m  6.90m         
 12   565 Josh Cravens        JR S F. Austin              6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.47m  6.57m  6.89m         
 13   560 DeAndre Burns       FR S F. Austin              6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.87m         
 14   646 Brandon Daniels     JR SE Louisiana             6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  6.81m  FOUL           
 14    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas          6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.45m  6.38m         
 16    53 Anthony Faris-King  FR Cent.  Arkansas          6.80m   22-03.75 
      5.97m  FOUL  6.80m         
 17   588 Kendall Wheatley    FR S F. Austin              6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.40m  6.79m  FOUL           
 18   203 Kartavius Hamilton  FR McNeese St.              6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  5.00m  6.30m           
 19   496 Emanuel Kennedy     FR SE Louisiana             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.13m  6.28m  6.65m           
 20   447 Karique Stephen     SR Sam Houston              6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m           
 21   628 Michael Diamond     FR Texas A&M-CC             6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   186 Kenny Brown         JR McNeese St.                SCR            
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   152 Jasmine Cornelius   JR McNeese St.              6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.83m  FOUL  5.28m  5.18m  5.72m  6.05m
  2   481 Nia Stewart         JR SE Louisiana             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.71m  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m
  3   537 Kirsten Knox        JR S F. Austin              5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.80m  PASS  PASS  5.79m  5.60m
  4    95 Beatrice Douglas    SO Lamar                    5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  5.72m  5.36m  5.41m  FOUL  5.68m
  5    90 Erin Brown          SO Lamar                    5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.58m  5.55m  5.76m  FOUL  5.60m
  6   390 Winnie Ileso        SO Sam Houston              5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.44m  5.33m  5.67m  5.58m
  7    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas          5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.40m  5.14m  5.22m  5.32m
  8   472 Brookais Milton     SO SE Louisiana             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.46m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.53m  5.21m
  9   285 Porsha Thomas       FR Northwestern St.         5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.27m  5.32m  5.49m  FOUL  5.33m  5.05m
 10    16 Alex Dorch          FR Cent.  Arkansas          5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.38m  5.44m  5.43m         
 11   409 Kaylynne Wright     SO Sam Houston              5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.21m           
 12   267 Sarah Jones         SR Northwestern St.         5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.32m  5.24m         
 13   146 Jacqueline Berry    SR McNeese St.              5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL         
 14   286 Jerrica Tillery     SO Northwestern St.         5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.98m  5.20m  5.27m         
 15   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston              5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m         
 16   462 Bernadette Derosie  SO SE Louisiana             5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m         
 17   396 Lauren Nwegbo       FR Sam Houston              5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.05m  4.03m  5.13m         
