Recap

McNeese State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:56 PM 4/13/2013 Page 1
Spring Time Classic - 4/13/2013
McNeese State University
Results
 
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McNeese State 'A' 45.93 1
1) Lynch, Paige 2) Epps, Danielle
3) Johnson, Simone 4) Wells, Ashleigh
2 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 46.30 2
1) Imagbe, Stacy 2) Breaux, Morgan
3) Mitchell, Tia 4) Malone, Alexis
3 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 46.45 1
1) Hatchett, Jessica 2) Clark, Chasity
3) Tryon, Dar'Keisha 4) Simpson, Brarysheyia
4 Lamar 'A' 46.75 1
1) Hill, Carissa 2) Idunoba, Ashley
3) Fleeks, Shakevia 4) Slaughter, Saschelle
5 Incarnate Word 'A' 46.80 2
1) Anane-Bedokah, Daniela 2) Holcombe, Brittney
3) Nelson, Stephanie 4) Swift, Shaneve
6 Northwestern St. 'A' 47.06 2
1) Kotun, Angelica 2) McKight, Keshira
3) Seibles, Constance 4) Griffin, Quiana
7 Houston Baptist 'A' 47.09 1
1) Goodson, Amber 2) Williams, Skyla
3) Gaines, Brittane 4) Cameron, Lakesha
8 Southern 'A' 47.42 1
1) Broadnax, Tershauna 2) Fordham, Jordan
3) Anderson, Reyna 4) Sims, Raquel
9 McNeese State 'B' 47.69 2
1) Cornelius, Jasmine 2) Martin, Shantel
3) George, Jasmine 4) Cubbison, Cassie
10 Texas Southern 'A' 47.96 2
1) Mayhue, Jatarra 2) Mathis, Jeressa
3) Leonard, Bri'Antrya 4) Roberts, Asia
11 Incarnate Word 'B' 48.00 2
1) Handy, Whitney 2) Edohoukwa, Elizabeth
3) Moore, Ebony 4) Edohoukwa, Ekaete
 
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Incarnate Word 'A' 40.81 1
1) Narvaez, Adan 2) Brown, Tommy
3) Harris, Matthew 4) Dewitt, Christopher
2 SE Louisiana 'A' 41.56 1
1) Daniels, Brandon 2) Herbert, Antonio
3) Minnifield, Billy 4) Rudolph, Jerome
3 Lamar 'A' 41.66 2
1) Williams, Wesley 2) Hicks, Zach
3) Finnex, Trey 4) Edwards, Jonathan
4 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 42.03 2
1) Cormier, Morgan 2) Jones, Justin
3) Jackson, Antoine 4) Mech, Zach
5 Southern 'A' 42.35 2
1) Fluellen, Harold 2) Nichols, Victor
 
....Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
3) Jones, Michael 4) Jenkins, Devin
6 Northwestern St. 'A' 42.63 1
1) White, Gabriel 2) Carter, Hanoj
3) Davison, Quincy 4) Willis, Christian
7 Houston Baptist 'A' 43.13 2
1) O'Brien, Shawn 2) Okunnu, Saheed
3) Boyd, Brandon 4) Harris, LaDarien
 
Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miles, Claire Lamar 11:34.70
2 Van Horn, Sarah McNeese State 12:10.27
3 Burst, Bethany SE Louisiana 12:15.88
4 Caraballo, Angelica Southern 12:22.36
5 Brown, Andrea Texas Southern 12:37.73
6 Roy, Genevieve Ul-Lafayette 12:48.92
7 Donald, Jessica Ul-Lafayette 13:08.10
8 Stone, Jessica New Orleans 13:42.31
 
Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moreaux, Brock McNeese State 9:43.24
2 Schreiber, Karl Sam Houston St. 9:51.57
3 Williams, Willie Southern 10:11.32
-- Hebert, Alex Ul-Lafayette DNF
 
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Goodson, Amber Houston Baptist 14.00 1.2 1
2 Heard, Tiffany Texas Southern 14.03 1.2 1
3 Ileso, Winnie Sam Houston St. 14.14 1.2 1
4 Broadnax, Tershauna Southern 14.20 1.2 1
5 Demas, Danielle Sam Houston St. 14.26 1.2 1
6 Pettit, Allyson Sam Houston St. 14.36 1.6 2
7 Mathis, Jeressa Texas Southern 14.41 1.2 1
8 Thompson, Teirral SE Louisiana 14.43 1.6 2
9 McIver, Bria Stephen F. Austin 14.53 1.6 2
10 Lofton, Kourtney Houston Baptist 14.60 1.6 2
11 White, Stephanie Stephen F. Austin 14.62 1.5 4
12 Hollins, Crysta Incarnate Word 14.84 2.0 3
13 Scott, Desiree Houston Baptist 14.90 1.6 2
14 Crews, Kierra SE Louisiana 14.92 2.0 3
15 Piskunova, Lilya Incarnate Word 14.99 1.6 2
16 Fusilier, Jasmin Ul-Lafayette 15.05 1.6 2
17 Shinsky, Marissa Incarnate Word 15.15 2.0 3
18 Miller, Charlyn SE Louisiana 15.15 2.0 3
19 Dawson, Brianna Stephen F. Austin 15.26 2.0 3
20 Harrell, Alex Ul-Lafayette 15.36 1.5 4
21 Porter, Frances Sam Houston St. 15.45 1.5 4
 
....Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
22 Webb, Roneisha Houston Baptist 15.53 2.0 3
23 Weatherspoon, Larrion SE Louisiana 15.73 1.5 4
24 Handy, Whitney Incarnate Word 15.84 1.5 4
25 Woods, Shambrail Stephen F. Austin 16.10 1.5 4
26 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 20.88 1.5 4
-- Mullings, Tess SE Louisiana DNF 1.2 1
 
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McCloud, Nick Stephen F. Austin 14.42 1.6 1
2 Joynes, Tristan McNeese State 14.56 1.6 1
3 Cormier, Morgan Ul-Lafayette 14.76 1.6 1
4 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 14.83 1.6 1
5 Fluellen, Harold Southern 15.12 1.6 1
6 Chapman, Christian SE Louisiana 15.26 1.3 2
7 Gonzales, Westmoreland Ul-Lafayette 15.27 1.1 3
8 O'Brien, Shawn Houston Baptist 15.28 1.1 3
9 Giddens, Brent Northwestern St. 15.36 1.3 2
10 Burton, Trey Lamar 15.41 1.1 3
11 Burns, DeAndre Stephen F. Austin 15.62 1.3 2
12 Davis, Reggie Sam Houston St. 15.68 1.3 2
13 Mack, Tarvoris SE Louisiana 15.82 1.3 2
14 Rhodes, Cody Stephen F. Austin 15.89 1.1 3
15 Williams, Wesley Lamar 15.95 1.3 2
16 Arroyo, Victor New Orleans 20.14 1.1 3
 