 18   598 Jontavia Dailey     SO Texas A&M-CC             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.47m  FOUL  4.80m         
 19   238 Amalechi Eweni      FR Nicholls St.             4.34m   14-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.34m         
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   187 Alex Bruce-Littlew  SR McNeese St.            4:17.80Q 
  2    62 Corentin Louis      FR Cent.  Arkansas        4:19.41Q 
  3   133 Michael Kershaw     JR Lamar                  4:20.40Q 
  4   625 Daniel Barlow       SR Texas A&M-CC           4:20.42Q 
  5   195 Martin Delguste     JR McNeese St.            4:21.10Q 
  6   140 Sam Stabler         SO Lamar                  4:21.11Q 
  7   141 Joe Wade            SR Lamar                  4:21.15Q 
  8   631 Paul Hansel         SO Texas A&M-CC           4:21.50Q 
  9   217 Brock Moreaux       JR McNeese St.            4:22.20q 
 10   197 Alex Evans          JR McNeese St.            4:22.30q 
 11   584 Hunter Russell      SR S F. Austin            4:23.58  
 12   564 Cameron Courtney    JR S F. Austin            4:23.70  
 13    77 Connor Ryan         SO Cent.  Arkansas        4:26.43  
 14   209 Nicholas Kiprono    SO McNeese St.            4:27.40  
 15   350 David Batchelder    FR Oral Roberts           4:29.85  
 16   210 Alex Kiptoo         JR McNeese St.            4:34.50  
 17   364 Jonathan Harper     FR Oral Roberts           4:35.90  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   247 Kryshell Rolle      SO Nicholls St.              8.73Q  3 
  2    19 Jasmine Ellis       SR Cent.  Arkansas           8.84Q  1  8.839
  3   383 Danielle Demas      FR Sam Houston               8.84Q  4  8.840
  4   154 Desarae Couthren    JR McNeese St.               8.88Q  2 
  5   398 Allyson Pettit      JR Sam Houston               8.81q  3 
  6     7 Jean Black          SO Cent.  Arkansas           8.89q  2 
  7   539 Bria McIver         FR S F. Austin               8.91q  2 
  8     6 Anilah Bashir       JR Cent.  Arkansas           8.93q  4 
  9   482 Teirral Thompson    SO SE Louisiana              8.97q  1 
 10   473 Tess Mullings       SO SE Louisiana              8.98   4 
 11   553 Stephanie White     SO S F. Austin               8.99   2 
 12   390 Winnie Ileso        SO Sam Houston               9.02   4 
 13   382 Morgan Davis        SR Sam Houston               9.09   3 
 14   460 Kierra Crews        SO SE Louisiana              9.16   3 
 15   554 Shambrail Woods     FR S F. Austin               9.20   3 
 16    41 Megan Snow          SR Cent.  Arkansas           9.38   1 
 17   173 Emily Spence        JR McNeese St.               9.83   1 
 18   327 Jasmine Cotton      SR Oral Roberts             10.40   4 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   449 Matthew Viverette   JR Sam Houston               8.06Q  2 
  2   575 Nick McCloud        SR S F. Austin               8.16Q  3 
  3   425 Matthew Johnson     SR Sam Houston               8.25Q  1 
  4   205 Anthony Hatwood     SR McNeese St.               8.26Q  2 
  5   302 Brent Giddens       SO Northwestern St.          8.39Q  3 
  6   489 Christian Chapman   FR SE Louisiana              8.49Q  1 
  7   446 William Stark       FR Sam Houston               8.34q  2 
  8   417 Reggie Davis        FR Sam Houston               8.51q  1  8.503
  9   501 Tarvoris Mack       JR SE Louisiana              8.51q  2  8.508
 10   560 DeAndre Burns       FR S F. Austin               8.60   3 
 11   580 Cody Rhodes         SO S F. Austin               8.61   2 
 12   144 Wesley Williams     SO Lamar                     8.62   3 
 13   565 Josh Cravens        JR S F. Austin               8.66   1 
 14   514 Abram Taylor        SR SE Louisiana              9.12   1 
 15   293 Kaymin Carter       FR Northwestern St.          9.17   1 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    28 Tanesha Maxwell     JR Cent.  Arkansas           7.55Q  2 