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Patricia Elite PerformanceTC 52.50 1
2 Griffin, Quiana Northwestern St. 55.23 1
3 Anderson, Reyna Southern 56.08 1
4 Grady, Jordan Sam Houston St. 56.17 2
5 Slaughter, Saschelle Lamar 56.25 1
6 Hatchett, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 56.29 1
7 Bryant, Sharonda Houston Baptist 56.37 2
8 Waring, Jasmine Incarnate Word 56.95 2
9 McDonald, Whitney Texas Southern 57.17 1
10 Gawron, Elzbieta Lamar 57.38 2
11 Staten, LaTisha Unattached 57.76 2
12 Dozier, May Southern 58.42 2
13 Shim, Sarah Lamar 58.90 2
14 Haynes, Kenisa Houston Baptist 58.99 3
15 Osamar, Valerie Stephen F. Austin 59.07 3
16 Moore, Shannon Northwestern St. 59.20 3
17 Aurielien, Sherma Elite PerformanceTC 59.22 3
18 Bennett, Lisa Texas Southern 1:00.31 3
19 Garlic, Darian Southern 1:00.81 3
20 Cowsen, Jazmin Southern 1:01.11 4
21 Beier, Elise SE Louisiana 1:01.97 4
22 Sanders, Lawanda Incarnate Word 1:03.30 4
 
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Helaire, Brian Sam Houston St. 47.15 1
2 Jones, Trey Sam Houston St. 47.26 1
3 Jones, Rodney Sam Houston St. 47.70 1
4 Crowder, Torin Stephen F. Austin 48.30 1
5 Strachan, Jameson Elite PerformanceTC 48.37 1
6 Taylor, Josh Stephen F. Austin 48.63 5
7 Gilreath, Alex Sam Houston St. 48.68 2
8 Armstrong, Aaron Elite PerformanceTC 48.74 2
9 Benjamin, Llyold Southern 48.91 5
10 Mosley, Lemanuel Southern 49.02 1
11 Goff, Jontel Stephen F. Austin 49.06 1
12 Davis, Trey Lamar 49.51 2
13 McDonnough, Cody Incarnate Word 49.65 3
14 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 50.09 2
15 Hicks, David Houston Baptist 50.10 4
16 McDonnough, Corey Incarnate Word 50.13 3
17 Keys, Keygan Ul-Lafayette 50.27 3
18 Whitty, Ronnie Lamar 50.30 3
19 Mitchell, Brendon SE Louisiana 50.40 3
20 Walker-Williams, Simba Stephen F. Austin 50.51 2
21 Williams, Dezrick Northwestern St. 50.63 2
22 McFarland, Jarell Houston Baptist 50.72 4
23 Daniels, Tremayne SE Louisiana 50.72 2
24 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. 51.34 3
25 Hall, Charles Incarnate Word 51.52 5
26 McCullum, Darryl Houston Baptist 51.77 4
27 Davis, Omari Ul-Lafayette 51.99 5
28 Malone, Korey Houston Baptist 52.50 4
29 Davison, Quincy Northwestern St. 53.33 4
30 Arroyo, Victor New Orleans 54.74 5
-- Windley, Shaquell SE Louisiana DNF 1
 
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gaines, Brittane Houston Baptist 11.65 2.3 1
2 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Baptist 11.87 2.3 1
3 Lynch, Paige McNeese State 12.00 2.3 1
4 Wells, Ashleigh McNeese State 12.03 2.1 2
5 Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Word 12.15 2.1 3
6 Williams, Skyla Houston Baptist 12.18 2.1 2
7 Kotun, Angelica Northwestern St. 12.22 2.1 3
8 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 12.22 2.1 3
9 Fordham, Jordan Southern 12.29 2.1 2
10 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela Incarnate Word 12.30 2.1 2
11 Hausey, Raven Southern 12.31 2.5 5
12 Nelson, Stephanie Incarnate Word 12.33 2.1 3
13 McDaniel, Kenya Northwestern St. 12.35 2.1 6
14 Berry, Jacqueline McNeese State 12.37 2.1 2
15 Vaughn, Ebony Northwestern St. 12.38 2.0 4
16 McIver, Bria Stephen F. Austin 12.43 2.1 3
17 McKight, Keshira Northwestern St. 12.49 2.0 4
 
....Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash
18 Taylor, Brenisha Texas Southern 12.51 2.5 5
19 Handy, Whitney Incarnate Word 12.52 2.1 6
20 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 12.52 2.0 4
21 Edohoukwa, Ekaete Incarnate Word 12.54 2.5 5
22 George, Jasmine McNeese State 12.55 2.5 5
23 Martin, Shantel McNeese State 12.55 2.0 4
24 Roberts, Asia Texas Southern 12.61 2.1 3
25 Broadnax, Tershauna Southern 12.66 2.1 2
26 Oden Shobayo, Titi Northwestern St. 12.66 2.0 4
27 Holcombe, Brittney Incarnate Word 12.73 2.1 3
28 Wandix, Sydney Lamar 12.76 2.0 4
29 Juarez, Cassie Houston Baptist 12.87 2.5 5
30 Mayhue, Jatarra Texas Southern 12.89 2.5 5
31 Young, Mykeisha McNeese State 12.92 2.1 6
32 Walker, Shania Southern 13.09 2.5 5
33 Green, Ashlyn Incarnate Word 13.13 2.5 5
34 Harvey, Shante Southern 13.16 2.1 6
35 Johnson, Tyler Southern 13.20 2.0 4
36 Hampton, Alaysia Southern 13.75 2.1 3
 
Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Adams, Antoine Elite PerformanceTC 10.39 2.3 1
2 Brown, Tommy Incarnate Word 10.45 2.3 1
3 Walsh, Chavaughn Elite PerformanceTC 10.47 2.5 2
4 Grover, Shannon Lion Elite 10.48 2.3 1
5 prittchet, mattthhuie Elite PerformanceTC 10.51 2.3 1
6 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 10.61 1.8 4
7 Jones, Michael Southern 10.63 2.2 6
8 Jenkins, Devin Southern 10.64 2.3 1
9 Jackson, Charles McNeese Alumni 10.70 2.5 2
10 Dewitt, Christopher Incarnate Word 10.72 2.5 2
11 Williams, Courtney Elite PerformanceTC 10.79 2.5 2
12 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 10.79 1.8 4
13 Rudolph, Jerome SE Louisiana 10.81 1.9 3
14 Hicks, Zach Lamar 10.83 1.9 3
15 Davis, Jeremy Elite PerformanceTC 10.88 2.3 1
16 Harris, Matthew Incarnate Word 10.94 1.9 3
17 Turner, Fredrick Elite PerformanceTC 10.98 2.5 2
18 White, Gabriel Northwestern St. 10.99 2.0 5
19 Willis, Christian Northwestern St. 11.09 2.0 5
20 Nichols, Victor Southern 11.09 1.9 3
21 Kubera, Trevor Sam Houston St. 11.09 1.8 4
22 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 11.11 2.0 5
23 Finnex, Trey Lamar 11.12 1.8 4
24 Boyd, Brandon Houston Baptist 11.22 1.8 4
25 White, Treyvion Sam Houston St. 11.23 1.9 3
26 Narvaez, Adan Incarnate Word 11.26 1.9 3
27 Wells, Morgan McNeese State 11.26 2.2 6
28 Joynes, Tristan McNeese State 11.35 2.2 6
29 Johnson, Jeremiah Southern 11.36 1.9 3
30 Wright, Jarrick Sam Houston St. 11.40 2.5 2
31 Davison, Quincy Northwestern St. 11.42 1.8 4
 
....Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash
32 Clayton, Robert Stephen F. Austin 11.42 1.9 3
33 Rush, Nassor Unattached 11.47 2.2 6
34 Detana, Michael Houston Baptist 11.65 2.0 5
35 Obafunwa, Christopher Unattached 12.05 2.0 5
36 Campbell, William Unattached 12.08 1.8 4
37 Wager, Cody Northwestern St. 12.32 2.0 5
 
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whitt, Jessica Houston Baptist 2:16.29 1
2 Guerin, Bria Houston Baptist 2:16.77 2
3 Aurielien, Sherma Elite PerformanceTC 2:18.56 2
4 Castaldi, Danielle Ul-Lafayette 2:19.00 1
5 Jordan, DeJernel Stephen F. Austin 2:19.59 1
6 Whitt, Jamie Houston Baptist 2:21.28 2
7 Harris, Alyssa Southern 2:21.33 2
8 Stanush, Stacy Incarnate Word 2:21.52 2
9 Campbell, Kim Lamar 2:22.85 2
10 Saellinen, Johanna Sam Houston St. 2:24.33 1
11 Crews, Amber Southern 2:24.69 2
12 Biagini, Jillian McNeese State 2:26.34 1
13 Naranjo, Laura Texas Southern 2:27.92 2
14 Pinkston, Shariece Southern 2:30.75 3
15 Taylor, Ericka Stephen F. Austin 2:30.96 1
16 Taylor, Tamerin Northwestern St. 2:32.92 3
17 Castillo, Alexandra Houston Baptist 2:34.87 3
18 Knox, Erin Northwestern St. 2:37.63 3
19 Guess, Jazmine Texas Southern 2:38.26 3
20 Richmiler, Marti New Orleans 3:24.36 3
 
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Binder, De'Quad Sam Houston St. 1:52.47 1
2 Delguste, Martin McNeese State 1:53.92 1
3 Arellano, Freddy Sam Houston St. 1:54.17 1
4 Hicks, TaMar Lamar 1:55.27 1
5 Jackson, Lawrence Northwestern St. 1:55.75 1
6 Anders, Clint Sam Houston St. 1:55.97 2
7 McCauslin, Austin Northwestern St. 1:57.34 1
8 Claypool, Jordan Houston Baptist 1:57.63 2
9 Evans, Alex McNeese State 1:57.65 2
10 Rodriguez, Jonus Stephen F. Austin 1:57.69 1
11 Simon, Daniel Southern 1:57.97 2
12 Cobbin, Antwone Northwestern St. 1:58.08 2
13 Effiong, Idara Lamar 1:58.09 2
14 Edmondson, Benjamin Southern 1:59.15 3
15 Rodell, Matt Northwestern St. 1:59.76 2
16 Waller, Andrew Sam Houston St. 1:59.83 2
17 Johnson, Chris Houston Baptist 2:01.27 3
18 Thierry, Damien McNeese State 2:01.78 3
19 Luevano, Michael Incarnate Word 2:02.65 3
 
....Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
20 Mena, Alex New Orleans 2:14.57 3
21 Rice, Matt Ul-Lafayette 2:18.24 1
 
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heard, Tiffany Texas Southern 1:00.62 1
2 Amaku, Ruth Sam Houston St. 1:01.13 1
3 Noel, Alicia SE Louisiana 1:03.00 1
4 White, Stephanie Stephen F. Austin 1:04.76 2
5 Anderson, Maya Southern 1:04.85 1
6 Brown, Abi Ul-Lafayette 1:05.00 2
7 Webb, Roneisha Houston Baptist 1:05.49 2
8 Osamar, Valerie Stephen F. Austin 1:09.23 2
9 Lawrence, Shanae Houston Baptist 1:10.27 2
-- Easton, Racheal McNeese State DNF 1
 
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 54.07 1
2 Mack, Tarvoris SE Louisiana 54.49 1
3 Chapman, Christian SE Louisiana 54.63 1
4 Skarupa, Cody McNeese State 54.70 1
5 lowe, shawn SE Louisiana 54.86 2
6 Davis, Reggie Sam Houston St. 55.48 2
7 Cormier, Morgan Ul-Lafayette 56.46 1
8 Shepard, Jody Southern 57.17 2
9 Hall, Charles Incarnate Word 58.04 2
10 Crockett, Matthew Incarnate Word 58.31 3
11 Bean, Christian Stephen F. Austin 58.65 1
12 O'Brien, Shawn Houston Baptist 1:00.12 3
13 Burton, Trey Lamar 1:00.29 3
-- Wells, Morgan McNeese State DNF 2
-- Taylor, Abram SE Louisiana DNF 2
 
Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hall, Patricia Elite PerformanceTC 22.78 1.0 1
2 Floyd, Ebonie Unattached 23.10 1.0 1
3 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Baptist 24.16 1.0 1
4 Idunoba, Ashley Lamar 24.57 1.0 1
5 Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Word 24.70 1.7 2
6 Seibles, Constance Northwestern St. 24.88 1.0 1
7 Anderson, Reyna Southern 24.93 1.9 3
8 Tryon, Dar'Keisha Stephen F. Austin 24.98 1.0 1
9 Ene, Elizabeth Sam Houston St. 25.43 1.0 1
10 Shim, Sarah Lamar 25.44 2.0 4
11 Fordham, Jordan Southern 25.46 1.7 2
12 Leonard, Bri'Antrya Texas Southern 25.48 2.0 4
13 Mathis, Jeressa Texas Southern 25.53 2.3 5
 
....Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
14 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Word 25.63 2.0 4
15 Roberts, Asia Texas Southern 25.74 1.9 3
16 McIver, Bria Stephen F. Austin 25.78 1.9 3
17 Martin, Shantel McNeese State 25.78 2.0 4
18 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 25.79 2.3 5
19 Gawron, Elzbieta Lamar 25.81 2.3 5
20 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth Incarnate Word 25.89 2.3 5
21 Wandix, Sydney Lamar 25.91 2.3 5
22 Jefferson, Cierra Stephen F. Austin 25.99 1.7 2
23 McDaniel, Kenya Northwestern St. 26.01 1.4 8
24 Fleeks, Shakevia Lamar 26.01 1.9 6
25 Carter, Courtnei McNeese State 26.02 2.0 4
26 Dozier, May Southern 26.03 1.9 3
27 McKight, Keshira Northwestern St. 26.08 1.9 3
28 Vaughn, Ebony Northwestern St. 26.22 1.2 7
29 Anane-Bedokah, Daniela Incarnate Word 26.23 1.9 3
30 Bean, Ta'Shania Ul-Lafayette 26.24 1.9 6
31 Woods, Shambrail Stephen F. Austin 26.26 2.0 4
32 Mayhue, Jatarra Texas Southern 26.28 2.3 5
33 Taylor, Brenisha Texas Southern 26.34 1.9 6
34 Oden Shobayo, Titi Northwestern St. 26.35 1.9 6
35 Cowsen, Jazmin Southern 26.39 1.2 7
36 Jones, Reagan Houston Baptist 26.66 2.3 5
37 Garlic, Darian Southern 26.79 1.9 6
38 Thompson, Teirral SE Louisiana 26.89 1.4 8
39 Pettit, Allyson Sam Houston St. 26.96 1.2 7
40 Johnson, Tyler Southern 27.39 1.9 3
41 Dawson, Brianna Stephen F. Austin 27.50 1.4 8
42 Lofton, Kourtney Houston Baptist 27.71 1.2 7
43 Porter, Frances Sam Houston St. 27.82 1.4 8
44 Harvey, Shante Southern 27.93 1.2 7
45 Piskunova, Lilya Incarnate Word 27.95 1.2 7
46 Woods, Whitley Northwestern St. 29.59 2.0 9
47 Hunt, Lundyn Northwestern St. 29.74 2.0 9
48 Leblanc, Megan Unattached 29.79 1.4 8
49 Hansen, Laila New Orleans 30.54 1.4 8
50 Callaway, Rebecca New Orleans 32.38 1.4 8
-- Hampton, Alaysia Southern DNF 1.9 3
 
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Adams, Antoine Elite PerformanceTC 20.69 2.1 1
2 Colbourne, Kasheem Elite PerformanceTC 20.86 2.1 1
3 Brown, Tommy Incarnate Word 20.96 2.1 1
4 Grover, Shannon Lion Elite 21.03 2.1 1
5 Brown-Stewart, Cass Stephen F. Austin 21.11 2.1 1
6 prittchet, mattthhuie Elite PerformanceTC 21.24 2.1 1
7 Hicks, Zach Lamar 21.27 2.1 1
8 Davis, Jeremy Elite PerformanceTC 21.30 1.5 2
9 Coleman, Mike Unattached 21.49 2.1 1
10 Dewitt, Christopher Incarnate Word 21.52 1.5 2
11 Jackson, Charles McNeese Alumni 21.53 1.8 5
12 Crowder, Torin Stephen F. Austin 21.59 1.5 2
 
....Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
13 Jones, Michael Southern 21.76 2.0 6
14 Strachan, Jameson Elite PerformanceTC 21.95 1.5 2
15 Williams, Courtney Elite PerformanceTC 22.00 2.0 3
16 Finnex, Trey Lamar 22.08 1.7 4
17 Davis, Trey Lamar 22.16 2.0 6
18 Remo, Tevon McNeese State 22.18 2.0 3
19 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 22.19 1.7 4
20 Nichols, Victor Southern 22.20 2.0 3
21 Darty, Trey Stephen F. Austin 22.21 1.8 5
22 Harris, Leroy Sam Houston St. 22.26 1.7 4
23 Kubera, Trevor Sam Houston St. 22.29 2.0 6
24 Boyd, Brandon Houston Baptist 22.32 1.7 4
25 Mitchell, Brendon SE Louisiana 22.35 1.7 4
26 Johnson, Jeremiah Southern 22.49 2.0 6
27 Minnifield, Billy SE Louisiana 22.69 2.0 3
28 Goring, Frantz Incarnate Word 22.70 1.8 5
29 Davis, Omari Ul-Lafayette 22.88 2.0 6
30 Turner, Fredrick Elite PerformanceTC 22.93 2.0 3
31 Davis, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 22.95 1.8 5
32 Whitty, Ronnie Lamar 23.04 2.0 6
33 Edwards, Jonathan Lamar 23.07 2.0 6
34 Clayton, Robert Stephen F. Austin 23.60 1.7 4
 
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garza, Irma Incarnate Word 5:04.99
2 Kreidie, Hiba Houston Baptist 5:07.43
3 Cooper, Lauren McNeese State 5:22.89
4 Busquet, Gabriela Houston Baptist 5:23.59
5 Fitzhenry, Heather SE Louisiana 5:28.08
6 McClanahan, Carolyn Houston Baptist 5:29.85
7 Naranjo, Laura Texas Southern 5:30.70
8 Castaldi, Danielle Ul-Lafayette 5:34.89
9 Fontenot, Bree Ul-Lafayette 5:35.72
10 Pinkston, ShaNiece Southern 5:47.34
11 Mayes, Tierra Texas Southern 6:12.31
12 Martin, Andrea New Orleans 6:26.16
 
Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Jarrett McNeese State 4:10.33
2 Anders, Clint Sam Houston St. 4:19.70
3 Perri, Matt Houston Baptist 4:19.85
4 Ponce, Palo Sam Houston St. 4:24.51
5 Mora, Marcos Incarnate Word 4:26.96
6 Kelly, Ryan Lamar 4:35.02
7 Zamora, Javier Houston Baptist 4:35.61
8 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex McNeese State 4:35.64
9 Luevano, Michael Incarnate Word 4:38.35
10 Stafford, Cole Ul-Lafayette 4:40.47
11 Sosa, Nathan Incarnate Word 4:41.42
 
....Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
12 Williams, Willie Southern 4:51.15
13 Munoz, Richard Houston Baptist 4:54.71
14 Ortiz, Diego New Orleans 5:00.91
 
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:46.75 1
1) Tryon, Dar'Keisha 2) Jefferson, Cierra
3) Hatchett, Jessica 4) Simpson, Brarysheyia
2 Texas Southern 'A' 3:47.66 2
1) Robinson, Jaz'Mine 2) McDonald, Whitney
3) Bennett, Lisa 4) Heard, Tiffany
3 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:50.22 2
1) Bryant, Sharonda 2) Haynes, Kenisa
3) Webb, Roneisha 4) Pressley, Morgan
4 Lamar 'A' 3:50.50 2
1) Gawron, Elzbieta 2) Fleeks, Shakevia
3) Shim, Sarah 4) Slaughter, Saschelle
5 Incarnate Word 'A' 3:51.38 2
1) Waring, Jasmine 2) Stanush, Stacy
3) Noyola, Zariah 4) Swift, Shaneve
6 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 3:54.01 2
1) Roberts, Amanda 2) Imagbe, Stacy
3) Harrell, Alex 4) Chevis, Krystal
7 Texas Southern 'B' 4:02.38 2
1) Mathis, Jeressa 2) Roberts, Asia
3) Taylor, Brenisha 4) Leonard, Bri'Antrya
8 Northwestern St. 'A' 4:05.45 1
1) Griffin, Quiana 2) Seibles, Constance
3) Morton, Madison 4) Lindsy, Consuela
 
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:15.36 1
1) Goff, Jontel 2) Taylor, Josh
3) Hawkins, Hampton 4) Brown-Stewart, Cass
2 Incarnate Word 'A' 3:15.57 2
1) McDonnough, Corey 2) Goring, Frantz
3) McDonnough, Cody 4) Dewitt, Christopher
3 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 3:16.20 1
1) Jackson, Antoine 2) Jones, Justin
3) Keys, Keygan 4) Mech, Zach
4 McNeese State 'A' 3:16.51 1
1) Remo, Tevon 2) Skarupa, Cody
3) Wells, Morgan 4) Laguerre, Cherby
5 Lamar 'A' 3:17.00 1
1) Hicks, TaMar 2) Hicks, Zach
3) Whitty, Ronnie 4) Davis, Trey
6 Sam Houston St. 'B' 3:17.19 2
1) Harris, Leroy 2) Viverette, Matthew
3) Binder, De'Quad 4) Stark, William
 
....Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
7 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:17.58 1
1) Herbert, Antonio 2) Minnifield, Billy
3) Windley, Shaquell 4) Mitchell, Brendon
8 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:20.33 2
1) Williams, Dezrick 2) Jackson, Lawrence
3) McCauslin, Austin 4) White, Gabriel
9 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:20.78 2
1) Hicks, David 2) McFarland, Jarell
3) Christian, Brice 4) Harris, LaDarien
10 SE Louisiana 'B' 3:28.26 2
1) Chapman, Christian 2) Mack, Tarvoris
3) lowe, shawn 4) Taylor, Abram
11 New Orleans 'B' 4:07.65 2
1) Mena, Alex 2) Leitao, Vasco
3) Aylon, Guillermo 4) Korominas, Vasilios
12 New Orleans 'A' 4:07.73 2
1) Dixon, Cory 2) Hobbs, Tommy
3) Mack, Issa 4) Reese, John
 
Event 21 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 54.28m 178-01
2 Allen, Janae Northwestern St. 53.24m 174-08
3 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston St. 50.56m 165-10
4 Jenkins, Ashley Sam Houston St. 49.16m 161-03
5 Zoch, Jenny Sam Houston St. 49.02m 160-10
6 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 48.38m 158-09
7 Foster, Karina Texas Southern 47.58m 156-01
8 Roth, Katelyn Southern 46.00m 150-11
9 Rochon, Shalicia SE Louisiana 45.43m 149-00
10 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 45.08m 147-11
11 Jackson, Melanie McNeese State 44.08m 144-07
12 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern St. 43.62m 143-01
13 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 43.14m 141-06
14 Weary, Kashmia Southern 42.94m 140-10
15 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 41.89m 137-05
16 Felder, Georgeanna Southern 41.01m 134-06
17 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 40.50m 132-10
18 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 39.96m 131-01
19 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 37.49m 123-00
20 Higgins, Diamond Ul-Lafayette 37.16m 121-11
21 Franks, Brandi Ul-Lafayette 34.90m 114-06
22 Grozier, Margot New Orleans 34.27m 112-05
23 Jones, Jana Ul-Lafayette 31.26m 102-07
-- Lacy, Brittany Southern FOUL
-- Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State FOUL
-- Leblanc, Carla Southern FOUL
 
Event 22 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Canchola, Thomas McNeese State 60.14m 197-04
 
....Event 22 Men Hammer Throw
2 Sealy, Trevor Sam Houston St. 59.46m 195-01
3 Christensen, Brek Sam Houston St. 59.35m 194-09
4 Victor, Justin Ul-Lafayette 58.07m 190-06
5 Arthur, Jon Stephen F. Austin 57.30m 188-00
6 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 56.14m 184-02
7 McCarthy, Ammaad Sam Houston St. 55.44m 181-11
8 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 53.01m 173-11
9 Gilliam, Jarrett Houston Baptist 51.61m 169-04
10 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 48.49m 159-01
11 Dziuk, Chance Incarnate Word 46.44m 152-04
12 Adkins, Jake Houston Baptist 45.89m 150-07
13 Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word 41.89m 137-05
14 Boone, Demetrius Southern 40.28m 132-02
-- Amaya, Adam Stephen F. Austin FOUL
-- Williams, Scotty Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Redding, Reginald Southern FOUL
-- Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Word FOUL
 