  2   100 Ashley Idunoba      SR Lamar                     7.57Q  4 
  3   546 Brarsheyia Simpson  SO S F. Austin               7.58Q  1 
  4   179 Jasmine Webb        JR McNeese St.               7.61Q  3 
  5   522 Chasity Clark       FR S F. Austin               7.59q  4 
  6   481 Nia Stewart         JR SE Louisiana              7.60q  2 
  7   396 Lauren Nwegbo       FR Sam Houston               7.61q  1 
  8   346 Cornesha Wilkerson  SR Oral Roberts              7.70q  1 
  9   338 Vicotria Reynolds   SO Oral Roberts              7.73q  4 
 10   167 Paige Lynch         SR McNeese St.               7.77   3 
 11   386 Elizabeth Ene       FR Sam Houston               7.78   4 
 12   404 Taylor Sanders      FR Sam Houston               7.80   2 
 13   347 Tamaira Williams    FR Oral Roberts              7.81   3 
 14   272 Keshira McKight     FR Northwestern St.          7.82   1 
 15   146 Jacqueline Berry    SR McNeese St.               7.83   2 
 16   245 Quadri Newson       SO Nicholls St.              7.89   4 
 17    11 Tyaniah Cash        SO Cent.  Arkansas           7.96   3 
 18   612 Ashley Rosebrough   JR Texas A&M-CC              7.98   1 
 19   269 Angelica Kotun      SR Northwestern St.          8.00   2 
 20    16 Alex Dorch          FR Cent.  Arkansas           8.01   4 
 21   482 Teirral Thompson    SO SE Louisiana              8.33   3 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   319 Justin Walker       JR Northwestern St.          6.75Q  4 
  2   495 Antonio Herbert     JR SE Louisiana              6.84Q  2 
  3   559 Cass Brown-Stewart  JR S F. Austin               6.86Q  5  6.854
  4   317 Kendal Taylor       SR Northwestern St.          6.88Q  3 
  5   375 Joseph Reis-Herron  FR Oral Roberts              6.91Q  1 
  6   646 Brandon Daniels     JR SE Louisiana              6.86q  5  6.857
  7   422 Leroy Harris        FR Sam Houston               6.86q  5  6.858
  8   433 Kristen Mitchell    JR Sam Houston               6.89q  2 
  9   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana              6.90q  4  6.862
 10   562 Trevon Caudle       FR S F. Austin               6.90   3  6.868
 11   356 Raphael Chihambakw  FR Oral Roberts              6.90   3 
 12   226 Diontae Spencer     SO McNeese St.               6.94   4 
 13   292 Hanoj Carter        FR Northwestern St.          6.96   2 
 14   454 Jarrick Wright      JR Sam Houston               7.01   1 
 15   369 Damian Matthews     SO Oral Roberts              7.04   1 
 16   635 Eric July           SR Texas A&M-CC              7.06   4 
 17   321 Gabriel White       FR Northwestern St.          7.07   3 
 17    49 Tray Carter         JR Cent.  Arkansas           7.07   2 
 19   312 Karllis Perry       JR Northwestern St.          7.09   3  6.900
 20   496 Emanuel Kennedy     FR SE Louisiana              7.11   2 
 21   128 Zach Hicks          FR Lamar                     7.14   4 
 22   212 Cherby Laguerre     JR McNeese St.               7.15   1 
 22   353 Zuva Bvekerwa       SO Oral Roberts              7.15   5 
 24   297 Quincy Davison      SR Northwestern St.          7.19   2 
 25    58 Rashad Jones        SO Cent.  Arkansas           7.23   1 
 25   203 Kartavius Hamilton  FR McNeese St.               7.23   5 
 27    88 Patt White          SO Cent.  Arkansas           7.29   1 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   387 Lygia Foreman       SO Sam Houston              55.47q  3 
  2   337 Madison Reynolds    FR Oral Roberts             56.44q  4 
  3   533 Cierra Jefferson    SO S F. Austin              56.98q  2 
  4   262 Quiana Griffin      JR Northwestern St.         57.39q  5 
  5   531 Jessica Hatchett    FR S F. Austin              57.46q  6 
  6   270 Consuela Lindsy     JR Northwestern St.         57.71q  1 