Event 23 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Talley, Jessica Northwestern St. 48.08m 157-09
2 Johnston, Madison Stephen F. Austin 46.88m 153-10
3 Baker, Jenna SE Louisiana 44.07m 144-07
4 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 42.18m 138-05
5 Richardson, Carley McNeese State 40.68m 133-05
6 Lyssy, Elizabeth Unat-Sam Hou 40.01m 131-03
7 Sharp, Amber Ul-Lafayette 36.05m 118-03
8 Prihoda, Shauni Sam Houston St. 35.75m 117-03
9 Nock, Delanie Northwestern St. 34.46m 113-01
10 Villar, Elena New Orleans 34.11m 111-11
11 Cotten, Alyssa McNeese State 33.81m 110-11
12 Harrell, Alex Ul-Lafayette 31.89m 104-07
13 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 31.38m 102-11
-- Leblanc, Carla Southern FOUL
-- Fusilier, Jasmin Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Knox, Erin Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Hamilton, Ryan New Orleans FOUL
-- Rodgers, Brittany Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Woods, Whitley Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Nichols, Denisha Lamar DNF
 
Event 24 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mortimore, Matti New Orleans 70.66m 231-10
2 Chretien, Ben McNeese Alumni 68.38m 224-04
3 Racca, Brandon Unattached 61.15m 200-07
4 Eccles, Stephen McNeese State 61.00m 200-01
5 Revere, Casey SE Louisiana 59.20m 194-03
6 Burleson, Hunter McNeese State 58.98m 193-06
7 Malespin, Marc Ul-Lafayette 56.68m 185-11
8 Curlee, Chance McNeese State 56.44m 185-02
 
....Event 24 Men Javelin Throw
9 Alfred, Hasoni Southern 54.96m 180-04
10 Rowland, Collin SE Louisiana 53.31m 174-11
11 Gonzales, Westmoreland Ul-Lafayette 51.13m 167-09
12 Nickel, Cody Ul-Lafayette 50.60m 166-00
13 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 50.23m 164-09
14 Wager, Cody Northwestern St. 47.95m 157-04
15 Bridge, Andrew SE Louisiana 44.72m 146-09
 
Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Tia Ul-Lafayette 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
2 Roberts, Asia Texas Southern 5.78m NWI 18-11.75
3 Bean, Ta'Shania Ul-Lafayette 5.75m NWI 18-10.50
4 Douglas, Beatrice Lamar 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
5 Ileso, Winnie Sam Houston St. 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
6 Thomas, Porsha Northwestern St. 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
7 Carter, Courtnei McNeese State 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
7 Hill, Carissa Lamar 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
7 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
10 Imagbe, Stacy Ul-Lafayette 5.52m NWI 18-01.50
11 Johnson, Terralyn Texas Southern 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
11 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 5.50m NWI 18-00.50
13 Deveaux, Deandra Southern 5.48m NWI 17-11.75
14 Scott, Desiree Houston Baptist 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
14 McDaniel, Kenya Northwestern St. 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
16 Edohoukwa, Ekaete Incarnate Word 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
17 Wright, Kaylynne Sam Houston St. 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
17 Knox, Kirsten Stephen F. Austin 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
19 Nelson, Stephanie Incarnate Word 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
20 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
21 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 5.22m NWI 17-01.50
22 Mckinny, Danielle Southern 5.13m NWI 16-10.00
23 Evans, Vanessa Stephen F. Austin 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
24 Shepard, Ashley Southern 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
24 Williams, Trisha Texas Southern 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
26 Corley, Dominique Texas Southern 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
-- McKinney, Taylor Texas Southern FOUL
-- Juarez, Cassie Houston Baptist FOUL
-- Dawson, Brianna Stephen F. Austin FOUL
-- Jones, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin FOUL
-- Knox, Erin Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Tunwar, Maya McNeese State FOUL
-- Woods, Whitley Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Brown, Erin Lamar FOUL
-- Edohoukwa, Elizabeth Incarnate Word FOUL
-- Young, Mykeisha McNeese State FOUL
-- Porter, Frances Sam Houston St. FOUL
-- Green, Ashlyn Incarnate Word FOUL
-- Moore, Ebony Incarnate Word FOUL
-- Rodgers, Brittany Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Hunt, Lundyn Northwestern St. FOUL
 
Event 26 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 White, Charles Sam Houston St. 7.32m 2.2 24-00.25
2 Moore, Phillippe SE Louisiana 7.28m 2.3 23-10.75
3 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 7.17m 1.0 23-06.25
4 Harris, Matthew Incarnate Word 7.04m 5.3 23-01.25
5 Rudolph, Jerome SE Louisiana 6.97m 2.4 22-10.50
6 Peden, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 6.94m 1.5 22-09.25
7 Remo, Tevon McNeese State 6.87m 0.7 22-06.50
8 Bennett, Akil Southern 6.80m -1.1 22-03.75
8 Williams, Aaron Northwestern St. 6.80m 1.5 22-03.75
10 Thomas, Micah Ul-Lafayette 6.79m 1.4 22-03.50
10 Darty, Trey Stephen F. Austin 6.79m 0.5 22-03.50
12 Cravens, Josh Stephen F. Austin 6.74m 3.4 22-01.50
13 Albert, Joshua Southern 6.65m 1.7 21-10.00
13 Brown, Lyndale Incarnate Word 6.65m 3.1 21-10.00
15 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 6.64m -0.4 21-09.50
16 Nelson, Rarlensee New Orleans 6.63m 0.9 21-09.00
17 Burns, DeAndre Stephen F. Austin 6.60m 0.5 21-08.00
18 Fyffe, Nick Lamar 6.59m 1.6 21-07.50
19 Kennedy, Emanuel SE Louisiana 6.58m 1.1 21-07.25
20 Walker, Bryceton SE Louisiana 6.53m 0.6 21-05.25
21 Rhodes, Cody Stephen F. Austin 6.37m 1.4 20-10.75
22 Davis, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 6.30m 0.2 20-08.00
23 Thibeaux, O'Daylon Ul-Lafayette 6.23m -0.1 20-05.25
24 Abboud, Sammuel SE Louisiana 6.15m 2.4 20-02.25
25 Goring, Frantz Incarnate Word 5.89m 0.9 19-04.00
26 Bussell, Holland SE Louisiana 5.67m -1.6 18-07.25
27 Arroyo, Victor New Orleans 5.44m 2.3 17-10.25
28 Arce, Gabriel New Orleans 5.07m -0.7 16-07.75
-- Davis, Devin Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Woodland, De'Andre Southern FOUL
-- Scott, Darius Southern FOUL
-- Williams, Emmanuel Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Douglas, Reginald Northwestern St. FOUL
 
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tillery, Jerrica Northwestern St. 12.20m NWI 40-00.50
2 Conway, Tarvia Ul-Lafayette 12.04m NWI 39-06.00
3 Hermes, Kelli Stephen F. Austin 11.91m NWI 39-01.00
4 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth Incarnate Word 11.70m NWI 38-04.75
5 Thomas, Porsha Northwestern St. 11.68m NWI 38-04.00
6 Johnson, Terralyn Texas Southern 11.48m NWI 37-08.00
7 Wright, Kaylynne Sam Houston St. 11.43m NWI 37-06.00
8 Williams, Trisha Texas Southern 11.26m NWI 36-11.50
9 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 11.14m NWI 36-06.75
10 Corley, Dominique Texas Southern 10.85m NWI 35-07.25
11 Mckinny, Danielle Southern 10.84m NWI 35-06.75
12 Hall, Keanu Southern 10.78m NWI 35-04.50
13 Edohoukwa, Ekaete Incarnate Word 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
 
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Emmanuel Northwestern St. 15.40m NWI 50-06.25
2 Douglas, Reginald Northwestern St. 14.71m NWI 48-03.25
3 Williams, Aaron Northwestern St. 14.69m NWI 48-02.50
4 Moore, Phillippe SE Louisiana 14.41m NWI 47-03.50
5 Walker, Bryceton SE Louisiana 14.34m NWI 47-00.75
6 Thibeaux, O'Daylon Ul-Lafayette 14.22m NWI 46-08.00
7 Okunnu, Saheed Houston Baptist 14.11m NWI 46-03.50
8 Porter, Zhaquan Northwestern St. 14.03m NWI 46-00.50
9 Wheatley, Kendall Stephen F. Austin 13.99m NWI 45-10.75
10 Abboud, Sammuel SE Louisiana 13.89m NWI 45-07.00
11 Bennett, Akil Southern 13.66m NWI 44-09.75
12 Badillo, Robert Lamar 13.58m NWI 44-06.75
13 Bussell, Holland SE Louisiana 13.48m NWI 44-02.75
14 Burns, DeAndre Stephen F. Austin 13.09m NWI 42-11.50
15 Dotson, Darrell Houston Baptist 12.66m NWI 41-06.50
 
Event 29 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 14.68m 48-02.00
2 Allen, Janae Northwestern St. 14.22m 46-08.00
3 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 13.70m 44-11.50
4 Weary, Kashmia Southern 13.28m 43-07.00
5 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 13.23m 43-05.00
6 Jones, Jana Ul-Lafayette 13.22m 43-04.50
7 Zoch, Jenny Sam Houston St. 12.98m 42-07.00
8 Rochon, Shalicia SE Louisiana 12.95m 42-06.00
9 Franks, Brandi Ul-Lafayette 12.40m 40-08.25
10 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston St. 12.18m 39-11.50
11 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 12.14m 39-10.00
12 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 11.94m 39-02.25
13 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State 11.91m 39-01.00
14 Jackson, Melanie McNeese State 11.78m 38-07.75
15 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 11.71m 38-05.00
16 Buck, Erin Houston Baptist 11.64m 38-02.25
17 Penick, Jade Houston Baptist 11.60m 38-00.75
18 Blunt, Lashae Southern 11.53m 37-10.00
19 Felder, Georgeanna Southern 11.12m 36-05.75
-- Fusilier, Jasmin Ul-Lafayette ND
-- Harrell, Alex Ul-Lafayette ND
-- Canchola, Alicia Sam Houston St. ND
-- Roth, Katelyn Southern ND
-- Hooker, Jordan Southern ND
-- Foster, Karina Texas Southern ND
-- Brown, Nandi New Orleans ND
-- Hearn, Tory New Orleans ND
-- Sipos, Miirjam New Orleans ND
-- Piskunova, Lilya Incarnate Word ND
-- Abadom, Valerie Houston Baptist ND
-- Noyola, Zariah Incarnate Word ND
-- Hunt, Lundyn Northwestern St. ND
-- Rodgers, Brittany Northwestern St. ND
 
....Event 29 Women Shot Put
-- Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston St. ND
-- Foote, Andrea New Orleans ND
-- Berry, Taylor New Orleans ND
-- Knox, Erin Northwestern St. ND
 
Event 30 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arthur, Jon Stephen F. Austin 18.30m 60-00.50
2 Fournette, Albert Unattached 17.47m 57-03.75
3 Melancon, Myles Ul-Lafayette 16.99m 55-09.00
4 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 16.67m 54-08.25
5 Canchola, Thomas McNeese State 16.35m 53-07.75
6 Calvert, Derek Stephen F. Austin 15.90m 52-02.00
7 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 15.47m 50-09.25
8 Redding, Reginald Southern 15.12m 49-07.25
8 Adkins, Jake Houston Baptist 15.12m 49-07.25
10 Nassar, Kenneth Ul-Lafayette 14.57m 47-09.75
11 Gilliam, Jarrett Houston Baptist 14.15m 46-05.25
12 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 14.00m 45-11.25
13 Williams, Scotty Ul-Lafayette 13.87m 45-06.25
14 Houston, D'Wayne Southern 13.02m 42-08.75
15 Davis, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 12.37m 40-07.00
16 Dunn, LeYondo New Orleans 11.35m 37-03.00
-- Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Word ND
-- Hilliard, Gerrod Northwestern St. ND
 
Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phantz, Brittany SE Louisiana 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Casper, Nicole McNeese State 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Cunningham, Jessica Stephen F. Austin J3.65m 11-11.75
4 Pfantz, Ashley Unattached J3.65m 11-11.75
5 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SE Louisiana 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Driskell, Meredith Ul-Lafayette J3.50m 11-05.75
7 Whitson, Kara Sam Houston St. J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Wynn, Katelyn Sam Houston St. J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Thompson, Ashley Sam Houston St. J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Weaver, Abbey Stephen F. Austin 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Allphin, Mallory SE Louisiana 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Clements, Mary Ul-Lafayette 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Shinsky, Marissa Incarnate Word 3.05m 10-00.00
14 Zaunbrecher, Jenna McNeese State 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Zotyka, Shelbie Sam Houston St. NH
-- Beard, Leslie Lamar NH
 