  7   109 Saschelle Slaughte  JR Lamar                    57.94q  3 
  8   550 Dar'Keisha Tryon    SO S F. Austin              57.97q  4 
  9   379 Ruth Amaku          FR Sam Houston              58.00q  1 
 10   407 Tonicia Wimberley   SR Sam Houston              58.08   6 
 11    40 Khadijah Smith      SO Cent.  Arkansas          58.18   2 
 12   108 Sarah Shim          FR Lamar                    58.54   7 
 13   388 Folashade George    SR Sam Houston              58.86   7 
 14   275 Madison Morton      FR Northwestern St.         59.23   4 
 15   609 Shanice Pendergast  FR Texas A&M-CC             59.66   1 
 15   242 Ashley Johnson      SR Nicholls St.             59.66   3 
 17   334 Maisha Mitchell     JR Oral Roberts             59.92   5 
 18   252 Victoria Williams   SO Nicholls St.           1:00.61   6 
 19   106 Chasity Peters      FR Lamar                  1:00.69   5 
 20   168 Shantel Martin      FR McNeese St.            1:00.98   6 
 20   615 Sidney Siepert      JR Texas A&M-CC           1:00.98   2 
 22    22 Leah Johnson        SO Cent.  Arkansas        1:02.02   3 
 23   243 Alexandria Martin   SO Nicholls St.           1:02.96   7 
 24   236 Rachante Colebrook  FR Nicholls St.           1:03.76   2 
 25   240 Terrian Guaff       FR Nicholls St.           1:05.29   5 
 26   278 Titi Oden Shobayo   SO Northwestern St.       1:05.35   4 
 27   327 Jasmine Cotton      SR Oral Roberts           1:05.50   1 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   557 Jon Arthur          SR S F. Austin             19.23m   63-01.25 
      17.70m  18.57m  18.76m  19.23m  18.87m  18.80m
  2   507 Brett Olsen         SO SE Louisiana            18.47m   60-07.25 
      18.17m  18.47m  17.99m  18.13m  17.76m  FOUL
  3   502 Jeff Milliron       JR SE Louisiana            18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.45m  17.81m  18.44m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   497 Jonathan Kinchen    SO SE Louisiana            17.53m   57-06.25 
      FOUL  0.15m  0.92m  16.49m  16.64m  17.53m
  5   416 Brek Christensen    JR Sam Houston             17.49m   57-04.75 
      17.00m  16.99m  16.85m  17.49m  FOUL  17.27m
  6   442 Trevor Sealy        JR Sam Houston             17.44m   57-02.75 
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  17.44m  17.33m  FOUL
  7   189 Thomas Canchola     SR McNeese St.             16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL
  8   556 Adam Amaya          SO S F. Austin             16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.87m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m
  9   431 Ammaad McCarthy     JR Sam Houston             16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.48m  16.17m  16.74m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL
 10    44 Baykal Altiner      SR Cent.  Arkansas         12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.42m  FOUL  12.25m         
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Cass Brown-Stewart  JR S F. Austin              48.72q  1 
  2   426 Rodney Jones        SO Sam Houston              48.74q  9 
  3   363 Jeffery Gibson      SR Oral Roberts             49.06q  4 
  4   571 Hampton Hawkins     JR S F. Austin              49.16q  7 
  5   423 Brian Helaire       JR Sam Houston              49.19q  6  49.190
  5   427 Trey Jones          SO Sam Houston              49.19q  5  49.190
  7    83 Chance Tanner       SO Cent.  Arkansas          49.21q  3 
  8   306 Keenan Jackson      SO Northwestern St.         49.56q  1 
  9   518 Shaquell Windley    SR SE Louisiana             49.78q  8 
 10   119 Trey Davis          SO Lamar                    49.84   7 
 11   566 Torin Crowder       JR S F. Austin              50.19   2 
 12   294 Jarrod Charles      JR Northwestern St.         50.20   6 
 13   491 Tremayne Daniels    FR SE Louisiana             50.53   5 
 14   351 John Bradford       SO Oral Roberts             50.62   4 
 15   323 Dezrick Williams    JR Northwestern St.         50.66   2 
 16   586 Josh Taylor         SO S F. Austin              50.70   3 
 16   626 David Carrillo      SO Texas A&M-CC             50.70   9 
 18    79 Dustie Smith        SO Cent.  Arkansas          50.74   4 
 19   354 James Carey         JR Oral Roberts             50.95   2 
 20   644 William Scott       JR Texas A&M-CC             50.98   3 
 21    70 Trevor Peacock      JR Cent.  Arkansas          51.12   6 
 22   352 Malcolm Brown       FR Oral Roberts             51.18   1 
 23    63 Roy Lowery          FR Cent.  Arkansas          51.24   6 
 24   357 Rondell Coleman     FR Oral Roberts             51.30   2 
 25   142 Ronnie Whitty       SO Lamar                    51.31   9 
 26   121 Jonathan Edwards    JR Lamar                    51.49   4 
 27    47 Powell Bryant       JR Cent.  Arkansas          51.58   1 
 28   629 Cordarius Franks    SO Texas A&M-CC             51.95   8 
 29   645 Morgan Wells        SO McNeese St.              52.13   7 
 30   360 Jarrett Davis       SO Oral Roberts             52.51   8 
 31   361 Braden Fargo        SO Oral Roberts             53.78   9 
 32    46 Matthew Bogues      FR Cent.  Arkansas          54.60   3 
 33   293 Kaymin Carter       FR Northwestern St.         54.96   8 
 34   348 Jordan Alvarez      FR Oral Roberts             55.83   7 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   251 Jackie White        JR Nicholls St.           2:15.06Q 
  2   340 Erin Roberson       JR Oral Roberts           2:19.04Q 
  3   384 Alyssa Dooley       SR Sam Houston            2:19.32Q 
  4   594 Jasmine Boutte      SO Texas A&M-CC           2:16.56Q 
  5   259 Karensa Ellis       SR Northwestern St.       2:19.56Q 
  6   344 Marrisa Thomas      SR Oral Roberts           2:20.80Q 
  7   549 Ericka Taylor       JR S F. Austin            2:18.45q 
  8   147 Jillian Biagini     SO McNeese St.            2:19.80q 
  9   536 DeJernel Jordan     SO S F. Austin            2:20.86  
 10    13 Jordan Chadwick     JR Cent.  Arkansas        2:22.71  
 11   608 Ashley Mills        FR Texas A&M-CC           2:25.27  
 12   158 Racheal Easton      SR McNeese St.            2:30.33  
 13   542 Valerie Osamar      FR S F. Austin            2:31.54  
 14    18 Courtney Efurd      SR Cent.  Arkansas        2:32.70  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   413 Freddy Arellano     SR Sam Houston            1:56.08Q 
  2   309 Austin McCauslin    SO Northwestern St.       1:57.96Q 
  3   415 De'Quad Binder      FR Sam Houston            1:58.25Q 
  4   642 Valentinas Rudys    SO Texas A&M-CC           1:56.41Q 
  5   349 Tyler Banks         SO Oral Roberts           1:58.02Q 
  6   570 Jontel Goff         SO S F. Austin            1:58.75Q 
  7   225 Cody Skarupa        SO McNeese St.            1:57.19q 
  8   638 Brandon Lacy        SO Texas A&M-CC           1:58.14q 
  9   307 Lawrence Jackson    SO Northwestern St.       1:58.53  
 10   647 TaMar Hicks         FR Lamar                  1:58.54  
 11   133 Michael Kershaw     JR Lamar                  1:59.70  
 12   450 Andrew Waller       FR Sam Houston            1:59.98  
 13    60 James Leonard       JR Cent.  Arkansas        2:00.00  
 14   587 Simba Walker-Willi  FR S F. Austin            2:01.56  
 15   370 Michael Mudukuti    FR Oral Roberts           2:01.73  
 16   295 Antwone Cobbin      SO Northwestern St.       2:02.75  
 17   633 Bryce Johnston      FR Texas A&M-CC           2:03.68  
 18   229 Damien Thierry      FR McNeese St.            2:05.42  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   546 Brarsheyia Simpson  SO S F. Austin              24.61q  2 
  2   387 Lygia Foreman       SO Sam Houston              24.70q  4 
  3   100 Ashley Idunoba      SR Lamar                    24.75q  8 