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meyer, Cameron Stephen F. Austin 5.20m 17-00.75
1 Ross, Colton Stephen F. Austin 5.20m 17-00.75
 
....Event 32 Men Pole Vault
3 Bernhard, Cutter Sam Houston St. 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Dorhauer, Kevin SE Louisiana 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Law, Vance SE Louisiana 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Ulbricht, Jacob Incarnate Word 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Parker, Jared Lamar 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Laurant, Nicolas Ul-Lafayette 4.45m 14-07.25
7 McDaniels, Josh Ul-Lafayette 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Rose, Garrett Sam Houston St. 4.45m 14-07.25
11 Wisecarver, Caleb Ul-Lafayette 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Gonzales, Westmoreland Ul-Lafayette 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Simmons, Kovey Unattached NH
-- williams, cory Unattached NH
-- Caraway, David McNeese State NH
-- Williams, Cody Lamar NH
-- Foreman, Derek Ul-Lafayette NH
-- Albert, Joshua Southern NH
 
Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Melai Stephen F. Austin 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Shinsky, Marissa Incarnate Word J1.67m 5-05.75
3 Harmond, Lindsey Ul-Lafayette J1.67m 5-05.75
4 McPherson, Heather Stephen F. Austin 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Waring, Jasmine Incarnate Word J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Tillery, Jerrica Northwestern St. J1.62m 5-03.75
7 Trisler, Madalyn Ul-Lafayette 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston St. 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Fusilier, Jasmin Ul-Lafayette 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Woods, Shambrail Stephen F. Austin 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Piskunova, Lilya Incarnate Word 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Conway, Holli Northwestern St. 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Douglas, Beatrice Lamar NH
-- Conway, Tarvia Ul-Lafayette NH
-- Scott, Desiree Houston Baptist NH
-- Gleason, Rachel New Orleans NH
-- Hunt, Lundyn Northwestern St. NH
-- Jones, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin NH
-- Pettit, Allyson Sam Houston St. NH
 
Event 34 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reece, Jonathan Lamar 2.06m 6-09.00
2 Ellison, Lionel Northwestern St. J2.06m 6-09.00
3 Knight, Brandon New Orleans 2.01m 6-07.00
4 Robinson, Clarence SE Louisiana J2.01m 6-07.00
5 Davis, Devin Ul-Lafayette J2.01m 6-07.00
6 Reams, Johnel SE Louisiana 1.96m 6-05.00
7 Willard, Bryce Stephen F. Austin 1.91m 6-03.25
7 Helaire, Quinton Northwestern St. 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Brown, Lyndale Incarnate Word 1.86m 6-01.25
 
....Event 34 Men High Jump
-- Rhodes, Cody Stephen F. Austin NH
-- Kinney, Stephen Stephen F. Austin NH
-- Crockett, Matthew Incarnate Word NH
-- Powell, Austin Lamar NH
-- Fick, Garrison Houston Baptist NH
-- Wager, Cody Northwestern St. NH
-- Washington, Alex Northwestern St. NH
 
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devitt, Anna Ul-Lafayette 18:02.55
2 Covington, Angelina McNeese State 18:36.83
3 Savage, Katlyn Incarnate Word 18:45.45
4 Storms, Corissa McNeese State 19:18.49
5 Frost, Lindsey Incarnate Word 19:41.45
6 Chairez, Candida Incarnate Word 19:42.93
7 Coughlin, Alyson Northwestern St. 19:47.71
8 Garcia, Adriana Incarnate Word 19:49.95
9 Fontenot, Allison Northwestern St. 19:58.31
10 Gonzales, Alyson Incarnate Word 20:56.46
11 Ramirez, Claudia Incarnate Word 21:08.63
12 Mayes, Tierra Texas Southern 21:29.54
 
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gladney, Albert Northwestern St. 15:47.04
2 Bonin, Trey Ul-Lafayette 16:02.50
3 Ourso, Corbett Ul-Lafayette 16:13.81
4 LeGrange, Joseph SE Louisiana 16:15.70
5 Elliott, Jeremy Northwestern St. 16:39.14
-- Hernandez, Alejandro Incarnate Word DNF
-- Stephen, Kerr McNeese State DNF
 
Event 37 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Janae Northwestern St. 48.81m 160-02
2 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 45.88m 150-06
3 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 44.66m 146-06
4 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern St. 44.36m 145-06
5 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 43.49m 142-08
6 Rochon, Shalicia SE Louisiana 41.61m 136-06
7 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State 41.53m 136-03
8 Johnston, Madison Stephen F. Austin 40.87m 134-01
9 Penick, Jade Houston Baptist 40.82m 133-11
10 Blunt, Lashae Southern 37.90m 124-04
-- Felder, Georgeanna Southern FOUL
-- Hooker, Jordan Southern FOUL
-- Jones, Jana Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Franks, Brandi Ul-Lafayette FOUL
 
....Event 37 Women Discus Throw
-- Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana FOUL
-- Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana FOUL
-- Nichols, Denisha Lamar FOUL
-- Zoch, Jenny Sam Houston St. FOUL
-- Buck, Erin Houston Baptist FOUL
 
Event 38 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Jason Unattached 64.00m 210-00
2 Haughton, Shaun Unattached 53.55m 175-08
3 Christensen, Brek Sam Houston St. 49.90m 163-08
4 Dziuk, Chance Incarnate Word 49.22m 161-06
5 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 47.48m 155-09
6 Gilliam, Jarrett Houston Baptist 46.98m 154-02
7 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 46.32m 152-00
8 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. 45.71m 150-00
9 Mitchell, Alonzo Sam Houston St. 44.71m 146-08
10 Victor, Justin Ul-Lafayette 43.44m 142-06
-- Gonzales, Westmoreland Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Redding, Reginald Southern FOUL
-- Williams, Scotty Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Adkins, Jake Houston Baptist FOUL
-- Hilliard, Gerrod Northwestern St. FOUL
-- Nassar, Kenneth Ul-Lafayette FOUL
-- Arthur, Jon Stephen F. Austin FOUL
-- LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana FOUL
-- Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word FOUL
-- Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana FOUL
-- Canchola, Thomas McNeese State FOUL
-- Albert, Joshua Southern FOUL
-- Boone, Demetrius Southern FOUL
-- Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Word FOUL
-- Calvert, Derek Stephen F. Austin FOUL

    Rotating Image