  4   346 Cornesha Wilkerson  SR Oral Roberts             24.78q  6 
  5   522 Chasity Clark       FR S F. Austin              24.83q  7 
  6   337 Madison Reynolds    FR Oral Roberts             24.84q  3 
  7    40 Khadijah Smith      SO Cent.  Arkansas          25.00q  3 
  8    28 Tanesha Maxwell     JR Cent.  Arkansas          25.17q  8 
  9   550 Dar'Keisha Tryon    SO S F. Austin              25.25q  1 
 10   179 Jasmine Webb        JR McNeese St.              25.29   7 
 11   386 Elizabeth Ene       FR Sam Houston              25.32   2 
 12   167 Paige Lynch         SR McNeese St.              25.39   1 
 13   154 Desarae Couthren    JR McNeese St.              25.40   5 
 14   282 Constance Seibles   SR Northwestern St.         25.45   8 
 15   404 Taylor Sanders      FR Sam Houston              25.50   5 
 16   347 Tamaira Williams    FR Oral Roberts             25.56   6 
 17   553 Stephanie White     SO S F. Austin              25.78   7 
 18   269 Angelica Kotun      SR Northwestern St.         25.84   4 
 19     6 Anilah Bashir       JR Cent.  Arkansas          25.95   6 
 20    96 Shakevia Fleeks     JR Lamar                    25.98   5 
 21     7 Jean Black          SO Cent.  Arkansas          26.09   5 
 22   245 Quadri Newson       SO Nicholls St.             26.11   8 
 23   272 Keshira McKight     FR Northwestern St.         26.36   2 
 24   612 Ashley Rosebrough   JR Texas A&M-CC             26.37   4 
 25   338 Vicotria Reynolds   SO Oral Roberts             26.40   3 
 26    11 Tyaniah Cash        SO Cent.  Arkansas          26.67   1 
 27   243 Alexandria Martin   SO Nicholls St.             27.43   7 
 28   236 Rachante Colebrook  FR Nicholls St.             28.01   6 
 29   332 Rudo Makaha         FR Oral Roberts             32.04   4 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   292 Hanoj Carter        FR Northwestern St.         21.81q  5 
  2   317 Kendal Taylor       SR Northwestern St.         21.84q  6 
  3   363 Jeffery Gibson      SR Oral Roberts             21.85q  2 
  4   495 Antonio Herbert     JR SE Louisiana             21.92q  4 
  5   426 Rodney Jones        SO Sam Houston              22.09q  2  22.082
  6   128 Zach Hicks          FR Lamar                    22.09q  3  22.089
  7    83 Chance Tanner       SO Cent.  Arkansas          22.16q  6  22.156
  8   319 Justin Walker       JR Northwestern St.         22.16q  4  22.157
  9   433 Kristen Mitchell    JR Sam Houston              22.24q  9 
 10   375 Joseph Reis-Herron  FR Oral Roberts             22.33   9 
 11   562 Trevon Caudle       FR S F. Austin              22.35   1 
 12   566 Torin Crowder       JR S F. Austin              22.43   7 
 13   422 Leroy Harris        FR Sam Houston              22.47   3 
 14   356 Raphael Chihambakw  FR Oral Roberts             22.57   3 
 15   510 Jerome Rudolph      JR SE Louisiana             22.58   6 
 16   312 Karllis Perry       JR Northwestern St.         22.61   1 
 17   123 Trey Finnex         FR Lamar                    22.62   8 
 18   575 Nick McCloud        SR S F. Austin              22.63   1 
 19   212 Cherby Laguerre     JR McNeese St.              22.68   5 
 20   496 Emanuel Kennedy     FR SE Louisiana             22.72   9 
 21   369 Damian Matthews     SO Oral Roberts             22.80   9 
 22   353 Zuva Bvekerwa       SO Oral Roberts             22.85   4 
 22   453 Treyvion White      FR Sam Houston              22.85   7 
 24   626 David Carrillo      SO Texas A&M-CC             22.86   2 
 25   321 Gabriel White       FR Northwestern St.         22.96   6 
 26   503 Billy Minnifield    SO SE Louisiana             23.00   5 
 27   454 Jarrick Wright      JR Sam Houston              23.02   8 
 28   297 Quincy Davison      SR Northwestern St.         23.13   2 
 29   221 Tevon Remo          SO McNeese St.              23.23   1 
 30    58 Rashad Jones        SO Cent.  Arkansas          23.30   8 
 31   645 Morgan Wells        SO McNeese St.              23.39   7 
 32   357 Rondell Coleman     FR Oral Roberts             23.48   3 
 --   635 Eric July           SR Texas A&M-CC                DQ   5  Out of lane
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   544 Randi Plentl        SR S F. Austin           17:46.12  
  2   547 Lauren Smith        SR S F. Austin           17:46.22  
  3   601 Vanessa Galindo     SO Texas A&M-CC          18:12.48  
  4   402 Solenn Riou         SO Sam Houston           18:23.71  
  5   395 Ana Moreno          FR Sam Houston           18:34.74  
  6   519 Rebecca Blubaugh    SO S F. Austin           18:39.20  
  7   155 Angelina Covington  SO McNeese St.           18:44.35  
  8   107 Nora-Beth Saunders  JR Lamar                 18:50.65  
  9    38 Erika Setzler       JR Cent.  Arkansas       18:59.03  
 10   178 Sarah Van Horn      FR McNeese St.           19:07.36  
 11   605 Samantha Hardin     FR Texas A&M-CC          19:17.48  
 12     9 Emily Carroll       SO Cent.  Arkansas       19:20.17  
 13    10 Jill Carson         JR Cent.  Arkansas       19:43.55  
 14   261 Allison Fontenot    SR Northwestern St.      20:03.33  
 --   246 Sarah Pressley      SR Nicholls St.               DNF  
 --   260 Sarah Emory         SR Northwestern St.            DQ   lap short
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   222 David Rooney        SR McNeese St.           14:48.62  
  2   193 Daniel Cliffe       JR McNeese St.           14:52.08  
  3   585 Adam Saloom         SR S F. Austin           14:57.21  
  4   582 Xavier Rodriguez    SR S F. Austin           14:59.99  
  5   118 Ryan Creech         SO Lamar                 15:00.17  
  6   114 Sam Bradley         SR Lamar                 15:05.87  
  7   622 Justin Adame        JR Texas A&M-CC          15:06.00  
  8   130 Matt Johnsen        SR Lamar                 15:12.38  
  9   632 Christoph Hintz     SO Texas A&M-CC          15:17.27  
 10    55 Benjamin Gerber     JR Cent.  Arkansas       15:20.88  
 11   208 Stephen Kerr        FR McNeese St.           15:27.09  
 12   437 Palo Ponce          JR Sam Houston           15:29.55  
 13   439 Ryan Saam           SO Sam Houston           15:39.52  
 14   624 Angel Banda         SO Texas A&M-CC          15:45.46  
 15   623 Philipp Baar        SO Texas A&M-CC          15:49.08  
 16    65 Albert Maeder       FR Cent.  Arkansas       15:50.47  
 17   213 Lewi Manirumva      SR McNeese St.           15:52.74  
 18   621 Jacob Abrego        JR Texas A&M-CC          16:10.37  
 --   374 Leif Peterson       SO Oral Roberts               DNF  
 --   368 Ryan Masey          SO Oral Roberts               DNF  
 --   576 Colby McCune        SO S F. Austin                DNF  
 --   499 Joseph LeGrange     SO SE Louisiana               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.                                    12:09.53  
     1) 403 Johanna Saellinen SR        2) 407 Tonicia Wimberley SR       
     3) 380 Nicole Aponte FR            4) 384 Alyssa Dooley SR           
  2 Nicholls State                                     12:11.45  
     1) 251 Jackie White JR             2) 247 Kryshell Rolle SO          
     3) 242 Ashley Johnson SR           4) 234 Tessni Carruthers JR       
  3 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:13.54  
     1) 520 Laurie Byrd JR              2) 536 DeJernel Jordan SO         
     3) 543 Shelby Pesek FR             4) 547 Lauren Smith SR            
  4 Central Arkansas                                   12:19.12  
     1) 32 Kayla Nehus JR               2) 40 Khadijah Smith SO           
     3) 13 Jordan Chadwick JR           4) 12 Brooke Cassar FR            
  5 Lamar                                              12:31.92  
     1) 102 Claire Miles SR             2) 97 Elzbieta Gawron JR          
     3) 92 Kim Campbell FR              4) 98 Becky Gough SR              
  6 McNeese State                                      12:43.92  
     1) 151 Lauren Cooper SO            2) 158 Racheal Easton SR          
     3) 147 Jillian Biagini SO          4) 156 Allison Crawford JR        
  7 Texas A&M-CC                                       12:48.08  
     1) 594 Jasmine Boutte SO           2) 609 Shanice Pendergast FR      
     3) 599 Alex Fernandez FR           4) 614 Regina Salinas FR          
  8 Northwestern St.                                   13:05.64  
     1) 259 Karensa Ellis SR            2) 275 Madison Morton FR          
     3) 257 Alyson Coughlin SO          4) 260 Sarah Emory SR             
 -- SE Louisiana                                             DQ   Ineligible Athlete
     1) 483 Lindsey Toups SR            2) 485 Domonique White FR         
     3) 475 Alicia Noel JR              4) 465 Heather Fitzhenry SR       
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeese State                                      10:09.29  
     1) 195 Martin Delguste JR          2) 225 Cody Skarupa SO            
     3) 197 Alex Evans JR               4) 187 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SR   
  2 Sam Houston St.                                    10:11.18  
     1) 412 Clint Anders SR             2) 449 Matthew Viverette JR       
     3) 413 Freddy Arellano SR          4) 441 Karl Schreiber SO          
  3 Lamar                                              10:15.93  
     1) 140 Sam Stabler SO              2) 119 Trey Davis SO              
     3) 133 Michael Kershaw JR          4) 141 Joe Wade SR                
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:17.81  
     1) 564 Cameron Courtney JR         2) 586 Josh Taylor SO             
     3) 587 Simba Walker-Williams FR    4) 584 Hunter Russell SR          
  5 Texas A&M-CC                                       10:19.87  
     1) 631 Paul Hansel SO              2) 629 Cordarius Franks SO        
     3) 638 Brandon Lacy SO             4) 625 Daniel Barlow SR           
  6 Central Arkansas                                   10:25.67  
     1) 51 Ryan Davidson FR             2) 81 Elvis Stewart FR            
     3) 60 James Leonard JR             4) 62 Corentin Louis FR           
  7 Northwestern St.                                   10:47.37  
     1) 315 Matt Rodell SO              2) 323 Dezrick Williams JR        
     3) 303 Albert Gladney SO           4) 308 Mitchell Landry FR         
  8 Oral Roberts                                       11:03.09  
     1) 350 David Batchelder FR         2) 364 Jonathan Harper FR         
     3) 352 Malcolm Brown FR            4) 370 Michael Mudukuti FR        
  9 SE Louisiana                                       11:22.73  
     1) 517 Harry Wiggins FR            2) 504 Brendon Mitchell SO        
     3) 494 Stephan Hepburn FR          4) 511 Kyle Rudolph SO            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sam Houston St.             52.50     2) Stephen F. Austin          50   
    3) McNeese State               35        4) Central Arkansas           20   
    5) Oral Roberts                18        5) SE Louisiana               18   
    7) Lamar                       15.50     8) Northwestern St.            9   
    9) Texas A&M-CC                 8        9) Nicholls State              8   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin           42        2) SE Louisiana               37.50
    3) McNeese State               30        4) Sam Houston St.            29.50
    5) Oral Roberts                22        6) Lamar                      14   
    7) Northwestern St.            11        8) Texas A&M-CC                6   
    9) Central Arkansas             3                                           

    Rotating Image